Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Players

Search by alphabet

Select a letter to find players by surname.

Search by name

Type in the box to start the search.

849 players found with last names beginning with D.

D'Ambrosio, Massimo (2022)  (Richmond Reserves, Essendon)
D'Antochia, Jerry (1986-1999)  (Norwood)
D'Arcy, Daisy (2021-2023)  (Gold Coast WFC)
D'Arcy, John (1959)  (Richmond)
D'Arcy, Sarah (2017-2023)  (Collingwood WFC, Richmond WFC)
Da Rui, Steve (1981-1991)  (East Perth, Carlton)
Dabrowski, Henry (1970-1979)  (West Torrens)
Daffey, Mark (1930-1933)  (Hawthorn)
Daffy, Nick (1992-2002)  (Richmond, Sydney)
Dahlhaus, Luke (2011-2022)  (Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Geelong)
Daicos, Josh (2017-2022)  (Collingwood)
Daicos, Nick (2022)  (Collingwood)
Daicos, Peter (1979-1993)  (Collingwood)
Dailey, Jos (1902-1913)  (West Adelaide)
Daily, Lou (1931-1940)  (Subiaco, Collingwood, Geelong, Mines Rovers)
Daily, Stewart (1928-1940)  (Subiaco)
Dal Pos, Jessica (2017-2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC, Carlton WFC)
Dal Santo, Nick (2002-2016)  (St. Kilda, Australia, North Melbourne)
Dale, Alan (1950-1957)  (Essendon, Wangaratta Rovers, St. Kilda, Oakleigh, Belgrave, Mount Waverley)
Dale, Andrew (1986)  (Melbourne)
Dale, Bailey (2015-2022)  (Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Dale, Frazer (2012)  (Carlton)
Dalgarno, David (1961-1967)  (Western Districts)
Dalgleish, John (1960-1961)  (North Melbourne)
Dalgleish, Lauchlan (2012-2018)  (Bendigo, Essendon Reserves, Essendon, Footscray)
Dalitz, Alwin (1922)  (Fitzroy)
Dalkin, Bill (1944-1949)  (Collingwood, Hawthorn)
Dalkin, Chris (1982-1985)  (Collingwood)
Dall, Clarrie (1911-1912)  (Fitzroy)
Dallaway, Ally (2022-2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Dalley, Geoff (1938-1939)  (Fitzroy, North Melbourne)
Dalrymple, Syd (1902)  (Melbourne)
Dalton, Bert (1909-1915)  (Geelong)
Dalton, Bill (1898-1902)  (Fitzroy)
Dalton, Chloe (2019-2023)  (Carlton WFC, Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Dalton, Denis (1964-1965)  (Collingwood)
Dalton, Eric (1932-1934)  (Collingwood, Essendon)
Dalton, Jack (1897-1900)  (Fitzroy)
Dalton, Jim (1927-1928)  (St. Kilda)
Dalton, Johnny (1943)  (Melbourne)
Dalton, Michael (1899)  (St. Kilda)
Dalton, Pat (1941-1945)  (Collingwood, North Melbourne)
Dalton, Pat (1960-1971)  (Perth)
Dalwood, Grant (1977-1981)  (Norwood)
Dalwood, Peter (1945-1954)  (Norwood, Fitzroy)
Daly, Alan (1951)  (Melbourne)
Daly, Albert (1925)  (South Melbourne)
Daly, Anthony 'Bos' (1893-1912)  (Norwood, South Adelaide, West Torrens, West Adelaide, North Adelaide)
Daly, Bill (1913-1919)  (Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Daly, Charles (1926-1930)  (Norwood)
Daly, Gerry (1939-1946)  (Melbourne)
Daly, Harold (1942-1946)  (Hawthorn, North Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Daly, Jack (1919-1924)  (South Adelaide)
Daly, John (1914)  (Melbourne)
Daly, John 'Bunny' (1887-1904)  (Norwood, West Adelaide)
Daly, Mick (1960-1966)  (Norwood)
Daly, Mick (1964-1971)  (Central District)
Dalziell, Bradd (2008-2013)  (Brisbane, West Coast)
Damman, Percy (1898)  (St. Kilda)
Danckert, Jack (1944-1947)  (South Melbourne)
Danckert, Shannon (2022-2023)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Dando, Johnny (1898-1901)  (St. Kilda)
Dangerfield, Gordon (1905-1920)  (St. Kilda, Brighton)
Dangerfield, Ivor (1938-1946)  (Port Adelaide)
Dangerfield, Patrick (2008-2022)  (Adelaide, Australia, Geelong)
Daniel, Caleb (2013-2022)  (South Adelaide, Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Daniel, Doug  (Queanbeyan)
Daniel, Harry (1898-1901)  (Port Melbourne, Carlton)
Daniel, Peter (1968-1974)  (Essendon)
Daniel, Vern (1909-1912)  (Melbourne)
Daniell, Bobby (1934-1941)  (Subiaco, East Fremantle)
Daniels, Allen (1979-1988)  (Claremont, Australia, Footscray, Perth)
Daniels, Brent (2018-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Daniels, Greg (1986)  (Collingwood)
Daniels, Jayson (1988-1998)  (St. Kilda, Sydney)
Daniels, Stephen (1994-2004)  (Norwood, Port Adelaide)
Daniher, Anthony (1981-1994)  (South Melbourne, Essendon)
Daniher, Chris (1987-1997)  (Essendon)
Daniher, Darcy (2008-2009)  (Essendon)
Daniher, Joe (2013-2022)  (Essendon Reserves, Essendon, Brisbane)
Daniher, Neale (1979-1990)  (Essendon)
Daniher, Terry (1976-1992)  (South Melbourne, Essendon, Australia)
Daniltchenko, Jason (1993-1997)  (North Melbourne)
Danks, Arthur (1912-1915)  (Richmond)
Dann, Gordon (1962)  (South Melbourne)
Darby, Kate (2017-2023)  (Carlton WFC, Geelong WFC)
Darby, Mike (1961-1962)  (North Melbourne)
Darcey, Don (1958-1960)  (Footscray)
Darcy, Anthony (1992-1996)  (Geelong, Footscray, Port Adelaide, St. Kilda)
Darcy, David (1963-1973)  (Footscray, South Adelaide)
Darcy, Jim (1897)  (Essendon)
Darcy, Luke (1994-2007)  (Footscray, Australia)
Darcy, Sam (2022)  (Western Bulldogs)
Darcy, Sean (2017-2022)  (Fremantle)
Darcy, Tim (1982-1995)  (Geelong, Essendon)
