2015 TAC Boys Premiership Season
2015 Ladder
LP | Club | P | W | L | D | For | Agn | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Ballarat Rebels | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1519 | 1032 | 147.19 | 56 |
2 | Dandenong Stingrays | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1462 | 1140 | 128.25 | 52 |
3 | Murray Bushrangers | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1431 | 1090 | 131.28 | 48 |
4 | Geelong Falcons | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1324 | 1108 | 119.49 | 46 |
5 | Eastern Ranges | 17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1439 | 1166 | 123.41 | 42 |
6 | Oakleigh Chargers | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1259 | 1140 | 110.44 | 36 |
7 | Gippsland Power | 17 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1373 | 1140 | 120.44 | 34 |
8 | Calder Cannons | 17 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1195 | 1267 | 94.32 | 26 |
9 | Sandringham Dragons | 17 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 982 | 1193 | 82.31 | 26 |
10 | NSW ACT U18s | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 481 | 441 | 109.07 | 20 |
11 | Northern Knights | 17 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1174 | 1396 | 84.10 | 16 |
12 | Tasmania U18s | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 346 | 205 | 168.78 | 14 |
13 | Queensland U18s | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 366 | 392 | 93.37 | 8 |
14 | Western Jets | 17 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 914 | 1638 | 55.80 | 8 |
15 | Bendigo Pioneers | 17 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 845 | 1699 | 49.74 | 8 |
16 | Northern Territory U18s | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 138 | 201 | 68.66 | 4 |
H&A | 111 | 107 | 107 | 4 | 16248 | 16248 | 100.00 | 444 | |
Finals | 9 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1386 | 1386 | 100.00 | 36 | |
Total | 120 | 116 | 116 | 4 | 17634 | 17634 | 100.00 | 480 |
2015 Round by Round
Round
1 |
2 |
3 |
4 |
5 |
6 |
7 |
8 |
9 |
10 |
11 |
12 |
13 |
14 |
15 |
16 |
17 |
18 |
2EF |
1QF |
1EF |
2QF |
2SF |
1SF |
1PF |
2PF |
GF
Round 1[Round Review]
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
Oakleigh Chargers | 1.2 | 4.3 | 7.7 | 12.11 | 83 | Sat 21-Mar-2015 12:00 pm | Princes Park | ||
Northern Knights | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 3.6 | 24 | Oakleigh Chargers won by 59 points | |||
Western Jets | 3.1 | 4.1 | 5.2 | 8.2 | 50 | Sat 21-Mar-2015 2:30 pm | Princes Park | ||
Eastern Ranges | 4.4 | 10.7 | 18.12 | 26.16 | 172 | Eastern Ranges won by 122 points | |||
Calder Cannons | 3.0 | 6.1 | 8.3 | 13.4 | 82 | Sat 21-Mar-2015 5:15 pm | Highgate Reserve | ||
Sandringham Dragons | 0.2 | 1.4 | 5.7 | 8.7 | 55 | Calder Cannons won by 27 points | |||
Geelong Falcons | Bye | ||||||||
North Ballarat Rebels | Bye | ||||||||
Dandenong Stingrays | Bye | ||||||||
Murray Bushrangers | Bye | ||||||||
Gippsland Power | Bye | ||||||||
Bendigo Pioneers | Bye | ||||||||
NSW ACT U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Tasmania U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Queensland U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Northern Territory U18s | Bye |
Round 2[Round Review]
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
Calder Cannons | 4.2 | 7.6 | 10.9 | 12.11 | 83 | Sat 28-Mar-2015 11:00 am | Highgate Reserve | ||
Northern Knights | 2.3 | 3.6 | 6.9 | 11.11 | 77 | Calder Cannons won by 6 points | |||
Gippsland Power | 3.2 | 7.6 | 11.6 | 14.10 | 94 | Sat 28-Mar-2015 1:00 pm | Morwell Reserve | ||
Dandenong Stingrays | 2.2 | 3.3 | 5.6 | 5.9 | 39 | Gippsland Power won by 55 points | |||
Murray Bushrangers | 6.4 | 10.8 | 18.11 | 24.13 | 157 | Sat 28-Mar-2015 2:00 pm | Benalla Showgrounds | ||
Bendigo Pioneers | 0.3 | 2.5 | 3.7 | 7.8 | 50 | Murray Bushrangers won by 107 points | |||
Oakleigh Chargers | 2.5 | 3.9 | 6.14 | 11.16 | 82 | Sun 29-Mar-2015 11:00 am | Highgate Reserve | ||
Eastern Ranges | 0.1 | 2.2 | 3.3 | 6.3 | 39 | Oakleigh Chargers won by 43 points | |||
