Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Players

Search by alphabet

Select a letter to find players by surname.

Search by name

Type in the box to start the search.

1649 players found with last names beginning with B.

Back, Bill (1934-1937)  (South Fremantle)
Backhouse, Brian (1968)  (North Melbourne)
Backhouse, Charlie (1890-1906)  (Carlton, Richmond, Preston)
Backman, Lindsay (1961-1972)  (South Adelaide)
Backway, Fred (1933-1938)  (South Melbourne, Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Backwell, Brett (1999-2012)  (Carlton, West Adelaide, Glenelg, Waratah, North Adelaide)
Backwell, Owen  (Western Districts)
Badham, Stan (1957-1964)  (South Fremantle)
Baggott, Jack (1925-1937)  (Northcote, Richmond, Essendon)
Baggott, Ron (1935-1945)  (Melbourne)
Bagley, Ken (1958-1970)  (Swan Districts)
Bagley, Seddon (1925-1926)  (Footscray)
Baglin, Lindsay (1947-1949)  (Footscray, North Melbourne)
Bagnell, Les (1924-1933)  (Newtown)
Bagshaw, Hartley (1939-1946)  (Sturt)
Bagshaw, Paul (1964-1980)  (Sturt)
Baguley, Mark (2012-2019)  (Essendon, Essendon Reserves)
Bahen, Clem (1917-1928)  (Subiaco)
Bahen, Con (1927-1929)  (St. Kilda)
Bahen, Gerry (1951-1956)  (North Melbourne, South Fremantle)
Bahen, John (1962-1968)  (Fitzroy, Port Melbourne)
Bahr, Alby (1902-1912)  (Norwood)
Bail, Rohan (2009-2015)  (Melbourne)
Bailes, Barclay (1904-1915)  (Perth, Fitzroy, Brighton)
Bailes, Ernie (1909)  (Collingwood)
Bailey, Alf (1951-1956)  (Glenelg)
Bailey, Billy (1885-1893)  (Melbourne, Carlton)
Bailey, Bret (1984-1994)  (Melbourne, Sandringham, Geelong)
Bailey, Dean (1986-1996)  (Essendon, Glenelg)
Bailey, Dick (1901-1903)  (Sturt)
Bailey, Doug (1994-1995)  (St. Kilda)
Bailey, George (1937-1951)  (Perth, Carlton)
Bailey, Harvey (1898-1905)  (West Perth)
Bailey, Joe (1941-1949)  (Geelong)
Bailey, Laura (2017-2020)  (Western Bulldogs WFC, Richmond WFC)
Bailey, Max (2006-2013)  (Hawthorn)
Bailey, Ray (1958-1968)  (North Hobart, Launceston)
Bailey, Zac (2018-2022)  (Brisbane)
Bailiff, Les (1898-1903)  (Geelong)
Baillie, Ron (1953-1960)  (Glenelg)
Bain, David (1985-2000)  (East Perth, Brisbane, Australia, Fitzroy, Southport)
Bain, Frank (1979-1986)  (Richmond, Oakleigh)
Baird, Des (1908-1921)  (South Melbourne, St. Kilda, Paddington, North Shore)
Baird, Doug (1969-1970)  (Carlton)
Baird, Jack (1923-1933)  (East Fremantle)
Baird, Janet (2021-2023)  (Gold Coast WFC, Hawthorn WFC)
Baird, Jim (1941-1951)  (Carlton)
Baird, John (2002-2005)  (North Melbourne)
Baird, Tom (1910-1911)  (St. Kilda)
Baird, Travis (2005-2006)  (Brisbane, Western Bulldogs)
Bairstow, Mark (1985-1994)  (South Fremantle, Australia, Geelong, Lake Grace Pingrup)
Bairstow, Toby (2008-2015)  (South Fremantle)
Bais, Renz (1965-1973)  (South Adelaide)
Baker, Bill (1939-1947)  (West Perth)
Baker, Brendon (1989-1994)  (Perth)
Baker, Bruce (1969-1970)  (Fitzroy)
Baker, Charlie (1902-1906)  (St. Kilda)
Baker, Craige (1967-1972)  (West Perth)
Baker, David (1982-1990)  (Port Adelaide, South Adelaide)
Baker, Garry (1972-1987)  (Footscray, Melbourne, Sydney, Mordialloc, Moorabbin West, Sandy Bay)
Baker, Harry (1926-1934)  (Footscray)
Baker, Harry (1929-1934)  (East Perth)
Baker, Herb (1910)  (St. Kilda)
Baker, Ian (1976-1980)  (St. Kilda, Richmond)
Baker Snr, Jack (1882-1892)  (Carlton, Geelong)
Baker, Jack (1901-1902)  (Geelong)
Baker Jnr, Jack (1913-1917)  (Geelong)
Baker, Jack 'Doughy' (1910-1922)  (West Adelaide, Sturt)
Baker, John (1938-1940)  (North Melbourne)
Baker, Ken (1965-1966)  (St. Kilda)
Baker, Kevin (1957-1974)  (Glenorchy)
Baker, Leon (1981-1988)  (Swan Districts, Essendon)
Baker, Liam (2018-2022)  (Richmond)
Baker, Noel (1953-1955)  (Melbourne)
Baker, Norm (1937-1941)  (Essendon)
Baker, Oskar (2019-2022)  (Melbourne)
Baker, Peter (1960)  (Melbourne)
Baker, Phil (1971-1979)  (North Melbourne, Geelong)
Baker, Reg (1922-1932)  (Collingwood, Richmond, Wonthaggi Blues)
Baker, Sam (1902-1903)  (Fitzroy)
Baker, Selwyn (1931-1941)  (North Melbourne, Collingwood, Brighton)
Baker, Steven (1999-2011)  (St. Kilda)
Baker, Ted (1920-1934)  (Carlton, Collingwood, Geelong, Footscray)
Balchin, Daryl (1965-1971)  (Swan Districts)
Baldock, Darrel (1955-1974)  (East Devonport, Latrobe, St. Kilda, New Norfolk)
Baldock, Rohan (2011-2016)  (Burnie Dockers, South Burnie)
Baldwin, Allan (1949)  (Hawthorn)
Baldwin, Jason (1989-1997)  (Fitzroy, Richmond)
Baldwin, Kaine (2022)  (Essendon)
Baldwin, Marcus (2000-2001)  (Geelong)
Baldwin, Peter (1987-1990)  (Geelong)
Baldwin, Roy (1944-1950)  (Hawthorn)
Balfe, Rupert (1909-1911)  (University)
Balfour, Don (1938-1947)  (Collingwood, Richmond, City)
Balharry, Jim (1898)  (Carlton)
Balic, Harley (2016-2018)  (Peel Thunder, Fremantle, Casey)
Balkwill, Andrew (1997)  (Carlton)
Ball, Fred (1888-1897)  (Essendon)
Ball, Harold (1939-1940)  (Melbourne)
Ball, Jason (1991-2005)  (Swan Districts, West Coast, Sydney)
Ball, Jock (1935-1937)  (Melbourne)
Ball, Luke (2003-2014)  (St. Kilda, Australia, Sandringham, Collingwood)
Ball, Matthew (2004-2006)  (Hawthorn)
Ball, Ray (1969-1978)  (Richmond, South Melbourne, Caulfield (VFA))
Ballantyne, Dale (1989-1995)  (Claremont)
Ballantyne, Frank (1916)  (Fitzroy)
Ballantyne, Hayden (2005-2020)  (Peel Thunder, Fremantle, Australia)
Ballantyne, Jon (1990-1995)  (Footscray, Collingwood)
Ballantyne, Max (1966)  (Collingwood)
Ballard, Abbie (2022-2023)  (Adelaide WFC)
Ballard, Alex (2023)  (Port Adelaide WFC)
Ballard, Charlie (2018-2022)  (Gold Coast)
Ballard, Jacob (2013-2022)  (Northern Bullants, Peel Thunder, Fremantle, Richmond Reserves, Coburg)
Ballenden, Connor (2016-2021)  (Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane)
Ballingall, Harold (1946-1949)  (East Fremantle)
Balme, Craig (1983-1995)  (Richmond, Norwood)
Balme, Gerry (1902-1915)  (St. Kilda, West Perth)
Balme, Neil (1968-1982)  (Subiaco, Richmond, Norwood)
Balta, Noah (2019-2022)  (Richmond)
Bamblett, Les (1983-1988)  (Melbourne, Footscray)
Bamford, Barry (1967-1972)  (North Adelaide)
Bamford, Fred (1911-1919)  (Fitzroy)
Bamford, Graham (1964)  (Richmond)
Bamford, Norm 'Mousey' (1942-1947)  (West Perth, Swan Districts)
Bamford, Ray (1942-1944)  (North Melbourne, Geelong)
Bamford, Scott (1993-2007)  (North Adelaide, Fitzroy, Brisbane, Geelong)
Bamford, Tony (1996-2003)  (Port Adelaide)
Bampton, Basil (1931-1941)  (Port Adelaide)
Bampton, Peter (1919-1928)  (Port Adelaide)
Banbury, Vern (1909-1922)  (St. Kilda, Footscray)
Bancroft, Harold (1929-1936)  (Subiaco)
Bandy, Daniel (1994-2007)  (Perth, Fremantle, Western Bulldogs, Claremont)
Bandy, John (1965-1970)  (East Perth)
Banfield, Bailey (2016-2022)  (Claremont, Fremantle, Peel Thunder)
Banfield, Drew (1992-2006)  (Subiaco, West Coast)
Banfield, Peter (1984-1989)  (Essendon, Brisbane)
Banfield, Ron (1952)  (St. Kilda)
Banfield, Todd (2010-2012)  (Australia, Brisbane)
Banik, Anthony (1990-1999)  (Richmond, West Adelaide)
Banks, Albert 'Darky' (1907-1919)  (South Fremantle, Perth)
Banks, Denis (1979-1991)  (Collingwood)
Banks, Matthew (1997-1998)  (Essendon)
Banks, Sam (2022)  (Richmond)
Banks, Ted (1963-1967)  (East Fremantle)
Banks, Tom (1888-1897)  (Fitzroy)
Bannan, Alyssa (2021-2023)  (Melbourne WFC)
Banner, Mitch (2010-2011)  (Port Adelaide)
Bannigan, Murray (1908-1920)  (Sturt)
Bannister, Daria (2018-2023)  (Western Bulldogs WFC, North Melbourne WFC, Essendon WFC)
Bannister, Horrie (1922-1924)  (St. Kilda, Richmond)
Bannister, Jordan (2001-2009)  (Essendon, Carlton)
Bant, Chris (1907-1912)  (St. Kilda, Geelong)
Bant, Horrie (1905-1918)  (West Perth, St. Kilda, Essendon, Subiaco, Prahran)
Bant, William (1932-1937)  (Subiaco)
Baptiste, Ned (1903)  (South Melbourne)
Baquie, Jack (1907-1920)  (Melbourne, Carlton)
Barassi Snr, Ron (1936-1940)  (Melbourne)
Barassi Jnr, Ron (1953-1972)  (Melbourne, Carlton, Port Melbourne)
Barba, Alana (2022-2023)  (Gold Coast WFC, Essendon WFC)
Barbakos, Zoe (2023)  (Hawthorn WFC)
Barbary, Barrie (1955-1970)  (North Adelaide, Woodville)
Barbary, Craig (1979)  (Essendon)
Barber, Ernie (1918-1919)  (South Melbourne)
Barber, Geoff (1959-1960)  (Essendon)
Barber, Olivia (2021-2023)  (Geelong WFC, Collingwood WFC)
Barclay, Brian (1957-1962)  (Fitzroy)
Barclay, Jacinda (2017-2020)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Barclay, Lionel (1944-1945)  (Geelong)
Barclay, Stuart (1969-1973)  (Essendon)
Bardsley, Kristian (1992-1998)  (North Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Barelli, Alan (1940-1942)  (Hawthorn)
Barfoot, Bill (1913-1927)  (Port Melbourne)
Barham, Billy (1974-1975)  (Melbourne)
Barham, Jamie (1981-1982)  (Melbourne, Footscray)
Barham, Jaxson (2009-2010)  (Collingwood)
Barham, Ricky (1977-1986)  (Collingwood)
Barich, Adrian (1984-1994)  (Perth, West Coast)
Baring, Fred (1910-1924)  (Essendon)
Barker, Albert (1929)  (Footscray)
Barker, Fred (1925-1929)  (Collingwood, Hawthorn)
Barker, George (1903-1912)  (Essendon, Richmond, Northcote)
Barker, George (1939)  (Hawthorn)
Barker, Gilbert (1904-1919)  (Fitzroy, University, Subiaco)
Barker, Jack (1937-1945)  (Hawthorn)
Barker, James (1926-1929)  (Subiaco)
Barker, John (1994-2006)  (Fitzroy, Brisbane, Hawthorn)
Barker, Lou (1900-1908)  (Fitzroy)
Barker, Lou (1947-1949)  (Footscray)
Barker, Norm (1913-1917)  (University, Fitzroy)
Barker, Peter (1959)  (Footscray)
Barker, Syd (1906-1927)  (Essendon Association, Richmond, North Melbourne, Essendon)
Barker Jnr, Syd (1930-1933)  (North Melbourne)
Barker, Tim (1944-1959)  (Swan Districts)
Barker, Trevor (1959-1965)  (West Adelaide)
Barker, Trevor (1975-1989)  (St. Kilda)
Barkley, David (1972-1976)  (Geelong)
Barling, Bert (1897-1898)  (Geelong)
Barling, Ron (1933)  (Geelong)
Barling, Tim (1984-1990)  (Richmond, Sydney)
Barlow, Alex (1901-1903)  (Carlton)