Darcy, Tom (1904)  (South Melbourne)
Dare, Norm (1968-1977)  (Fitzroy, West Torrens)
Dargan, Sarah (2018-2023)  (Collingwood WFC, Richmond WFC, Sydney WFC)
Dargie, Ian (1986-1998)  (Subiaco, St. Kilda, West Coast, Southport)
Dark, Gary (1964-1966)  (Footscray)
Darley, Peter (1962-1974)  (South Adelaide)
Darley, Sam (2012-2015)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Darling, Jack (2011-2022)  (West Coast)
Darling, Joe (1894-1895)  (Norwood)
Darrigan, Kevin (1950-1956)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy)
Darveniza, Trojan (1946)  (St. Kilda)
Dashwood, Rob (1902)  (Carlton)
Davenport, Don (1964-1971)  (Richmond)
Davenport, Harry (1921)  (South Melbourne)
Davenport, Jason (2009-2011)  (Port Adelaide)
Davern, Bill (1908)  (Geelong)
Davey, Aaron (2002-2014)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Melbourne, Melbourne, Australia, Sandringham, Casey, Richmond Reserves)
Davey Snr, Alwyn (2007-2013)  (Essendon, Australia, Essendon Reserves)
Davey Jnr, Alwyn (2022)  (Essendon Reserves)
Davey, Brianna (2017-2023)  (Carlton WFC, Collingwood WFC)
Davey, Charlie (1927-1937)  (Carlton)
Davey, Col (1951-1952)  (Collingwood)
Davey, Colin (1952-1959)  (Fitzroy)
Davey, Geoff (1965-1966)  (South Melbourne)
Davey, Jayden
Davey, Pat (1935-1942)  (Richmond)
Davey, Ted (1917)  (Richmond)
Davey, Terry (1970)  (Melbourne)
Davey, Todd (1994-1999)  (Norwood)
Davey, Tom (1898)  (Melbourne)
Davey, Tom (1939)  (Hawthorn)
Davidson, Alex (1897-1898)  (Fitzroy)
Davidson, Arthur (1898)  (Fitzroy)
Davidson, Arthur (1939)  (Hawthorn)
Davidson, Bruce (1969)  (Footscray)
Davidson, Cassie (2017-2020)  (Fremantle WFC, West Coast WFC)
Davidson, Dakota (2020-2023)  (Brisbane WFC)
Davidson, Garry (1972-1978)  (Geelong, Richmond)
Davidson, George (1897-1900)  (South Melbourne)
Davidson, Harold (1930)  (North Melbourne)
Davidson, Hec (1930-1932)  (Melbourne)
Davidson, Irving (1951-1954)  (St. Kilda)
Davidson, Jack (1898-1900)  (Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Davidson, Jimmy (1924-1932)  (Melbourne)
Davidson, Max (1956)  (Collingwood)
Davidson, Peter (1987-1990)  (West Coast, Brisbane)
Davidson, Stan (1980-1983)  (Footscray)
Davidson, Tom (2004)  (Collingwood)
Davie, Bert (1917-1919)  (Geelong)
Davie, Brian (1953-1959)  (Richmond)
Davie, Gordon (1924)  (Collingwood)
Davie, Harry (1924-1933)  (Melbourne, Carlton, Preston)
Davie, Jack (1902)  (Geelong)
Davies, Alex (2021-2022)  (Gold Coast)
Davies, Alwyn (1919)  (St. Kilda)
Davies, Ben (2005-2008)  (Collingwood, North Melbourne)
Davies, Bill (1906-1909)  (Essendon)
Davies, Bill (1949)  (Footscray)
Davies, Darren (1988-1991)  (Footscray, St. Kilda)
Davies, Doug (1948-1950)  (Geelong)
Davies, Fleur (2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Davies, Frank (1933)  (South Melbourne)
Davies, Frank (1934-1936)  (South Melbourne)
Davies, Fred (1930-1934)  (Fitzroy)
Davies, Fred (1941-1958)  (Carlton, Longford)
Davies, Giselle (2023)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Davies, Harold (1953-1959)  (St. Kilda)
Davies, Hugh
Davies, James (1896-1909)  (Port Adelaide)
Davies, James (2002-2003)  (Essendon)
Davies, Jim  (Windsor)
Davies, Jim (1942-1954)  (West Perth, Swan Districts, Carlton, Claremont)
Davies, John (1966-1969)  (Geelong)
Davies, Johnny (1922-1929)  (Carlton, Fitzroy)
Davies, Justin (2002-2005)  (Carlton)
Davies, Laurie (1940)  (North Melbourne)
Davies, Marcus (2010-2013)  (Carlton)
Davies, Neil (1951-1963)  (Glenelg, St. Mary's (NT), Richmond, Balmain, Western Districts)
Davies, Ray (1954)  (Fitzroy)
Davies, Ray (1965-1968)  (North Melbourne)
Davies, Reg (1930-1931)  (Hawthorn)
Davies, Rick (1970-1986)  (Sturt, Hawthorn, South Adelaide)
Davies, Russell (1973-1983)  (St. Kilda, Port Melbourne)
Davies, Taylah (2019-2021)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Davies-Uniacke, Luke (2018-2022)  (North Melbourne)
Daviess, Edwin (1919-1928)  (West Torrens)
Davis, Abe (2014-2021)  (Sydney Reserves, South Adelaide, Sturt)
Davis, Allan (1966-1980)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne, Essendon, Collingwood)
Davis, Barry (1961-1975)  (Essendon, North Melbourne)
Davis, Ben (2015-2022)  (Sydney Reserves, Adelaide Reserves, Adelaide)
Davis, Bob (1948-1958)  (Geelong)
Davis, Brad (1991-1993)  (Fitzroy)
Davis, Bruce (1970-1973)  (South Melbourne)
Davis, Chad (2000-2002)  (St. Kilda)
Davis, Craig (1973-1988)  (Carlton, North Melbourne, Collingwood, Sydney)
Davis, Frank (1964-1973)  (Melbourne)
Davis, Greg (1978-1981)  (Footscray)
Davis, Harry (1905)  (Essendon)
Davis, Harvey (1973-1977)  (Geelong)
Davis, Jack (1930-1938)  (St. Kilda)
Davis, Johnny (1898-1899)  (South Melbourne)
Davis, Leon (2000-2011)  (Collingwood)
Davis, Martin (1956)  (Richmond)
Davis, Michael (1980-1984)  (Essendon, Sydney)
Davis, Nick (1999-2008)  (Collingwood, Sydney, Australia)
Davis, Norm (1927)  (North Melbourne)
Davis, Phil (2009-2022)  (North Adelaide, Adelaide, Greater Western Sydney)
Davis, Richard (1966-1973)  (Central District)
Davis, Ryan (2008-2017)  (Swan Districts, West Coast, Gold Coast)
