AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

KEY FACTS

Known as
North East Australian Football League

Current Affiliations
Ainslie (ACT) 2011-2014; Aspley (QLD) 2011-2014; Belconnen (ACT) 2011-2014; Brisbane Reserves (QLD) 2011-2014; Eastlake (ACT) 2011-2014; Gold Coast Reserves (QLD) 2011-2014; Northern Territory (NT) 2011-2014; Queanbeyan (ACT) 2011-2014; Redland (QLD) 2011-2014; Southport (QLD) 2011-2014; Sydney Hills Eagles (NSW) 2011-2014; Sydney Reserves (NSW) 2011-2014; Sydney University (NSW) 2011-2014; UWS Giants (NSW) 2011-2014

Historical Affiliations
Broadbeach (QLD) 2011-2013; Labrador (QLD) 2011-2013; Morningside (QLD) 2011-2013; Mt Gravatt (QLD) 2011-2013; Tuggeranong (ACT) 2011-2013

Grounds Used (Current)
Ainslie Oval; Blacktown; Carrara; Drummoyne Oval; Ern Dowling Oval; Fankhauser Reserve; Giffen Park; Graham Road Oval; Harrup Park; Henson Park; Manuka Oval; Marrara Stadium; Newcastle Oval; Robertson Oval; S.C.G.; Stadium Australia; Sydney Showground; Traeger Park

Grounds Used (Historical)
Bruce Purser Reserve; Burpengary Sportsground; Gabba; Gungahlin Oval; Kippax Oval; Margaret Donoghoe Oval; North Dalton Park; Uni No. 1 Oval

North East Australian Football League (NEAFL), 2014

 

2014 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 UWS Giants 18 15 3 0 2020 1097 184.14 60
2 Sydney Reserves 18 15 3 0 1664 1006 165.41 60
3 Northern Territory 18 15 3 0 1810 1397 129.56 60
4 Aspley 18 13 5 0 1874 1117 167.77 52
5 Redland 18 13 5 0 1815 1438 126.22 52
6 Ainslie 18 12 6 0 1738 1353 128.46 48
7 Sydney University 18 10 8 0 1518 1495 101.54 40
8 Southport 18 8 10 0 1573 1266 124.25 32
9 Brisbane Reserves 18 6 12 0 1432 1651 86.74 24
10 Sydney Hills Eagles 18 6 12 0 1371 1695 80.88 24
11 Belconnen 18 6 12 0 1279 1742 73.42 24
12 Queanbeyan 18 4 14 0 1329 1932 68.79 16
13 Eastlake 18 3 15 0 999 1931 51.73 12
14 Gold Coast Reserves 18 0 18 0 953 2255 42.26 0
  H&A 126 126 126 0 21375 21375 100.00 504
  Finals 5 5 5 0 773 773 100.00 20
  Total 131 131 131 0 22148 22148 100.00 524

North East Australian Football League (NEAFL), 2014 (Round by Round)

Round 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 1EF | 2EF | 1PF | 2PF | GF

Round 1[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
Aspley 7.3 9.9 20.14 25.23 173 Sat 29-Mar-2014 12:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Belconnen 0.1 2.2 2.2 2.5 17 Aspley won by 156 points
Ainslie 5.2 14.4 19.10 27.11 173 Sat 29-Mar-2014 12:00 pm Ainslie Oval 
Sydney Hills Eagles 6.5 10.8 14.9 17.12 114 Ainslie won by 59 points
Southport 0.6 3.9 9.13 12.16 88 Sat 29-Mar-2014 1:30 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Gold Coast Reserves 0.2 3.4 5.4 9.4 58 Southport won by 30 points
Northern Territory 1.2 6.4 12.8 14.11 95 Sat 29-Mar-2014 7:00 pm Marrara Stadium 
UWS Giants 3.5 5.9 5.10 9.15 69 Northern Territory won by 26 points
Brisbane Reserves 0.2 0.2 4.2 4.11 35 Sun 30-Mar-2014 3:15 pm Gabba 
Sydney Reserves 3.6 5.10 8.10 12.17 89 Sydney Reserves won by 54 points
Eastlake  Bye
Queanbeyan  Bye
Redland  Bye
Sydney University  Bye