Barlow, Arthur (1925-1929)  (South Melbourne, Footscray)
Barlow, Ed (2007-2011)  (Sydney, Western Bulldogs)
Barlow, Fred (1898)  (Carlton)
Barlow, Kris (1999-2004)  (Hawthorn)
Barlow, Michael (2010-2018)  (Fremantle, Peel Thunder, Gold Coast, Gold Coast Reserves)
Barlow, Paul (1988-1994)  (Richmond, West Adelaide, Port Melbourne, Frankston)
Barnard, Jeremy (1993-2004)  (East Perth)
Barnard, Paul (1994-2003)  (Hawthorn, Essendon)
Barnden, Wayne (1993-2001)  (East Fremantle, Peel Thunder)
Barnes, Bobby (1921-1924)  (West Adelaide)
Barnes, Charlie (1927-1929)  (Melbourne)
Barnes, Fred (1946-1947)  (South Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Barnes, Garsham (1900-1909)  (Norwood)
Barnes, George (1906-1915)  (West Perth)
Barnes, Harry (1926)  (North Melbourne)
Barnes, Henry (1927-1934)  (Port Melbourne)
Barnes, Jack (1925-1929)  (South Melbourne)
Barnes, John (1987-2001)  (Essendon, Geelong)
Barnes, Ken (1964-1967)  (South Melbourne)
Barnes, Reg (1944-1945)  (Hawthorn)
Barnes, Tony (1980-1981)  (Melbourne)
Barnes, William (1915-1916)  (Richmond)
Barnett, Harry (2022)  (West Adelaide)
Barnett, Imogen (2022-2023)  (Collingwood WFC)
Barnett, Jack (1924-1930)  (Richmond, Prahran, Williamstown)
Barnett, Joe (1898-1902)  (West Perth)
Barnett, John (1994-1997)  (North Melbourne, Collingwood)
Barnett, Noel (1933)  (Melbourne)
Barnewall, Kevin (1945)  (Richmond)
Barningham, Alick (1909-1915)  (Carlton)
Barnsley, Cliff (1946)  (St. George)
Baroni, Lucio (1986-1994)  (East Perth)
Barr, Alan (1965-1967)  (Geelong)
Barr, Bob (1964-1965)  (Footscray)
Barr, Elvin (1930-1932)  (Collingwood)
Barr, Harry (1898)  (St. Kilda)
Barr, Kevin (1963-1972)  (North Adelaide)
Barr, Nicola (2017-2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Barr, Pat (1898)  (Essendon)
Barr, Stacey (2017-2018)  (Fremantle WFC)
Barr, Sydney (1918)  (Essendon)
Barr-Kemp, Arthur (1943-1946)  (Richmond)
Barran, Peter (1957-1961)  (Geelong, Sandringham)
Barrass, Tom (2015-2022)  (West Coast)
Barratt, Steve (1982-1993)  (West Torrens, North Adelaide)
Barrett, Bob (1929-1935)  (North Adelaide)
Barrett, Chris (1992-2003)  (Fitzroy, West Adelaide, Port Adelaide Magpies)
Barrett, Gerard (1944)  (Geelong)
Barrett, Jake (2014-2018)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane)
Barrett, John (1950-1955)  (Footscray, Fitzroy)
Barrett, Ken (1960)  (South Melbourne)
Barrett, Kevin (1940-1941)  (Collingwood, South Melbourne)
Barrett, Maurie (1916)  (Fitzroy)
Barrett, Ray (1956-1958)  (St. Kilda)
Barrett, Rod (1975-1984)  (South Fremantle)
Barrett, Sam (1925)  (Richmond)
Barron, Bob (1901-1910)  (Sturt, Subiaco, West Perth)
Barron, Dennis (1957-1967)  (Subiaco)
Barron, Norm (1919-1931)  (Sturt)
Barrot, Billy (1961-1977)  (Richmond, St. Kilda, Carlton, Oakleigh, West Torrens)
Barrot, Wes (1973-1978)  (Richmond, Collingwood, Port Melbourne, Oakleigh, Mordialloc)
Barrow, Gary (1992-1993)  (Footscray)
Barrows, Brendan (1989-1998)  (Claremont, West Perth)
Barry, Bill (1925)  (Collingwood)
Barry, Dave (1909-1913)  (South Melbourne, Subiaco, North Fremantle)
Barry, Des (1955)  (South Melbourne)
Barry, Dom (2013-2018)  (Australia, Casey, Melbourne, NT Thunder, Glenelg, Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide)
Barry, Frank (1911-1915)  (South Adelaide)
Barry, Leo (1995-2009)  (Sydney, Australia)
Barry, Peter (1958-1964)  (Carlton, Port Melbourne)
Barry, Ron (1946-1950)  (South Melbourne)
Barry, Son (1897-1905)  (Essendon)
Bartel, Jimmy (2002-2016)  (Geelong)
Bartemucci, Matthew (2000-2008)  (Norwood)
Bartholomaeus, Grant (1986-1987)  (Sydney)
Bartholomew, Ray (2004-2015)  (West Perth)
Bartle, Bruce (1956-1959)  (Geelong)
Bartlett, Alf (1901-1907)  (Fitzroy)
Bartlett, Allan (1989-1999)  (Glenelg, Adelaide)
Bartlett, Bill (1941)  (Geelong)
Bartlett, Don (1941-1954)  (Sturt)
Bartlett, Glen (1983-1993)  (East Perth, West Coast)
Bartlett, Herman (1910-1912)  (Fitzroy, Carlton)
Bartlett, Kate (2019-2023)  (Western Bulldogs WFC, West Coast WFC)
Bartlett, Kevin (1965-1983)  (Richmond)
Bartlett, Les (1968-1975)  (Footscray)
Bartlett, Maurie (1964-1966)  (Melbourne)
Bartlett, Trent (1995-2002)  (Brisbane, Western Bulldogs)
Bartley, Dennis (1964-1965)  (St. Kilda)
Bartling, Charlie (1935-1937)  (North Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Barton, Bill (1955-1956)  (North Melbourne)
Barton, Colin (1955-1959)  (Geelong)
Barton, Frank (1926)  (Footscray)
Barton, George (1956)  (Hawthorn)
Barton, Olivia (2023)  (Essendon WFC)
Barton, Percy (1909)  (Richmond)
Barton, Robert (1972-1978)  (Sturt)
Bartram, Clint (2006-2012)  (Melbourne)
Bartsch, Darren (1988-1994)  (West Adelaide, Port Adelaide)
Baruzzi, John (1969-1979)  (Port Adelaide, North Adelaide)
Barwick, Doug (1984-1991)  (Fitzroy, Collingwood)
Barwick, Geoff (1945)  (Hawthorn)
Barwick, Tom (1928)  (Hawthorn)
Barwick, Vic (1903-1913)  (St. Kilda, Brighton)
Basheer, Max
Baskaran, Charlotte (2023)  (Hawthorn WFC)
Baskin, Keith (1964-1973)  (South Melbourne)
Bassett, Adrian (1990-1992)  (Carlton)
Bassett, Nathan (1994-2008)  (Norwood, Adelaide)
Bassett, Scott (1996-2006)  (Norwood, Port Adelaide, Western Bulldogs)
Bastin, George (1915)  (St. Kilda)
Bastinac, Ryan (2010-2019)  (North Melbourne, North Ballarat, Brisbane, Brisbane Reserves)
Bastow, Bill (1936-1946)  (Swan Districts, East Perth)
Batch, Kevin (1963-1966)  (South Melbourne)
Batchelor, Arthur (1924-1932)  (Fitzroy, North Melbourne)
Batchelor, Jake (2011-2017)  (Richmond, Richmond Reserves)
Batchelor, Keith (1952-1957)  (Collingwood, North Melbourne)
Batchelor, Vin (1924)  (Collingwood)
Bate, Matthew (2005-2012)  (Sandringham, Melbourne)
Bateman, Bill (1885-1894)  (Fremantle (Original), Unions)
Bateman, Chance (1999-2015)  (Perth, Hawthorn, Australia)
Bateman, Daisy (2019-2023)  (North Melbourne WFC, Western Bulldogs WFC)
Bateman, Frank (1949-1950)  (Carlton)
Bateman, Vic (1928-1933)  (Sturt)
Bateman, William (1919-1926)  (South Fremantle)
Bates, Emily (2017-2023)  (Brisbane WFC)
Bates, George (1933-1946)  (Collingwood, Northcote, Richmond, South Melbourne, Prahran)
Bates, Jeff (1969-1971)  (Geelong)
Bates, Jimmy (1933)  (Essendon)
Bates, Mick (1971)  (Essendon)
Bates, Percy (1937)  (St. Kilda)
Bates, Son (1901-1909)  (South Fremantle)
Bates, Zac (2014-2016)  (Geelong Reserves)
Batsanis, Nathan (2007-2013)  (Woodville West Torrens, Port Melbourne, Norwood)
Batson, George (1933)  (St. Kilda)
Batt, Fred (1930-1938)  (Claremont)
Batt, Murrie (1975-1978)  (Collingwood)
Batt, Ron (1948-1954)  (Port Adelaide)
Battams, Matthew (1990-1998)  (South Adelaide)
Battams, Ron (1952)  (St. Kilda)
Battiston, Adrian (1982-1991)  (Melbourne, Sydney, Glenelg)
Battle, Josh (2017-2022)  (St. Kilda)
Batty, Ernie (1902)  (Geelong)
Batty, Les (1909-1910)  (Geelong, Carlton)
Battye, Matthew (2005-2012)  (Peel Thunder)
Baud, Alf (1913-1915)  (Carlton)
Bauer, Don (1943-1952)  (Footscray, Geelong, City, Geelong West)
Bauer, Jacob (2022)  (Richmond, North Adelaide)
Baulderstone, Percy (1912-1914)  (Sturt)
Baumgartner, Ivan (1953-1956)  (Geelong, Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Bauskis, Eddie (1973-1980)  (South Fremantle, Swan Districts)
Bauskis, Ray (1972-1980)  (South Fremantle)
Bavin, Jack (1940)  (Carlton)
Bawden, Bob (1935-1950)  (Oakleigh, Morwell, Richmond, City, Cornwall)
Bawden, Tom (1934)  (Essendon)
Baxter, Archie (1941-1946)  (South Melbourne)
Baxter, Ben (1902-1906)  (Essendon)
Baxter, Bernie (1949-1951)  (Carlton)
Baxter, Bill (1939-1941)  (Melbourne)
Baxter, Darren (1984-1994)  (Footscray, Hawthorn)
Baxter, Dave (1934-1936)  (Richmond)
Baxter, Guy (1981-1990)  (Perth, East Fremantle, Subiaco)
Baxter, Jim (1907-1909)  (Collingwood)
Baxter, Ken (1938-1950)  (Carlton)
Baxter, Peter (1985-1988)  (Footscray)
Baxter, Ray (1925-1933)  (Richmond, Sandringham)
Baxter, Ray (1958-1967)  (Footscray, Mordialloc)
Baxter, Tom (1907-1912)  (Collingwood, St. Kilda)
Bayens, Ron (1969-1981)  (Subiaco, South Fremantle)
Bayes, Gavin (1985-1987)  (Richmond)
Bayes, Mark (1985-1998)  (Sydney)
Bayford, Dick (1910)  (Essendon)
Bayliss, George (1914-1925)  (Richmond, Footscray)
Bayliss, Mark (1989)  (Collingwood)
Baynes, Dale (2000)  (Collingwood)
Baynes, Geoff (1971-1983)  (West Torrens, South Adelaide, Woodville)
Baynes, Rhett (1980-1986)  (Perth, Carlton)
Bayok, Tarir (2017-2018)  (East Perth)
Bazin, Leon (1930-1931)  (Footscray)
Bazzo, James (1988-1995)  (Swan Districts)
Bazzo, Rhett (2022)  (West Coast)
Beal, Brian (1959-1964)  (Glenelg)
Beal, Stan (1952-1953)  (Footscray)
Beale, Darryl (1968-1973)  (Richmond, Central District)
Beale, Ross (1970-1971)  (North Melbourne)
Beales, Claude (1905)  (St. Kilda)
Beames, George (1911-1922)  (Norwood, Sturt)
Beames, Percy (1931-1944)  (Melbourne)
Beamish, Keith (1959-1961)  (Footscray)
Beams, Ben (1999-2001)  (Melbourne, Sandringham)
Beams, Claye (2011-2017)  (Brisbane)
Beams, Dayne (2009-2019)  (Collingwood, Brisbane)
Bean, Graeme (1968)  (Footscray)
Bean, Percy (1923-1931)  (Paddington, Eastern Suburbs)
Beard, Bert (1930-1936)  (South Fremantle, South Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Beard, Colin (1957-1972)  (South Fremantle, Richmond)
Beard, Dave (1906-1911)  (Geelong)
Beard, Neville (1956-1963)  (Perth)
Beardsley, Ken (1955-1956)  (Geelong)
Beardsley, Nicholas (1990)  (Fitzroy)
Beare, Gerry (1924-1928)  (Richmond, Melbourne)
Bearman, Karl (1961-1966)  (East Perth)
Beasley, George (1924-1928)  (Collingwood)
Beasley, Harry (1944)  (Geelong)
Beasley, Hugh (2015-2016)  (Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane)
Beasley, Jim (1901-1902)  (Essendon, Geelong)
Beasley, John (1920-1926)  (Subiaco)
Beasley, Simon (1978-1989)  (Swan Districts, Western Australia, Footscray)
Beasy, Callan (2002-2004)  (Carlton)