Davis, Syd (1949-1950)  (South Melbourne)
Davis, Tom (1955-1966)  (Perth)
Davis, Troy (2013)  (Melbourne)
Davis, Victor (1925-1926)  (Carlton)
Davison, Alick (1910)  (Richmond)
Davison, Ian (1965-1969)  (South Melbourne)
Davison, Norman (1906)  (Geelong)
Davison, Peter (1964)  (North Melbourne)
Davison, Sam (1905)  (Fitzroy)
Davison, Shanae (2021-2023)  (West Coast WFC)
Davoren, Matt (1977-1984)  (West Adelaide)
Daw, Majak (2010-2022)  (Werribee, North Melbourne, North Melbourne Reserves, Casey)
Dawes, Chris (2008-2016)  (Collingwood, Casey, Melbourne)
Dawes, Isabel (2020-2023)  (Brisbane WFC)
Dawes, Jack (1935-1944)  (South Adelaide)
Dawes, Jim (1934-1941)  (South Adelaide)
Dawes, Matthew (1999-2008)  (Norwood)
Dawkins, Bill (1899-1908)  (North Adelaide, Sturt)
Dawson, Alan (1958)  (South Melbourne)
Dawson, Artie (1918-1921)  (St. Kilda)
Dawson, Bob (1941)  (St. Kilda)
Dawson, Dean (1901-1906)  (Norwood)
Dawson, Horrie (1931-1940)  (Fitzroy)
Dawson, Jack (1907)  (Fitzroy)
Dawson, Jacob (2016-2019)  (Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Dawson, Jordan (2015-2022)  (Sturt, Sydney Reserves, Sydney, Adelaide)
Dawson, Kallan (2022)  (Williamstown, North Melbourne)
Dawson, Liam (2014-2018)  (Aspley, Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane)
Dawson, Mark (1972-1979)  (North Melbourne, Port Adelaide)
Dawson, Ray (1961-1964)  (Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Dawson, Stan (1938-1946)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy)
Dawson, Trevor (1966-1968)  (Fitzroy)
Dawson, Zac (2004-2017)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn, St. Kilda, Sandringham, Perth, Fremantle, Peel Thunder)
Day, Alf (1907)  (Geelong)
Day, Barry (1979-1980)  (Essendon)
Day, Bert (1914-1921)  (Essendon)
Day, Bert (1924-1927)  (St. Kilda)
Day, Dick (1943)  (North Melbourne)
Day, George (1897-1907)  (West Adelaide)
Day, Gordon (1933-1937)  (Sturt)
Day, Harold (1915)  (Essendon)
Day, Howard (1939)  (Hawthorn)
Day, Ian (1952-1964)  (West Adelaide, South Adelaide)
Day, Robert (1962-1973)  (West Adelaide, Hawthorn)
Day, Roy (1926-1927)  (North Melbourne, Footscray)
Day, Sam (2011-2022)  (Gold Coast)
Day, Will (2020-2022)  (Hawthorn)
Daye, Joseph (2011)  (Gold Coast)
Daykin, Bert (1908-1910)  (Essendon)
Daykin, Percy (1914-1921)  (Carlton)
Daykin, Richard (1908-1910)  (Collingwood)
Daykin, Robert (1904)  (South Melbourne)
Dayman, Clem (1915-1925)  (North Adelaide, Port Adelaide)
Dayman, Les (1921-1937)  (Port Adelaide, Footscray, Coburg)
Dayman, Lyle (1941-1950)  (Port Adelaide)
De Abel, Fred (1934)  (Hawthorn)
De Araugo, Maurie (1924-1928)  (South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
de Boer, Matt (2008-2022)  (Claremont, Fremantle, Peel Thunder, Greater Western Sydney)
De Broughe, Brian (1958-1968)  (West Adelaide)
De Garis, Rex (1921-1925)  (St. Kilda)
De Goey, Jordan (2015-2022)  (Collingwood)
De Gruchy, Bill (1900)  (Geelong)
De Gruchy, Harold (1901)  (Melbourne)
De Iulio, Ron (1992-1999)  (Carlton)
De Jong, Dirk (1978-1983)  (West Adelaide)
De Koning, Sam (2021-2022)  (Geelong)
De Koning, Terry (1980-1982)  (Footscray)
De Koning, Tom (2018-2022)  (Carlton)
De Lorenzo, Tista (1958)  (Richmond)
De Luca, Alby (1934-1936)  (Carlton, Hawthorn)
De Medici, Joe (1941-1944)  (Footscray, South Melbourne)
de Melo, Jade (2018-2023)  (Fremantle WFC, Port Adelaide WFC)
De Pasquale, Kristian (2004-2011)  (Port Adelaide Magpies)
De Pellegrini, Kristy (2017)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
De Wolde, Alle (1975-1982)  (Hawthorn)
Dea, Matt (2010-2019)  (Coburg, Richmond, Richmond Reserves, Essendon, Essendon Reserves)
Dea, Tommy (1928-1930)  (North Melbourne)
Deacon, Bert (1942-1954)  (Carlton, Preston)
Deacon, Cliff (1959-1963)  (South Melbourne)
Deacon, Simon (1974-1975)  (St. Kilda)
Deagan, Albert (1925)  (St. Kilda)
Deagan, Jimmy (1919-1921)  (St. Kilda)
Deagan, Kevin (1944-1946)  (Sturt, Richmond)
Deagan, Paddy (1951-1954)  (South Melbourne)
Deague, Bill (1932-1939)  (Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Dean, Charlie (2021-2022)  (Williamstown, Collingwood)
Dean, Fred (1930)  (North Melbourne)
Dean, Greg (1949-1950)  (St. Kilda)
Dean, Harden (1936-1943)  (Melbourne)
Dean, Jack (1944-1966)  (Eastern Suburbs, Sydney Naval)
Dean, Jack (1975)  (South Melbourne)
Dean, Ken (1956-1967)  (North Melbourne)
Dean, Leo (1935-1945)  (Geelong)
Dean, Norm (1955-1958)  (North Melbourne)
Dean, Peter (1984-1998)  (Carlton, Australia)
Dean, Robert (1969-1980)  (Collingwood, South Melbourne)
Dean, Roger (1957-1973)  (Richmond)
Dean, Ron (1942)  (Collingwood)
Dean, Ron (1962)  (Richmond)
Dean, Warren (1982-1990)  (Subiaco, Melbourne)
Deane, Col (1922-1933)  (New Town, Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Deane, Jim (1945-1962)  (South Adelaide, Richmond, Myrtleford)
Deans, Billy (1941-1950)  (South Melbourne, Melbourne)
Dear, Alf (1898-1900)  (Geelong, Essendon)
Dear, Greg (1985-1996)  (Hawthorn, Richmond)
Dear, Harry (2015-2018)  (Adelaide Reserves)