Round 2[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
Sydney Hills Eagles 1.0 4.5 5.8 5.13 43 Sat 5-Apr-2014 11:45 am Bruce Purser Reserve 
Southport 5.5 8.10 9.13 13.19 97 Southport won by 54 points
Gold Coast Reserves 2.1 2.5 5.5 7.8 50 Sat 5-Apr-2014 11:50 am Carrara 
Brisbane Reserves 5.4 10.8 14.12 20.19 139 Brisbane Reserves won by 89 points
Ainslie 1.3 3.7 9.9 10.10 70 Sat 5-Apr-2014 12:00 pm Ainslie Oval 
Redland 5.2 7.5 10.8 16.12 108 Redland won by 38 points
Northern Territory 7.2 10.7 15.9 17.12 114 Sat 5-Apr-2014 7:00 pm Marrara Stadium 
Aspley 3.5 7.7 11.12 13.16 94 Northern Territory won by 20 points
UWS Giants 3.3 4.9 6.16 11.20 86 Sun 6-Apr-2014 9:30 am Sydney Showground 
Sydney Reserves 2.1 6.3 10.5 12.6 78 UWS Giants won by 8 points
Queanbeyan 0.1 0.6 2.6 5.7 37 Sun 6-Apr-2014 12:00 pm Margaret Donoghoe Oval 
Sydney University 2.4 6.9 11.14 15.19 109 Sydney University won by 72 points
Belconnen  Bye
Eastlake  Bye

Round 3[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
Belconnen 0.7 1.7 1.10 1.11 17 Sat 12-Apr-2014 12:00 pm Kippax Oval 
UWS Giants 1.3 6.14 11.17 18.20 128 UWS Giants won by 111 points
Redland 5.4 14.8 15.10 22.15 147 Sat 12-Apr-2014 1:30 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Brisbane Reserves 2.2 3.7 3.10 5.10 40 Redland won by 107 points
Sydney Hills Eagles 1.2 4.3 7.6 12.9 81 Sat 12-Apr-2014 2:00 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
Sydney University 3.0 5.3 13.5 16.7 103 Sydney University won by 22 points
Gold Coast Reserves 0.5 0.7 4.13 8.17 65 Sat 12-Apr-2014 3:50 pm Carrara 
Northern Territory 6.1 11.2 12.3 16.6 102 Northern Territory won by 37 points
Sydney Reserves 6.7 12.8 19.11 26.11 167 Sun 13-Apr-2014 9:30 am S.C.G. 
Queanbeyan 0.0 1.2 3.5 3.12 30 Sydney Reserves won by 137 points
Southport 5.6 5.9 7.14 8.18 66 Sun 13-Apr-2014 1:30 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Aspley 0.1 2.3 4.6 6.10 46 Southport won by 20 points
Ainslie 5.1 9.4 13.6 17.8 110 Sun 13-Apr-2014 2:00 pm Ainslie Oval 
Eastlake 4.2 6.3 7.5 10.8 68 Ainslie won by 42 points

Round 4[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
Sydney Reserves 7.2 11.7 16.9 19.17 131 Sat 19-Apr-2014 1:00 pm S.C.G. 
Gold Coast Reserves 1.3 1.5 2.5 4.7 31 Sydney Reserves won by 100 points
Aspley 2.3 7.6 9.6 12.8 80 Sat 19-Apr-2014 1:30 pm Graham Road Oval 
Brisbane Reserves 5.4 8.5 13.11 15.13 103 Brisbane Reserves won by 23 points
Redland 2.4 7.6 9.8 15.11 101 Sat 19-Apr-2014 1:30 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Southport 1.4 3.9 10.11 12.13 85 Redland won by 16 points
Sydney University 4.4 6.5 9.8 11.10 76 Sat 19-Apr-2014 2:00 pm Drummoyne Oval 
Eastlake 2.1 7.5 8.7 12.13 85 Eastlake won by 9 points
Queanbeyan 4.6 11.11 16.12 20.17 137 Sat 19-Apr-2014 2:00 pm Margaret Donoghoe Oval 
Belconnen 3.4 5.5 10.8 16.9 105 Queanbeyan won by 32 points
Northern Territory 3.3 10.5 14.10 22.14 146 Sat 19-Apr-2014 7:00 pm Marrara Stadium 
Sydney Hills Eagles 0.2 1.5 2.5 3.6 24 Northern Territory won by 122 points
Ainslie  Bye
UWS Giants  Bye

