Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Players

Search by alphabet

Select a letter to find players by surname.

Search by name

Type in the box to start the search.

784 players found with last names beginning with P.

Pabst, Len (1939-1948)  (Hawthorn)
Packer, Warren (1968-1976)  (Norwood)
Packham, Clarrie (1910-1923)  (Norwood)
Packham, Greg (1982-1983)  (St. Kilda)
Packham, Ralph (1951-1955)  (West Adelaide)
Padley, Barry (1968-1978)  (Fitzroy)
Padman, Edward (1894-1901)  (Norwood)
Paech, Tim (1981-1987)  (Sturt)
Paez, Bill (1934)  (St. Kilda)
Paez, Ron (1949-1953)  (South Melbourne)
Pagan, Denis (1967-1976)  (North Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Pagan, Ryan (2000)  (North Melbourne)
Page, Bob (1965-1971)  (Perth)
Page, Brett (1990)  (Sydney)
Page, Charlie (1938-1941)  (Footscray)
Page, George (1926-1935)  (Essendon, Norwood)
Page, Glenn (1989-1992)  (Sydney, North Melbourne)
Page, Graham (1969)  (South Melbourne)
Page, Harold (1929-1939)  (Norwood)
Page, Paul (1988-1994)  (South Adelaide)
Page, Ron (1971)  (South Melbourne)
Paget, George (1909)  (Wynnum (original))
Pagnoccolo, Charles (1970-1974)  (Footscray, Melbourne)
Paice, John (1955)  (Carlton)
Pain, Roy (1920-1924)  (West Torrens)
Paine, Brian (1952)  (Essendon)
Paine, Jackson (2012-2016)  (Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood, Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane)
Palfreyman, Nigel (1992-1994)  (Brisbane, Fitzroy)
Palfreyman, Stewart (1970-1971)  (Geelong)
Palm, David (1976-1991)  (Norwood, West Perth, Richmond, Springvale)
Palmer, Alby (1906-1911)  (Geelong)
Palmer, Ambrose (1933-1943)  (Footscray)
Palmer, Clif (1958-1959)  (Geelong)
Palmer, Don (1959-1964)  (North Melbourne)
Palmer, Doug (1952-1954)  (Geelong)
Palmer, Frank (1950)  (South Melbourne)
Palmer, George (1901)  (Geelong)
Palmer, Ian (1941)  (South Melbourne)
Palmer, Jack (1926)  (St. Kilda)
Palmer, Jesse (2015-2017)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide)
Palmer, Jimmy (1897-1902)  (Geelong)
Palmer, Keith (1941-1943)  (Geelong, Footscray)
Palmer, Rhys (2007-2017)  (East Fremantle, Fremantle, Greater Western Sydney, Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Palmer, Stuart (1969-1985)  (South Adelaide)
Pang, Sam (1992-1994)  (Prahran)
Panizza, Darrell (1979-1995)  (Claremont, Woodville)
Panizza, Des (1950-1962)  (South Adelaide)
Pannam, Albert (1907-1909)  (Collingwood)
Pannam, Alby (1933-1947)  (Collingwood, Richmond)
Pannam, Charlie (1897-1908)  (Collingwood, Richmond)
Pannam Jnr, Charlie (1917-1928)  (Collingwood, South Melbourne)
Pannenburg, Jack (1966-1974)  (West Adelaide)
Panos, Matthew (2009-2015)  (Norwood, Williamstown)
Panozzo, Luke (2001-2014)  (Glenelg, Sturt)
Paparone, Marco (2013-2017)  (Brisbane)
Papley, Max (1959-1972)  (Moorabbin (Original), South Melbourne, Williamstown)