Dear, Paul (1987-1996)  (Hawthorn)
Dearle, Laurie (1940-1948)  (East Fremantle, Essendon, Echuca East)
Deas, Bob (1909-1917)  (South Melbourne)
Deas, George (1911-1912)  (South Melbourne)
Deas, Jack (1897-1902)  (South Melbourne, Fitzroy, Essendon)
Deayton, Frank (1942-1943)  (Melbourne)
Declase, Kye (2016-2021)  (North Ballarat, Werribee, Casey)
Dedman, Billy (1871-1880)  (Carlton, South Adelaide, Norwood)
Deeath, Rex (1974-1975)  (Geelong)
Deed, Bridget (2023)  (Hawthorn WFC)
Deegan, Kate (2017)  (Brisbane WFC)
Deery, Maurie (1964-1965)  (Richmond)
Del-Re, Danny (1986-1999)  (Williamstown, Footscray)
Delahunty, Hugh (1971-1973)  (Essendon)
Delahunty, Mike (1971-1975)  (Collingwood)
Delaland, Ken (1964)  (North Melbourne)
Delaney, Cameron (2011-2016)  (North Ballarat, North Melbourne, Geelong Reserves)
Delaney, Lawrie (1901)  (St. Kilda)
Delaney, Luke (2011-2016)  (North Melbourne, St. Kilda, Sandringham)
Delaney, Roger (1984-1997)  (Port Adelaide, Fitzroy)
Delaney, Tony (1993-2001)  (Essendon, Fremantle, St. Kilda)
Delanty, Bob (1961)  (Collingwood)
Delanty, John (1960)  (St. Kilda)
Delanty, Mike (1957-1966)  (Collingwood, North Melbourne)
Deledio, Brett (2005-2019)  (Australia, Richmond, GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney)
Deledio, Wayne (1975)  (Carlton)
Delfs, Len (1942)  (South Melbourne)
Dell, Colin (1971-1977)  (Footscray)
Dell, Joe (1937)  (St. Kilda)
Dell, Rod (1965-1969)  (North Melbourne)
Dell'Olio, Cory (2012-2014)  (Essendon)
Dellamarta, John (1975-1979)  (Collingwood, Melbourne)
Dellar, George (1960-1962)  (Norwood)
Dellar, Kevin (1959)  (Essendon)
Deller, Roy (1936-1944)  (North Melbourne, Footscray)
Delmenico, Kevin (1966-1970)  (Footscray)
Delmenico, Wayne (1972-1975)  (Melbourne)
Deluca, Adrian (2004-2006)  (Carlton)
Deluca, Fabian (2006-2008)  (Port Adelaide)
Deluca, Josh (2014-2019)  (Subiaco, Peel Thunder, Fremantle, Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Demaine, Mike (1965-1966)  (Hawthorn)
Demetriou, Andrew (1981-1988)  (North Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Demetriou, Andy (1977)  (South Melbourne)
Demetriou, Jim (1975-1976)  (Essendon)
Dempsey, Bill (1960-1976)  (West Perth)
Dempsey, Courtenay (2006-2016)  (Essendon, Essendon Reserves)
Dempsey, Gary (1967-1984)  (Footscray, North Melbourne)
Dempsey, Jack (1941-1947)  (South Melbourne)
Dempsey, Kate (2020-2023)  (Richmond WFC)
Dempsey, Oliver (2022)  (Geelong)
Dempster, George (1904-1912)  (Port Adelaide)
Dempster, Graham (1972-1979)  (South Melbourne)
Dempster, Sean (2005-2016)  (Sydney, St. Kilda, Sandringham)
Dench, David (1969-1984)  (North Melbourne)
Dench, Doug (1955-1956)  (Essendon)
Denehy, Bill (1911-1912)  (University)
Denham, Sean (1987-2000)  (Geelong, Essendon)
Denman, Claude (1920)  (St. Kilda)
Denneman, Darren (1988-1990)  (Geelong, Sydney)
Denney, Alec (1947-1948)  (Collingwood)
Denning, Clen (1935-1947)  (Carlton, Fitzroy)
Denning, Jack (1899)  (Collingwood)
Dennington, Jack (1931)  (Footscray)
Dennis, Gordon (1938-1939)  (Fitzroy)
Dennis, Matthew (1998-1999)  (Hawthorn)
Dennis, Richard (1983-1994)  (East Perth, Carlton, North Melbourne, West Perth)
Dennis, Simon (1993)  (Richmond)
Dennis-Lane, Trent (2010-2014)  (Sydney, St. Kilda)
Denny, Barry (1977-1979)  (Melbourne, Morningside)
Densley, Peter (1984)  (North Melbourne)
Densworth, Eon (1959)  (Footscray)
Dent, Matthew (1994-2001)  (Fitzroy, Western Bulldogs, Hawthorn)
Denton, Ernie (1905)  (Melbourne)
Derickx, Tom (2011-2016)  (Coburg, Richmond, Sydney, Sydney Reserves)
Derksen, Wade (2021-2022)  (Essendon Reserves, GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Peel Thunder)
Dermody, Jack (1930-1950)  (Kapunda, Port Adelaide)
Dermott, Greg (1975-1989)  (Port Melbourne)
Dern, Harry (1950-1953)  (Carlton)
Derrick, Ron (1954-1955)  (St. Kilda)
Derrick, Ted (1916)  (Richmond)
Derrington, Jim (1977-1987)  (Sturt)
Descrimes, Pat (1897-1900)  (Fitzroy)
Deslandes, Charlie (1924)  (Fitzroy)
Dethridge, John (1959-1968)  (Claremont)
Dettmann, Ian (1980-1990)  (Woodville)
Devenish-Meares, Rochford (1968)  (Hawthorn)
Devery, Terry (1959-1968)  (Footscray, Morningside, North Ballarat)
Devine, John (1960-1973)  (Geelong, North Hobart)
Devitt, Brian (1970)  (North Melbourne)
Devlyn, Beatrice (2017-2020)  (Fremantle WFC, West Coast WFC)
Devonport, Craig (1989-1996)  (St. Kilda, Carlton)
Dew, Stuart (1996-2009)  (Central District, Port Adelaide, Hawthorn)
Dewar, Angus (2011-2022)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn, Subiaco, West Coast)
Dewar, Eric (1919-1927)  (Port Adelaide)
Dewhirst, Craig (1984-1992)  (South Adelaide)
Dhurrkay, Gary (1994-2000)  (East Fremantle, Fremantle, North Melbourne, South Fremantle)
Di Rosa, Robert (1995)  (Geelong)
Dibbs, Charlie (1924-1936)  (Collingwood, Geelong)
Dick, Alec
Dick, Billy (1908-1918)  (Fitzroy, Carlton)
Dick, Brad (2007-2011)  (Collingwood)
Dick, Dave (1921-1926)  (St. Kilda, Essendon, Footscray)
Dick, Fred (1926-1927)  (Melbourne)
Dick, Horrie (1907)  (Essendon)