Western Jets | 1.0 | 2.3 | 4.4 | 5.8 | 38 | Sun 29-Mar-2015 1:30 pm | Highgate Reserve | ||
Sandringham Dragons | 3.9 | 6.11 | 8.11 | 9.11 | 65 | Sandringham Dragons won by 27 points | |||
Geelong Falcons | 4.1 | 8.2 | 11.4 | 13.5 | 83 | Sun 29-Mar-2015 2:00 pm | Kardinia Park | ||
North Ballarat Rebels | 4.3 | 6.3 | 9.6 | 12.9 | 81 | Geelong Falcons won by 2 points | |||
NSW ACT U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Tasmania U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Queensland U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Northern Territory U18s | Bye |
Round 3[Round Review]
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
Gippsland Power | 2.4 | 4.7 | 7.9 | 7.14 | 56 | Fri 3-Apr-2015 1:00 pm | Morwell Reserve | ||
Murray Bushrangers | 3.2 | 8.5 | 9.8 | 15.11 | 101 | Murray Bushrangers won by 45 points | |||
Bendigo Pioneers | 2.1 | 4.2 | 6.5 | 7.6 | 48 | Fri 3-Apr-2015 2:00 pm | Epsom Huntly Reserve | ||
North Ballarat Rebels | 2.0 | 9.4 | 14.7 | 20.8 | 128 | North Ballarat Rebels won by 80 points | |||
Northern Knights | 6.2 | 9.2 | 12.4 | 16.6 | 102 | Fri 3-Apr-2015 2:00 pm | Preston City Oval | ||
Sandringham Dragons | 0.0 | 3.4 | 6.6 | 7.11 | 53 | Northern Knights won by 49 points | |||
Eastern Ranges | 6.3 | 7.4 | 11.6 | 14.9 | 93 | Fri 3-Apr-2015 6:30 pm | Bayswater Oval | ||
Calder Cannons | 1.1 | 2.5 | 6.7 | 10.7 | 67 | Eastern Ranges won by 26 points | |||
Western Jets | 1.3 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 6.6 | 42 | Sat 4-Apr-2015 11:00 am | W.C.G. | ||
Oakleigh Chargers | 4.5 | 8.10 | 11.15 | 16.17 | 113 | Oakleigh Chargers won by 71 points | |||
Dandenong Stingrays | 2.3 | 7.5 | 10.9 | 12.12 | 84 | Sat 4-Apr-2015 1:00 pm | Shepley Oval | ||
Geelong Falcons | 4.4 | 5.8 | 5.10 | 6.14 | 50 | Dandenong Stingrays won by 34 points | |||
NSW ACT U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Tasmania U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Queensland U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Northern Territory U18s | Bye |
Round 4 - Country Round[Round Review]
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
Geelong Falcons | 3.0 | 3.4 | 4.6 | 8.9 | 57 | Sat 11-Apr-2015 1:00 pm | Queen Elizabeth Oval | ||
Gippsland Power | 2.3 | 3.4 | 4.11 | 7.14 | 56 | Geelong Falcons won by 1 point | |||
North Ballarat Rebels | 1.4 | 5.8 | 9.10 | 13.13 | 91 | Sat 11-Apr-2015 3:30 pm | Queen Elizabeth Oval | ||
Murray Bushrangers | 1.1 | 3.3 | 8.9 | 10.13 | 73 | North Ballarat Rebels won by 18 points | |||
Bendigo Pioneers | 0.4 | 4.5 | 6.5 | 8.8 | 56 | Sat 11-Apr-2015 6:00 pm | Queen Elizabeth Oval | ||
Dandenong Stingrays | 5.4 | 6.7 | 11.10 | 15.15 | 105 | Dandenong Stingrays won by 49 points | |||
Sandringham Dragons | 2.1 | 6.8 | 6.10 | 9.17 | 71 | Sun 12-Apr-2015 11:00 am | Trevor Barker Oval | ||
Oakleigh Chargers | 2.4 | 3.5 | 5.7 | 7.10 | 52 | Sandringham Dragons won by 19 points | |||
Calder Cannons | Bye | ||||||||
Western Jets | Bye | ||||||||
Eastern Ranges | Bye | ||||||||
Northern Knights | Bye | ||||||||
NSW ACT U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Tasmania U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Queensland U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Northern Territory U18s | Bye |
Round 5[Round Review]
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
Queensland U18s | 1.3 | 3.8 | 5.10 | 7.13 | 55 | Sat 25-Apr-2015 11:00 am | Ern Dowling Oval | ||
Dandenong Stingrays | 3.3 | 5.4 | 7.6 | 10.9 | 69 | Dandenong Stingrays won by 14 points | |||
Western Jets | 2.1 | 5.5 | 5.8 | 9.10 | 64 | Sat 25-Apr-2015 11:00 am | W.C.G. | ||
NSW ACT U18s | 5.2 | 6.4 | 8.7 | 10.11 | 71 | NSW ACT U18s won by 7 points | |||
Geelong Falcons | 4.3 | 9.6 | 13.7 | 14.9 | 93 | Sat 25-Apr-2015 11:15 am | Highgate Reserve | ||
Bendigo Pioneers | 1.2 | 3.4 | 5.7 | 6.9 | 45 | Geelong Falcons won by 48 points | |||
Gippsland Power | 6.1 | 9.5 | 10.5 | 14.8 | 92 | Sat 25-Apr-2015 1:00 pm | Morwell Reserve | ||
Northern Knights | 2.1 | 6.1 | 8.8 | 9.11 | 65 | Gippsland Power won by 27 points | |||
