AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

NEAFL - KEY FACTS

Official name
North East Australian Football League

Known as
NEAFL

Duration
2011-2015

Website
neafl.com.au

Affiliated competitions (Current)
Premiership Season 2010-2015

Affiliated clubs (Current)
Ainslie (ACT) 2011-2015; Aspley (QLD) 2011-2015; Brisbane Reserves (QLD) 2011-2015; Eastlake (ACT) 2011-2015; Gold Coast Reserves (QLD) 2011-2015; Northern Territory (NT) 2011-2015; Redland (QLD) 2011-2015; Southport (QLD) 2011-2015; Sydney Reserves (NSW) 2011-2015; Sydney University (NSW) 2011-2015; UWS Giants (NSW) 2011-2015

Affiliated clubs (Historical)
Belconnen (ACT) 2011-2014; Queanbeyan (ACT) 2011-2014; Sydney Hills Eagles (NSW) 2011-2014

Affiliated grounds (Current)
Alan Ray Oval; Blacktown; Carrara; Drummoyne Oval; Ern Dowling Oval; Fankhauser Reserve; Giffen Park; Graham Road Oval; Harrup Park; Henson Park; Manuka Oval; Margaret Donoghoe Oval; Marrara Stadium; Newcastle Oval; Robertson Oval; S.C.G.; Salk Oval; Stadium Australia; Sydney Showground; Traeger Park; Tramway Oval

Affiliated grounds (Historical)
Bruce Purser Reserve; Burpengary; Gabba; Gungahlin Oval; Kippax Oval; North Dalton Park; Uni No. 1 Oval

Premiership Season

 

2014

2014 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 UWS Giants 18 15 3 0 2020 1097 184.14 60
2 Sydney Reserves 18 15 3 0 1664 1006 165.41 60
3 Northern Territory 18 15 3 0 1810 1397 129.56 60
4 Aspley 18 13 5 0 1874 1117 167.77 52
5 Redland 18 13 5 0 1815 1438 126.22 52
6 Ainslie 18 12 6 0 1738 1353 128.46 48
7 Sydney University 18 10 8 0 1518 1495 101.54 40
8 Southport 18 8 10 0 1573 1266 124.25 32
9 Brisbane Reserves 18 6 12 0 1432 1651 86.74 24
10 Sydney Hills Eagles 18 6 12 0 1371 1695 80.89 24
11 Belconnen 18 6 12 0 1279 1742 73.42 24
12 Queanbeyan 18 4 14 0 1329 1932 68.79 16
13 Eastlake 18 3 15 0 999 1931 51.74 12
14 Gold Coast Reserves 18 0 18 0 953 2255 42.26 0
  H&A 126 126 126 0 21375 21375 100.00 504
  Finals 5 5 5 0 773 773 100.00 20
  Total 131 131 131 0 22148 22148 100.00 524

2014 Round by Round

Round 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | 19 | 20 | 21 | 1EF | 2EF | 1PF | 2PF | GF

Round 1[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
Aspley7.39.920.1425.23 173 Sat 29-Mar-2014 12:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Belconnen0.12.22.22.5 17 Aspley won by 156 points
Ainslie5.214.419.1027.11 173 Sat 29-Mar-2014 12:00 pm Alan Ray Oval 
Sydney Hills Eagles6.510.814.917.12 114 Ainslie won by 59 points
Southport0.63.99.1312.16 88 Sat 29-Mar-2014 1:30 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Gold Coast Reserves0.23.45.49.4 58 Southport won by 30 points
Northern Territory1.26.412.814.11 95 Sat 29-Mar-2014 7:00 pm Marrara Stadium 
UWS Giants3.55.95.109.15 69 Northern Territory won by 26 points
Brisbane Reserves0.20.24.24.11 35 Sun 30-Mar-2014 3:15 pm Gabba 
Sydney Reserves3.65.108.1012.17 89 Sydney Reserves won by 54 points
Eastlake  Bye
Queanbeyan  Bye
Redland  Bye
Sydney University  Bye