Dick, Matthew (2013-2016)  (Sydney Reserves, Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Dick, Roy (1923)  (Carlton)
Dick, Willie (1992)  (Essendon)
Dickens, Arthur (1923-1932)  (Fitzroy, Melbourne)
Dickeson, Wilf (1965-1966)  (Richmond)
Dickfos, Danny (1988-2005)  (Windsor Zillmere, North Brisbane, Brisbane, Zillmere Eagles)
Dickfos, Michael (1983-1985)  (Claremont)
Dickfos, Robert (1981-1997)  (Windsor Zillmere, Claremont, North Brisbane, Aspley)
Dickie, Don (1996-2000)  (Norwood, Port Adelaide)
Dickinson, Fred (1900-1905)  (North Adelaide, Sturt)
Dickinson, Harold (1933)  (Essendon)
Dicks, William (1950-1952)  (St. Kilda)
Dickson, Dale (1982-1989)  (Melbourne, Brisbane)
Dickson, David (1972-1976)  (Carlton)
Dickson, Des (1962-1966)  (Hawthorn)
Dickson, Glenn (1977-1978)  (Richmond)
Dickson, James (1906-1913)  (Port Adelaide)
Dickson, Noel (1956-1957)  (Footscray)
Dickson, Norm (1936-1939)  (Richmond)
Dickson, Robert (1988-1991)  (Hawthorn, Brisbane)
Dickson, Russell (1981)  (Melbourne)
Dickson, Russell (1985-1987)  (Collingwood)
Dickson, Tom (1908)  (Geelong)
Dickson, Tory (2007-2020)  (Frankston, Bendigo, Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Footscray)
Didak, Alan (2000-2013)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, Collingwood, Australia)
Dietrich, Grenville (1982-1988)  (North Adelaide, West Torrens)
Dietrich, Wolfgang (1970)  (North Melbourne)
Digby, Reg (1904)  (Geelong)
Diggins, Brighton (1927-1940)  (Subiaco, South Melbourne, Carlton)
Diggle, Graham (1907-1909)  (Collingwood)
Digney, Ron (1951-1953)  (South Melbourne)
Dihm, Merv (1955)  (St. Kilda)
Dilena, Carl (1986-1992)  (Sturt, Fitzroy, North Melbourne)
Dilks, Don (1937-1938)  (Footscray)
Dillon, Artie (1920)  (Collingwood)
Dillon, Kevin (1949-1955)  (Richmond)
Dillon, Marty (1989-1996)  (South Adelaide)
Dillon, Rosie (2020-2023)  (St. Kilda WFC)
Dillon, Ross (1966-1978)  (Melbourne, Norwood)
Dillon, Tom (1943-1946)  (Carlton)
Dilnot, Peter (1972-1973)  (Melbourne)
Dimattina, Andrew (2000-2002)  (Collingwood)
Dimattina, Frank (1964-1970)  (Richmond, North Melbourne)
Dimattina, Paul (1993-2003)  (Sandringham, Footscray)
Dimble, Murray (1942-1947)  (Essendon, St. Kilda)
Dimsey, Eric (1913)  (Melbourne)
Dinatale, Jack (1977-1979)  (Footscray)
Dineen, John (1958-1960)  (Hawthorn)
Dineen, Ken (1939-1945)  (South Melbourne)
Dineen, Syd (1935-1937)  (South Melbourne)
Dingwall, Ernie (1922)  (Carlton)
Dinnison, Leo (1935-1941)  (West Torrens)
Dinsmore, Bart (1903)  (St. Kilda)
Dinsmore, Bill (1908-1915)  (Fitzroy, Essendon, St. Kilda)
Dintinosante, Renato (1987)  (Richmond)
Dipetta, Aldo (1990-1993)  (St. Kilda, Sydney)
DiPierdomenico, Robert (1975-1991)  (Hawthorn, Australia)
Diprose, Jack (1905-1922)  (West Perth, Subiaco)
Diprose, Jack (1933-1934)  (North Melbourne)
Diprose, Rod  (Ulverstone, Morningside)
Direen, Scott (1993-2004)  (Sydney, Norwood)
Discher, Don (1978-1979)  (St. Kilda)
Diston, Morton (1955-1956)  (Essendon)
Ditchburn, Ross (1975-1983)  (Claremont, Carlton)
Ditterich, Carl (1963-1980)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne)
Dittmar, Wally (1952-1963)  (Port Adelaide)
Dix, Eric (1959-1965)  (West Torrens)
Dixon, Ben (1997-2007)  (Hawthorn, Box Hill)
Dixon, Brian (1954-1968)  (Melbourne)
Dixon, Charlie (2011-2022)  (Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast, Port Adelaide)
Dixon, Colin (1935-1936)  (North Melbourne)
Dixon, Don (1958-1960)  (Collingwood)
Dixon, Gordon (1958)  (Fitzroy)
Dixon, Hugh (2018-2022)  (Peel Thunder, Fremantle, East Fremantle, West Coast)
Dixon, Joe (1963)  (Fitzroy)
Dixon, John (1906)  (Essendon)
Dixon, Malcolm (1961-1967)  (North Adelaide)
Dixon, Ron (1955-1956)  (Footscray)
Dixon, William 'Guinea' (1881-1889)  (Norwood)
Djerrkura, Nathan (2009-2012)  (Geelong, Williamstown, Western Bulldogs)
Dobrigh, Gus (1914-1921)  (Collingwood)
Dobrigh, Leo (1920-1923)  (Melbourne, Richmond)
Dobson, Colin (1964)  (Richmond)
Dobson, Lance (1937-1946)  (Port Melbourne, North Melbourne)
Dobson, Malcolm (1972-1981)  (East Fremantle)
Dobson, Murray (1920-1924)  (Norwood)
Docherty, Sam (2012-2022)  (Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane, Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Dockendorff, Sid (1932-1937)  (Richmond, Footscray)
Dockett, Len (1946-1951)  (Melbourne)
Dodd, Brad (1998-2001)  (Fremantle)
Dodd, Colin (1956)  (Fitzroy)
Dodd, Paul (1956-1962)  (St. Kilda)
Dodd, Rupe (1927-1931)  (Essendon, Hawthorn)
Dodd, Steven (2004-2010)  (Fremantle)
Dodds, Bill (1901)  (Carlton)
Dodson, Bruce (1971)  (Essendon)
Doedee, Tom (2018-2022)  (Adelaide)
Doering, Jordan (2001-2002)  (Carlton)
Doherty, Charlie (1898)  (Fitzroy)
Doherty, Con (1909)  (Melbourne)
Doherty, Jack (1943-1944)  (Melbourne)
Doherty, Jack (1945)  (North Melbourne)
Doherty, Jock (1915-1925)  (South Melbourne, North Melbourne)
Doherty, Noel (1943-1945)  (Richmond)
Doherty, Phil (1972-1973)  (North Melbourne)
Doherty, Vin (1934-1943)  (Collingwood, Hawthorn, Fitzroy)
Dohrmann, Herman (1898-1899)  (Carlton)