Papley, Tom (2016-2022)  (Sydney)
Papp, Vic (1968)  (Essendon)
Papst, Terry (1972-1980)  (West Adelaide)
Pardon, Billy (1924)  (Collingwood)
Parentich, Tony (1952-1961)  (South Fremantle)
Parfitt, Brandan (2015-2022)  (North Adelaide, Geelong)
Parham, Colin (1948-1957)  (Port Adelaide)
Parham, Denis (1952-1961)  (South Adelaide)
Parish, Darcy (2016-2022)  (Essendon, Essendon Reserves)
Parish, John (1900)  (Collingwood)
Parish, Les (1980-1985)  (Fitzroy, Melbourne)
Park, Jim (1897-1899)  (Essendon, St. Kilda)
Park, Jim (1932-1940)  (Carlton)
Park, Keith (1945-1946)  (Geelong)
Park, Len (1962)  (Richmond)
Park, Neil (1982)  (St. Kilda)
Park, Roy (1912-1921)  (University, Melbourne, Footscray)
Park, Tom (1974)  (Essendon)
Parke, Bert (1905-1913)  (Carlton, Melbourne)
Parke, Greg (1968-1977)  (Melbourne, Footscray, Norwood, Fitzroy)
Parker, Alf (1898)  (St. Kilda)
Parker, Alyce (2019-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Parker, Brendan (1992-1999)  (Carlton, North Adelaide)
Parker, Brian (1965)  (South Melbourne)
Parker, Charlie (2021-2022)  (Sturt, Western Bulldogs)
Parker, Daniel (1996-1999)  (Fremantle)
Parker, Ernie (1947)  (South Melbourne)
Parker, Frank (1941)  (Hawthorn)
Parker, Geoff (1987-1989)  (Essendon)
Parker, George (1942)  (St. Kilda)
Parker, Georgie (2018-2019)  (Collingwood WFC)
Parker, Glen (1964-1966)  (South Melbourne)
Parker, Harold (1911)  (St. Kilda)
Parker, Jack (1935)  (North Melbourne)
Parker, Jack (1951-1955)  (Collingwood)
Parker, John (1993)  (Brisbane)
Parker, Kevin (1964-1966)  (South Melbourne)
Parker, Kevin (1966)  (Fitzroy)
Parker, Les (1948)  (Footscray)
Parker, Luke (2011-2022)  (Sydney)
Parker, Matthew (2017-2022)  (South Fremantle, Sandringham, St. Kilda, Richmond)
Parker, Max (1971-1988)  (Footscray, Woodville, North Adelaide)
Parker, Paige (2019-2021)  (Brisbane WFC, Gold Coast WFC)
Parker, Ross (1968)  (Fitzroy)
Parker, Shane (1993-2007)  (Subiaco, Fremantle)
Parker, Ted (1925)  (Melbourne)
Parkes, Eric (1949-1955)  (North Melbourne)
Parkes, Gary (1970-1979)  (Essendon, Richmond)
Parkin, David (1961-1975)  (Hawthorn, Subiaco)
Parkin, Harry (1899-1906)  (Geelong, Melbourne)
Parkin, Jack (1897-1899)  (Geelong)
Parkin, Roy (1926)  (Richmond)
Parkinson, Dave (1955-1961)  (South Adelaide)
Parkinson, Fred (1907-1912)  (Essendon, Collingwood)
Parkinson, George (1913-1914)  (Essendon)
Parkinson, George (1919-1921)  (Richmond)
Parkinson, John (1963-1973)  (Claremont, Collingwood)
Parkinson, Viv (1910)  (St. Kilda)
Parks, Doug (1924)  (Fitzroy)
Parks, Kevin (1958-1959)  (Essendon)
Parks, Luke (2018-2022)  (Sydney Reserves, Glenelg, Carlton)
Parks, Ossy (1938-1942)  (North Melbourne)
Parnell, Patrick (2021-2022)  (GWS Reserves, Adelaide)
Parratt, Percy (1909-1923)  (Fitzroy)
Parris, Keith (1928-1929)  (Essendon)