Round 5[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
Brisbane Reserves 2.1 3.6 4.12 6.14 50 Fri 25-Apr-2014 1:30 pm Harrup Park 
Sydney Reserves 4.2 6.4 6.5 7.9 51 Sydney Reserves won by 1 point
Northern Territory 3.8 10.10 14.12 15.15 105 Fri 25-Apr-2014 7:00 pm Marrara Stadium 
Redland 3.2 4.5 6.7 10.11 71 Northern Territory won by 34 points
Gold Coast Reserves 0.3 2.3 5.7 9.8 62 Sat 26-Apr-2014 9:50 am Carrara 
UWS Giants 3.6 9.11 13.15 17.20 122 UWS Giants won by 60 points
Eastlake 0.0 0.2 1.2 2.9 21 Sat 26-Apr-2014 11:30 am Manuka Oval 
Southport 7.5 11.12 18.15 22.18 150 Southport won by 129 points
Queanbeyan 2.0 4.7 6.9 6.14 50 Sat 26-Apr-2014 12:00 pm Margaret Donoghoe Oval 
Aspley 5.2 8.4 12.8 15.10 100 Aspley won by 50 points
Sydney University 2.2 6.4 9.5 14.7 91 Sat 26-Apr-2014 12:00 pm Blacktown 
Ainslie 4.3 7.6 10.9 13.12 90 Sydney University won by 1 point
Sydney Hills Eagles 5.2 8.6 12.10 16.17 113 Sat 26-Apr-2014 12:00 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
Belconnen 4.1 7.5 8.6 11.6 72 Sydney Hills Eagles won by 41 points

Round 6[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
UWS Giants 5.4 7.4 11.9 16.12 108 Sat 3-May-2014 10:10 am Robertson Oval 
Ainslie 2.2 6.3 7.4 9.5 59 UWS Giants won by 49 points
Sydney Hills Eagles 2.3 7.7 9.9 9.10 64 Sat 3-May-2014 12:00 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
Redland 3.6 5.8 7.12 9.18 72 Redland won by 8 points
Northern Territory 1.3 4.4 7.10 12.14 86 Sat 3-May-2014 7:00 pm Marrara Stadium 
Southport 2.4 6.5 7.6 10.8 68 Northern Territory won by 18 points
Belconnen 1.4 4.8 6.10 7.16 58 Sun 4-May-2014 12:00 pm Kippax Oval 
Sydney University 1.5 3.5 6.6 8.8 56 Belconnen won by 2 points
Aspley 2.4 8.10 11.12 13.17 95 Sun 4-May-2014 1:30 pm Graham Road Oval 
Gold Coast Reserves 2.1 2.2 4.4 7.10 52 Aspley won by 43 points
Eastlake 1.2 1.5 2.7 6.7 43 Sun 4-May-2014 2:00 pm Manuka Oval 
Queanbeyan 2.3 5.6 11.9 18.13 121 Queanbeyan won by 78 points
Sydney Reserves  Bye
Brisbane Reserves  Bye

Round 7[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
Sydney Reserves 1.4 5.7 7.10 14.16 100 Fri 9-May-2014 4:10 pm Stadium Australia 
UWS Giants 3.1 3.2 3.7 3.7 25 Sydney Reserves won by 75 points
Southport 3.3 4.7 6.8 12.11 83 Sat 10-May-2014 11:00 am Fankhauser Reserve 
Brisbane Reserves 1.3 3.6 6.7 7.8 50 Southport won by 33 points
Eastlake 2.2 3.4 6.8 8.9 57 Sat 10-May-2014 12:00 pm Manuka Oval 
Sydney Hills Eagles 5.5 7.8 8.12 12.15 87 Sydney Hills Eagles won by 30 points
Sydney University 5.5 8.9 11.11 14.16 100 Sat 10-May-2014 12:00 pm Uni No. 1 Oval 
Queanbeyan 2.2 7.4 10.5 14.8 92 Sydney University won by 8 points
Aspley 6.3 12.6 19.11 24.15 159 Sat 10-May-2014 1:30 pm Graham Road Oval 
Northern Territory 0.4 0.6 2.9 4.10 34 Aspley won by 125 points
Belconnen 2.2 3.4 5.4 9.7 61 Sat 10-May-2014 2:00 pm Kippax Oval 
Ainslie 2.6 6.9 9.10 13.13 91 Ainslie won by 30 points
Redland  Bye
Gold Coast Reserves  Bye