Beasy, Doug (1951-1962)  (Carlton, Box Hill)
Beasy, Maurie (1920-1928)  (Carlton)
Beattie, Barrie (1964-1966)  (Footscray)
Beattie, Bob (1962-1967)  (Fitzroy)
Beattie, Clyde (1930)  (St. Kilda)
Beattie, Ron (1974)  (Hawthorn)
Beatty, Bob (1919)  (Sturt)
Beatty, Edward (1920-1925)  (Sturt)
Beatty, Owen (1919-1923)  (Sturt)
Beauchamp, Tammy (1899-1908)  (Fitzroy, Norwood)
Beaufoy, Reg (1963-1968)  (Port Adelaide)
Beaumont, Art (1929)  (Melbourne)
Beaumont, Simon (1995-2005)  (Carlton, Hawthorn)
Beaumont, Steve (1974-1976)  (Essendon)
Beauvais, Dan (1945-1946)  (Carlton, Hawthorn)
Beaven, Bob (1961)  (Richmond)
Beccaria, Bruno (1939-1947)  (East Fremantle)
Beck, Greg (1973-1975)  (Collingwood)
Beck, Ken (1962-1972)  (Hawthorn)
Beck, Les (1906-1910)  (Carlton, Port Melbourne)
Beck, Lindsay (1921-1926)  (Port Adelaide, Glenelg, Hawthorn)
Becker, Bill  (South Brisbane)
Becker, Niels (1962-1963)  (Footscray)
Beckett, Tony (1987)  (Brisbane, Mayne)
Beckham, Merv (1942-1951)  (Subiaco, Claremont)
Beckham, Norm (1929)  (Fitzroy)
Beckley, Charlie (1909-1910)  (Essendon)
Beckton, Norm (1919-1934)  (Essendon Association, Essendon, Sandringham)
Beckwith, Bill (1971-1978)  (Richmond, Port Melbourne)
Beckwith, John (1951-1960)  (Melbourne)
Beckwith, Keith (1958)  (Collingwood)
Beckwith, Wally (1918)  (Fitzroy)
Becu, Robert (1969-1979)  (East Fremantle)
Beddison, Wayne (1983)  (Essendon)
Bedendo, Dominic (2022)  (Western Bulldogs)
Bedford, Alf (1897)  (St. Kilda)
Bedford, Bill (1929-1935)  (Port Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Bedford, Dave (1950)  (Melbourne)
Bedford, Peter (1965-1979)  (Port Melbourne, South Melbourne, Carlton)
Bedford, Toby (2020-2022)  (Melbourne)
Bee, George 'Judda' (1923-1937)  (West Perth, East Fremantle, Swan Districts, Claremont)
Beech, Jonathon (2009-2017)  (West Adelaide, Adelaide Reserves, Adelaide)
Beeching, Jack (1946-1951)  (North Adelaide)
Beeck, Zachary (2004)  (West Coast)
Beecroft, Barry (1973-1985)  (South Melbourne, Port Melbourne, Claremont)
Beecroft, Bob (1970-1985)  (Swan Districts, Fitzroy, Woodville)
Beer, Adrian (1961)  (North Melbourne)
Beer, Leon (1921-1923)  (South Melbourne)
Beers, Brian (1958-1964)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy)
Beers, Mark (1984-1987)  (Collingwood)
Beers, Tony (1982-1990)  (Collingwood, Claremont)
Beesley, Kiara (2023)  (Sydney WFC)
Beeson, Fred (1924-1925)  (Fitzroy)
Beeson, Rebecca (2017-2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Beetham, Caydn (2000-2002)  (St. Kilda)
Begg, Aiden (2022)  (Collingwood)
Beggs, Billy (1897-1898)  (St. Kilda)
Beggs, Frank (1930)  (Fitzroy)
Begley, Colm (2006-2009)  (Brisbane, Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Begley, James (1999-2005)  (St. Kilda, Adelaide)
Begley, Josh (2017-2020)  (Essendon Reserves, Essendon)
Begley, Les (1938-1941)  (Essendon)
Begovich, Tony (1985-1993)  (Claremont, West Coast, Sydney)
Behan, Lance (1961-1965)  (City-South, Richmond, Fitzroy)
Beinke, Bryan (1993-2003)  (Port Adelaide, Adelaide)
Beissel, Graeme (1961-1964)  (Essendon)
Beitzel, Arnold (1919-1921)  (St. Kilda, Fitzroy)
Beitzel, Barry (1955)  (Carlton)
Beitzel, Harry
Belcher, Alan (1904-1919)  (Collingwood, Essendon)
Belcher, Norman (1899-1906)  (Geelong, Essendon)
Belcher, Vic (1907-1920)  (South Melbourne)
Bell, Arch (1928)  (Geelong)
Bell, Bob (1971-1974)  (South Melbourne)
Bell, Brendon (1984-1987)  (West Perth)
Bell, Corey (1991)  (Brisbane)
Bell, Daniel (2002-2009)  (Glenelg, Sandringham, Melbourne)
Bell, David (1909-1910)  (Melbourne)
Bell, Dennis (1961)  (Collingwood)
Bell, Des (1946-1948)  (Melbourne)
Bell, Frank 'Gawk' (1916-1927)  (East Fremantle)
Bell, George (1933-1942)  (Essendon)
Bell, Greg (1975-1978)  (Essendon)
Bell, Harry (1921-1927)  (Carlton)
Bell, James (2019-2022)  (Sydney)
Bell, John (1906-1908)  (Geelong)
Bell, John (1943-1948)  (Norwood)
Bell, John (1969)  (Collingwood)
Bell, Ken (1976-1982)  (Subiaco)
Bell, Paul (1937-1938)  (St. Kilda)
Bell, Peter (1973-1981)  (St. Kilda, Sandringham)
Bell, Peter (1994-2009)  (South Fremantle, Fremantle, North Melbourne, Australia)
Bell, Reg (1940-1941)  (Hawthorn)
Bell, Syd (1911-1917)  (North Fremantle, Subiaco)
Bell, Tom (1972-1981)  (Swan Districts, East Fremantle)
Bell, Tom (2012-2018)  (Northern Bullants, Carlton, Brisbane, Brisbane Reserves)
Bell, Tommy (1921)  (Essendon)
Bella, Lauren (2019-2023)  (Brisbane WFC, Gold Coast WFC)
Bellchambers, Tom (2008-2020)  (Essendon, Essendon Reserves)
Bellinger, Lucy (2020)  (Brisbane WFC)
Bello, Marco (1999-2005)  (Central District)
Bellos, Tony (1957-1963)  (East Perth)
Bellotti, Laurie (1999-2000)  (West Coast)
Belton, Paul (1975-1989)  (Port Adelaide, West Adelaide)
Bence, Roy (1922-1933)  (South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Bench, Arnie (1953-1955)  (Fitzroy)
Bencraft, Neil (1944-1952)  (Melbourne, Sandringham)
Bendelle, Col (1963)  (Footscray)
Bendle, Alby (1922)  (Geelong)
Bendle, Bill (1918-1921)  (Geelong)
Benetti, Edo (1961-1964)  (Richmond, Yarraville)
Benetti, John (1958-1965)  (Carlton)
Benham, Colin (1930-1936)  (Fitzroy)
Benison, Alf (1939-1944)  (South Melbourne, Footscray)
Benison, John (1966-1970)  (Fitzroy)
Bennell, Harley (2009-2020)  (Peel Thunder, Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast, Fremantle, Melbourne)
Bennell, Jamie (2009-2016)  (Melbourne, Swan Districts, East Perth, West Coast)
Bennett, Alan (1939-1947)  (Subiaco)
Bennett, Alfred (1905-1912)  (Norwood)
Bennett, Andy (1975-1988)  (South Adelaide, Hawthorn, St. Kilda, Sandy Bay)
Bennett, Bill (1904-1910)  (Subiaco, West Perth)
Bennett, Bill (1966-1968)  (Carlton)
Bennett, Bob (1930-1935)  (East Perth)
Bennett, Brian (1960-1962)  (South Melbourne)
Bennett, Chris (1924-1935)  (West Adelaide)
Bennett, Cliff (1907)  (Essendon)
Bennett, Darren (1987-1993)  (West Coast, Melbourne)
Bennett, Doug (1917)  (Fitzroy)
Bennett, Emily (2022-2023)  (West Coast WFC)
Bennett, George (1930-1946)  (Hawthorn, Footscray, Sandringham)
Bennett, George (1934-1944)  (South Sydney)
Bennett, Gerrard (1999-2008)  (Sydney, Port Melbourne, South Adelaide)
Bennett, Greg (1967-1977)  (Perth, Glenelg, Claremont)
Bennett, Harold (1911-1914)  (University, South Melbourne)
Bennett, Herb (1907-1908)  (Geelong)
Bennett, Jack (1931-1941)  (West Adelaide, Port Adelaide)
Bennett, Jack (1933-1936)  (Melbourne)
Bennett, Jack (1940-1952)  (Carlton, Cooee, North Launceston, Clarence)
Bennett, Jack (1942-1946)  (North Melbourne)
Bennett, James (1984-1985)  (Hawthorn)
Bennett, John (1980-1986)  (St. Kilda, Footscray)
Bennett, Ken (1957-1962)  (Collingwood)
Bennett, Lawrie (1970)  (Fitzroy)
Bennett, Lloyd (1944)  (Melbourne)
Bennett, Malcolm (1981-1989)  (West Perth, East Perth)
Bennett, Michael (1981-1993)  (South Adelaide)
Bennett, Ned (1900)  (Carlton)
Bennett, Peter (1944-1954)  (St. Kilda)
Bennett, Peter (1976-1981)  (Hawthorn, Essendon)
Bennett, Peter (1983-1995)  (North Adelaide)
Bennett, Randall (1979-1990)  (West Adelaide)
Bennett, Reg (1930-1932)  (South Melbourne)
Bennett, Ron (1955-1961)  (Subiaco)
Bennett, Scott (1999-2006)  (Claremont, East Fremantle, West Coast, Peel Thunder)
Bennett, Stuart (1967-1970)  (South Melbourne)
Bennetts, Edgar 'Dickie' (1927-1935)  (West Adelaide)
Bennetts, Elle (2018-2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC, Western Bulldogs WFC)
Bennetts, Jeff (1960-1965)  (West Adelaide)
Bennie, Charlie (1912)  (Richmond)
Benning, Eric (2022)  (Fremantle)
Bennion, Bill (1901-1904)  (Geelong)
Benson, Don (1945)  (Richmond)
Benson, Jack (1923-1924)  (Collingwood)
Benson, Matthew (1984-1989)  (Sturt)
Benstead, Rupe (1911)  (Essendon)
Bent, Roy (1921-1928)  (Norwood)
Bentick, Adam (2004-2008)  (Carlton)
Bentley, Bill (1935-1941)  (Sturt)
Bentley, Bruce (1964)  (Carlton)
Bentley, Greg (2006-2009)  (Port Adelaide, Carlton)
Bentley, Jim (1964-1969)  (Central District)
Bentley, Kirby (2017-2019)  (Fremantle WFC, Carlton WFC)
Bentley, Percy (1925-1940)  (Richmond)
Bentley, Ron (1972-1978)  (East Fremantle)
Benton, Bill (1928-1937)  (Richmond, West Perth)
Benton, Ron (1955-1965)  (West Adelaide)
Benton, Terry (1963-1969)  (North Melbourne)
Berbakov, Peter (1993-1999)  (Glenelg, Essendon)
Beresford, Brian (1987-1993)  (Claremont)
Bergin, Kevin (1955-1957)  (Carlton, Collingwood)
Bergman, Miles (2021-2022)  (Port Adelaide)
Bergman, Miller (2022)  (North Melbourne)
Bermingham, Brem (1936-1944)  (Claremont, St. Kilda)
Bernardi, Christina (2017-2023)  (Collingwood WFC, Greater Western Sydney WFC, Richmond WFC, Carlton WFC)
Berner, Leon (1955-1957)  (Carlton)
Beros, Shane (1998-2008)  (Swan Districts)
Berry, Alf 'Dolph' (1886-1891)  (Carlton)
Berry, Bill (1975-1985)  (Essendon, Footscray, North Melbourne)
Berry, Deanna (2017-2023)  (Melbourne WFC, Western Bulldogs WFC)
Berry, Domenic (1992)  (Hawthorn)
Berry, Jarrod (2017-2022)  (Brisbane)
Berry, Jeff (1978-1982)  (Richmond, West Adelaide, Footscray)
Berry, Reg (1918-1919)  (St. Kilda)
Berry, Sam (2021-2022)  (Adelaide)
Berry, Thomas (2020-2022)  (Brisbane)
Berryman, Bill (1926-1928)  (South Melbourne)
Bertelsmeier, David (1963-1971)  (West Adelaide)
Bertram, Dean (1987-1999)  (East Perth, Perth)
Bertram, J 'Ossie' (1887-1895)  (Norwood, Rovers)
Bertram, Lloyd (1928-1930)  (Essendon)
Bertram, Ossie (1928-1936)  (West Torrens, South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Bertram, Robert (1884-1891)  (Norwood)
Beruldsen, Montana
Beruldson, Montana (2023)  (Sydney WFC)
Besanko, Barry (1980-1984)  (Essendon, Sandringham)
Besanko, Neil (1968-1982)  (St. Kilda, Essendon, Central District)
Besford, Ted (1939-1941)  (Fitzroy)
Besomo, Valentine (1904-1910)  (Redfern)
Best, Arthur (1912-1914)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne)
Best, Ron