Parry, Craig (2001-2013)  (Subiaco, Port Adelaide Magpies, South Adelaide, Woodville West Torrens)
Parry, Jacqueline (2020-2022)  (Melbourne WFC)
Parry, Seff (1933)  (Fitzroy)
Parsons, Bob (1945-1955)  (New Town, Penguin)
Parsons, Bob (1963)  (Footscray)
Parsons, Charlie (1929-1935)  (Carlton, Sturt, Claremont)
Parsons, Eric (1914)  (Melbourne)
Parsons, Harrie (1906-1908)  (St. Kilda)
Parsons, James (2015-2019)  (Box Hill, Geelong Reserves, Geelong)
Parsons, Michael (1983-1992)  (North Adelaide, Sydney)
Parsons, Stephen (1974-1977)  (Richmond, Woodville)
Parsons, Syd (1904-1918)  (Perth, East Fremantle)
Partington, Luke (2015-2018)  (Norwood, East Perth, West Coast)
Parton, Dick (1937-1952)  (Windsor)
Pascoe, Andrew (1988-2001)  (Norwood, Collingwood)
Pascoe, Barry (1964-1970)  (North Adelaide, North Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Pascoe, Bob (1959-1973)  (North Adelaide, North Melbourne, St. Kilda, Burnie Tigers)
Pascoe, Eric (1972-1976)  (Carlton)
Pascoe, Mal (1953-1966)  (Essendon, Hobart)
Pash, Harold 'Araby' (1897-1908)  (North Adelaide)
Pash, Jeff (1938-1949)  (North Adelaide)
Pash, Martin (1906)  (South Melbourne)
Pash, Norman (1897-1911)  (North Adelaide)
Pasini, Jake (2022)  (Port Adelaide)
Pask, Marty (2006)  (Brisbane)
Pasquill, Clive (1966-1967)  (South Melbourne)
Passador, Mark (1999-2009)  (Springvale, Carlton, Box Hill, Woodville West Torrens)
Passmore, Michael (1984-1988)  (North Melbourne)
Pastore, Anthony (1987)  (Richmond)
Paternoster, Henry (1908)  (South Melbourne)
Paternoster, Jim (1901)  (Fitzroy)
Paternoster, Matt (1901)  (Fitzroy)
Paternoster, Ron (1937-1938)  (Footscray, Hawthorn)
Paterson, Alby (1897)  (Carlton)
Paterson, Alec (1912-1920)  (Footscray)
Paterson, Bob (1897)  (Geelong)
Paterson, Jack (1920-1926)  (Geelong)
Paterson, Jack (1931-1935)  (South Melbourne, North Melbourne)
Paterson, Jimmy (1899)  (South Melbourne)
Paterson, Peter (1938-1945)  (Essendon)
Paterson, Tom (1897)  (Collingwood)
Patfull, Joel (2003-2016)  (Norwood, Brisbane, Australia, Greater Western Sydney, GWS Reserves)
Patman, Ralph (1943-1945)  (Fitzroy, Geelong)
Patmore, Jake (2018)  (Port Adelaide Magpies)
Paton, Ben (2018-2022)  (St. Kilda)
Paton, Ian (1976-1990)  (Hawthorn, South Launceston)
Paton, Joe (1897)  (Carlton)
Patrick, Gil (1929)  (Footscray)
Patrick, Liam (2011-2013)  (Gold Coast)
Patrikios, Georgia (2020-2022)  (St. Kilda WFC)
Patten, Stan (1913-1922)  (West Torrens)
Patterson, Bill (1897-1898)  (Carlton)
Patterson, Bill (1911-1912)  (St. Kilda)
Patterson, Brooke (2017-2019)  (Melbourne WFC)
Patterson, Dallas (1965-1968)  (Footscray)
Patterson, Fred (1943)  (South Melbourne)
Patterson, Jeff (1951-1954)  (South Melbourne, Richmond, Fitzroy)
Patterson, Jim (1943-1947)  (North Melbourne)
Patterson, Mike (1959-1973)  (Richmond, North Adelaide)