Round 8[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
Eastlake 1.1 2.3 3.7 3.7 25 Sat 17-May-2014 12:00 pm Manuka Oval 
Sydney Reserves 2.5 6.9 10.15 23.18 156 Sydney Reserves won by 131 points
Sydney Hills Eagles 2.2 5.3 9.6 11.8 74 Sat 17-May-2014 2:00 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
Sydney University 3.5 8.9 9.12 13.13 91 Sydney University won by 17 points
Ainslie 6.2 9.5 13.9 15.15 105 Sat 17-May-2014 2:00 pm Ainslie Oval 
Queanbeyan 0.2 4.5 4.5 9.7 61 Ainslie won by 44 points
Northern Territory 7.4 11.9 16.10 19.14 128 Sat 17-May-2014 7:00 pm Marrara Stadium 
Brisbane Reserves 1.0 2.4 6.6 8.11 59 Northern Territory won by 69 points
Redland 3.4 8.8 14.11 23.18 156 Sun 18-May-2014 1:30 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Gold Coast Reserves 3.3 6.5 7.7 8.9 57 Redland won by 99 points
Belconnen  Bye
Southport  Bye
Aspley  Bye
UWS Giants  Bye

Round 9[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
Gold Coast Reserves 0.1 0.4 1.6 2.7 19 Sun 25-May-2014 11:30 am Carrara 
UWS Giants 8.2 14.7 22.12 32.18 210 UWS Giants won by 191 points
Ainslie  Bye
Belconnen  Bye
Eastlake  Bye
Queanbeyan  Bye
Redland  Bye
Southport  Bye
Sydney University  Bye
Aspley  Bye
Sydney Reserves  Bye
Sydney Hills Eagles  Bye
Brisbane Reserves  Bye
Northern Territory  Bye

Round 10[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
Sydney University 3.1 4.1 5.1 7.2 44 Sat 31-May-2014 10:30 am Drummoyne Oval 
Aspley 5.2 10.4 15.8 18.10 118 Aspley won by 74 points
Brisbane Reserves 3.4 11.8 16.15 20.19 139 Sat 31-May-2014 11:00 am Burpengary Sportsground 
Gold Coast Reserves 2.2 6.4 7.5 12.6 78 Brisbane Reserves won by 61 points
Sydney Hills Eagles 3.3 4.5 6.9 9.11 65 Sat 31-May-2014 12:00 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
Ainslie 7.5 11.8 16.11 20.13 133 Ainslie won by 68 points
Redland 6.2 10.5 15.7 17.7 109 Sat 31-May-2014 1:30 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Southport 4.2 6.7 11.9 16.9 105 Redland won by 4 points
Sydney Reserves 6.1 12.6 18.8 23.12 150 Sat 31-May-2014 2:00 pm Drummoyne Oval 
Northern Territory 2.3 5.6 8.8 12.11 83 Sydney Reserves won by 67 points
Queanbeyan 4.1 6.3 9.6 11.12 78 Sat 31-May-2014 2:00 pm Margaret Donoghoe Oval 
Belconnen 4.4 10.8 14.10 17.11 113 Belconnen won by 35 points
Eastlake 0.1 0.2 0.6 2.7 19 Sun 1-Jun-2014 12:00 pm Manuka Oval 
UWS Giants 4.8 10.10 15.12 19.16 130 UWS Giants won by 111 points

Round 11[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
Sydney University 2.2 8.9 10.10 16.12 108 Sat 7-Jun-2014 12:00 pm Henson Park 
Belconnen 0.0 0.5 4.7 5.9 39 Sydney University won by 69 points
Queanbeyan 2.4 3.10 7.12 10.16 76 Sat 7-Jun-2014 12:00 pm Margaret Donoghoe Oval 
Sydney Hills Eagles 5.6 6.11 10.16 11.19 85 Sydney Hills Eagles won by 9 points
Eastlake 1.1 2.3 4.4 7.5 47 Sat 7-Jun-2014 12:00 pm Manuka Oval 
Ainslie 1.9 2.13 4.19 10.23 83 Ainslie won by 36 points
Brisbane Reserves 2.5 4.5 9.8 11.10 76 Sat 7-Jun-2014 1:30 pm Giffen Park 
Redland 3.0 7.5 9.7 16.11 107 Redland won by 31 points
Aspley 3.2 9.6 12.7 15.13 103 Sat 7-Jun-2014 1:30 pm Graham Road Oval 
Southport 3.2 3.4 6.11 7.12 54 Aspley won by 49 points
UWS Giants 3.2 7.9 14.12 23.16 154 Sat 7-Jun-2014 4:00 pm Sydney Showground 
Northern Territory 2.4 4.6 5.6 7.8 50 UWS Giants won by 104 points
Gold Coast Reserves 1.3 3.3 4.8 9.12 66 Sun 8-Jun-2014 11:30 am Carrara 
Sydney Reserves 0.5 5.9 9.9 12.13 85 Sydney Reserves won by 19 points