Round 2[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
Sydney Hills Eagles1.04.55.85.13 43 Sat 5-Apr-2014 11:45 am Bruce Purser Reserve 
Southport5.58.109.1313.19 97 Southport won by 54 points
Gold Coast Reserves2.12.55.57.8 50 Sat 5-Apr-2014 11:50 am Carrara 
Brisbane Reserves5.410.814.1220.19 139 Brisbane Reserves won by 89 points
Ainslie1.33.79.910.10 70 Sat 5-Apr-2014 12:00 pm Alan Ray Oval 
Redland5.27.510.816.12 108 Redland won by 38 points
Northern Territory7.210.715.917.12 114 Sat 5-Apr-2014 7:00 pm Marrara Stadium 
Aspley3.57.711.1213.16 94 Northern Territory won by 20 points
UWS Giants3.34.96.1611.20 86 Sun 6-Apr-2014 9:30 am Sydney Showground 
Sydney Reserves2.16.310.512.6 78 UWS Giants won by 8 points
Queanbeyan0.10.62.65.7 37 Sun 6-Apr-2014 12:00 pm Margaret Donoghoe Oval 
Sydney University2.46.911.1415.19 109 Sydney University won by 72 points
Belconnen  Bye
Eastlake  Bye

Round 3[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
Belconnen0.71.71.101.11 17 Sat 12-Apr-2014 12:00 pm Kippax Oval 
UWS Giants1.36.1411.1718.20 128 UWS Giants won by 111 points
Redland5.414.815.1022.15 147 Sat 12-Apr-2014 1:30 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Brisbane Reserves2.23.73.105.10 40 Redland won by 107 points
Sydney Hills Eagles1.24.37.612.9 81 Sat 12-Apr-2014 2:00 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
Sydney University3.05.313.516.7 103 Sydney University won by 22 points
Gold Coast Reserves0.50.74.138.17 65 Sat 12-Apr-2014 3:50 pm Carrara 
Northern Territory6.111.212.316.6 102 Northern Territory won by 37 points
Sydney Reserves6.712.819.1126.11 167 Sun 13-Apr-2014 9:30 am S.C.G. 
Queanbeyan0.01.23.53.12 30 Sydney Reserves won by 137 points
Southport5.65.97.148.18 66 Sun 13-Apr-2014 1:30 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Aspley0.12.34.66.10 46 Southport won by 20 points
Ainslie5.19.413.617.8 110 Sun 13-Apr-2014 2:00 pm Alan Ray Oval 
Eastlake4.26.37.510.8 68 Ainslie won by 42 points

Round 4[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
Sydney Reserves7.211.716.919.17 131 Sat 19-Apr-2014 1:00 pm S.C.G. 
Gold Coast Reserves1.31.52.54.7 31 Sydney Reserves won by 100 points
Aspley2.37.69.612.8 80 Sat 19-Apr-2014 1:30 pm Graham Road Oval 
Brisbane Reserves5.48.513.1115.13 103 Brisbane Reserves won by 23 points
Redland2.47.69.815.11 101 Sat 19-Apr-2014 1:30 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Southport1.43.910.1112.13 85 Redland won by 16 points
Sydney University4.46.59.811.10 76 Sat 19-Apr-2014 2:00 pm Drummoyne Oval 
Eastlake2.17.58.712.13 85 Eastlake won by 9 points
Queanbeyan4.611.1116.1220.17 137 Sat 19-Apr-2014 2:00 pm Margaret Donoghoe Oval 
Belconnen3.45.510.816.9 105 Queanbeyan won by 32 points
Northern Territory3.310.514.1022.14 146 Sat 19-Apr-2014 7:00 pm Marrara Stadium 
Sydney Hills Eagles0.21.52.53.6 24 Northern Territory won by 122 points
Ainslie  Bye
UWS Giants  Bye