Best, Teddy (1902-1903)  (Fitzroy)
Best, Trevor (1963-1964)  (Carlton)
Beswick, Jim (1896-1911)  (Imperials, Fremantle (Unions), South Fremantle, North Fremantle, East Fremantle)
Beswick, Kevin (1970-1981)  (Port Adelaide, West Adelaide)
Beswicke, Percy (1909-1910)  (Melbourne)
Betheras, Rupert (1999-2003)  (Collingwood)
Bethke, Des (1963-1968)  (South Melbourne)
Bethune, Rupe (1939-1941)  (Geelong)
Betson, Kevin (1952-1955)  (Richmond)
Betson, Norm (1940-1948)  (Essendon, Glenelg)
Bettles, Artie (1914-1920)  (Richmond)
Betts, Eddie (2005-2021)  (Carlton, Australia, Adelaide, Adelaide Reserves)
Betts, Gerald (1974-1983)  (Richmond, East Perth, Collingwood, Claremont)
Beus, Alf (1974-1984)  (South Melbourne, Sandringham)
Bevan, Georgia (2017-2021)  (Adelaide WFC, Gold Coast WFC)
Bevan, Jason (1996)  (Collingwood)
Bevan, Paul (2004-2011)  (Sydney)
Bevan, Wayne (1973-1975)  (Hawthorn)
Beveridge, Jack (1926-1936)  (Collingwood, West Perth)
Beveridge, Luke (1989-1999)  (Melbourne, Footscray, St. Kilda)
Bevilacqua, Peter (1953)  (Carlton)
Bewick, Corry (1977-1986)  (West Perth)
Bewick, Darren (1985-2000)  (West Perth, Essendon)
Bewick, Rohan (2009-2018)  (West Perth, Brisbane)
Bewick, Ron (1956-1964)  (West Perth)
Bewley, Brett (2014-2021)  (Williamstown, Peel Thunder, Fremantle)
Bews, Andrew (1982-1998)  (Geelong, Australia, Brisbane)
Bews, Jed (2014-2022)  (Geelong)
Beythien, Peter (1975-1987)  (Central District)
Biacsi, Shayne (2003-2012)  (Port Adelaide Magpies)
Bianco, Trent (2021-2022)  (Collingwood)
Bibby, Bob (1944-1947)  (St. Kilda)
Bibby, Brian (1959-1967)  (Brunswick)
Bibby, Jess (2017)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Bice, Perc (1933-1944)  (Norwood, Richmond)
Bickerton, Laurie (1944)  (Fitzroy)
Bickford, Albert (1906-1909)  (Carlton, Melbourne)
Bickford, Edric (1912-1922)  (Essendon, Carlton)
Bickford, George (1945-1952)  (Melbourne)
Bickford, Harold (1900-1901)  (West Torrens, Sturt)
Bickford, Stephen (1980-1981)  (Melbourne)
Bickley, Mark (1989-2003)  (South Adelaide, Adelaide, Australia)
Bickley, Ron (1949-1951)  (Fitzroy)
Bicknell, Jim (1933-1938)  (North Melbourne)
Biddell, Alf (1926-1935)  (Norwood)
Biddell, Chelsea (2020-2023)  (Adelaide WFC)
Biddiscombe, Craig (1995-2005)  (Geelong, Richmond, North Ballarat)
Bidgood, Jack (1925)  (St. Kilda)
Biedenweg-Webster, Gabrielle (2023)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Biehl, Francis (1910)  (South Melbourne)
Biffen, Barry (1961-1968)  (East Fremantle)
Biffin, Ray (1965-1979)  (North Launceston, Melbourne)
Bigelow, Doug (1947-1961)  (Essendon, Coburg)
Biggs, Albert (1911)  (St. Kilda)
Biggs, Shane (2011-2018)  (Bendigo, Sydney Reserves, Sydney, Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Biggs, Stan (1956)  (South Melbourne)
Biggs, Ted (1934-1943)  (Sturt)
Biglands, Rhett (1996-2006)  (Woodville West Torrens, Adelaide)
Bignell, Bernie (1940-1945)  (Carlton)
Bilcich, Stephen (1989-2000)  (East Fremantle)
Billett, Billy (1918-1923)  (Fitzroy, South Melbourne)
Billing, Kevin (1962-1969)  (St. Kilda)
Billings, Jack (2014-2022)  (St. Kilda)
Billings, Syd (1905-1907)  (Fitzroy)
Bills, Brenton (1968-1974)  (West Torrens)
Bills, Fred (1959-1975)  (West Torrens)
Bines, Patrick (2019)  (West Coast Reserves)
Bingham, Lawrence (1989-1993)  (Hawthorn, St. Kilda)
Bingley, John (1958-1972)  (City-South, East Devonport, St. Kilda, Clarence)
Binns, Harry (1906-1913)  (North Fremantle, West Perth, East Fremantle)
Binns, Jaxon
Birch, Libby (2017-2023)  (Western Bulldogs WFC, Melbourne WFC)
Birch, Ron (1963)  (Footscray)
Birchall, Grant (2006-2021)  (Hawthorn, Australia, Brisbane)
Bird, Bob (1898-1900)  (Collingwood, Carlton)
Bird, Craig (2008-2017)  (Sydney, Essendon Reserves, Essendon)
Bird, Leo (1929-1931)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy)
Bird, Peter (1995-2005)  (Fitzroy, Subiaco, Peel Thunder)
Bird, Tommy (1925-1928)  (Collingwood)
Birnstihl, Fred (1927)  (Footscray)
Birrell, Alec (1911)  (University)
Birrell, Ron (1934-1937)  (Glenelg)
Birss, Shane (2002-2008)  (Western Bulldogs, St. Kilda)
Birt, Johnny (1957-1970)  (Essendon, West Torrens)
Birtles, Arthur (1922-1924)  (Richmond, Hawthorn)
Bishop, Andrew (1985-1997)  (Ainslie)
Bishop, Edward (1888-1896)  (West Australian, Metropolitans, West Perth)
Bishop Snr, Jack (1915-1928)  (West Adelaide)
Bishop, Matthew (1998-2006)  (Melbourne, Port Adelaide)
Bishop, Noel (1968)  (Carlton)
Bishop, Toby (1897-1901)  (West Adelaide)
Bisset, George (1963-1974)  (Footscray, Collingwood)
Bisset, Jack (1921-1936)  (Nar Nar Goon, Port Melbourne, Stawell, Richmond, Nhill, South Melbourne)
Bitmead, Allan (1963-1968)  (West Adelaide)
Bizzaca, Tony (1944)  (Melbourne)
Bizzell, Clint (1996-2007)  (Geelong, Melbourne, Australia, Sandringham)
Bizzell, Robin  (Wilston Grange)
Bizzotto, Frank (1991-1996)  (Fitzroy)
Black, Aaron (2009-2021)  (Peel Thunder, North Ballarat, North Melbourne, Werribee, Geelong Reserves, Geelong)
Black, Aaron (2010-2022)  (West Perth, West Coast)
Black, Alick (1932)  (South Melbourne)
Black, Heath (1997-2009)  (South Fremantle, Fremantle, St. Kilda, Australia, Peel Thunder)
Black, Jim (1969-1980)  (Queanbeyan)
Black, Norm (1949-1953)  (Hawthorn)
Black, Ron (1927-1929)  (Hawthorn)
Black, Simon (1997-2013)  (East Fremantle, Brisbane, Australia)
Blackaby, Ed (1970-1984)  (Manuka, Swan Districts)
Blackburn, David (1977)  (St. Kilda)
Blackburn, Doug (1959-1967)  (Glenelg)
Blackburn, Ellie (2017-2023)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Blacket, Joe (1915)  (Norwood)
Blacket, John (1907-1909)  (Norwood)
Blackham, Fred (1897)  (Melbourne)
Blackley, Len (1935)  (Fitzroy)
Blacklock, Bill (1907)  (Fitzroy)
Blacklock, David (1934-1941)  (Sydney (Original))
Blackman, Billy (1920-1926)  (Carlton, Brunswick)
Blackman, Jack (1939-1949)  (Hawthorn, Preston)
Blackmore, Hedley (1923-1934)  (Carlton, Brunswick)
Blackmore, Lewis (1905-1907)  (Essendon)
Blackmore, Lionel (1945-1953)  (Norwood)
Blackwell, Luke (2004-2014)  (Swan Districts, Carlton, Claremont)
Blackwell, Wayne (1978-1990)  (Claremont, Carlton)
Blackwood, Bill (1897-1899)  (South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Blades, Lawrie (1942)  (North Melbourne)
Blagrove, Allan (1955-1959)  (Port Adelaide)
Blain, Ron (1962-1963)  (Footscray)
Blainey, Bruce (1960-1968)  (Richmond, Mordialloc)
Blair, Billy (1935)  (Geelong)
Blair, Charlotte (2023)  (Collingwood WFC)
Blair, Dennis (1969-1980)  (Subiaco, Footscray)
Blair, Jarryd (2010-2018)  (Collingwood)
Blair, Jim (1903)  (Collingwood)
Blair, John (1975-1985)  (South Melbourne, Fitzroy, St. Kilda, Morningside, Sandgate, Sherwood, Windsor Zillmere)
Blair, Matthew (1906-1909)  (Sydney Naval)
Blake, George (1897-1905)  (St. Kilda, Carlton)
Blake, Jason (2000-2013)  (St. Kilda)
Blake, Johnny (1951)  (Carlton)
Blake, Mark (2005-2010)  (Geelong)
Blake, Mick (1897-1899)  (St. Kilda)
Blake, Rod (1971-1983)  (Geelong)
Blake, Tom (1897-1900)  (Carlton, St. Kilda)
Blakely, Connor (2013-2022)  (Swan Districts, Peel Thunder, Fremantle)
Blakemore, Cam (1963-1972)  (Subiaco)
Blakeway, Cassie (2019-2020)  (Geelong WFC)
Blakey, John (1985-2002)  (Fitzroy, Australia, North Melbourne)
Blakey, Nick (2019-2022)  (Sydney)
Blanck, James (2021-2022)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn)
Bland, Dave (1951-1962)  (St. Kilda, South Adelaide, Norwood)
Bland, Norm (1909)  (St. Kilda)
Bland, Ron (1970-1974)  (Norwood)
Blease, Sam (2010-2015)  (Casey, Melbourne, Geelong Reserves, Geelong)
Blee, Nathan (2012-2013)  (Port Adelaide)
Blees, Michael (1981-1983)  (St. Kilda)
Blencowe, Jack (1912-1914)  (Essendon, Geelong)
Blencowe, Percy (1905-1906)  (South Melbourne)
Blethyn, Geoff (1968-1977)  (Essendon, Claremont, Port Adelaide)
Blew, Russell (1960-1968)  (Essendon)
Blicavs, Mark (2013-2022)  (Geelong)
Blight, Horrie (1936-1940)  (West Torrens)
Blight, Malcolm (1968-1985)  (Woodville, North Melbourne)
Blinman, Harry (1878-1879)  (Norwood)
Blinman, Tom (1877-1882)  (South Adelaide, Norwood)
Bliss, Dick (1906)  (South Melbourne)
Blizzard, Kevin (1952)  (Fitzroy)
Bloch, Fred (1961-1967)  (North Adelaide)
Blood, Michael (1967-1970)  (Hawthorn)
Bloodworth, Ray (1955-1957)  (Richmond, Camberwell)
Bloom, Nick (1951-1952)  (St. Kilda)
Bloomer, Steve (1931-1934)  (North Melbourne, Carlton, Essendon)
Bloomfield, Alan (1970-1971)  (North Melbourne)
Bloomfield, Bob (1939-1950)  (Ainslie)
Bloxsidge, Kane (2004-2012)  (Peel Thunder, Subiaco)
Blum, Noel (1956-1959)  (South Adelaide)
Blumfield, Justin (1996-2004)  (Essendon, Australia, Richmond)
Blumfield, Max (1943-1946)  (South Melbourne)
Blundell, Bob (1915-1924)  (West Perth)
Blundell, George (1901)  (Collingwood)
Blunden, John (1949-1958)  (North Adelaide)
Blurton, Ashley (1994-2001)  (West Perth, West Coast, Richmond, Peel Thunder)
Blurton, George (1915-1918)  (Midland Junction, Subiaco)
Boag, Ella (2023)  (Port Adelaide WFC)
Boag, Tommy (1935)  (Collingwood)
Boak, Travis (2007-2022)  (Glenelg, Port Adelaide, Australia)
Board, Jim (1976)  (Collingwood)
Board Snr, Terry (1965-1968)  (Carlton)
Board Jnr, Terry (1988-1991)  (Fitzroy)
Bock, Colin (1956)  (St. Kilda)
Bock, Nathan (2001-2014)  (Woodville West Torrens, Adelaide, Australia, Gold Coast, Gold Coast Reserves)
Bode, Jace (2007-2015)  (Melbourne, Norwood)
Bode, Matthew (1998-2007)  (Glenelg, Port Adelaide, Adelaide)
Bodey, Greta (2020-2023)  (Brisbane WFC)
Bodger, Ken (1944-1945)  (Hawthorn)
Bodington, Bob (1919-1920)  (Melbourne)
Bodsworth, Vic (1949-1950)  (Footscray)
Boehm, Stephen (1976-1985)  (Central District)
Boekhorst, Blaine (2015-2017)  (Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Boettger, Mark (1985-1991)  (Central District)
Bogie, Cam (1944-1945)  (North Melbourne)