Doig, Billy (1932-1936)  (East Fremantle)
Doig, Bruce (1944-1947)  (Swan Districts)
Doig Snr, Charles (1903-1921)  (East Fremantle)
Doig Jnr, Charles (1932-1947)  (East Fremantle)
Doig, Cleave (1910-1915)  (East Fremantle, South Fremantle)
Doig, Dave (1937-1940)  (South Fremantle)
Doig, Don (1963)  (South Fremantle)
Doig, Edgar (1932-1934)  (East Fremantle)
Doig, George (1933-1945)  (East Fremantle)
Doig, Ian (1943-1944)  (Swan Districts)
Doig Jnr, Jim (1927-1937)  (South Fremantle)
Doig, Jim 'Scotty' (1898-1915)  (East Fremantle)
Doig, John 'Hooky' (1899-1912)  (East Fremantle)
Doig, Keith (1910-1914)  (University)
Doig Snr, Norm (1905-1908)  (East Fremantle)
Doig, Norm (1932-1940)  (East Fremantle, Essendon)
Doig Snr, Ron (1927-1932)  (South Fremantle)
Doig Jnr, Ron (1960-1967)  (South Fremantle)
Dolan, Jack (1926-1929)  (Essendon)
Dolan, Jerry (1921-1938)  (Kalgoorlie City, East Fremantle, East Perth)
Dolling, Mark (2006-2012)  (Port Adelaide Magpies)
Dolling, Peter (1962-1963)  (South Melbourne)
Dolphin, Bill (1905-1911)  (South Melbourne)
Dolphin, Harry (1940-1942)  (Footscray)
Domburg, Terry (1980-1982)  (Collingwood)
Don, Donald (1917-1928)  (Richmond)
Don, Jim (1950)  (Hawthorn)
Don, Wally (1913-1914)  (Carlton, University)
Donaghy, Mick (1898-1909)  (Carlton, Geelong, Port Adelaide)
Donald, Bill (1927)  (Carlton, Fitzroy)
Donald, Bobby (1914-1920)  (St. Kilda, Essendon)
Donald, Luke (1990)  (St. Kilda)
Donald, Vic (1948-1949)  (Collingwood)
Donald, Wally (1946-1958)  (Footscray)
Donaldson, Alex (1947-1954)  (Glenelg, Sturt)
Donaldson, Clyde (1913-1926)  (Essendon)
Donaldson, Dave (1953-1954)  (South Melbourne)
Donaldson, Eric (1923-1924)  (Melbourne)
Donaldson, Eric (1923)  (St. Kilda)
Donaldson, Graham (1955-1962)  (Carlton)
Donaldson, Jack (1908)  (Melbourne)
Donaldson, Luke (2001-2008)  (West Adelaide)
Donaldson, Robert (1974-1982)  (West Adelaide)
Donaldson, Russell (1974)  (Hawthorn)
Donati, Daniel (1997)  (Richmond)
Donato, David (1991)  (Fitzroy)
Doncon, Keith (1963-1970)  (East Perth)
Donegan, Barry (1958-1959)  (Collingwood)
Donnellan, Frank (1926-1934)  (Hawthorn, North Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Donnellan, Ray (1949-1951)  (Fitzroy)
Donnellan, Steve (1922-1925)  (Fitzroy)
Donnelly, Andrew (1996-2000)  (West Coast)
Donnelly, Andy (1920-1921)  (Essendon)
Donnelly, Gerry (1924-1930)  (Sturt, Melbourne, North Melbourne, Essendon)
Donnelly, Peter (1911)  (St. Kilda)
Donoghue, Frank (1925-1928)  (Carlton)
Donohoe, Brian (1957-1960)  (Essendon)
Donohue, Josh (2007-2015)  (Norwood)
Donohue, Larry (1973-1980)  (Geelong)
Donohue, Mick (1942-1943)  (Collingwood)
Donovan, Jack (1929-1930)  (Footscray, North Melbourne)
Donovan, Mark (1985-1991)  (Glenelg)
Donovan, Roy (1925-1926)  (Hawthorn)
Doolan, Ben (1991-1999)  (Sydney, Essendon)
Doolan, Bill (1921-1928)  (Footscray)
Doolan, Jim (1912-1913)  (St. Kilda)
Doolan, Neil (1951-1960)  (North Melbourne)
Doolan, Vin (1971-1974)  (North Melbourne)
Dooley, Pat (1918-1919)  (Richmond)
Dooley, Paul (1998-2001)  (Western Bulldogs)
Doonan, Joanne (2020-2023)  (Carlton WFC, Essendon WFC)
Doran, Dick (1884-1897)  (South Melbourne, Port Melbourne, Footscray, Fremantle (Unions))
Doran, Paul (1959-1965)  (Essendon)
Dore, Fred (1924)  (St. Kilda)
Dore, Jack (1898)  (Geelong)
Dore, Kevin (1965-1966)  (South Melbourne)
Dorgan, Jack (1949)  (Melbourne)
Dorgan, Jim (1951-1958)  (South Melbourne)
Dorman, Brian (1954-1960)  (Collingwood)
Dornau, Erwin (1942-1952)  (Kedron, South Melbourne)
Dorotich, Jon (1982-1997)  (South Fremantle, Carlton)
Dossetor, Frank (1909)  (University)
Doszna, Mike (1971-1981)  (Woodville, North Adelaide)
Doubleday, Geoff (1963)  (Fitzroy)
Doubleday, Jack (1912-1915)  (University, Melbourne)
Dougall, Andy (1902)  (Carlton)
Douge, Brian (1969-1981)  (Hawthorn, Subiaco)
Dougherty, George (1934-1945)  (Carlton, Geelong, Footscray, South Melbourne)
Doughty, Michael (2000-2012)  (Adelaide)
Douglas, Don (1956)  (Hawthorn)
Douglas, Jack (1898)  (Carlton)
Douglas, Jack (1952-1953)  (Hawthorn)
Douglas, John (1972-1976)  (North Melbourne)
Douglas, Richard (2006-2019)  (Adelaide, Australia, Adelaide Reserves)
Douglas, Sonny (1905)  (Fitzroy)
Doull, Bruce (1969-1986)  (Carlton)
Doull, George (1904-1911)  (Geelong)
Doumanis, Tessa (2023)  (Port Adelaide WFC)
Dow, Charlie (1897-1902)  (Collingwood)
Dow, Paddy (2018-2022)  (Carlton)
Dow, Peter (1959-1961)  (North Melbourne)
Dow, Thomson (2020-2022)  (Richmond)
Dowd, Dinny (1931-1932)  (Fitzroy, South Melbourne, North Melbourne)
Dowd, Greg (1966)  (Footscray)
Dowdall, Harry (1897-1901)  (Collingwood, St. Kilda)
Dowdall, Jim (1897)  (Collingwood)
Dowdell, Ben (2012)  (South Adelaide)
Dowding, Jack (1903-1905)  (St. Kilda)
Dowdle, Mick (1964-1971)  (North Melbourne)
Dowell, Charlie (1911-1912)  (Fitzroy)
Dower, George (1933-1940)  (Hawthorn)
Dowler, Beau (2006-2009)  (Hawthorn)
Dowling, Bernie (1961-1963)  (Footscray)
Dowling, Billy
Dowling, Doug (1946)  (South Melbourne)
Dowling, Harold (1955-1973)  (East Devonport, Cooee)