Round 5[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
Brisbane Reserves2.13.64.126.14 50 Fri 25-Apr-2014 1:30 pm Harrup Park 
Sydney Reserves4.26.46.57.9 51 Sydney Reserves won by 1 point
Northern Territory3.810.1014.1215.15 105 Fri 25-Apr-2014 7:00 pm Marrara Stadium 
Redland3.24.56.710.11 71 Northern Territory won by 34 points
Gold Coast Reserves0.32.35.79.8 62 Sat 26-Apr-2014 9:50 am Carrara 
UWS Giants3.69.1113.1517.20 122 UWS Giants won by 60 points
Eastlake0.00.21.22.9 21 Sat 26-Apr-2014 11:30 am Manuka Oval 
Southport7.511.1218.1522.18 150 Southport won by 129 points
Queanbeyan2.04.76.96.14 50 Sat 26-Apr-2014 12:00 pm Margaret Donoghoe Oval 
Aspley5.28.412.815.10 100 Aspley won by 50 points
Sydney University2.26.49.514.7 91 Sat 26-Apr-2014 12:00 pm Blacktown 
Ainslie4.37.610.913.12 90 Sydney University won by 1 point
Sydney Hills Eagles5.28.612.1016.17 113 Sat 26-Apr-2014 12:00 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
Belconnen4.17.58.611.6 72 Sydney Hills Eagles won by 41 points

Round 6[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
UWS Giants5.47.411.916.12 108 Sat 3-May-2014 10:10 am Robertson Oval 
Ainslie2.26.37.49.5 59 UWS Giants won by 49 points
Sydney Hills Eagles2.37.79.99.10 64 Sat 3-May-2014 12:00 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
Redland3.65.87.129.18 72 Redland won by 8 points
Northern Territory1.34.47.1012.14 86 Sat 3-May-2014 7:00 pm Marrara Stadium 
Southport2.46.57.610.8 68 Northern Territory won by 18 points
Belconnen1.44.86.107.16 58 Sun 4-May-2014 12:00 pm Kippax Oval 
Sydney University1.53.56.68.8 56 Belconnen won by 2 points
Aspley2.48.1011.1213.17 95 Sun 4-May-2014 1:30 pm Graham Road Oval 
Gold Coast Reserves2.12.24.47.10 52 Aspley won by 43 points
Eastlake1.21.52.76.7 43 Sun 4-May-2014 2:00 pm Manuka Oval 
Queanbeyan2.35.611.918.13 121 Queanbeyan won by 78 points
Sydney Reserves  Bye
Brisbane Reserves  Bye

Round 7[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
Sydney Reserves1.45.77.1014.16 100 Fri 9-May-2014 4:10 pm Stadium Australia 
UWS Giants3.13.23.73.7 25 Sydney Reserves won by 75 points
Southport3.34.76.812.11 83 Sat 10-May-2014 11:00 am Fankhauser Reserve 
Brisbane Reserves1.33.66.77.8 50 Southport won by 33 points
Eastlake2.23.46.88.9 57 Sat 10-May-2014 12:00 pm Manuka Oval 
Sydney Hills Eagles5.57.88.1212.15 87 Sydney Hills Eagles won by 30 points
Sydney University5.58.911.1114.16 100 Sat 10-May-2014 12:00 pm Uni No. 1 Oval 
Queanbeyan2.27.410.514.8 92 Sydney University won by 8 points
Aspley6.312.619.1124.15 159 Sat 10-May-2014 1:30 pm Graham Road Oval 
Northern Territory0.40.62.94.10 34 Aspley won by 125 points
Belconnen2.23.45.49.7 61 Sat 10-May-2014 2:00 pm Kippax Oval 
Ainslie2.66.99.1013.13 91 Ainslie won by 30 points
Redland  Bye
Gold Coast Reserves  Bye