Bogie, Les (1934-1936)  (Footscray)
Bogunovich, Ramsay (1981-1984)  (Geelong, West Perth)
Bohan, Jim (1938-1953)  (Hawthorn, Camberwell)
Bohan, Leo (1949-1951)  (Hawthorn)
Bohanna, Tara (2022-2023)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Bokhari, Haaron (1997-2004)  (Claremont)
Boland, Bill (1949-1957)  (Sturt)
Boland, Brian (1950-1962)  (Richmond, Hawthorn, Sandringham)
Boland, Glenn (1983-1985)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Bolden, Darren (1986)  (Fitzroy)
Boldiston, Jack (1943)  (North Melbourne)
Boles, Joe (1903)  (South Melbourne)
Bolger, Martin (1930-1939)  (Richmond)
Bolger, Merv (1940)  (North Melbourne)
Bollard, Tom (1914-1917)  (South Melbourne)
Bollenhagen, Justin (2010-2011)  (Fremantle)
Bollman, Harry (1930)  (Footscray)
Bollman, Les (1928-1929)  (South Melbourne)
Bols, Lou (1927-1930)  (Fitzroy)
Bolt, George (1922-1927)  (Carlton, Hawthorn, North Melbourne)
Bolton, Charles (1907)  (Essendon)
Bolton, Craig (2000-2010)  (Brisbane, Sydney, Australia)
Bolton, Darren (1998-2007)  (Peel Thunder, South Fremantle, Fremantle)
Bolton, David (1982-1991)  (Woodville, Geelong, Australia, Sydney)
Bolton, Jude (1999-2013)  (Sydney, Australia)
Bolton, Mark (1998-2007)  (Essendon)
Bolton, Shai (2017-2022)  (Richmond)
Bolwell, Jim (1933)  (North Melbourne)
Bolzon, Robert (1987-1988)  (Fitzroy)
Bomford, Andrew (1997-2000)  (Essendon, Sydney)
Bonar, Aiden (2018-2022)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, North Melbourne)
Bond, Chris (1987-1999)  (Wynyard, North Hobart, Carlton, Richmond, Fremantle)
Bond, Colin (1961-1966)  (Fitzroy)
Bond, Graeme (1967-1981)  (Richmond, Dandenong, St. Kilda, Frankston)
Bond, Harry (1899)  (St. Kilda)
Bond, Hugh
Bond, Jamie (1991)  (Fitzroy)
Bond, Kevin (1952)  (Hawthorn)
Bond, Shane (1974-1980)  (Collingwood, North Melbourne)
Bond, Shane (1994-2000)  (West Coast, Port Adelaide)
Bond, Troy (1991-2000)  (Port Adelaide, Carlton, Adelaide)
Bone, Michael (1962-1976)  (Collingwood, Wodonga)
Bone, Randall (1992-1998)  (Adelaide, Hawthorn)
Bonelli, Jim (1908)  (Melbourne)
Boniface, Alf (1940)  (Footscray)
Bonner, Riley (2015-2022)  (West Adelaide, Port Adelaide)
Bonner, Yvonne (2019-2020)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Bonnett, Barry (1962-1972)  (Port Melbourne)
Bonnett, Bob (1952-1963)  (Port Melbourne)
Bonney, John (1962-1978)  (Cooee, St. Kilda, Burnie Tigers)
Bonnici, Brittany (2017-2023)  (Collingwood WFC)
Bonser, Emily (2020)  (West Coast WFC)
Bonson, Don (1931-1935)  (Darwin, Wallabies)
Bonson, Joe (1953-1969)  (Works and Housing)
Bontempelli, Marcus (2014-2022)  (Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Boot, Colin (1952-1955)  (South Fremantle)
Booth, Doug (1976-1982)  (St. Kilda)
Booth, Frank (1938-1939)  (Collingwood, Hawthorn)
Booth, Greg (1972-1974)  (Fitzroy)
Booth, Harold (1912)  (St. Kilda)
Booth, Jack (1943-1944)  (St. Kilda)
Booth, John (1963-1967)  (Essendon, Fitzroy)
Booth, Stan (1952-1961)  (Essendon, Sandy Bay)
Booth, Vic (1927-1935)  (East Perth)
Boothman, Jack (1927)  (Hawthorn)
Bootsma, Brad (1994-2005)  (South Fremantle, Fremantle)
Bootsma, Josh (2012-2013)  (Carlton)
Borchard, Ian (1976-1986)  (Richmond, South Fremantle, West Adelaide)
Borg, Amelie (2023)  (Port Adelaide WFC)
Borg, Jorja (2023)  (Essendon WFC)
Borlace, Scott (1998-2009)  (Norwood)
Borlase, Darryl (1985-1998)  (Port Adelaide)
Borlase, Jack (1941)  (Footscray)
Borlase, James (2020-2022)  (Sturt, Adelaide)
Boromeo, Bert (1919-1926)  (Carlton, Richmond)
Borrack, Graham (1956)  (Collingwood)
Borrack, Les (1953-1960)  (Geelong)
Borthwick, Jack (1906-1918)  (Footscray, Essendon, Midland Junction, East Perth)
Bortolotto, Mario (1979-1986)  (Geelong, Carlton, Sandringham)
Borwick, Bill (1935)  (Geelong)
Bos, Mark (1979-1989)  (Geelong)
Boschen, Herb (1932)  (South Melbourne)
Bosenavulagi, Atu (2019-2022)  (Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood, North Melbourne)
Bossong, Chris (2001-2011)  (Perth, South Fremantle)
Boston, Andrew (2012-2021)  (Gold Coast Reserves, Brisbane Reserves, Gold Coast, Southport)
Bosustow, Bob (1952-1961)  (Perth, Carlton)
Bosustow, Peter (1975-1987)  (Perth, Carlton)
Bottams, Phillip (1978-1985)  (Richmond, Williamstown, Camberwell)
Bottrell, Tom (1992-2003)  (South Fremantle)
Bouch, Allan (1925)  (Richmond)
Boucher, Ron (1971-1983)  (Swan Districts)
Boully, Harry (1901-1902)  (Melbourne)
Boulton, Tony (1959)  (Geelong)
Boumann, Jarrad (2012)  (Hawthorn)
Bourchier, Bert (1908)  (Geelong)
Bourke, Barry (1963-1973)  (Melbourne)
Bourke, Bill (1906-1909)  (Richmond)
Bourke, Bill (1951)  (North Melbourne)
Bourke, Damian (1983-1995)  (Geelong, Brisbane)
Bourke, Darren (1993-1996)  (St. Kilda)
Bourke, Daryl (1985-1995)  (Melbourne, Morningside)
Bourke, David (1995-2003)  (Richmond, North Melbourne)
Bourke, Francis (1967-1981)  (Richmond)
Bourke, Frank (1943-1947)  (Richmond)
Bourke, Joe (1909)  (Richmond)
Bourke, Jordon (2014-2015)  (Brisbane)
Bourke, Martin (1957-1960)  (Geelong)
Bourke, Matthew (1989-1991)  (Hawthorn, Fitzroy)
Bourke, Paddy (1909-1911)  (Richmond)
Bourke, Pat (1921-1922)  (Melbourne)
Bourke, Pat (1944-1953)  (South Melbourne, Sandringham)
Bourke, Peter (1906-1907)  (South Melbourne, South Ballarat)
Bourke, Peter (1988-1991)  (Essendon, Fitzroy)
Bourke, Ted (1924-1933)  (Richmond, Brunswick, South Melbourne, Sandringham, Yarraville)
Bourke, Ted (1946-1947)  (North Melbourne)
Bourke, Tim (1989-1990)  (Geelong)
Bourke, Tony (1998-1999)  (Carlton)
Bourke, Vin (1957)  (North Melbourne)
Bourne, Charles (1903)  (South Melbourne)
Bourne, Charlie (1933)  (St. Kilda)
Bourne, Doug (1930-1941)  (St. Kilda, Prahran)
Bovell, Bob (1902-1912)  (North Fremantle)
Bow, Glen (1954-1962)  (Geelong, South Fremantle)
Bow, Lynden (1989-1996)  (Glenelg)
Bowd, Pat (1964)  (South Melbourne)
Bowden, Adrian (1966-1967)  (Melbourne)
Bowden, Bob (1906-1919)  (Collingwood, Richmond, St. Kilda)
Bowden, Henry (1908)  (University)
Bowden, Joel (1996-2009)  (Richmond, Australia)
Bowden, Kane (1994-1995)  (Port Melbourne)
Bowden, Michael (1967-1976)  (Richmond, Camberwell)
Bowden, Patrick (2001-2007)  (Western Bulldogs, Richmond)
Bowden, Rhett (1991-1995)  (Port Melbourne)
Bowden, Sean (1990-1995)  (Richmond, Port Melbourne)
Bowe, Artie (1909)  (Essendon)
Bowe, Bill (1900-1906)  (Melbourne)
Bowe, Brian (1958-1965)  (St. Kilda, Norwood)
Bowe, John (1931-1940)  (Subiaco, South Melbourne)
Bowe, Len (1907-1920)  (Essendon)
Bowe, Ron (1959-1965)  (South Fremantle)
Bowe, Ross (1962-1963)  (South Fremantle)
Bowen, Carl (1957-1967)  (Port Melbourne)
Bowen, Dave (1908)  (South Melbourne)
Bowen, George (1901-1907)  (Subiaco)
Bowen, Laurie (1942-1951)  (West Perth, Swan Districts)
Bowen, Mikayla (2020-2023)  (West Coast WFC, Geelong WFC)
Bowen, Ned (1911-1913)  (Carlton, St. Kilda)
Bowen, Tom (1905-1908)  (Midland Junction)
Bower, Brendan (1986-1993)  (Richmond, Essendon, North Melbourne)
Bower, Darren (1987-1992)  (Richmond, Sturt)
Bower, George (1909-1914)  (South Melbourne)
Bower, Harold (1901-1902)  (South Melbourne)
Bower, Nathan (1991-1998)  (Richmond)
Bower, Paul (2006-2012)  (Carlton)
Bower, Ray (1944-1948)  (Richmond, Essendon, Port Melbourne)
Bowers, Kiara (2019-2023)  (Fremantle WFC)
Bowes, Jack (2017-2022)  (Gold Coast)
Bowey, Brett (1988-1994)  (St. Kilda)
Bowey, Frank (1901-1909)  (Geelong)
Bowey, Hannah (2023)  (North Melbourne WFC)
Bowey, Jake (2021-2022)  (Melbourne)
Bowman, Gordon (1945-1951)  (Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Bowman, Lachlan (1991-2000)  (Norwood)
Bown, Stuart (1999-2011)  (Norwood, Adelaide)
Bowtell, Alby (1911)  (St. Kilda)
Bowtell, Wally (1917)  (Richmond)
Bowyer, Gary (1975-1979)  (Perth)
Bowyer, Glen (1999-2005)  (Hawthorn, Carlton)
Bowyer, Percy (1928-1938)  (Collingwood)
Box, Bill (1958)  (Essendon)
Box, Peter (1951-1958)  (Footscray, Camberwell)
Boyack, Alf (1901-1902)  (Collingwood)
Boyall, Marcus (1935-1948)  (Collingwood, Glenelg, Camberwell)
Boyanich, Ray (1964-1980)  (West Perth, Richmond, Woodville)
Boyce, Alf (1915-1920)  (South Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Boyd, Alex (1908-1910)  (Geelong)
Boyd, Brad (1992-1999)  (Fitzroy, Brisbane)
Boyd, Colin (1973-1979)  (Footscray, Essendon)
Boyd, Davey (1948-1960)  (Port Adelaide)
Boyd, Greg (1979-1990)  (Port Adelaide)
Boyd, Harold (1919-1925)  (West Perth)
Boyd, Harold (1932)  (Fitzroy)
Boyd, Hugh (1909)  (University)
Boyd, Jack (1927)  (Essendon)
Boyd, Jordan (2019-2022)  (Footscray, Carlton)
Boyd, Ken (1957-1961)  (South Melbourne)
Boyd, Les (1915-1931)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne, Brighton, Port Fairy, Sandringham)
Boyd, Madeleine (2017-2021)  (Melbourne WFC, Greater Western Sydney WFC, Geelong WFC)
Boyd, Matthew (2002-2017)  (Werribee, Western Bulldogs, Australia, Footscray)
Boyd, Neil (1938)  (Fitzroy)
Boyd, Russell (1982-1992)  (Port Adelaide)
Boyd, Tom (2014-2019)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Boyd-Gerny, Len (1938)  (St. Kilda)
Boyle, Alex (1953-1954)  (Carlton)
Boyle, Bob (1899-1906)  (North Melbourne, Carlton)
Boyle, Harry (1874-1877)  (Carlton)
Boyle, John (1935-1947)  (Glenelg, South Adelaide)
Boyle, Reg (1925-1932)  (Collingwood)
Boyle, Stephen (1972)  (Footscray)
Boyle, Terry (1942)  (Hawthorn)
Boyle, Tim (2005-2008)  (Hawthorn)
Boyne, Les (1918-1922)  (Fitzroy)
Boyne, Peter (1964-1968)  (Collingwood)
Boynton, Frank (1906-1910)  (Melbourne, Geelong, University)
Boys, Ron (1943-1949)  (Carlton, Hawthorn)
Boyse, Maurice (1975-1983)  (Essendon, North Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Brabazon, Ryan (2008-2009)  (Sydney)
Bracken, Ken (1932)  (North Melbourne)
Bradbury, John (1958-1963)  (Footscray)
Bradbury, Peter (1983-1987)  (Essendon, Collingwood)