Round 12[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
Southport 5.4 11.6 17.8 23.10 148 Sat 14-Jun-2014 12:00 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Queanbeyan 0.1 1.3 3.6 5.7 37 Southport won by 111 points
Sydney Hills Eagles 1.5 4.9 10.12 12.13 85 Sat 14-Jun-2014 12:00 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
Eastlake 1.3 1.7 4.8 7.13 55 Sydney Hills Eagles won by 30 points
Brisbane Reserves 3.4 6.4 9.7 10.11 71 Sat 14-Jun-2014 1:00 pm Giffen Park 
UWS Giants 2.3 5.6 8.10 13.14 92 UWS Giants won by 21 points
Sydney University 2.1 3.3 5.4 7.5 47 Sat 14-Jun-2014 1:45 pm Blacktown 
Sydney Reserves 1.3 3.4 6.7 9.13 67 Sydney Reserves won by 20 points
Belconnen 3.3 5.5 6.11 7.12 54 Sat 14-Jun-2014 2:00 pm Kippax Oval 
Ainslie 3.3 4.6 8.10 11.13 79 Ainslie won by 25 points
Northern Territory 4.3 10.10 15.14 21.16 142 Sat 14-Jun-2014 7:00 pm Marrara Stadium 
Gold Coast Reserves 2.2 6.4 8.8 9.9 63 Northern Territory won by 79 points
Aspley 3.3 6.5 11.9 15.11 101 Sun 15-Jun-2014 1:30 pm Graham Road Oval 
Redland 3.2 6.4 7.5 13.7 85 Aspley won by 16 points

Round 13[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
Southport 4.2 8.5 14.7 19.12 126 Sat 28-Jun-2014 12:00 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Ainslie 3.4 3.5 6.6 7.6 48 Southport won by 78 points
Sydney Hills Eagles 3.2 7.10 9.14 12.24 96 Sat 28-Jun-2014 12:00 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
Queanbeyan 2.2 2.3 3.8 3.9 27 Sydney Hills Eagles won by 69 points
Eastlake 3.4 5.6 9.8 10.9 69 Sat 28-Jun-2014 2:00 pm Manuka Oval 
Belconnen 1.3 2.5 7.8 8.17 65 Eastlake won by 4 points
Brisbane Reserves 4.1 8.3 9.4 14.5 89 Sat 28-Jun-2014 3:30 pm Gabba 
Aspley 5.3 10.9 13.15 20.20 140 Aspley won by 51 points
Sydney Reserves 3.4 4.7 5.7 5.8 38 Sat 28-Jun-2014 3:30 pm S.C.G. 
UWS Giants 2.2 4.7 6.14 10.21 81 UWS Giants won by 43 points
Northern Territory 6.4 11.8 16.10 19.11 125 Sat 28-Jun-2014 7:00 pm Marrara Stadium 
Sydney University 0.3 0.5 0.7 1.9 15 Northern Territory won by 110 points
Redland 2.5 6.11 13.12 17.17 119 Sun 29-Jun-2014 1:30 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Gold Coast Reserves 4.3 7.7 9.8 12.11 83 Redland won by 36 points

Round 14[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
UWS Giants 7.4 15.5 20.10 25.12 162 Sat 5-Jul-2014 10:30 am Sydney Showground 
Brisbane Reserves 2.2 3.2 3.3 5.5 35 UWS Giants won by 127 points
Aspley 3.4 7.6 14.8 17.11 113 Sat 5-Jul-2014 12:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Sydney Hills Eagles 4.2 5.7 8.9 15.12 102 Aspley won by 11 points
Eastlake 7.2 12.3 17.7 19.9 123 Sat 5-Jul-2014 12:00 pm Manuka Oval 
Sydney University 3.0 4.3 8.4 11.11 77 Eastlake won by 46 points
Gold Coast Reserves 1.1 2.3 2.4 4.6 30 Sat 5-Jul-2014 12:50 pm Carrara 
Southport 1.5 10.8 19.12 25.15 165 Southport won by 135 points
Northern Territory 5.5 10.11 16.14 22.19 151 Sat 5-Jul-2014 3:30 pm Marrara Stadium 
Redland 2.2 5.3 9.5 12.6 78 Northern Territory won by 73 points
Ainslie 3.1 5.3 8.7 9.10 64 Sun 6-Jul-2014 12:00 pm North Dalton Park 
Sydney Reserves 2.1 6.4 8.4 10.10 70 Sydney Reserves won by 6 points
Belconnen 4.3 5.6 13.8 15.11 101 Sun 6-Jul-2014 2:00 pm Kippax Oval 
Queanbeyan 4.3 9.6 14.8 14.12 96 Belconnen won by 5 points