Round 8[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
Eastlake1.12.33.73.7 25 Sat 17-May-2014 12:00 pm Manuka Oval 
Sydney Reserves2.56.910.1523.18 156 Sydney Reserves won by 131 points
Sydney Hills Eagles2.25.39.611.8 74 Sat 17-May-2014 2:00 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
Sydney University3.58.99.1213.13 91 Sydney University won by 17 points
Ainslie6.29.513.915.15 105 Sat 17-May-2014 2:00 pm Alan Ray Oval 
Queanbeyan0.24.54.59.7 61 Ainslie won by 44 points
Northern Territory7.411.916.1019.14 128 Sat 17-May-2014 7:00 pm Marrara Stadium 
Brisbane Reserves1.02.46.68.11 59 Northern Territory won by 69 points
Redland3.48.814.1123.18 156 Sun 18-May-2014 1:30 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Gold Coast Reserves3.36.57.78.9 57 Redland won by 99 points
Belconnen  Bye
Southport  Bye
Aspley  Bye
UWS Giants  Bye

Round 9[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
Gold Coast Reserves0.10.41.62.7 19 Sun 25-May-2014 11:30 am Carrara 
UWS Giants8.214.722.1232.18 210 UWS Giants won by 191 points
Ainslie  Bye
Belconnen  Bye
Eastlake  Bye
Queanbeyan  Bye
Redland  Bye
Southport  Bye
Sydney University  Bye
Aspley  Bye
Sydney Reserves  Bye
Sydney Hills Eagles  Bye
Brisbane Reserves  Bye
Northern Territory  Bye

Round 10[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
Sydney University3.14.15.17.2 44 Sat 31-May-2014 10:30 am Drummoyne Oval 
Aspley5.210.415.818.10 118 Aspley won by 74 points
Brisbane Reserves3.411.816.1520.19 139 Sat 31-May-2014 11:00 am Burpengary 
Gold Coast Reserves2.26.47.512.6 78 Brisbane Reserves won by 61 points
Sydney Hills Eagles3.34.56.99.11 65 Sat 31-May-2014 12:00 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
Ainslie7.511.816.1120.13 133 Ainslie won by 68 points
Redland6.210.515.717.7 109 Sat 31-May-2014 1:30 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Southport4.26.711.916.9 105 Redland won by 4 points
Sydney Reserves6.112.618.823.12 150 Sat 31-May-2014 2:00 pm Drummoyne Oval 
Northern Territory2.35.68.812.11 83 Sydney Reserves won by 67 points
Queanbeyan4.16.39.611.12 78 Sat 31-May-2014 2:00 pm Margaret Donoghoe Oval 
Belconnen4.410.814.1017.11 113 Belconnen won by 35 points
Eastlake0.10.20.62.7 19 Sun 1-Jun-2014 12:00 pm Manuka Oval 
UWS Giants4.810.1015.1219.16 130 UWS Giants won by 111 points

Round 11[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
Sydney University2.28.910.1016.12 108 Sat 7-Jun-2014 12:00 pm Henson Park 
Belconnen0.00.54.75.9 39 Sydney University won by 69 points
Queanbeyan2.43.107.1210.16 76 Sat 7-Jun-2014 12:00 pm Margaret Donoghoe Oval 
Sydney Hills Eagles5.66.1110.1611.19 85 Sydney Hills Eagles won by 9 points
Eastlake1.12.34.47.5 47 Sat 7-Jun-2014 12:00 pm Manuka Oval 
Ainslie1.92.134.1910.23 83 Ainslie won by 36 points
Brisbane Reserves2.54.59.811.10 76 Sat 7-Jun-2014 1:30 pm Giffen Park 
Redland3.07.59.716.11 107 Redland won by 31 points
Aspley3.29.612.715.13 103 Sat 7-Jun-2014 1:30 pm Graham Road Oval 
Southport3.23.46.117.12 54 Aspley won by 49 points
UWS Giants3.27.914.1223.16 154 Sat 7-Jun-2014 4:00 pm Sydney Showground 
Northern Territory2.44.65.67.8 50 UWS Giants won by 104 points
Gold Coast Reserves1.33.34.89.12 66 Sun 8-Jun-2014 11:30 am Carrara 
Sydney Reserves0.55.99.912.13 85 Sydney Reserves won by 19 points