Murray Bushrangers | 2.2 | 5.4 | 7.4 | 10.4 | 64 | Sat 25-Apr-2015 1:00 pm | Norm Minns Oval | ||
Oakleigh Chargers | 2.4 | 4.7 | 7.12 | 10.16 | 76 | Oakleigh Chargers won by 12 points | |||
Calder Cannons | 3.3 | 5.3 | 6.4 | 8.6 | 54 | Sat 25-Apr-2015 1:30 pm | Highgate Reserve | ||
North Ballarat Rebels | 3.2 | 8.6 | 13.9 | 17.12 | 114 | North Ballarat Rebels won by 60 points | |||
Sandringham Dragons | 1.2 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 11 | Sun 26-Apr-2015 11:00 am | Trevor Barker Oval | ||
Eastern Ranges | 0.2 | 4.5 | 7.6 | 11.13 | 79 | Eastern Ranges won by 68 points | |||
Tasmania U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Northern Territory U18s | Bye |
Round 6[Round Review]
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
Dandenong Stingrays | 2.1 | 9.7 | 10.8 | 13.13 | 91 | Sat 2-May-2015 11:00 am | Shepley Oval | ||
NSW ACT U18s | 4.3 | 5.9 | 10.13 | 13.15 | 93 | NSW ACT U18s won by 2 points | |||
Sandringham Dragons | 2.1 | 3.3 | 3.8 | 3.13 | 31 | Sat 2-May-2015 11:00 am | Warrawee Park | ||
Tasmania U18s | 4.2 | 5.3 | 9.5 | 14.6 | 90 | Tasmania U18s won by 59 points | |||
Bendigo Pioneers | 3.4 | 5.5 | 9.7 | 9.8 | 62 | Sat 2-May-2015 1:00 pm | Epsom Huntly Reserve | ||
Eastern Ranges | 1.1 | 3.9 | 5.10 | 9.11 | 65 | Eastern Ranges won by 3 points | |||
Calder Cannons | 0.0 | 4.6 | 4.9 | 6.9 | 45 | Sat 2-May-2015 1:00 pm | Highgate Reserve | ||
Murray Bushrangers | 4.4 | 5.5 | 9.10 | 10.11 | 71 | Murray Bushrangers won by 26 points | |||
Oakleigh Chargers | 0.2 | 4.6 | 6.8 | 7.10 | 52 | Sat 2-May-2015 1:30 pm | Warrawee Park | ||
North Ballarat Rebels | 5.2 | 9.3 | 10.5 | 12.8 | 80 | North Ballarat Rebels won by 28 points | |||
Gippsland Power | 3.6 | 9.10 | 14.16 | 22.22 | 154 | Sun 3-May-2015 12:00 pm | Morwell Reserve | ||
Western Jets | 2.2 | 4.2 | 5.5 | 7.7 | 49 | Gippsland Power won by 105 points | |||
Northern Knights | 2.5 | 5.10 | 7.12 | 9.14 | 68 | Sun 3-May-2015 1:00 pm | Preston City Oval | ||
Geelong Falcons | 5.1 | 6.4 | 10.7 | 13.11 | 89 | Geelong Falcons won by 21 points | |||
Queensland U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Northern Territory U18s | Bye |
Round 7[Round Review]
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
Geelong Falcons | 6.3 | 10.6 | 11.10 | 13.12 | 90 | Fri 8-May-2015 7:00 pm | Kardinia Park | ||
Calder Cannons | 1.3 | 1.6 | 1.8 | 4.12 | 36 | Geelong Falcons won by 54 points | |||
Queensland U18s | 1.1 | 4.2 | 10.5 | 13.6 | 84 | Sat 9-May-2015 10:30 am | Kombumerri Oval | ||
Gippsland Power | 4.2 | 6.4 | 9.6 | 13.7 | 85 | Gippsland Power won by 1 point | |||
Eastern Ranges | 3.1 | 7.5 | 7.6 | 9.8 | 62 | Sat 9-May-2015 11:00 am | Box Hill City Oval | ||
Dandenong Stingrays | 3.4 | 5.6 | 11.9 | 12.11 | 83 | Dandenong Stingrays won by 21 points | |||
North Ballarat Rebels | 3.3 | 10.6 | 15.12 | 18.15 | 123 | Sat 9-May-2015 1:00 pm | Eureka Stadium | ||
Northern Knights | 1.0 | 3.1 | 5.4 | 7.6 | 48 | North Ballarat Rebels won by 75 points | |||
Western Jets | 2.3 | 5.7 | 8.10 | 10.13 | 73 | Sat 9-May-2015 1:30 pm | W.C.G. | ||
Bendigo Pioneers | 2.2 | 6.5 | 7.5 | 7.10 | 52 | Western Jets won by 21 points | |||
Murray Bushrangers | 2.3 | 3.5 | 7.6 | 9.7 | 61 | Sun 10-May-2015 12:00 pm | Albury Sports Ground | ||
NSW ACT U18s | 0.1 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 4.7 | 31 | Murray Bushrangers won by 30 points | |||
Oakleigh Chargers | Bye | ||||||||
Sandringham Dragons | Bye | ||||||||
Tasmania U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Northern Territory U18s | Bye |
Round 8[Round Review]
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
North Ballarat Rebels | 0.3 | 2.6 | 7.8 | 11.11 | 77 | Sat 16-May-2015 11:00 am | Eureka Stadium | ||
Gippsland Power | 3.2 | 6.4 | 8.6 | 9.10 | 64 | North Ballarat Rebels won by 13 points | |||
Northern Knights | 2.2 | 3.4 | 5.9 | 7.10 | 52 | Sat 16-May-2015 11:00 am | Preston City Oval | ||
Tasmania U18s | 5.5 | 8.10 | 11.12 | 16.16 | 112 | Tasmania U18s won by 60 points | |||