Dowling, John (1927-1941)  (North Melbourne, Footscray, Brunswick)
Dowling, John (1963-1967)  (St. Kilda)
Dowling, Ron (1936-1940)  (Collingwood)
Dowling, William 'Shrimp' (1907-1919)  (West Adelaide)
Downes, Andrew (1978-1989)  (Sturt)
Downes, Gordon (1904)  (St. Kilda)
Downey, Es (1944-1945)  (Melbourne)
Downie, Alison (2017-2023)  (Carlton WFC, Collingwood WFC)
Downie, Bill (1927)  (Carlton)
Downie, Bill (1929-1941)  (Footscray, St. Kilda, Northcote)
Downie, Connor (2021-2022)  (Hawthorn)
Downie, Meg (2017-2021)  (Melbourne WFC)
Downie, Tom (2012-2021)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Williamstown)
Downs, Albert (1933)  (Collingwood)
Downs, Johnny (1913-1920)  (Fitzroy, Carlton)
Downs, Lyle (1917-1921)  (Carlton)
Downs, Tommy (1919-1933)  (Preston, Northcote, Carlton)
Downsborough, Ian (1995-1999)  (West Coast, Port Adelaide, Adelaide)
Dowrick, Abbey (2023)  (Port Adelaide WFC)
Dowrick, McKenzie (2019-2023)  (Brisbane WFC, West Coast WFC, Adelaide WFC)
Dowsett, Craig (1978-1981)  (Geelong)
Dowsing, Alf (1900-1902)  (South Melbourne)
Dowsing, Rob (1966-1969)  (Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Dowsing, Roy (1939-1946)  (Melbourne)
Dowsley, Harcourt (1941)  (Carlton)
Doyle, Alex (1929-1931)  (Carlton)
Doyle, Cameron (1985-1987)  (Collingwood)
Doyle, Greg (1990-1996)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne)
Doyle, Jessica (2022-2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Doyle, Peter (1974-1978)  (Geelong)
Doyle, Peter (1995-1996)  (Fitzroy)
Doyle, Robert (1969-1975)  (South Melbourne)
Doyle, Stephen (2000-2006)  (Sydney)
Dozzi, Dal (1956)  (North Melbourne)
Drage, Doug (1940-1952)  (Norwood)
Dragicevic, Marc (1999-2004)  (Richmond)
Drake, Jack (1926)  (Hawthorn)
Drake, Vern (1966)  (Fitzroy)
Drane, Horrie (1902-1909)  (Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Draper, Arlo (2021-2022)  (South Adelaide, Collingwood)
Draper, Sam (2017-2022)  (Essendon Reserves, Essendon)
Dreher, Mark (1979-1987)  (Collingwood, West Adelaide)
Drennan, Alison (2019-2023)  (North Melbourne WFC, St. Kilda WFC, Gold Coast WFC)
Drew, Bill (1910)  (Fitzroy)
Drew, Charles (1906-1910)  (North Adelaide)
Drew, David (1977-1981)  (West Adelaide)
Drew, Leo (1932-1938)  (Williamstown)
Drew, Norm (1928-1937)  (North Adelaide, West Perth)
Drew, Reg (1932)  (St. Kilda)
Drew, Vern (1903-1908)  (North Adelaide)
Drew, Willem (2019-2022)  (Port Adelaide)
Drinan, Jack (1947-1948)  (St. Kilda)
Drinan, Keith (1946-1957)  (St. Kilda)
Drinkwater, Bert (1918-1920)  (Essendon)
Driscoll, Frank (1957-1958)  (Essendon)
Driscoll, George (1914)  (Richmond)
Driver, Geoff (1945-1947)  (St. Kilda, South Melbourne)
Driver, Vince (1928-1930)  (Melbourne)
Drohan, Eddie (1898-1908)  (Fitzroy, Collingwood)
Drohan, Ian (1955)  (St. Kilda)
Droscher, David (1971)  (South Melbourne)
Drum, Damian (1982-1989)  (Geelong)
Drum, Frank (1950)  (Richmond)
Drum, Marcus (2006-2009)  (Fremantle)
Drummond, Bob (1943-1946)  (Essendon, North Melbourne)
Drummond, Josh (2005-2012)  (Brisbane)
Drummond, Nathan (2014-2018)  (Richmond Reserves, Richmond)
Drummond, Tom (1916-1926)  (Collingwood, South Melbourne)
Drury, Bernie (1966)  (Fitzroy)
Drury, Blake
Drury, Mal (1931-1941)  (West Torrens, Hawthorn)
Ducker, Mark (1986-1993)  (Norwood)
Ducker, Murray (1957-1958)  (North Adelaide)
Duckworth, Bill (1943-1944)  (Collingwood)
Duckworth, Bill (1980-1992)  (West Perth, Essendon)
Duckworth, John (1970-1985)  (Fitzroy, West Perth, Central District)
Duda, Archie (1971-1980)  (East Perth, Subiaco, Perth)
Dudley, Merv (1940-1945)  (South Melbourne, Footscray)
Dudley, Wal (1940)  (Fitzroy)
Dufall, Syd (1953-1964)  (West Perth)
Duff, Andy (1910)  (Collingwood)
Duff, Dave (1926)  (Melbourne)
Duff, Ken (1961-1965)  (Footscray)
Duff, Leo (1908)  (St. Kilda)
Duff, Ralph (1935)  (Hawthorn)
Duffield, Paul (2004-2015)  (South Fremantle, Fremantle, Australia, Peel Thunder)
Duffin, Jessica (2017-2023)  (Collingwood WFC, North Melbourne WFC, Hawthorn WFC)
Duffy, Kevin (1920)  (St. Kilda)
Duffy, Larry (1919-1929)  (East Perth)
Duffy, Max (2012-2015)  (East Fremantle, Peel Thunder, Fremantle)
Duffy, Roger (1949-1958)  (Newtown, Footscray)
Duffy, Sabreena (2019-2023)  (Fremantle WFC, Melbourne WFC)
Dufty, Colin (1914)  (Collingwood)
Dugdale, Dean (1981-1985)  (North Melbourne)
Dugdale, Glenn (1981-1984)  (North Melbourne)
Dugdale, John (1955-1970)  (North Melbourne)
Dugdell, Norm (1928-1929)  (North Melbourne)
Duggan, Kevin
Duggan, Liam (2015-2022)  (West Coast)
Duigan, Harry (1897-1898)  (St. Kilda)
Duigan, Nick (2005-2013)  (Norwood, Carlton)
Duke, Wayne (1977-1979)  (Fitzroy)
Duldig, Matthew (2003-2014)  (Glenelg, Sturt)
Dullard, Adrian (1940-1951)  (Melbourne, Williamstown)
Dullard, Anthony (1973-1981)  (Melbourne, Williamstown)
Duman, Taylin (2017-2021)  (Peel Thunder, Fremantle)
Dummett, Alf (1901-1910)  (Collingwood)
Dummett, Bob (1954-1961)  (Richmond)
Dummett, Charlie (1909-1911)  (Collingwood)