Round 12[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
Southport5.411.617.823.10 148 Sat 14-Jun-2014 12:00 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Queanbeyan0.11.33.65.7 37 Southport won by 111 points
Sydney Hills Eagles1.54.910.1212.13 85 Sat 14-Jun-2014 12:00 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
Eastlake1.31.74.87.13 55 Sydney Hills Eagles won by 30 points
Brisbane Reserves3.46.49.710.11 71 Sat 14-Jun-2014 1:00 pm Giffen Park 
UWS Giants2.35.68.1013.14 92 UWS Giants won by 21 points
Sydney University2.13.35.47.5 47 Sat 14-Jun-2014 1:45 pm Blacktown 
Sydney Reserves1.33.46.79.13 67 Sydney Reserves won by 20 points
Belconnen3.35.56.117.12 54 Sat 14-Jun-2014 2:00 pm Kippax Oval 
Ainslie3.34.68.1011.13 79 Ainslie won by 25 points
Northern Territory4.310.1015.1421.16 142 Sat 14-Jun-2014 7:00 pm Marrara Stadium 
Gold Coast Reserves2.26.48.89.9 63 Northern Territory won by 79 points
Aspley3.36.511.915.11 101 Sun 15-Jun-2014 1:30 pm Graham Road Oval 
Redland3.26.47.513.7 85 Aspley won by 16 points

Round 13[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
Southport4.28.514.719.12 126 Sat 28-Jun-2014 12:00 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Ainslie3.43.56.67.6 48 Southport won by 78 points
Sydney Hills Eagles3.27.109.1412.24 96 Sat 28-Jun-2014 12:00 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
Queanbeyan2.22.33.83.9 27 Sydney Hills Eagles won by 69 points
Eastlake3.45.69.810.9 69 Sat 28-Jun-2014 2:00 pm Manuka Oval 
Belconnen1.32.57.88.17 65 Eastlake won by 4 points
Brisbane Reserves4.18.39.414.5 89 Sat 28-Jun-2014 3:30 pm Gabba 
Aspley5.310.913.1520.20 140 Aspley won by 51 points
Sydney Reserves3.44.75.75.8 38 Sat 28-Jun-2014 3:30 pm S.C.G. 
UWS Giants2.24.76.1410.21 81 UWS Giants won by 43 points
Northern Territory6.411.816.1019.11 125 Sat 28-Jun-2014 7:00 pm Marrara Stadium 
Sydney University0.30.50.71.9 15 Northern Territory won by 110 points
Redland2.56.1113.1217.17 119 Sun 29-Jun-2014 1:30 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Gold Coast Reserves4.37.79.812.11 83 Redland won by 36 points

Round 14[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
UWS Giants7.415.520.1025.12 162 Sat 5-Jul-2014 10:30 am Sydney Showground 
Brisbane Reserves2.23.23.35.5 35 UWS Giants won by 127 points
Aspley3.47.614.817.11 113 Sat 5-Jul-2014 12:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Sydney Hills Eagles4.25.78.915.12 102 Aspley won by 11 points
Eastlake7.212.317.719.9 123 Sat 5-Jul-2014 12:00 pm Manuka Oval 
Sydney University3.04.38.411.11 77 Eastlake won by 46 points
Gold Coast Reserves1.12.32.44.6 30 Sat 5-Jul-2014 12:50 pm Carrara 
Southport1.510.819.1225.15 165 Southport won by 135 points
Northern Territory5.510.1116.1422.19 151 Sat 5-Jul-2014 3:30 pm Marrara Stadium 
Redland2.25.39.512.6 78 Northern Territory won by 73 points
Ainslie3.15.38.79.10 64 Sun 6-Jul-2014 12:00 pm North Dalton Park 
Sydney Reserves2.16.48.410.10 70 Sydney Reserves won by 6 points
Belconnen4.35.613.815.11 101 Sun 6-Jul-2014 2:00 pm Kippax Oval 
Queanbeyan4.39.614.814.12 96 Belconnen won by 5 points