Oakleigh Chargers | 2.1 | 4.1 | 7.3 | 9.5 | 59 | Sat 16-May-2015 11:00 am | Warrawee Park | ||
NSW ACT U18s | 2.4 | 3.7 | 6.11 | 10.14 | 74 | NSW ACT U18s won by 15 points | |||
Dandenong Stingrays | 6.2 | 12.6 | 19.9 | 23.13 | 151 | Sat 16-May-2015 11:30 am | Shepley Oval | ||
Western Jets | 1.3 | 5.6 | 8.9 | 10.13 | 73 | Dandenong Stingrays won by 78 points | |||
Murray Bushrangers | 1.5 | 4.6 | 10.8 | 14.11 | 95 | Sat 16-May-2015 1:00 pm | Norm Minns Oval | ||
Sandringham Dragons | 1.3 | 4.5 | 6.5 | 7.7 | 49 | Murray Bushrangers won by 46 points | |||
Geelong Falcons | 2.1 | 4.4 | 6.7 | 10.8 | 68 | Sat 16-May-2015 1:00 pm | Kardinia Park | ||
Eastern Ranges | 4.6 | 9.6 | 13.8 | 16.12 | 108 | Eastern Ranges won by 40 points | |||
Calder Cannons | 5.5 | 10.7 | 15.8 | 18.13 | 121 | Sat 16-May-2015 1:30 pm | Highgate Reserve | ||
Bendigo Pioneers | 5.1 | 7.3 | 11.5 | 13.6 | 84 | Calder Cannons won by 37 points | |||
Queensland U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Northern Territory U18s | Bye |
Round 9[Round Review]
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
Queensland U18s | 2.6 | 10.7 | 10.8 | 14.10 | 94 | Sat 30-May-2015 10:30 am | Graham Road Oval | ||
Oakleigh Chargers | 3.2 | 5.3 | 8.7 | 13.8 | 86 | Queensland U18s won by 8 points | |||
Eastern Ranges | 0.2 | 0.15 | 4.16 | 4.16 | 40 | Sat 30-May-2015 11:00 am | Box Hill City Oval | ||
NSW ACT U18s | 2.5 | 4.6 | 6.10 | 11.11 | 77 | NSW ACT U18s won by 37 points | |||
Dandenong Stingrays | 2.2 | 8.7 | 11.9 | 14.11 | 95 | Sat 30-May-2015 11:30 am | Shepley Oval | ||
Northern Knights | 5.3 | 5.4 | 8.7 | 11.10 | 76 | Dandenong Stingrays won by 19 points | |||
Tasmania U18s | 4.2 | 6.3 | 9.6 | 11.7 | 73 | Sat 30-May-2015 12:00 pm | North Hobart Oval | ||
Bendigo Pioneers | 1.1 | 2.2 | 4.6 | 7.9 | 51 | Tasmania U18s won by 22 points | |||
Gippsland Power | 6.1 | 6.4 | 6.5 | 10.6 | 66 | Sat 30-May-2015 1:00 pm | Morwell Reserve | ||
Calder Cannons | 1.0 | 4.5 | 7.8 | 9.12 | 66 | Gippsland Power drew with Calder Cannons | |||
Western Jets | 3.1 | 4.5 | 7.10 | 10.11 | 71 | Sat 30-May-2015 1:30 pm | Chirnside Park | ||
Geelong Falcons | 5.1 | 8.1 | 14.4 | 21.5 | 131 | Geelong Falcons won by 60 points | |||
Northern Territory U18s | 1.0 | 3.2 | 5.5 | 7.8 | 50 | Sat 30-May-2015 3:30 pm | Marrara Stadium | ||
Murray Bushrangers | 4.1 | 8.2 | 15.3 | 20.4 | 124 | Murray Bushrangers won by 74 points | |||
North Ballarat Rebels | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3.9 | 27 | Sun 31-May-2015 1:00 pm | Alexandra Oval | ||
Sandringham Dragons | 0.0 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 2.2 | 14 | North Ballarat Rebels won by 13 points |
Round 10[Round Review]
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
Geelong Falcons | 1.3 | 2.6 | 7.8 | 10.11 | 71 | Sat 13-Jun-2015 11:00 am | Chirnside Park | ||
Tasmania U18s | 2.3 | 5.7 | 7.9 | 10.11 | 71 | Geelong Falcons drew with Tasmania U18s | |||
Calder Cannons | 4.3 | 5.6 | 7.9 | 8.11 | 59 | Sat 13-Jun-2015 11:00 am | Highgate Reserve | ||
Queensland U18s | 1.1 | 7.1 | 8.2 | 13.8 | 86 | Queensland U18s won by 27 points | |||
Dandenong Stingrays | 3.4 | 7.5 | 12.8 | 16.13 | 109 | Sat 13-Jun-2015 1:00 pm | Shepley Oval | ||
Gippsland Power | 4.4 | 6.7 | 9.10 | 13.10 | 88 | Dandenong Stingrays won by 21 points | |||
Bendigo Pioneers | 0.4 | 3.8 | 6.10 | 8.14 | 62 | Sat 13-Jun-2015 1:30 pm | Queen Elizabeth Oval | ||
NSW ACT U18s | 2.4 | 6.7 | 7.11 | 8.11 | 59 | Bendigo Pioneers won by 3 points | |||
North Ballarat Rebels | 4.5 | 5.7 | 9.7 | 11.8 | 74 | Sat 13-Jun-2015 1:30 pm | Highgate Reserve | ||
Murray Bushrangers | 0.2 | 6.7 | 8.8 | 10.10 | 70 | North Ballarat Rebels won by 4 points | |||
Northern Territory U18s | 2.3 | 4.3 | 6.7 | 12.16 | 88 | Sat 13-Jun-2015 3:30 pm | Marrara Stadium | ||
Northern Knights | 5.2 | 6.6 | 7.7 | 11.11 | 77 | Northern Territory U18s won by 11 points | |||
Oakleigh Chargers | 2.2 | 4.4 | 8.6 | 13.7 | 85 | Sun 14-Jun-2015 11:00 am | Warrawee Park | ||
Sandringham Dragons | 3.3 | 5.3 | 8.8 | 10.9 | 69 | Oakleigh Chargers won by 16 points | |||