Patterson, Pat (1969)  (Geelong)
Patterson, Paul (1984-1999)  (West Adelaide, Adelaide)
Patterson, Peter (1965-1970)  (Collingwood)
Patterson, Sandy (1937-1940)  (South Melbourne)
Patterson, Stephen (1991-2002)  (Norwood, Collingwood)
Pattinson, Artie (1909)  (St. Kilda)
Pattinson, Bob (1957)  (North Melbourne)
Pattinson, George (1934-1942)  (Essendon)
Pattinson, Keith (1965-1971)  (Glenelg)
Pattison, Adam (2005-2010)  (Richmond, St. Kilda)
Pattison, Andy (1908-1912)  (Carlton, Fitzroy, Richmond)
Pattison, Frank (1951)  (St. Kilda)
Pattison, George (1914-1917)  (Fitzroy)
Patton, Jonathon (2012-2020)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Hawthorn)
Patton, Les (1936-1937)  (Richmond)
Patton, Reuben (1914)  (University)
Pauga, Mikayla (2022)  (Brisbane WFC)
Paul, Joe (1926-1930)  (North Melbourne)
Paul, Laurie (1899-1902)  (Melbourne)
Paull, Geoff (1960-1972)  (North Adelaide)
Pavey, Bill (1937-1945)  (Hawthorn)
Pavlich, Mark (1974-1984)  (West Torrens)
Pavlich, Matthew (1999-2016)  (Woodville West Torrens, South Fremantle, Fremantle, Australia)
Pavlich, Steve (1969-1977)  (West Torrens)
Pavlou, Chris (1958-1961)  (Carlton)
Pavone, Mick (1970-1971)  (South Melbourne)
Paxman, Karen (2017-2022)  (Melbourne WFC)
Paxman, Stephen (1991-2003)  (Fitzroy, Port Adelaide)
Pay, Kevin (1960-1962)  (Collingwood)
Payne, Albert 'Chilla' (1926-1931)  (West Adelaide, Sturt)
Payne, Bill (1909-1910)  (Fitzroy)
Payne, Billy (1904-1913)  (Carlton, Ararat)
Payne, Brenton (2015-2016)  (Sandringham)
Payne, Burnie (1956-1973)  (Hobart, St. Kilda)
Payne, Charlie (1962-1976)  (Essendon, North Adelaide)
Payne, Darren (1993-1995)  (Fitzroy)
Payne, David (1984-1993)  (Norwood)
Payne, Dennis (1974)  (Melbourne)
Payne, Ernie (1954)  (South Melbourne)
Payne, Fred (1949-1953)  (Essendon)
Payne, George (1914-1917)  (South Melbourne)
Payne, Glenn (1978-1981)  (North Melbourne)
Payne, Ian (1965-1971)  (Essendon)
Payne, Jack (2020-2022)  (Brisbane)
Payne, John (1971)  (South Melbourne)
Payne, Kelvin (1957-1964)  (Footscray)
Payne, Paul (1985-1989)  (Melbourne, Carlton)
Payne, Rod (1970)  (Melbourne)
Payne, Roy (1929-1931)  (Essendon)
Paynter, Harry (1950)  (Collingwood)
Paynter, John (1980-1992)  (Glenelg, Sturt)
Paynter, Nevin (1950-1953)  (Melbourne)
Payze, Andrew (1984-1998)  (West Torrens, Woodville West Torrens, Adelaide)
Payze, Travis (1966-1976)  (St. Kilda, Dandenong)
Peacock, George (1905-1907)  (Melbourne)
Peacock, Harold (1926)  (St. Kilda)
Peak, Alec (1938)  (St. Kilda)
Peake, Brett (2003-2014)  (East Fremantle, Fremantle, Australia, Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Peake, Brian (1972-1990)  (East Fremantle, Geelong, Perth)
Peake, Bruce (1958-1961)  (Geelong)
Peake, Gordon (1957-1958)  (Richmond)
Pearce, Alex (2015-2022)  (Fremantle)
Pearce, Arthur (1900-1901)  (St. Kilda)