Braddy, Craig (1980-1989)  (Fitzroy, Sydney, Central District)
Braddy, Shane (1981)  (Melbourne)
Bradfield, Annise (2021-2023)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Bradford, Jim (1943-1954)  (Collingwood, Camberwell, North Melbourne, West Torrens)
Bradford, Norm (1915)  (South Melbourne)
Bradley, Bob (1947-1953)  (Essendon, Traralgon, Camberwell)
Bradley, Colin (1942-1944)  (Melbourne)
Bradley, Craig (1981-2002)  (Port Adelaide, Australia, Carlton)
Bradley, John (1963-1967)  (Footscray)
Bradley, Kepler (2004-2013)  (Essendon, Australia, Fremantle)
Bradley, Kevin (1953-1958)  (Essendon, Richmond, West Perth)
Bradley, Rupe (1904-1906)  (Carlton, Fitzroy)
Bradley, Syd (1909)  (St. Kilda)
Bradly, Graeme (1967)  (South Melbourne)
Bradly, Mark (1998)  (Melbourne)
Bradmore, Phil (1978-1988)  (Footscray, West Perth)
Bradshaw, Daniel (1996-2010)  (Brisbane, Sydney)
Bradshaw, Darren (2002)  (Brisbane)
Bradtke, Austin (2019-2021)  (Casey)
Brady, Bernie (1968)  (Collingwood)
Brady, Brendan (1940-1941)  (Hawthorn)
Brady, Brian (1953-1957)  (Claremont, Subiaco)
Brady, Campbell (1913)  (Melbourne)
Brady, Essington 'Dum' (1908-1920)  (Perth)
Brady, John (1952-1959)  (North Melbourne, Shepparton United, Ararat, Benalla, Shepparton)
Brady, Laurie (1913)  (Melbourne)
Brady, Peter (1898-1899)  (St. Kilda)
Brady, Rob (1922-1928)  (Richmond, Hawthorn)
Brady, Stan (1914)  (St. Kilda)
Brady, Terry (1965)  (Fitzroy)
Brady, Tom (1917-1919)  (Geelong)
Bragg, Albert (1920)  (St. Kilda)
Bragg, Dudley (1940-1945)  (Hawthorn)
Bragg, Melissa (2023)  (Geelong WFC)
Braid, Colin (1934)  (Essendon)
Braidwood, Tracy (1962-1968)  (West Torrens)
Brain, Horrie (1907)  (St. Kilda)
Brain, Jack (1941-1948)  (Hawthorn)
Brain, Peter (1961)  (South Melbourne)
Brain, Ray (1972-1974)  (Fitzroy)
Brain, Terry (1928-1937)  (South Melbourne)
Brain, Terry (1958-1961)  (South Melbourne)
Brake, Jack (1909-1921)  (University, Melbourne)
Bramble, Lachlan (2017-2022)  (Williamstown, Hawthorn)
Bramley, Malcolm (1979-1980)  (Fitzroy)
Brancatisano, Maddy (2020-2023)  (Richmond WFC)
Brand, Alan (1975)  (South Melbourne)
Brand, Cody (2022)  (Essendon)
Brand, Kaiden (2014-2021)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn, Sydney, GWS Reserves, Sydney Reserves)
Brander, Jarrod (2016-2022)  (GWS Reserves, East Perth, West Coast, West Coast Reserves, Greater Western Sydney)
Brandt, Graham (1969-1971)  (South Melbourne)
Brannan, Andy (1942-1946)  (Richmond, Hawthorn)
Branton, Ron (1953-1962)  (Richmond)
Braun, Michael (1997-2008)  (Subiaco, West Coast, East Perth, Australia)
Bravo, Steve (1933-1936)  (Hawthorn)
Bray, Ed (1927-1929)  (North Melbourne)
Bray, Harold (1941-1952)  (St. Kilda)
Bray, Henry (1911)  (St. Kilda)
Bray, Jack (1940-1941)  (St. Kilda)
Bray, Jeff (1956-1970)  (West Adelaide, South Melbourne)
Bray, Joe (1908)  (Melbourne)
Bray, Richie (1959-1966)  (Port Adelaide)
Brayshaw, Andrew (2018-2022)  (Fremantle)
Brayshaw, Angus (2015-2022)  (Melbourne)
Brayshaw, Hamish (2017-2020)  (Sandringham, East Perth, West Coast Reserves, West Coast)
Brayshaw, Ian (1961-1966)  (Claremont)
Brayshaw, James
Brayshaw, Mark (1984-1994)  (Claremont, North Melbourne)
Brazendale, Madison (2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Brazill, Ashleigh (2018-2023)  (Collingwood WFC)
Brazzale, Lauren (2017-2023)  (Carlton WFC, Collingwood WFC)
Brealey, John (1982-1988)  (North Adelaide)
Brebner, Don (1951-1952)  (Norwood)
Breen, Barry (1965-1986)  (St. Kilda, Balmain, North Shore)
Breese, Chic (1897-1898)  (Carlton)
Brehaut, Greg (1965-1975)  (Perth, Woodville)
Breman, Todd (1983-1997)  (Subiaco, West Coast, Richmond)
Bremner, Billy (1903-1904)  (Melbourne)
Bremner, Ian (1966-1976)  (Collingwood, Hawthorn)
Brenchley, Jack (1942)  (St. Kilda)
Brenchley, Peter (1957-1959)  (Melbourne)
Brennan, Arthur (1901)  (St. Kilda)
Brennan, Danny (1967-1981)  (Sandgate)
Brennan, Gerald (1958-1960)  (South Melbourne)
Brennan, Jack (1917-1918)  (South Melbourne)
Brennan, Jacob (2012-2014)  (West Coast)
Brennan, Jared (2003-2013)  (Brisbane, Australia, Gold Coast)
Brennan, Jim (1952)  (Richmond)
Brennan, Katie (2017-2023)  (Western Bulldogs WFC, Richmond WFC)
Brennan, Les (1931)  (North Melbourne)
Brennan, Luke (2004-2008)  (Hawthorn, Sydney)
Brennan, Michael (1983-1995)  (East Fremantle, West Coast)
Brennan, Owen (1900)  (Collingwood)
Brentnall, Reg 'Nashy' (1914-1927)  (South Fremantle, East Perth)
Brenton, Leigh (1976-1987)  (East Fremantle, Swan Districts)
Brereton, Dermott (1982-1995)  (Hawthorn, Australia, Sydney, Collingwood)
Brereton, Harry (1909-1922)  (Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Brereton, John (1959-1960)  (Footscray)
Brereton, Leo (1957-1962)  (Carlton)
Bresland, Tayla (2017-2022)  (Fremantle WFC, West Coast WFC)
Bresnehan, Nicole (2019-2023)  (North Melbourne WFC)
Bretherton, Basil (1943)  (North Melbourne)
Bretherton, Peter (1929)  (Geelong)
Bretland, Barrie (1949-1950)  (Geelong)
Brett, Stan (1935-1941)  (Camberwell, Richmond)
Breuer, Shayne (1992-1999)  (Woodville West Torrens, Geelong, Port Adelaide)
Breust, Luke (2011-2022)  (Hawthorn, Australia)
Brew, Frank (1947-1953)  (South Melbourne)
Brew, Ray (1923-1931)  (Carlton)
Brewer, Ian (1956-1970)  (Collingwood, Claremont, Norwood, Wangaratta Rovers)
Brewer, Lloyd (1953)  (Richmond)
Brewer, Ross (1972-1987)  (Melbourne, Collingwood, Richmond, Sandringham, Waverley)
Brewis, Ted (1925-1928)  (Carlton)
Brice, Gary (1967-1982)  (Port Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Bridgeman, Charles (1929-1939)  (West Torrens)
Bridges, Bruce (1936-1947)  (West Perth, Fitzroy)
Bridgfoot, Jack (1935-1937)  (Footscray)
Bridgwood, John (1969-1977)  (Claremont)
Bridgwood, Maurice (1940-1953)  (Claremont)
Briedis, Arnold (1972-1983)  (North Melbourne)
Briedis, Robert (1976-1980)  (North Melbourne, Woodville)
Briggs, Bob (1909-1911)  (Fitzroy, St. Kilda)
Briggs, Clarrie (1937-1947)  (East Fremantle)
Briggs, Codie (2017)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Briggs, Kieren (2021-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Briggs, Ron (1944-1955)  (Claremont)
Briggs, Sidney (1931-1936)  (Subiaco)
Briggs, Teddy (1928-1930)  (North Melbourne)
Bright, Terry (1974-1987)  (Geelong West, Geelong)
Briglia, Paul (1959-1961)  (South Melbourne)
Brimacombe, John (1977)  (Geelong)
Brindley, John (1957-1964)  (South Fremantle)
Brindley, Neil (1987)  (Collingwood)
Brine, David (1980)  (Collingwood)
Brinkkotter, John (1988-1989)  (Sydney)
Brisbane, Jeff (1944-1947)  (Geelong)
Briscoe, Billy (1915-1923)  (Richmond, Port Melbourne)
Briston, William (1980-1989)  (Darwin)
Bristow, Jack (1910-1913)  (Carlton, Melbourne, Richmond)
Bristow, Jason (2008-2014)  (Subiaco)
Bristow, Lindsay (1909)  (Collingwood)
Bristow, Neil (1979)  (Footscray)
Bristowe, Wally (1940-1945)  (Hawthorn, Fitzroy)
Britt, Arthur (1902-1903)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Britt, Con (1966-1973)  (Collingwood)
Britt, Gerry (1925-1927)  (North Melbourne)
Brittain, Craig (1981-1995)  (Windsor Zillmere, North Melbourne, North Brisbane)
Brittain, Wayne
Britten, Glen (1999-2006)  (West Perth)
Britter, Harry (1914-1924)  (Melbourne, Geelong)
Brittingham, Bill (1943-1952)  (Essendon)
Britton, Jaide (2023)  (West Coast WFC)
Broad, Nathan (2012-2022)  (Swan Districts, Richmond)
Broadbent, Matthew (2008-2019)  (Woodville West Torrens, Port Adelaide)
Broadbent, Tom (1957)  (Fitzroy, Sandgate)
Broadbridge, Michael (1987-1994)  (East Fremantle, Swan Districts)
Broadbridge, Troy (2000-2004)  (Sandringham, Melbourne)
Broadbridge, Wayne (1966-1973)  (Port Adelaide)
Broadhurst, Blake (2004-2012)  (Subiaco)
Broadley, Alan (1941)  (South Melbourne)
Broadstock, Fred (1949-1953)  (West Adelaide)
Broadstock, Jack (1937-1950)  (West Adelaide, Richmond, West Torrens)
Broadway, Allan (1945-1946)  (Footscray, Fitzroy)
Broadway, Ray (1956-1959)  (Footscray, South Melbourne)
Brock, George (1937-1941)  (Port Adelaide, North Melbourne)
Brock, Mel (1932-1942)  (Glenelg)
Brock, Sandy (2021-2022)  (Peel Thunder, Gold Coast)
Brockhurst, Andrew (1985-1993)  (South Adelaide, Fitzroy)
Brockman, Leigh (1998-2002)  (Geelong, Sydney)
Brockman, Tyler (2021-2022)  (Hawthorn)
Brockwell, Sam (1897-1900)  (Geelong, South Melbourne)
Broderick, Neville (1949-1954)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy)
Broderick, Patrick (1922-1929)  (West Torrens)
Broderick, Paul (1988-2001)  (Fitzroy, Richmond)
Brodie, Bill (1931-1934)  (North Melbourne)
Brodie, Will (2017-2022)  (Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast, Fremantle)
Brogan, Dean (2001-2013)  (Port Adelaide, Greater Western Sydney)
Brokenshire, Geoff (1948-1950)  (Collingwood, Carlton)
Bromage, Adrian (1996-1998)  (East Fremantle)
Bromage, Keith (1953-1965)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy, Manuka)
Broman, Alby (1937-1939)  (Richmond)
Bromberg, Mordy (1978-1981)  (St. Kilda)
Bromell, Hugh (1965)  (Melbourne)
Bromley, Ernest (1900-1914)  (Port Melbourne, East Fremantle, South Fremantle)
Bromley, Harry (1905)  (South Melbourne)
Bromley, Ray (1940)  (North Melbourne)
Broockmann, Jim (1958)  (Fitzroy)
Brooker, Bob (1949-1956)  (North Melbourne)
Brooker, Norm (1911-1913)  (Richmond, Williamstown)
Brooker, Tom (1936)  (North Melbourne)
Brookes, Don (1968-1971)  (South Melbourne, Sandringham)
Brookes, Gary (1972-1976)  (South Fremantle)
Brookes, Harold (1898)  (St. Kilda)
Brooks, Barry (2003-2007)  (St. Kilda)
Brooks, Clive (1964-1972)  (Sturt)
Brooks, Fred (1931)  (Carlton)
Brooks, Hector (1920-1930)  (North Hobart, City, New Town)
Brooks, Keith (1940-1941)  (Brighton, Richmond)
Brooks, Merv (1943-1944)  (Fitzroy)
Brooks, Phil (1924-1931)  (South Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Brooksby, Graham (1979-1984)  (South Adelaide)