Round 15[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
Belconnen 0.1 3.3 5.6 6.11 47 Sat 12-Jul-2014 12:00 pm Kippax Oval 
Sydney Reserves 3.7 5.11 7.12 9.17 71 Sydney Reserves won by 24 points
Redland 4.2 10.9 12.14 17.22 124 Sat 12-Jul-2014 12:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Eastlake 2.1 5.4 10.4 11.6 72 Redland won by 52 points
Ainslie 8.3 13.5 21.5 22.8 140 Sat 12-Jul-2014 2:00 pm Ainslie Oval 
Queanbeyan 1.0 1.1 5.1 8.3 51 Ainslie won by 89 points
Brisbane Reserves 3.2 7.4 12.8 16.10 106 Sat 12-Jul-2014 3:30 pm Gabba 
Northern Territory 5.1 8.1 13.1 17.5 107 Northern Territory won by 1 point
UWS Giants 1.2 6.7 11.9 16.16 112 Sun 13-Jul-2014 12:00 pm Blacktown 
Gold Coast Reserves 4.5 6.7 7.12 7.15 57 UWS Giants won by 55 points
Southport 1.1 3.3 5.5 7.6 48 Sun 13-Jul-2014 1:30 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Aspley 5.2 7.5 9.12 13.13 91 Aspley won by 43 points
Sydney University 4.0 11.3 12.4 17.5 107 Sun 13-Jul-2014 2:00 pm Drummoyne Oval 
Sydney Hills Eagles 2.7 5.8 8.9 9.12 66 Sydney University won by 41 points

Round 16[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
Belconnen 2.8 10.10 17.14 21.17 143 Sat 19-Jul-2014 12:00 pm Kippax Oval 
Eastlake 3.1 4.4 5.4 9.5 59 Belconnen won by 84 points
Sydney Hills Eagles 5.2 6.3 8.10 8.10 58 Sat 19-Jul-2014 12:00 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
Ainslie 0.4 5.9 6.11 12.16 88 Ainslie won by 30 points
Southport 5.3 5.6 8.9 9.9 63 Sat 19-Jul-2014 1:30 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Redland 4.2 5.4 5.7 10.11 71 Redland won by 8 points
UWS Giants 6.5 12.7 16.8 21.9 135 Sat 19-Jul-2014 4:00 pm Sydney Showground 
Sydney University 2.6 4.8 9.9 13.12 90 UWS Giants won by 45 points
Aspley  Bye
Sydney Reserves  Bye
Brisbane Reserves  Bye
Gold Coast Reserves  Bye
Northern Territory  Bye
Queanbeyan  Bye

Round 17[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
Brisbane Reserves 2.4 6.7 11.10 13.11 89 Sat 26-Jul-2014 11:30 am Giffen Park 
Gold Coast Reserves 5.1 7.4 10.5 11.11 77 Brisbane Reserves won by 12 points
Aspley 5.2 14.5 16.5 19.8 122 Sat 26-Jul-2014 1:30 pm Graham Road Oval 
Redland 5.1 7.1 10.4 15.6 96 Aspley won by 26 points
Queanbeyan 8.6 13.9 14.13 20.13 133 Sat 26-Jul-2014 2:00 pm Margaret Donoghoe Oval 
Eastlake 1.1 4.2 9.4 11.6 72 Queanbeyan won by 61 points
Northern Territory 0.5 3.5 8.9 13.14 92 Sat 26-Jul-2014 7:00 pm Marrara Stadium 
Sydney Reserves 0.6 0.8 2.9 8.11 59 Northern Territory won by 33 points
Sydney University 6.3 10.7 18.10 23.13 151 Sun 27-Jul-2014 12:00 pm Drummoyne Oval 
Belconnen 3.1 8.2 11.6 14.10 94 Sydney University won by 57 points
Ainslie  Bye
Southport  Bye
UWS Giants  Bye
Sydney Hills Eagles  Bye