Pearce, Brad (1993-1999)  (Brisbane, Carlton)
Pearce, Clancee (2008-2016)  (Swan Districts, Fremantle, Peel Thunder)
Pearce, Daisy (2017-2022)  (Melbourne WFC)
Pearce, Daniel (2012-2015)  (Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Footscray)
Pearce, Danyle (2005-2018)  (Port Adelaide, Australia, Fremantle, Peel Thunder)
Pearce, David (1987)  (Australia, Glenorchy)
Pearce, Frank (1929-1933)  (Fitzroy, North Melbourne)
Pearce, Fred (1938)  (Collingwood)
Pearce, Horrie (1907-1909)  (Carlton, St. Kilda)
Pearce, Joe (1904-1913)  (Melbourne)
Pearce, Lauren (2017-2022)  (Melbourne WFC)
Pearce, Ray (1944)  (St. Kilda)
Peardon, Derek (1968-1971)  (Richmond)
Pears, Harry (1898-1908)  (Port Melbourne, Collingwood)
Pears, Tayte (2008-2015)  (Essendon, Essendon Reserves)
Pearsall, Allan (1941)  (South Melbourne)
Pearson, Arthur (1925)  (Hawthorn)
Pearson, Bill (1919-1920)  (South Melbourne)
Pearson, Bill (1931-1937)  (Old Scotch)
Pearson, Bill (1945-1947)  (Essendon)
Pearson, Charlie
Pearson, Ian (1953-1956)  (St. Kilda, Hawthorn)
Pearson, Neil (1945-1954)  (Hawthorn)
Peart, Neil (1982-1987)  (Collingwood, Richmond, Footscray)
Pease, Emily (2022)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Peatling, James (2017-2022)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney)
Peck, Eric (1917-1924)  (Geelong, Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Peck, Graham (1953-1956)  (Hawthorn, St. Kilda)
Peck, John (1954-1967)  (Hawthorn, Port Melbourne)
Peckett, Justin (1992-2006)  (St. Kilda)
Pedder, Bill (1948-1951)  (Norwood)
Pedersen, Cameron (2011-2018)  (North Melbourne, Casey, Melbourne)
Pedlar, Luke (2021-2022)  (Adelaide)
Pedler, Joe (2001-2007)  (Woodville West Torrens)
Pedler, Simon (1994-1999)  (Port Adelaide)
Pedrotti, Kevin (1965-1968)  (South Melbourne)
Peel, Alan (1932-1933)  (St. Kilda)
Peers, Robbie (1979)  (Footscray)
Peirce, Terry (1951-1952)  (Melbourne)
Pekin, Tim (1984-1995)  (Fitzroy, St. Kilda)
Pelly, Pat (1904)  (Carlton)
Pelly, Tom (1957-1958)  (North Melbourne)
Pemberton, Edwin (1930-1934)  (Melbourne)
Pemberton, Fred (1948-1950)  (St. Kilda)
Pemberton, Jack (1908)  (Richmond)
Penberthy, Stan (1927-1937)  (Subiaco, Footscray, Melbourne)
Pender, Dan (1898)  (Carlton)
Pender, Jack (1908)  (Geelong)
Pender Snr, Jim (1898-1911)  (Carlton, East Perth)
Pender Jnr, Jim (1936)  (Geelong)
Pender, Laurie (1912)  (Geelong)
Pender, Mick (1887-1898)  (Essendon, Footscray, Carlton)
Pendlebury, Kris (2005-2013)  (Bendigo, Collingwood Reserves, Werribee)
Pendlebury, Ryan (2010-2019)  (Bendigo, Collingwood Reserves, Port Melbourne)
Pendlebury, Scott (2006-2022)  (Collingwood, Australia)
Penney, Frank (1937)  (North Melbourne)
Pennicott, George (1923)  (St. Kilda)
Penny, Ernie (1934-1935)  (St. Kilda)
Penny, Luke (2000-2005)  (Western Bulldogs, St. Kilda)