Brooksby, Keegan (2010-2021)  (South Adelaide, Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast, West Coast Reserves, Hawthorn, Box Hill)
Brooksby, Phil (1978-1989)  (South Adelaide)
Broom, Sam (1935-1945)  (East Perth)
Broomhead, Tim (2012-2020)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood)
Brophy, Bernie (1909)  (Fitzroy)
Brophy, Bill (1922-1940)  (Subiaco)
Brophy, Frank (1902-1903)  (Fitzroy)
Brophy, Frank 'Babe' (1927-1937)  (Subiaco)
Brophy, Joe (1910)  (Fitzroy)
Brophy, Paddy (2015-2017)  (East Perth)
Brosnan, Gerald (1900-1909)  (Fitzroy)
Brosnan, Steven (2000)  (Port Adelaide)
Broughton, Greg (2005-2015)  (Subiaco, Fremantle, Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Brown, Alec (1931-1941)  (Perth)
Brown, Alison (2017-2023)  (Carlton WFC, St. Kilda WFC, Melbourne WFC)
Brown, Allan (1945-1946)  (Collingwood)
Brown, Barrie (1952-1953)  (Richmond, Camberwell)
Brown, Ben (2013-2022)  (Werribee, North Melbourne, Australia, Melbourne)
Brown, Bill (1905)  (Geelong)
Brown, Bill (1926-1928)  (Hawthorn)
Brown, Bill (1942-1943)  (Carlton, Collingwood)
Brown, Billy (1963-1982)  (Richmond, Dandenong, North Shore)
Brown, Brian (1976-1982)  (Fitzroy, Essendon)
Brown, Brooke (2021-2023)  (North Melbourne WFC)
Brown, Bruce (1971-1972)  (Melbourne, Essendon)
Brown, Callum (2017-2022)  (Collingwood)
Brown, Callum (2019-2022)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney)
Brown, Campbell (2002-2013)  (Hawthorn, Australia, Gold Coast, Gold Coast Reserves)
Brown, Catherine (2023)  (Hawthorn WFC)
Brown, Charlie (1898)  (Carlton)
Brown, Charlie (1916-1923)  (Collingwood)
Brown, Cliff (1949-1955)  (Subiaco)
Brown, Clinton (1980-1990)  (Subiaco)
Brown, Clive (1955-1960)  (Geelong)
Brown, Colin (1946-1959)  (West Adelaide)
Brown, Darren (1982)  (Footscray)
Brown, David (1965-1966)  (Geelong)
Brown, David (1987-2001)  (Port Adelaide, Adelaide, Port Adelaide)
Brown, David (1988-1990)  (Sydney)
Brown, Don (1955-1960)  (Box Hill)
Brown, Don (1971-1974)  (Footscray)
Brown, Doug (1943-1950)  (Fitzroy, Geelong)
Brown, Eddie (1898)  (South Melbourne)
Brown, Eleanor (2019-2023)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Brown, Frank (1905-1907)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Brown, Frank (1934-1941)  (South Fremantle)
Brown, Fraser (1989-2000)  (Carlton)
Brown, Fred (1925-1926)  (Hawthorn)
Brown, Gavin (1987-2000)  (Collingwood, Australia)
Brown, George (1978-1979)  (Footscray)
Brown, George 'Chitter' (1907-1920)  (East Fremantle, South Fremantle, Perth)
Brown, Glen (1982-1985)  (St. Kilda)
Brown, Greg (1963-1972)  (Essendon, Waverley)
Brown, Harold (1897-1900)  (Essendon, St. Kilda)
Brown, Harry (1927)  (St. Kilda)
Brown, Ian (1944-1951)  (Geelong, Sandringham)
Brown, Jack (1905-1915)  (West Perth, East Perth)
Brown, Jack (1909-1910)  (St. Kilda)
Brown, Jake (2015-2018)  (Sydney Reserves)
Brown, Jim (1945-1947)  (Fitzroy)
Brown, Jim (1946)  (Geelong)
Brown, John (1950-1955)  (Carlton)
Brown, John (1960-1964)  (Geelong)
Brown, John (1967)  (Geelong)
Brown, Jonathan (2000-2014)  (Brisbane)
Brown, Keith (1937-1947)  (South Adelaide)
Brown, Kevin (1945-1947)  (Geelong)
Brown, Leigh (2000-2011)  (Fremantle, North Melbourne, Collingwood)
Brown, Len (1934)  (North Melbourne)
Brown, Leonard (1920-1928)  (East Fremantle)
Brown, Luke (1926)  (Fitzroy)
Brown, Luke (2012-2022)  (Adelaide)
Brown, Mal (1965-1977)  (East Perth, Richmond, Claremont, South Fremantle)
Brown, Martin (1921-1928)  (South Melbourne)
Brown, Mel (1943)  (South Melbourne)
Brown, Michael (1995-2001)  (Swan Districts, Fremantle)
Brown, Millie (2020-2023)  (Geelong WFC, Western Bulldogs WFC)
Brown, Mitch (2010-2022)  (Geelong Reserves, Geelong, Sandringham, Essendon, Essendon Reserves, Melbourne)
Brown, Mitchell (2007-2016)  (East Fremantle, West Coast, East Perth)
Brown, Monty (1937)  (Carlton)
Brown, Nathan (1997-2009)  (Western Bulldogs, Australia, Richmond)
Brown, Nathan (1998-2007)  (Melbourne, Sandringham)
Brown, Nathan (2008-2019)  (Collingwood, St. Kilda)
Brown, Neil (1972)  (North Melbourne)
Brown, Norm (1962-1977)  (Fitzroy, Port Melbourne)
Brown, Paul (1990-1998)  (Geelong)
Brown, Peter (1928)  (North Melbourne)
Brown, Peter (1971-1976)  (South Melbourne)
Brown, Peter (1971)  (Geelong)
Brown, Peter (1976-1982)  (Carlton, St. Kilda)
Brown, Peter (1977-1981)  (Fitzroy, Glenelg)
Brown, Peter (1985-1986)  (St. Kilda)
Brown, Rod (1972-1984)  (Swan Districts, Woodville, Subiaco)
Brown, Rohan (1983)  (Carlton)
Brown, Ron (1934-1940)  (Norwood)
Brown, Ron (1950-1956)  (East Perth)
Brown, Roy (1921-1929)  (West Torrens, Glenelg)
Brown, Stan (1940-1944)  (South Melbourne)
Brown, Tarni (2021-2023)  (Collingwood WFC)
Brown, Ted (1901-1913)  (Port Melbourne)
Brown, Ted (1911-1920)  (St. Kilda, Carlton)
Brown, Tom (2022)  (Richmond)
Brown, Tony (1995-2005)  (St. Kilda, Port Adelaide Magpies)
Brown, Tyler (2020-2022)  (Collingwood)
Brown, Vin (1941-1948)  (Carlton)
Brown, Wally (1954-1962)  (Swan Districts)
Browne, Alex (2011-2015)  (Essendon)
Browne, Andrew (2002-2009)  (Fremantle)
Browne, Andrew (2009-2011)  (Richmond)
Browne, Bill (1925-1928)  (South Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Browne, Geoff (1934-1938)  (Subiaco)
Browne, John (1937-1953)  (St. George)
Browne, Mark (1974-1978)  (Geelong)
Browne, Michael (1973-1975)  (Collingwood)
Browne, Mort (1932)  (Footscray)
Browne, Morton (1960-1967)  (Hawthorn)
Browne, Murray (1981-1986)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy)
Browne, Richard (1966-1976)  (Hawthorn, East Fremantle, West Perth)
Browne, Ricky (1974-1975)  (Geelong)
Browne, Steven (2008-2010)  (Carlton)
Brownhill, Bob (1963-1968)  (Richmond, Port Melbourne)
Browning, Barry (1952-1964)  (Ainslie)
Browning, Barry (1966)  (New Norfolk)
Browning, Clinton (1981-1993)  (East Fremantle, West Coast)
Browning, Dave (1955)  (Carlton)
Browning, Denby (1908-1910)  (University)
Browning, Keith (1951-1954)  (South Melbourne)
Browning, Mark (1975-1991)  (South Melbourne, Hobart)
Browning, Roger (1960-1964)  (New Norfolk)
Browning, Tony (1967-1980)  (New Norfolk)
Brownlees, Rupe (1908-1919)  (Geelong)
Brownlees, Tom (1913-1922)  (Geelong)
Brownless, Bill (1986-1997)  (Geelong)
Brownless, Oscar (2019-2021)  (Geelong Reserves)
Brownlow, Charles (1881-1890)  (Geelong)
Bruce, Cameron (2000-2012)  (Sandringham, Melbourne, Australia, Box Hill, Hawthorn)
Bruce, George (1898-1913)  (West Adelaide, Carlton)
Bruce, Graham (1952-1960)  (Swan Districts)
Bruce, Harry (1915-1923)  (Sturt)
Bruce, Harry (1921)  (Melbourne)
Bruce, Jack (1949)  (South Melbourne)
Bruce, Jeff (1995)  (Fitzroy)
Bruce, Joe (1929)  (North Melbourne)
Bruce, Josh (2012-2022)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Sandringham, St. Kilda, Western Bulldogs, Footscray)
Bruhn, Anthony (2010-2018)  (Chelsea, Dromana, Frankston YCW, Footscray)
Bruhn, Tanner (2021-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Brunier, Bill (1914-1919)  (Melbourne)
Brunnen, Gordon (1946-1948)  (St. Kilda, Fitzroy)
Brunning, Bert (1923-1924)  (Richmond)
Brunning, Herb (1902)  (St. Kilda)
Bruns, Neville (1978-1992)  (Geelong, Australia)
Brunton, Neil (1991-1995)  (Sydney)
Brunton, Ted (1942-1951)  (West Perth, East Perth, Swan Districts)
Brush, Ellie (2017-2020)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Brushfield, Brian (1962-1965)  (Geelong)
Brushfield, Nick (1923-1927)  (Geelong)
Bruton, Herb (1904)  (South Melbourne)
Bruton, Jenna (2018-2023)  (Western Bulldogs WFC, North Melbourne WFC)
Bruton, Nicholas (2003)  (Western Bulldogs)
Bryan, Chris (2005-2009)  (Carlton, Collingwood)
Bryan, Claude (1914-1920)  (University, Melbourne)
Bryan, Ken (1951-1958)  (Perth)
Bryan, Nick (2021-2022)  (Essendon)
Bryant, Barry (1960-1961)  (Carlton)
Bryant, Bert 'Snowy' (1917-1931)  (Subiaco, Perth)
Bryant, Geoff (1969-1971)  (North Melbourne)
Bryant, Hedley (1910)  (Essendon)
Bryant, Ian (1960-1969)  (Footscray)
Bryant, Jerry
Bryant, Ken (1943)  (St. Kilda)
Bryant, Kevin (1973-1986)  (East Perth, North Melbourne)
Bryant, Les (1919-1924)  (West Adelaide, Norwood, Fitzroy)
Bryar, Dick (1948)  (Essendon)
Bryce, Allan (1927)  (St. Kilda)
Bryce, Bob (1899-1902)  (South Melbourne, Collingwood)
Bryce, George (1937-1939)  (South Melbourne)
Bryce, Paul (1987-1993)  (North Melbourne, Melbourne, Sydney)
Bryce, Ted (1935-1942)  (Essendon)
Bryce, Wally (1947-1960)  (St. George, Western Suburbs, Liverpool)
Bryden, Dave (1947-1955)  (Footscray)
Bryse, Arthur (1929)  (Hawthorn)
Bubner, John (1957-1962)  (North Adelaide)
Bubner, Peter (1980-1992)  (Central District, Australia, Sturt)
Bucat, Bob (1959-1966)  (South Fremantle)
Buchan, Tommy (1899-1902)  (Geelong)
Buchanan, Allan (1938)  (St. Kilda)
Buchanan, Amon (2002-2012)  (Sydney, Australia, Brisbane)
Buchanan, Dick (1923-1933)  (East Fremantle)
Buchanan, Vic (1921)  (Geelong)
Buck, Bill (1920-1924)  (Collingwood)
Buck, Otto (1897)  (Carlton)
Buckenara, Gary (1979-1990)  (Subiaco, Hawthorn, Australia)
Buckingham, Doug (1950-1953)  (Perth)
Buckley, Ben (1986-1993)  (North Melbourne)
Buckley, Bill (1889-1896)  (Fitzroy)
Buckley, Bill (1924)  (Collingwood)
Buckley, Brian (1956-1968)  (Carlton, Port Melbourne)
Buckley, Brian (1956-1959)  (Footscray)
Buckley, David (1983-1990)  (Central District)
Buckley, Dylan (2013-2019)  (Northern Bullants, Carlton, GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney)
Buckley, Ed (1915)  (Melbourne)
Buckley, Jack (1929)  (Fitzroy)
Buckley, Jack (2020-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Buckley, Jim (1975-1978)  (West Adelaide)
Buckley, Jim (1976-1990)  (Carlton)
Buckley, Mark (1982-1987)  (Carlton, St. Kilda, Brisbane)