Round 18[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
Sydney Reserves 1.3 7.6 8.8 9.11 65 Fri 1-Aug-2014 4:10 pm S.C.G. 
Brisbane Reserves 2.3 3.3 4.9 4.14 38 Sydney Reserves won by 27 points
UWS Giants 0.6 4.10 9.13 14.18 102 Sat 2-Aug-2014 12:00 pm Blacktown 
Sydney Hills Eagles 2.1 3.4 4.4 8.6 54 UWS Giants won by 48 points
Ainslie 3.2 5.5 7.5 11.8 74 Sat 2-Aug-2014 12:00 pm Ainslie Oval 
Sydney University 4.1 5.2 12.5 16.8 104 Sydney University won by 30 points
Redland 5.6 11.11 24.12 28.15 183 Sat 2-Aug-2014 12:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Queanbeyan 0.2 4.2 7.2 9.2 56 Redland won by 127 points
Southport 0.3 2.5 3.6 6.7 43 Sat 2-Aug-2014 1:30 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Northern Territory 2.3 7.4 9.5 12.8 80 Northern Territory won by 37 points
Eastlake 3.2 4.7 6.8 9.8 62 Sat 2-Aug-2014 2:00 pm Manuka Oval 
Belconnen 2.6 4.7 7.11 9.13 67 Belconnen won by 5 points
Gold Coast Reserves 0.2 0.5 3.6 3.6 24 Sat 2-Aug-2014 3:50 pm Carrara 
Aspley 6.5 9.8 17.11 26.18 174 Aspley won by 150 points

Round 19[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
Queanbeyan 2.4 4.6 7.8 11.11 77 Sat 9-Aug-2014 10:00 am Margaret Donoghoe Oval 
UWS Giants 6.3 8.7 12.11 17.12 114 UWS Giants won by 37 points
Sydney Reserves 2.3 3.6 7.9 13.14 92 Sat 9-Aug-2014 10:00 am Blacktown 
Gold Coast Reserves 0.3 2.7 4.9 6.10 46 Sydney Reserves won by 46 points
Sydney University 4.1 8.2 11.4 13.6 84 Sat 9-Aug-2014 1:00 pm Blacktown 
Redland 4.5 6.8 10.13 11.20 86 Redland won by 2 points
Brisbane Reserves 1.4 9.5 16.9 18.12 120 Sat 9-Aug-2014 1:30 pm Burpengary Sportsground 
Southport 2.3 4.6 5.9 6.11 47 Brisbane Reserves won by 73 points
Northern Territory 4.1 8.4 13.6 15.7 97 Sat 9-Aug-2014 3:30 pm Traeger Park 
Aspley 4.1 6.3 6.3 9.4 58 Northern Territory won by 39 points
Belconnen 1.4 3.10 8.14 8.18 66 Sun 10-Aug-2014 12:00 pm Gungahlin Oval 
Sydney Hills Eagles 4.2 9.6 9.7 11.11 77 Sydney Hills Eagles won by 11 points
Ainslie 5.4 9.6 15.9 21.16 142 Sun 10-Aug-2014 2:00 pm Ainslie Oval 
Eastlake 1.2 4.5 5.8 7.8 50 Ainslie won by 92 points

Round 20[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
Sydney Reserves 2.3 4.5 9.7 11.12 78 Sat 16-Aug-2014 10:05 am S.C.G. 
UWS Giants 5.3 8.7 9.10 11.11 77 Sydney Reserves won by 1 point
Gold Coast Reserves 2.2 4.3 4.4 5.5 35 Sat 16-Aug-2014 10:20 am Carrara 
Brisbane Reserves 2.4 6.7 10.10 14.11 95 Brisbane Reserves won by 60 points
Belconnen 2.3 7.4 14.7 16.11 107 Sat 16-Aug-2014 10:45 am Kippax Oval 
Southport 4.2 8.3 9.6 13.8 86 Belconnen won by 21 points
Aspley 6.5 6.8 8.10 10.16 76 Sat 16-Aug-2014 12:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Eastlake 0.0 0.1 0.2 0.2 2 Aspley won by 74 points
Redland 3.3 4.5 7.6 9.8 62 Sat 16-Aug-2014 1:30 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Northern Territory 2.2 5.3 9.6 11.7 73 Northern Territory won by 11 points
Queanbeyan 1.3 6.3 9.8 9.10 64 Sun 17-Aug-2014 2:00 pm Margaret Donoghoe Oval 
Ainslie 2.4 8.4 9.6 12.9 81 Ainslie won by 17 points
Sydney University  Bye
Sydney Hills Eagles  Bye