Eastern Ranges | 6.2 | 11.5 | 14.9 | 15.11 | 101 | Sun 14-Jun-2015 2:00 pm | Bayswater Oval | ||
Western Jets | 4.0 | 5.4 | 7.5 | 10.9 | 69 | Eastern Ranges won by 32 points |
Round 11[Round Review]
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
Eastern Ranges | 2.3 | 4.8 | 8.13 | 9.13 | 67 | Sat 20-Jun-2015 11:00 am | Box Hill City Oval | ||
Oakleigh Chargers | 4.4 | 7.7 | 8.8 | 11.8 | 74 | Oakleigh Chargers won by 7 points | |||
Murray Bushrangers | 1.4 | 5.5 | 7.8 | 11.11 | 77 | Sat 20-Jun-2015 12:00 pm | Highgate Reserve | ||
Geelong Falcons | 2.2 | 5.4 | 8.5 | 10.8 | 68 | Murray Bushrangers won by 9 points | |||
Dandenong Stingrays | 4.3 | 4.7 | 8.10 | 9.16 | 70 | Sat 20-Jun-2015 1:30 pm | Shepley Oval | ||
North Ballarat Rebels | 4.2 | 6.4 | 10.5 | 14.9 | 93 | North Ballarat Rebels won by 23 points | |||
Bendigo Pioneers | 0.1 | 1.4 | 3.4 | 6.5 | 41 | Sat 20-Jun-2015 2:30 pm | Highgate Reserve | ||
Gippsland Power | 2.7 | 5.8 | 8.12 | 10.14 | 74 | Gippsland Power won by 33 points | |||
Northern Knights | 1.2 | 6.6 | 9.7 | 12.15 | 87 | Sun 21-Jun-2015 11:00 am | Preston City Oval | ||
Western Jets | 4.5 | 6.7 | 7.9 | 9.13 | 67 | Northern Knights won by 20 points | |||
Sandringham Dragons | 1.3 | 8.5 | 12.5 | 13.6 | 84 | Sun 21-Jun-2015 2:00 pm | Trevor Barker Oval | ||
Calder Cannons | 4.5 | 5.5 | 10.5 | 12.6 | 78 | Sandringham Dragons won by 6 points | |||
NSW ACT U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Tasmania U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Queensland U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Northern Territory U18s | Bye |
Round 12[Round Review]
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
Calder Cannons | 1.0 | 4.4 | 5.5 | 9.7 | 61 | Sat 4-Jul-2015 11:30 am | Highgate Reserve | ||
Dandenong Stingrays | 1.9 | 2.10 | 8.14 | 9.14 | 68 | Dandenong Stingrays won by 7 points | |||
North Ballarat Rebels | 1.6 | 4.9 | 9.13 | 10.15 | 75 | Sat 4-Jul-2015 1:00 pm | Eureka Stadium | ||
Western Jets | 2.0 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 6.10 | 46 | North Ballarat Rebels won by 29 points | |||
Murray Bushrangers | 4.3 | 5.3 | 8.5 | 12.7 | 79 | Sat 4-Jul-2015 1:00 pm | Norm Minns Oval | ||
Northern Knights | 2.3 | 5.4 | 9.7 | 11.7 | 73 | Murray Bushrangers won by 6 points | |||
Bendigo Pioneers | 2.1 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 3.5 | 23 | Sat 4-Jul-2015 1:30 pm | Queen Elizabeth Oval | ||
Oakleigh Chargers | 5.5 | 8.8 | 14.10 | 17.16 | 118 | Oakleigh Chargers won by 95 points | |||
Geelong Falcons | 1.1 | 3.3 | 7.3 | 7.7 | 49 | Sat 4-Jul-2015 2:00 pm | Chirnside Park | ||
Sandringham Dragons | 2.4 | 3.5 | 5.9 | 6.13 | 49 | Geelong Falcons drew with Sandringham Dragons | |||
Gippsland Power | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 7.10 | 52 | Sun 5-Jul-2015 1:00 pm | Morwell Reserve | ||
Eastern Ranges | 1.1 | 3.3 | 7.5 | 8.7 | 55 | Eastern Ranges won by 3 points | |||
NSW ACT U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Tasmania U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Queensland U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Northern Territory U18s | Bye |
Round 13[Round Review]
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
Sandringham Dragons | 5.4 | 9.7 | 10.16 | 10.19 | 79 | Sat 11-Jul-2015 12:00 pm | Warrawee Park | ||
Bendigo Pioneers | 1.1 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 3.4 | 22 | Sandringham Dragons won by 57 points | |||
Dandenong Stingrays | 3.6 | 6.12 | 10.15 | 11.17 | 83 | Sat 11-Jul-2015 1:30 pm | Shepley Oval | ||
Murray Bushrangers | 0.2 | 0.5 | 4.6 | 7.10 | 52 | Dandenong Stingrays won by 31 points | |||
Oakleigh Chargers | 3.8 | 4.11 | 5.14 | 8.17 | 65 | Sat 11-Jul-2015 2:30 pm | Warrawee Park | ||
Gippsland Power | 2.0 | 5.3 | 6.7 | 9.8 | 62 | Oakleigh Chargers won by 3 points | |||
Northern Knights | 2.4 | 3.5 | 4.6 | 4.7 | 31 | Sun 12-Jul-2015 11:00 am | Preston City Oval | ||
Eastern Ranges | 2.0 | 5.5 | 6.6 | 6.7 | 43 | Eastern Ranges won by 12 points | |||