Round 15[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
Belconnen0.13.35.66.11 47 Sat 12-Jul-2014 12:00 pm Kippax Oval 
Sydney Reserves3.75.117.129.17 71 Sydney Reserves won by 24 points
Redland4.210.912.1417.22 124 Sat 12-Jul-2014 12:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Eastlake2.15.410.411.6 72 Redland won by 52 points
Ainslie8.313.521.522.8 140 Sat 12-Jul-2014 2:00 pm Alan Ray Oval 
Queanbeyan1.01.15.18.3 51 Ainslie won by 89 points
Brisbane Reserves3.27.412.816.10 106 Sat 12-Jul-2014 3:30 pm Gabba 
Northern Territory5.18.113.117.5 107 Northern Territory won by 1 point
UWS Giants1.26.711.916.16 112 Sun 13-Jul-2014 12:00 pm Blacktown 
Gold Coast Reserves4.56.77.127.15 57 UWS Giants won by 55 points
Southport1.13.35.57.6 48 Sun 13-Jul-2014 1:30 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Aspley5.27.59.1213.13 91 Aspley won by 43 points
Sydney University4.011.312.417.5 107 Sun 13-Jul-2014 2:00 pm Drummoyne Oval 
Sydney Hills Eagles2.75.88.99.12 66 Sydney University won by 41 points

Round 16[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
Belconnen2.810.1017.1421.17 143 Sat 19-Jul-2014 12:00 pm Kippax Oval 
Eastlake3.14.45.49.5 59 Belconnen won by 84 points
Sydney Hills Eagles5.26.38.108.10 58 Sat 19-Jul-2014 12:00 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
Ainslie0.45.96.1112.16 88 Ainslie won by 30 points
Southport5.35.68.99.9 63 Sat 19-Jul-2014 1:30 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Redland4.25.45.710.11 71 Redland won by 8 points
UWS Giants6.512.716.821.9 135 Sat 19-Jul-2014 4:00 pm Sydney Showground 
Sydney University2.64.89.913.12 90 UWS Giants won by 45 points
Aspley  Bye
Sydney Reserves  Bye
Brisbane Reserves  Bye
Gold Coast Reserves  Bye
Northern Territory  Bye
Queanbeyan  Bye

Round 17[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
Brisbane Reserves2.46.711.1013.11 89 Sat 26-Jul-2014 11:30 am Giffen Park 
Gold Coast Reserves5.17.410.511.11 77 Brisbane Reserves won by 12 points
Aspley5.214.516.519.8 122 Sat 26-Jul-2014 1:30 pm Graham Road Oval 
Redland5.17.110.415.6 96 Aspley won by 26 points
Queanbeyan8.613.914.1320.13 133 Sat 26-Jul-2014 2:00 pm Margaret Donoghoe Oval 
Eastlake1.14.29.411.6 72 Queanbeyan won by 61 points
Northern Territory0.53.58.913.14 92 Sat 26-Jul-2014 7:00 pm Marrara Stadium 
Sydney Reserves0.60.82.98.11 59 Northern Territory won by 33 points
Sydney University6.310.718.1023.13 151 Sun 27-Jul-2014 12:00 pm Drummoyne Oval 
Belconnen3.18.211.614.10 94 Sydney University won by 57 points
Ainslie  Bye
Southport  Bye
UWS Giants  Bye
Sydney Hills Eagles  Bye