Dumont, Trent (2013-2022)  (Norwood, North Ballarat, North Melbourne, Werribee, North Melbourne Reserves, Port Adelaide)
Dunbar, Edgar (1922-1924)  (Melbourne)
Dunbar, Harold (1922)  (Melbourne)
Dunbar, Hugh (1922-1930)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Duncan, Alex (1921-1935)  (Carlton, Stratford, Coburg)
Duncan, Arthur (1936)  (North Melbourne)
Duncan, Mitch (2010-2022)  (Geelong)
Duncan, Norm (1944-1946)  (South Melbourne)
Duncan, Robert (1909)  (Richmond)
Duncan, Roland (1900)  (Collingwood)
Duncan, Stewart (1960-1964)  (Fitzroy)
Duncan, Val (1908)  (Fitzroy)
Dundas, Matthew (1990-1995)  (Fitzroy, Richmond)
Dunell, Frank (1977-1988)  (Windsor Zillmere, Essendon, Brisbane)
Dunell, Samuel (2012-2014)  (St. Kilda)
Duniam, Urban (1950)  (South Melbourne)
Dunin, Frank (1953-1959)  (Richmond)
Dunkley, Andrew (1989-2002)  (North Launceston, Sydney)
Dunkley, Josh (2015-2022)  (Richmond Reserves, Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Dunkley, Kyle (2018-2021)  (Sydney Reserves, Footscray, Casey, Melbourne, Essendon Reserves)
Dunlop, Bob (1960-1961)  (Essendon)
Dunlop, Jamie (1987-1990)  (Carlton)
Dunn, Albie (1960-1966)  (South Melbourne)
Dunn, Bill (1941)  (North Melbourne)
Dunn, Hannah (2017-2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC, Gold Coast WFC, Port Adelaide WFC)
Dunn Snr, Harvey (1924-1929)  (Carlton, Prahran)
Dunn Jnr, Harvey (1951-1959)  (Carlton, Box Hill)
Dunn, Jack (1903)  (Collingwood)
Dunn, Jack (1910-1930)  (North Hobart, Devonport, Longford)
Dunn, Keith (1927-1937)  (Sturt, Carlton)
Dunn, Les (1938)  (South Melbourne)
Dunn, Lynden (2006-2020)  (Melbourne, Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood)
Dunn, Mick (1916-1919)  (Carlton)
Dunn, Norm (1918-1919)  (Essendon)
Dunn, Roger (1957-1968)  (Sturt)
Dunn, Ron (1950-1952)  (Fitzroy, Essendon)
Dunn, Ryley (2004-2008)  (Fremantle)
Dunne, Danny (1897)  (St. Kilda)
Dunne, Emmett (1976-1985)  (Richmond, Footscray)
Dunne, Ernie (1897-1898)  (St. Kilda)
Dunne, Frank 'Diver' (1905-1913)  (South Fremantle, St. Kilda, Sturt)
Dunne, Henry (1897-1898)  (Carlton)
Dunne, Jeff (1977-1984)  (St. Kilda, Richmond)
Dunne, Ross (1967-1978)  (Collingwood)
Dunne, Tom (1929-1933)  (Richmond, North Melbourne)
Dunscombe, Graham (1947)  (North Melbourne)
Dunsford, Brian (1957)  (Melbourne)
Dunshea, John (1964-1967)  (Hawthorn)
Dunstall, Jason (1984-1998)  (Coorparoo, Hawthorn)
Dunstan, Alex (1908)  (Collingwood)
Dunstan, George (1926)  (St. Kilda)
Dunstan, Graeme (1972-1981)  (Collingwood, Norwood)
Dunstan, Ian (1973-1987)  (Footscray, North Melbourne, Werribee)
Dunstan, Luke (2013-2022)  (Woodville West Torrens, St. Kilda, Sandringham, Melbourne)
Dunstan, Maurie (1949-1954)  (Collingwood)
Dunstan, Michael (1993-1995)  (Fitzroy, West Coast)
Dunstone, Jack (1923)  (Geelong)
Dunstone, Phil (1943-1944)  (North Melbourne)
Dupe, Alf (1906-1907)  (Geelong)
Duperouzel, Bruce (1969-1984)  (Claremont, St. Kilda, Footscray)
Dupuy, Geoff (1957)  (Hawthorn)
Dupuy, Jac (2022-2023)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Durbridge, Graham (1960-1967)  (South Adelaide)
Durdin, Corey (2019-2022)  (Central District, Carlton)
Durdin, Sam (2014-2022)  (West Adelaide, North Ballarat, Werribee, North Melbourne, North Melbourne Reserves, Glenelg, Carlton)
Durham, Ron (1943-1948)  (Richmond)
Durham, Sam (2021-2022)  (Richmond Reserves, Essendon)
Durnan, Jim (1979-1981)  (Melbourne)
Durnan, John (1979-1982)  (Geelong, St. Kilda)
Duryea, Laura (2017-2018)  (Melbourne WFC)
Duryea, Taylor (2010-2022)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn, Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Dussell, Harry (1919-1921)  (Essendon)
Duthie, John (1969-1972)  (North Melbourne)
Duthy, Chris (1982-1992)  (Glenelg, Fitzroy)
Dutton, Robert (1981-1982)  (Carlton, Hawthorn)
Duursma, Jamie (1985-1989)  (Sydney, Brisbane, Melbourne)
Duursma, Xavier (2019-2022)  (Port Adelaide)
Duursma, Yasmin (2023)  (Port Adelaide WFC)
Dwan, Harry (1942-1944)  (Richmond, Hawthorn)
Dwyer, Anthony (1990-1996)  (North Melbourne)
Dwyer, David (1984-1991)  (North Melbourne)
Dwyer, Harold (1909-1921)  (West Adelaide)
Dwyer, Laurie (1956-1970)  (North Melbourne)
Dwyer, Leo (1925-1935)  (North Melbourne)
Dwyer, Lex (1975-1977)  (Fitzroy)
Dwyer, Luke (1997-2007)  (East Perth, Claremont)
Dwyer, Mark (1986-1989)  (Fitzroy, St. Kilda, Sandringham)
Dwyer, Mick (1986-1996)  (St. Kilda, Fitzroy)
Dwyer, Sam (2013-2015)  (Collingwood)
Dyer, Bill (1937-1939)  (Geelong, St. Kilda)
Dyer, Ian (1967-1968)  (St. Kilda)
Dyer, Jack (1931-1949)  (Richmond)
Dyer Jnr, Jack (1960)  (Richmond)
Dyer, Ken (1941)  (Hawthorn)
Dyer, Sid (1937-1947)  (North Melbourne)
Dykes, George (1929-1930)  (North Melbourne)
Dykes, Robbie (1970-1987)  (Glenorchy, New Norfolk)
Dynon, Kevin (1943-1956)  (North Melbourne, Moorabbin (Original))
Dyring, Lindsay (1940-1946)  (Fitzroy)
Dyson, Josh (2011)  (Brisbane)
Dyson, Kevin (1991-1997)  (Melbourne, Sydney)
Dyson, Ricky (2004-2012)  (Essendon)
Dzufer, Daniel (2007)  (Brisbane)

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.