North Ballarat Rebels | 3.0 | 3.5 | 4.7 | 4.9 | 33 | Sun 12-Jul-2015 1:00 pm | Eureka Stadium | ||
Geelong Falcons | 2.1 | 6.2 | 9.4 | 11.7 | 73 | Geelong Falcons won by 40 points | |||
Western Jets | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2 | Sun 12-Jul-2015 2:00 pm | W.C.G. | ||
Calder Cannons | 7.4 | 8.5 | 9.11 | 10.14 | 74 | Calder Cannons won by 72 points | |||
NSW ACT U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Tasmania U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Queensland U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Northern Territory U18s | Bye |
Round 14[Round Review]
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
North Ballarat Rebels | 3.6 | 6.9 | 7.10 | 13.15 | 93 | Sat 25-Jul-2015 11:00 am | Eureka Stadium | ||
Queensland U18s | 0.0 | 1.3 | 5.9 | 6.11 | 47 | North Ballarat Rebels won by 46 points | |||
Sandringham Dragons | 2.4 | 2.4 | 7.9 | 9.10 | 64 | Sat 25-Jul-2015 11:00 am | Trevor Barker Oval | ||
NSW ACT U18s | 0.1 | 4.4 | 6.9 | 10.16 | 76 | NSW ACT U18s won by 12 points | |||
Murray Bushrangers | 1.3 | 4.5 | 5.6 | 9.6 | 60 | Sat 25-Jul-2015 12:00 pm | Norm Minns Oval | ||
Gippsland Power | 1.3 | 3.4 | 5.10 | 6.14 | 50 | Murray Bushrangers won by 10 points | |||
Eastern Ranges | 3.6 | 6.8 | 11.9 | 12.10 | 82 | Sat 25-Jul-2015 1:00 pm | Box Hill City Oval | ||
Geelong Falcons | 1.3 | 6.6 | 8.6 | 12.10 | 82 | Eastern Ranges drew with Geelong Falcons | |||
Bendigo Pioneers | 2.0 | 2.3 | 5.7 | 6.9 | 45 | Sat 25-Jul-2015 1:00 pm | Epsom Huntly Reserve | ||
Western Jets | 2.0 | 4.2 | 5.6 | 5.10 | 40 | Bendigo Pioneers won by 5 points | |||
Oakleigh Chargers | 1.1 | 5.3 | 6.6 | 7.7 | 49 | Sat 25-Jul-2015 2:00 pm | Warrawee Park | ||
Calder Cannons | 1.0 | 5.1 | 8.4 | 10.9 | 69 | Calder Cannons won by 20 points | |||
Northern Knights | 0.1 | 3.2 | 7.4 | 8.9 | 57 | Sun 26-Jul-2015 1:00 pm | Preston City Oval | ||
Dandenong Stingrays | 2.2 | 6.5 | 8.7 | 11.9 | 75 | Dandenong Stingrays won by 18 points | |||
Tasmania U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Northern Territory U18s | Bye |
Round 15[Round Review]
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
North Ballarat Rebels | 4.3 | 8.6 | 16.7 | 25.8 | 158 | Sat 1-Aug-2015 1:00 pm | Eureka Stadium | ||
Eastern Ranges | 1.3 | 4.3 | 7.5 | 10.5 | 65 | North Ballarat Rebels won by 93 points | |||
Gippsland Power | 6.2 | 7.3 | 10.6 | 14.6 | 90 | Sat 1-Aug-2015 1:00 pm | Princes Park | ||
Geelong Falcons | 0.7 | 0.11 | 2.12 | 5.15 | 45 | Gippsland Power won by 45 points | |||
Bendigo Pioneers | 3.1 | 5.4 | 7.6 | 10.8 | 68 | Sat 1-Aug-2015 1:30 pm | Epsom Huntly Reserve | ||
Calder Cannons | 3.3 | 8.4 | 12.7 | 14.11 | 95 | Calder Cannons won by 27 points | |||
Dandenong Stingrays | 5.0 | 6.1 | 11.9 | 11.9 | 75 | Sun 2-Aug-2015 11:00 am | Frankston Park | ||
Sandringham Dragons | 1.1 | 4.6 | 5.7 | 7.14 | 56 | Dandenong Stingrays won by 19 points | |||
Northern Knights | 4.3 | 6.5 | 8.11 | 10.13 | 73 | Sun 2-Aug-2015 11:00 am | Preston City Oval | ||
Oakleigh Chargers | 3.2 | 8.6 | 8.9 | 12.10 | 82 | Oakleigh Chargers won by 9 points | |||
Murray Bushrangers | 3.2 | 3.2 | 6.4 | 9.7 | 61 | Sun 2-Aug-2015 1:00 pm | Deakin Reserve | ||
Western Jets | 4.0 | 6.3 | 7.3 | 8.7 | 55 | Murray Bushrangers won by 6 points | |||
NSW ACT U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Tasmania U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Queensland U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Northern Territory U18s | Bye |
Round 16[Round Review]
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
Dandenong Stingrays | 2.2 | 7.3 | 14.4 | 15.6 | 96 | Sat 15-Aug-2015 10:30 am | Shepley Oval | ||
Oakleigh Chargers | 1.2 | 2.5 | 5.9 | 7.12 | 54 | Dandenong Stingrays won by 42 points | |||
Eastern Ranges | 11.6 | 12.8 | 19.11 | 27.15 | 177 | Sat 15-Aug-2015 1:00 pm | Box Hill City Oval | ||
Bendigo Pioneers | 0.2 | 4.8 | 7.9 | 7.11 | 53 | Eastern Ranges won by 124 points | |||
Sandringham Dragons | 6.3 | 7.5 | 11.9 | 14.13 | 97 | Sat 15-Aug-2015 2:00 pm | Trevor Barker Oval | ||