Round 18[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
Sydney Reserves1.37.68.89.11 65 Fri 1-Aug-2014 4:10 pm S.C.G. 
Brisbane Reserves2.33.34.94.14 38 Sydney Reserves won by 27 points
UWS Giants0.64.109.1314.18 102 Sat 2-Aug-2014 12:00 pm Blacktown 
Sydney Hills Eagles2.13.44.48.6 54 UWS Giants won by 48 points
Ainslie3.25.57.511.8 74 Sat 2-Aug-2014 12:00 pm Alan Ray Oval 
Sydney University4.15.212.516.8 104 Sydney University won by 30 points
Redland5.611.1124.1228.15 183 Sat 2-Aug-2014 12:00 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Queanbeyan0.24.27.29.2 56 Redland won by 127 points
Southport0.32.53.66.7 43 Sat 2-Aug-2014 1:30 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Northern Territory2.37.49.512.8 80 Northern Territory won by 37 points
Eastlake3.24.76.89.8 62 Sat 2-Aug-2014 2:00 pm Manuka Oval 
Belconnen2.64.77.119.13 67 Belconnen won by 5 points
Gold Coast Reserves0.20.53.63.6 24 Sat 2-Aug-2014 3:50 pm Carrara 
Aspley6.59.817.1126.18 174 Aspley won by 150 points

Round 19[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
Queanbeyan2.44.67.811.11 77 Sat 9-Aug-2014 10:00 am Margaret Donoghoe Oval 
UWS Giants6.38.712.1117.12 114 UWS Giants won by 37 points
Sydney Reserves2.33.67.913.14 92 Sat 9-Aug-2014 10:00 am Blacktown 
Gold Coast Reserves0.32.74.96.10 46 Sydney Reserves won by 46 points
Sydney University4.18.211.413.6 84 Sat 9-Aug-2014 1:00 pm Blacktown 
Redland4.56.810.1311.20 86 Redland won by 2 points
Brisbane Reserves1.49.516.918.12 120 Sat 9-Aug-2014 1:30 pm Burpengary 
Southport2.34.65.96.11 47 Brisbane Reserves won by 73 points
Northern Territory4.18.413.615.7 97 Sat 9-Aug-2014 3:30 pm Traeger Park 
Aspley4.16.36.39.4 58 Northern Territory won by 39 points
Belconnen1.43.108.148.18 66 Sun 10-Aug-2014 12:00 pm Gungahlin Oval 
Sydney Hills Eagles4.29.69.711.11 77 Sydney Hills Eagles won by 11 points
Ainslie5.49.615.921.16 142 Sun 10-Aug-2014 2:00 pm Alan Ray Oval 
Eastlake1.24.55.87.8 50 Ainslie won by 92 points

Round 20[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
Sydney Reserves2.34.59.711.12 78 Sat 16-Aug-2014 10:05 am S.C.G. 
UWS Giants5.38.79.1011.11 77 Sydney Reserves won by 1 point
Gold Coast Reserves2.24.34.45.5 35 Sat 16-Aug-2014 10:20 am Carrara 
Brisbane Reserves2.46.710.1014.11 95 Brisbane Reserves won by 60 points
Belconnen2.37.414.716.11 107 Sat 16-Aug-2014 10:45 am Kippax Oval 
Southport4.28.39.613.8 86 Belconnen won by 21 points
Aspley6.56.88.1010.16 76 Sat 16-Aug-2014 12:00 pm Graham Road Oval 
Eastlake0.00.10.20.2 2 Aspley won by 74 points
Redland3.34.57.69.8 62 Sat 16-Aug-2014 1:30 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Northern Territory2.25.39.611.7 73 Northern Territory won by 11 points
Queanbeyan1.36.39.89.10 64 Sun 17-Aug-2014 2:00 pm Margaret Donoghoe Oval 
Ainslie2.48.49.612.9 81 Ainslie won by 17 points
Sydney University  Bye
Sydney Hills Eagles  Bye