Buckley, Nathan (1991-2007)  (Port Adelaide, Brisbane, Collingwood, Australia)
Buckley, Paul (1938)  (Essendon)
Buckley, Ray (1964-1974)  (Woodville)
Buckley, Simon (2007-2012)  (Melbourne, Collingwood)
Buckley, Stephen (1980-1983)  (Carlton, North Melbourne)
Buckley, Ted (1937-1939)  (Melbourne)
Buckney, Hilton (1932)  (Hawthorn)
Bucovaz, Ben (2011)  (Fremantle)
Budarick, Connor (2017-2022)  (Southport, Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Budarick, Craig (1987-1993)  (Glenelg)
Budarick, Don (1937-1941)  (West Adelaide)
Budd, Arthur (1969)  (South Melbourne)
Budd, Ernest (1926-1931)  (West Perth)
Bugg, Tomas (2012-2018)  (Greater Western Sydney, GWS Reserves, Casey, Melbourne)
Buhagiar, Tony (1973-1986)  (East Fremantle, Essendon, Footscray)
Buhaj, Wally (1967-1969)  (Essendon)
Buist, Teddy (1906-1916)  (South Melbourne, Norwood, Fitzroy)
Bull, Ned (1952-1961)  (East Perth)
Bull, Tony (1953-1957)  (Melbourne)
Bullas, Hayley (2020-2023)  (West Coast WFC)
Bullen, Horrie (1926-1937)  (Hawthorn, Doncaster, Carlton)
Bullen, Marc (2001-2005)  (Essendon)
Bullen, Roger (1955-1957)  (Geelong)
Bulluss, Paul (1990-1998)  (West Torrens, Woodville West Torrens, Richmond)
Bulman, Alan (1948-1952)  (Footscray)
Bulmer, Ted (1920)  (St. Kilda)
Bulpit, Harry (1918-1919)  (South Melbourne)
Bulpit, Stan (1948-1950)  (South Melbourne)
Bult, Frank (1927-1928)  (Footscray)
Bumpstead, Ewen (1929-1930)  (Geelong)
Bunn, Mark (1990-1995)  (Fitzroy, Hawthorn)
Buntine, Arnold (1918)  (St. Kilda)
Buntine, Matt (2012-2021)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney)
Bunton Snr, Haydn (1931-1945)  (Fitzroy, Subiaco, Port Adelaide)
Bunton Jnr, Haydn (1954-1970)  (North Adelaide, Norwood, Swan Districts, Subiaco)
Bunworth, Bill (1937-1938)  (Fitzroy)
Burbury, George (2013-2014)  (Geelong)
Burchell, Hannah (2019-2023)  (Geelong WFC, Richmond WFC)
Burchill, Jim (1918-1919)  (Richmond, Hawthorn)
Burdett, Geoff (1976-1981)  (Essendon)
Burford, Horace (1900-1909)  (West Torrens, Sturt)
Burgan, Tony (1967-1979)  (Sturt)
Burge, Cliff (1914)  (Melbourne)
Burge, Fred (1942-1950)  (Richmond)
Burgess, Chris (2019-2022)  (Gold Coast)
Burgess, Greg (1965-1966)  (Hawthorn)
Burgess, Reg (1954-1963)  (Essendon, Casterton)
Burgess, Ted (1966)  (Footscray)
Burgess, Terry (1959)  (St. Kilda)
Burgess, Tony (1980-1992)  (West Adelaide, Collingwood)
Burgiel, Coby
Burgin, Graham (1965-1971)  (Richmond)
Burgmann, Jack (1938)  (Richmond)
Burgmann, Lloyd (1970-1972)  (Melbourne)
Burgmann, Shane (1992)  (Melbourne)
Burgoyne, Jase (2021-2022)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide)
Burgoyne, Peter (1996-2009)  (Port Adelaide, Port Adelaide, Australia)
Burgoyne, Shaun (2000-2021)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide, Australia, Hawthorn)
Burgoyne, Trent (2021)  (Port Adelaide Magpies)
Burke, Alice (2021-2023)  (St. Kilda WFC)
Burke, Brian (1946-1952)  (Norwood)
Burke, Cyril (1926)  (Richmond)
Burke, Dave (1936-1939)  (North Melbourne)
Burke, David (1980)  (Essendon)
Burke, Dick (1959-1963)  (South Melbourne)
Burke, Gerald (1953-1960)  (Carlton)
Burke, Jack (1939-1945)  (Hawthorn)
Burke, Leo (1915-1919)  (Richmond)
Burke, Leo (1916-1922)  (West Perth)
Burke, Lucy (2022-2023)  (St. Kilda WFC)
Burke, Nathan (1987-2003)  (St. Kilda, Australia)
Burke, Paddy (1925-1926)  (Hawthorn)
Burke, Peter (1984-1991)  (Fitzroy, Richmond, Coburg)
Burke, Rohan (1981-1986)  (Carlton)
Burke, Ted (1900)  (Collingwood)
Burkett, Gar (1944-1954)  (West Adelaide)
Burkett, John (1964-1973)  (West Adelaide)
Burleigh, Gordon (1914)  (Geelong)
Burleigh, Herb (1914-1919)  (Carlton)
Burleigh, John (1974)  (Footscray)
Burleigh, Wal (1909-1910)  (Collingwood)
Burn, Jimmy (1903)  (Melbourne)
Burnes, Ernie (1932)  (Fitzroy)
Burnett, Brendan (1978)  (North Melbourne)
Burns, Adrian (1990-1994)  (Essendon, St. Kilda)
Burns, Allen (1897-1903)  (South Melbourne)
Burns, Bill (1904-1923)  (Geelong, Richmond, West Perth, East Fremantle)
Burns, Bob (1904)  (Collingwood)
Burns, Brian (1929-1935)  (North Adelaide)
Burns, David (1968-1974)  (North Adelaide)
Burns, Greg (1978-1989)  (St. Kilda)
Burns, Jack (1941-1947)  (Collingwood)
Burns, John (1969-1979)  (East Launceston, East Perth, North Melbourne, Geelong)
Burns, Keith (1957-1964)  (Collingwood, Sandringham)
Burns, Les (1945)  (St. Kilda)
Burns, Michael (1973-1976)  (West Adelaide)
Burns, Peter (1885-1902)  (South Melbourne, Geelong)
Burns, Peter (1959-1960)  (St. Kilda)
Burns, Robbie (1963-1967)  (Subiaco)
Burns, Ronnie (1993-2004)  (West Perth, Geelong, Port Adelaide Magpies, Adelaide)
Burns, Scott (1992-2008)  (Norwood, Collingwood)
Burns, Ted (1912)  (St. Kilda)
Burns, Tom (1944)  (Geelong)
Burrell, Alf (1947-1948)  (Geelong)
Burrows, Craig (1993-1997)  (East Fremantle, Fremantle)
Burrows, Dick (1961)  (Richmond)
Burrows, Noel (1933)  (Collingwood)
Burston, Ed (1966)  (Melbourne)
Burt, Bobby (1955-1957)  (North Melbourne)
Burt, Dave (1957)  (Collingwood)
Burt, Frank (1939-1946)  (Glenelg)
Burt, Ian (1959)  (Essendon)
Burt, Syd (1924-1925)  (Collingwood)
Burton, Alan (1935-1947)  (North Adelaide)
Burton, Allan (1959-1963)  (South Fremantle)
Burton, Brett (1998-2010)  (Woodville West Torrens, Adelaide)
Burton, Chris (1980-1991)  (Footscray, Richmond, Williamstown)
Burton, Craig (1982-1992)  (West Adelaide, North Adelaide)
Burton, Fred (1943)  (St. Kilda)
Burton, Gerry (1955)  (St. Kilda)
Burton, Harry (1910)  (Richmond)
Burton, Horner (1936-1940)  (Perth)
Burton, Jay (1994-1997)  (Subiaco, Fremantle)
Burton, Julian (1991-2003)  (Port Adelaide, Sturt)
Burton, Matthew (1990-2003)  (Subiaco, Fremantle, North Melbourne)
Burton, Paul (1988-1998)  (Claremont)
Burton, Peter (1967-1976)  (Subiaco)
Burton, Rod (1971-1978)  (Port Adelaide)
Burton, Ryan (2014-2022)  (North Adelaide, Box Hill, Hawthorn, Port Adelaide)
Burton, Sid (1930-1938)  (North Adelaide)
Busbridge, Bill (1902-1912)  (Essendon Town, Essendon)
Busbridge, Norm (1907)  (Essendon)
Busbridge, Phil (1941-1943)  (Collingwood)
Busch, Mia (2023)  (Essendon WFC)
Bush, Ashanti (2022-2023)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Bush, Tom (1942-1944)  (Melbourne)
Bushby, Abbygail (2023)  (West Coast WFC)
Bushby, Alf (1885-1895)  (Port Adelaide, South Adelaide)
Bushby, Bill (1882-1894)  (Port Adelaide, South Melbourne, South Adelaide)
Bushby, Percy (1936-1958)  (Essendon, Stawell, Ararat)
Bushell, David (1985-1990)  (East Fremantle)
Bushell, Harry (1909-1922)  (Subiaco)
Bushell, Joe (1908-1923)  (North Fremantle, Sturt, St. Kilda, Subiaco)
Busse, Neil (1964-1971)  (Richmond, South Melbourne, Sandringham)
Bussell, Norm (1968-1973)  (Hawthorn)
Busslinger, Jedd (2022)  (East Perth)
Butchart, Gil (1966-1974)  (Norwood)
Butcher, Bert (1930-1937)  (East Fremantle)
Butcher, Jack (1938-1945)  (Geelong, South Melbourne)
Butcher, John (2010-2016)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide)
Butcher, Kent (1993-1995)  (Collingwood)
Butcher, Mike (1964-1965)  (Hawthorn)
Butherway, Tom (1937)  (Fitzroy)
Butler, Archie (1903)  (South Melbourne)
Butler, Bert (1911)  (St. Kilda)
Butler, Bert (1935-1944)  (Carlton)
Butler, Bill (1942-1946)  (St. Kilda)
Butler, Charlie (1903-1904)  (South Melbourne)
Butler, Dan (2014-2022)  (North Ballarat, Richmond Reserves, Richmond, St. Kilda)
Butler, Eric (1952-1958)  (Norwood)
Butler, Ian (1956-1963)  (Glenelg)
Butler, Lauren (2019-2023)  (Collingwood WFC)
Butler, Louis (2020-2022)  (Western Bulldogs, Footscray)
Butler, Nekaela (2020)  (Richmond WFC)
Butler, Rod (1971-1985)  (Latrobe)
Butler, Sam (2004-2017)  (Perth, West Coast, East Perth)
Butler, Sam (2022)  (Hawthorn)
Butler, Shane (1977-1989)  (South Adelaide)
Butler, Ted (1926-1927)  (Footscray)
Butling, Don (1945)  (St. Kilda)
Butters, Zak (2019-2022)  (Port Adelaide)
Buttifant, David (1987-1993)  (Richmond, Box Hill)
Button, Hannah (2019-2023)  (Adelaide WFC)
Button, Neil (1971-1985)  (Norwood)
Button, Ray (1963-1972)  (Glenelg)
Buttrose, John 'Ossie' (1901-1906)  (North Adelaide, Sturt)
Butts, Gerard (1988-1989)  (Carlton)
Butts, Jordon (2018-2022)  (Werribee, Adelaide)
Buttsworth, Fred (1942-1953)  (West Perth, Essendon)
Buttsworth, Wally (1935-1949)  (West Perth, Essendon)
Bux, Graham (1978)  (Fitzroy)
Buzza, Wylie (2015-2019)  (Brisbane Reserves, Geelong Reserves, Geelong)
Byers, Bobby (1895-1908)  (Fremantle (Unions), Essendon, East Fremantle, South Fremantle)
Byers, Eddie (1898-1900)  (Melbourne)
Byers, Garry (1962-1963)  (Melbourne)
Byers, Max (1962-1963)  (Essendon)
Byfield, Arnold 'Bud' (1940-1947)  (Claremont, Melbourne)
Byfield, Don (1950-1963)  (South Fremantle)
Bygraves, Garry (1968-1976)  (East Perth)
Byrachevski, Matt (1980)  (Footscray)
Byrne, Alex (1929)  (Fitzroy)
Byrne, Bevan (1958-1961)  (East Perth)
Byrne, Bill (1917)  (Fitzroy)
Byrne, Bill (1957)  (Melbourne)
Byrne, Charlie (1916-1917)  (Fitzroy)
Byrne, Ciarán (2014-2018)  (Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Byrne, Herb (1907)  (Fitzroy)
Byrne, James (1999-2008)  (Glenelg, Adelaide, South Fremantle, Geelong Reserves)
Byrne, Jim (1902)  (Melbourne)
Byrne, Jim (1956-1957)  (St. Kilda)
Byrne, John (1975-1982)  (North Melbourne)
Byrne, Michael (1977-1989)  (Melbourne, Hawthorn, Sydney)
Byrne, Ray (1973-1984)  (Carlton, Collingwood, Geelong)
Byrne, Rex (1934)  (Fitzroy)
Byrne, Ronnie (1925-1926)  (Carlton)
Byrne, Tom (1929-1939)  (Carlton, Hawthorn)
Byrne-Jones, Darcy (2016-2022)  (Port Adelaide)
Byrnes, Ryan (2020-2022)  (St. Kilda)
Byrnes, Shannon (2004-2014)  (Geelong, Melbourne)
Byron, Alan (1957-1960)  (Geelong)
Byron, Norm (1918)  (Fitzroy)
Byron, Ron (1955)  (St. Kilda)
Bytel, Jack (2020-2022)  (St. Kilda)
Bywater, Ron (1942-1950)  (South Melbourne)

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.