Western Jets | 2.0 | 5.1 | 7.4 | 9.8 | 62 | Sandringham Dragons won by 35 points | |||
Geelong Falcons | 2.3 | 5.7 | 8.10 | 15.14 | 104 | Sat 15-Aug-2015 2:30 pm | Kardinia Park | ||
Northern Knights | 3.2 | 5.4 | 6.8 | 7.10 | 52 | Geelong Falcons won by 52 points | |||
Gippsland Power | 2.4 | 4.5 | 9.12 | 12.21 | 93 | Sun 16-Aug-2015 11:00 am | Morwell Reserve | ||
North Ballarat Rebels | 5.3 | 10.6 | 10.7 | 12.8 | 80 | Gippsland Power won by 13 points | |||
Murray Bushrangers | 5.4 | 6.7 | 9.11 | 14.13 | 97 | Sun 16-Aug-2015 12:30 pm | Norm Minns Oval | ||
Calder Cannons | 4.2 | 6.8 | 10.8 | 11.11 | 77 | Murray Bushrangers won by 20 points | |||
NSW ACT U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Tasmania U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Queensland U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Northern Territory U18s | Bye |
Round 17[Round Review]
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
North Ballarat Rebels | 5.3 | 6.6 | 11.9 | 15.11 | 101 | Sat 22-Aug-2015 12:00 pm | Eureka Stadium | ||
Calder Cannons | 1.3 | 5.5 | 9.7 | 11.9 | 75 | North Ballarat Rebels won by 26 points | |||
Bendigo Pioneers | 2.1 | 2.3 | 4.4 | 7.8 | 50 | Sat 22-Aug-2015 1:00 pm | Epsom Huntly Reserve | ||
Northern Knights | 4.6 | 7.11 | 12.14 | 19.19 | 133 | Northern Knights won by 83 points | |||
Gippsland Power | 2.3 | 8.4 | 13.8 | 18.11 | 119 | Sat 22-Aug-2015 1:00 pm | Morwell Reserve | ||
Sandringham Dragons | 4.0 | 6.3 | 8.4 | 10.8 | 68 | Gippsland Power won by 51 points | |||
Oakleigh Chargers | 2.1 | 6.3 | 8.3 | 11.6 | 72 | Sat 22-Aug-2015 1:00 pm | Warrawee Park | ||
Geelong Falcons | 2.3 | 6.4 | 14.8 | 15.12 | 102 | Geelong Falcons won by 30 points | |||
Western Jets | 4.1 | 6.2 | 6.2 | 8.3 | 51 | Sun 23-Aug-2015 11:00 am | W.C.G. | ||
Dandenong Stingrays | 5.3 | 8.7 | 13.10 | 20.16 | 136 | Dandenong Stingrays won by 85 points | |||
Murray Bushrangers | 4.3 | 8.4 | 11.7 | 12.8 | 80 | Sun 23-Aug-2015 12:00 pm | Norm Minns Oval | ||
Eastern Ranges | 4.2 | 7.7 | 12.11 | 19.15 | 129 | Eastern Ranges won by 49 points | |||
NSW ACT U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Tasmania U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Queensland U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Northern Territory U18s | Bye |
Round 18[Round Review]
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
North Ballarat Rebels | 2.4 | 5.4 | 8.5 | 14.7 | 91 | Sat 29-Aug-2015 11:00 am | Eureka Stadium | ||
Oakleigh Chargers | 1.3 | 4.5 | 7.8 | 8.9 | 57 | North Ballarat Rebels won by 34 points | |||
Eastern Ranges | 2.2 | 4.6 | 6.7 | 9.8 | 62 | Sat 29-Aug-2015 11:00 am | Highgate Reserve | ||
Sandringham Dragons | 3.1 | 3.1 | 7.4 | 10.7 | 67 | Sandringham Dragons won by 5 points | |||
Bendigo Pioneers | 2.4 | 3.5 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 33 | Sat 29-Aug-2015 1:30 pm | Epsom Huntly Reserve | ||
Murray Bushrangers | 3.2 | 5.8 | 11.12 | 15.19 | 109 | Murray Bushrangers won by 76 points | |||
Northern Knights | 1.2 | 5.3 | 8.5 | 12.7 | 79 | Sat 29-Aug-2015 2:00 pm | Princes Park | ||
Gippsland Power | 5.5 | 8.8 | 11.9 | 11.12 | 78 | Northern Knights won by 1 point | |||
Calder Cannons | 1.2 | 3.7 | 4.9 | 6.17 | 53 | Sat 29-Aug-2015 2:30 pm | Highgate Reserve | ||
Western Jets | 1.1 | 3.2 | 7.8 | 9.8 | 62 | Western Jets won by 9 points | |||
Geelong Falcons | 2.2 | 4.5 | 7.7 | 10.9 | 69 | Sun 30-Aug-2015 2:00 pm | Kardinia Park | ||
Dandenong Stingrays | 1.3 | 1.9 | 2.12 | 3.15 | 33 | Geelong Falcons won by 36 points | |||
NSW ACT U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Tasmania U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Queensland U18s | Bye | ||||||||
Northern Territory U18s | Bye |
2015 Ladder
LP | Club | P | W | L | D | For | Agn | % | Pts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | North Ballarat Rebels | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 1519 | 1032 | 147.19 | 56 |
2 | Dandenong Stingrays | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1462 | 1140 | 128.25 | 52 |
3 | Murray Bushrangers | 17 | 12 | 5 | 0 | 1431 | 1090 | 131.28 | 48 |