Round 21[Round Review]

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
Southport6.46.67.87.9 51 Sat 23-Aug-2014 12:00 pm Fankhauser Reserve 
Sydney University0.02.15.310.5 65 Sydney University won by 14 points
UWS Giants5.27.814.917.11 113 Sat 23-Aug-2014 1:00 pm Sydney Showground 
Brisbane Reserves4.26.611.914.14 98 UWS Giants won by 15 points
Redland3.34.45.95.10 40 Sat 23-Aug-2014 1:30 pm Ern Dowling Oval 
Aspley0.24.44.44.7 31 Redland won by 9 points
Ainslie7.312.413.916.12 108 Sat 23-Aug-2014 2:00 pm Alan Ray Oval 
Belconnen1.12.54.77.11 53 Ainslie won by 55 points
Queanbeyan4.37.79.1215.16 106 Sat 23-Aug-2014 2:00 pm Margaret Donoghoe Oval 
Eastlake2.35.39.311.4 70 Queanbeyan won by 36 points
Sydney Hills Eagles2.37.610.912.11 83 Sun 24-Aug-2014 12:00 pm Bruce Purser Reserve 
Sydney Reserves3.36.512.518.9 117 Sydney Reserves won by 34 points
Gold Coast Reserves  Bye
Northern Territory  Bye

2014 Ladder

LP Club P W L D For Agn % Pts
1 UWS Giants 18 15 3 0 2020 1097 184.14 60
2 Sydney Reserves 18 15 3 0 1664 1006 165.41 60
3 Northern Territory 18 15 3 0 1810 1397 129.56 60
4 Aspley 18 13 5 0 1874 1117 167.77 52
5 Redland 18 13 5 0 1815 1438 126.22 52
6 Ainslie 18 12 6 0 1738 1353 128.46 48
7 Sydney University 18 10 8 0 1518 1495 101.54 40
8 Southport 18 8 10 0 1573 1266 124.25 32
9 Brisbane Reserves 18 6 12 0 1432 1651 86.74 24
10 Sydney Hills Eagles 18 6 12 0 1371 1695 80.89 24
11 Belconnen 18 6 12 0 1279 1742 73.42 24
12 Queanbeyan 18 4 14 0 1329 1932 68.79 16
13 Eastlake 18 3 15 0 999 1931 51.74 12
14 Gold Coast Reserves 18 0 18 0 953 2255 42.26 0
  H&A 126 126 126 0 21375 21375 100.00 504
  Finals 5 5 5 0 773 773 100.00 20
  Total 131 131 131 0 22148 22148 100.00 524


Finals Week 1[Finals Week 1 Review]

First Elimination Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
Aspley3.66.119.1312.15 87 Sat 30-Aug-2014 1:30 pm Graham Road Oval 
Redland1.13.27.89.10 64 Aspley won by 23 points

Second Elimination Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
Northern Territory2.13.26.77.11 53 Sat 30-Aug-2014 7:00 pm Marrara Stadium 
Ainslie1.02.22.55.6 36 Northern Territory won by 17 points

Finals Week 2[Finals Week 2 Review]

First Preliminary Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
UWS Giants7.38.49.510.7 67 Sat 6-Sep-2014 3:15 pm Blacktown 
Aspley6.410.912.1316.16 112 Aspley won by 45 points

Second Preliminary Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
Sydney Reserves2.34.59.916.11 107 Sun 7-Sep-2014 12:45 pm Blacktown 
Northern Territory3.25.45.76.9 45 Sydney Reserves won by 62 points

Finals Week 3[Finals Week 3 Review]

Grand Final

 Q1Q2Q3Q4ScoreDate / ResultGroundAttendance
Aspley3.39.49.715.12 102 Sat 13-Sep-2014 1:30 pm Graham Road Oval 
Sydney Reserves3.57.714.815.10 100 Aspley won by 2 points[Report]

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1974 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.