Round 21[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
Southport 6.4 6.6 7.8 7.9 51 Sat 23-Aug-2014 12:00 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Sydney University 0.0 2.1 5.3 10.5 65 Sydney University won by 14 points
UWS Giants 5.2 7.8 14.9 17.11 113 Sat 23-Aug-2014 1:00 pm Sydney Showground 
Brisbane Reserves 4.2 6.6 11.9 14.14 98 UWS Giants won by 15 points
Redland 3.3 4.4 5.9 5.10 40 Sat 23-Aug-2014 1:30 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Aspley 0.2 4.4 4.4 4.7 31 Redland won by 9 points
Ainslie 7.3 12.4 13.9 16.12 108 Sat 23-Aug-2014 2:00 pm Ainslie Oval 
Belconnen 1.1 2.5 4.7 7.11 53 Ainslie won by 55 points
Queanbeyan 4.3 7.7 9.12 15.16 106 Sat 23-Aug-2014 2:00 pm Margaret Donoghoe Oval 
Eastlake 2.3 5.3 9.3 11.4 70 Queanbeyan won by 36 points
Sydney Hills Eagles 2.3 7.6 10.9 12.11 83 Sun 24-Aug-2014 12:00 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
Sydney Reserves 3.3 6.5 12.5 18.9 117 Sydney Reserves won by 34 points
Gold Coast Reserves  Bye
Northern Territory  Bye

2014 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 UWS Giants 18 15 3 0 2020 1097 184.14 60
2 Sydney Reserves 18 15 3 0 1664 1006 165.41 60
3 Northern Territory 18 15 3 0 1810 1397 129.56 60
4 Aspley 18 13 5 0 1874 1117 167.77 52
5 Redland 18 13 5 0 1815 1438 126.22 52
6 Ainslie 18 12 6 0 1738 1353 128.46 48
7 Sydney University 18 10 8 0 1518 1495 101.54 40
8 Southport 18 8 10 0 1573 1266 124.25 32
9 Brisbane Reserves 18 6 12 0 1432 1651 86.74 24
10 Sydney Hills Eagles 18 6 12 0 1371 1695 80.88 24
11 Belconnen 18 6 12 0 1279 1742 73.42 24
12 Queanbeyan 18 4 14 0 1329 1932 68.79 16
13 Eastlake 18 3 15 0 999 1931 51.73 12
14 Gold Coast Reserves 18 0 18 0 953 2255 42.26 0
  H&A 126 126 126 0 21375 21375 100.00 504
  Finals 5 5 5 0 773 773 100.00 20
  Total 131 131 131 0 22148 22148 100.00 524


Finals Week 1[Finals Week 1 Review]

First Elimination Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
Aspley 3.6 6.11 9.13 12.15 87 Sat 30-Aug-2014 1:30 pm Graham Road Oval 
Redland 1.1 3.2 7.8 9.10 64 Aspley won by 23 points

Second Elimination Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
Northern Territory 2.1 3.2 6.7 7.11 53 Sat 30-Aug-2014 7:00 pm Marrara Stadium 
Ainslie 1.0 2.2 2.5 5.6 36 Northern Territory won by 17 points

Finals Week 2[Finals Week 2 Review]

First Preliminary Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
UWS Giants 7.3 8.4 9.5 10.7 67 Sat 6-Sep-2014 3:15 pm Blacktown 
Aspley 6.4 10.9 12.13 16.16 112 Aspley won by 45 points

Second Preliminary Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
Sydney Reserves 2.3 4.5 9.9 16.11 107 Sun 7-Sep-2014 12:45 pm Blacktown 
Northern Territory 3.2 5.4 5.7 6.9 45 Sydney Reserves won by 62 points

Finals Week 3[Finals Week 3 Review]

Grand Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAtt
Aspley 3.3 9.4 9.7 15.12 102 Sat 13-Sep-2014 1:30 pm Graham Road Oval 
Sydney Reserves 3.5 7.7 14.8 15.10 100 Aspley won by 2 points[Match report]