4 | Geelong Falcons | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 1324 | 1108 | 119.49 | 46 |
5 | Eastern Ranges | 17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 1439 | 1166 | 123.41 | 42 |
6 | Oakleigh Chargers | 17 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1259 | 1140 | 110.44 | 36 |
7 | Gippsland Power | 17 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 1373 | 1140 | 120.44 | 34 |
8 | Calder Cannons | 17 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 1195 | 1267 | 94.32 | 26 |
9 | Sandringham Dragons | 17 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 982 | 1193 | 82.31 | 26 |
10 | NSW ACT U18s | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 481 | 441 | 109.07 | 20 |
11 | Northern Knights | 17 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 1174 | 1396 | 84.10 | 16 |
12 | Tasmania U18s | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 346 | 205 | 168.78 | 14 |
13 | Queensland U18s | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 366 | 392 | 93.37 | 8 |
14 | Western Jets | 17 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 914 | 1638 | 55.80 | 8 |
15 | Bendigo Pioneers | 17 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 845 | 1699 | 49.74 | 8 |
16 | Northern Territory U18s | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 138 | 201 | 68.66 | 4 |
H&A | 111 | 107 | 107 | 4 | 16248 | 16248 | 100.00 | 444 | |
Finals | 9 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1386 | 1386 | 100.00 | 36 | |
Total | 120 | 116 | 116 | 4 | 17634 | 17634 | 100.00 | 480 |
Finals Week 1[Finals Week 1 Review]
Second Elimination Final
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
Oakleigh Chargers | 2.3 | 7.8 | 10.10 | 19.12 | 126 | Sat 5-Sep-2015 11:30 am | Princes Park | ||
Gippsland Power | 2.1 | 2.5 | 6.5 | 7.6 | 48 | Oakleigh Chargers won by 78 points |
First Qualifying Final
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
North Ballarat Rebels | 2.3 | 4.6 | 11.11 | 16.15 | 111 | Sat 5-Sep-2015 2:00 pm | Princes Park | ||
Geelong Falcons | 7.2 | 9.4 | 14.5 | 15.9 | 99 | North Ballarat Rebels won by 12 points |
First Elimination Final
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
Eastern Ranges | 6.3 | 11.5 | 16.7 | 17.8 | 110 | Sun 6-Sep-2015 11:30 am | Princes Park | ||
Calder Cannons | 2.5 | 5.8 | 5.9 | 11.10 | 76 | Eastern Ranges won by 34 points |
Second Qualifying Final
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
Dandenong Stingrays | 3.4 | 6.8 | 8.10 | 10.13 | 73 | Sun 6-Sep-2015 2:00 pm | Princes Park | ||
Murray Bushrangers | 1.1 | 6.1 | 8.5 | 10.7 | 67 | Dandenong Stingrays won by 6 points |
Finals Week 2[Finals Week 2 Review]
Second Semi-final
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
Murray Bushrangers | 2.4 | 3.9 | 5.12 | 9.13 | 67 | Sun 13-Sep-2015 11:00 am | Princes Park | ||
Oakleigh Chargers | 2.4 | 4.6 | 7.10 | 10.13 | 73 | Oakleigh Chargers won by 6 points |
First Semi-final
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
Geelong Falcons | 1.4 | 3.6 | 4.12 | 6.14 | 50 | Sun 13-Sep-2015 2:00 pm | Princes Park | ||
Eastern Ranges | 4.0 | 7.3 | 10.8 | 15.14 | 104 | Eastern Ranges won by 54 points |
Finals Week 3[Finals Week 3 Review]
First Preliminary Final
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
Dandenong Stingrays | 2.0 | 3.3 | 3.5 | 5.7 | 37 | Sat 19-Sep-2015 11:15 am | Princes Park | ||
Eastern Ranges | 3.3 | 6.6 | 7.12 | 8.17 | 65 | Eastern Ranges won by 28 points |
Second Preliminary Final
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
North Ballarat Rebels | 3.0 | 5.4 | 7.7 | 8.9 | 57 | Sat 19-Sep-2015 2:00 pm | Princes Park | ||
Oakleigh Chargers | 2.3 | 3.4 | 8.7 | 13.11 | 89 | Oakleigh Chargers won by 32 points |
Finals Week 4[Finals Week 4 Review]
Grand Final
Q1 | Q2 | Q3 | Q4 | Score | Date / Result | Ground | Crowd | ||
Eastern Ranges | 2.3 | 3.6 | 8.6 | 9.7 | 61 | Sun 27-Sep-2015 11:05 am | Docklands | ||
Oakleigh Chargers | 4.2 | 8.6 | 8.8 | 10.13 | 73 | Oakleigh Chargers won by 12 points | [Report] |