Penrose, Ern (1905)  (Melbourne)
Pentland, Alan (1909-1912)  (South Melbourne)
Peoples, Daryl (1965-1970)  (Fitzroy)
Peos, Paul (1986-1997)  (East Perth, West Coast, Brisbane)
Peppard, Mick (1897-1903)  (Fitzroy, Essendon)
Pepper, Harry (2021)  (Box Hill)
Percy, Artie (1904)  (South Melbourne)
Percy, Harold (1928-1938)  (Glenelg)
Percy, Robert (1967-1968)  (Footscray)
Perera, Chantella (2020-2021)  (West Coast WFC)
Perez, Flynn (2020-2022)  (North Melbourne)
Peris, Jack (2022)  (St. Kilda)
Perkins, Archie (2021-2022)  (Essendon)
Perkins, Bill (1940-1955)  (Richmond, Brighton, Coburg)
Perkins, Harold 'Toby' (1934-1940)  (Windsor)
Perkins, Jack (1934-1936)  (St. Kilda)
Perkins, Justin (2005)  (North Melbourne)
Perkins, Mark (1987-1989)  (Collingwood)
Perkins, Sarah (2017-2022)  (Adelaide WFC, Melbourne WFC, Gold Coast WFC)
Perovic, Val (1973-1985)  (St. Kilda, Carlton)
Perrett, Ernie (1926-1934)  (Port Melbourne)
Perrett, George (1946-1947)  (South Melbourne)
Perrett, Rupe (1930-1931)  (North Melbourne, Collingwood)
Perrie, Ian (1998-2007)  (Adelaide)
Perrin, Brian (1980-1983)  (Footscray)
Perry, Adrian (1960-1965)  (North Melbourne)
Perry, Alex (1959)  (Geelong)
Perry, Barry (1961)  (Collingwood)
Perry, Bob (1959-1966)  (Moorabbin (Original), Woodville)
Perry, Brittany (2019-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC, Gold Coast WFC)
Perry, Charles (1909-1920)  (Norwood)
Perry, Chris (1976-1980)  (Collingwood)
Perry, Greg (1970-1976)  (Essendon)
Perry, Joel (2006)  (North Melbourne)
Perry, John (1964-1974)  (Richmond, North Melbourne)
Perry, Mike (1965-1969)  (Richmond)
Perry, Percy (1921-1926)  (Glenelg)
Perry, Ray (1942-1956)  (East Perth)
Perry, Wally (1946)  (North Melbourne)
Perryman, Harry (2017-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Pert, Brian (1954-1965)  (Fitzroy)
Pert, Gary (1982-1995)  (Fitzroy, Australia, Collingwood)
Perussich, Lee (1975-1979)  (Footscray)
Pesch, Nick (1992-2003)  (Woodville West Torrens, Adelaide, Melbourne)
Pestell, Colin (1946-1954)  (East Perth)
Petch, Len (1973-1977)  (Hawthorn)
Petchell, Jack (1927-1929)  (South Melbourne)
Peter-Budge, John (1986-1988)  (St. Kilda)
Peters, Bert (1930-1931)  (North Melbourne)
Peters, Bill (1922)  (South Melbourne)
Peters, Ernest (1893-1899)  (Norwood)
Peters, Garry (1964-1967)  (Footscray)
Peters, George (1931)  (North Melbourne)
Peters, Laurie (1940-1944)  (Hawthorn)
Peters, Vic (1920-1925)  (West Adelaide)
Peters, Wayne (1988-1989)  (Richmond)
Peterson, Carl (2010)  (Hawthorn)
Peterson, Charlie (1942)  (North Melbourne)
Peterson, Len (1967-1968)  (North Melbourne)
Peterson, Reg (1931-1933)  (Essendon, St. Kilda)
Peterson, Robert (1968-1974)  (North Melbourne)
Peterson, Tommy (1918)  (Geelong)
Peterson, Viv (1963-1964)  (North Melbourne)
Petracca, Christian (2016-2022)  (Casey, Melbourne)
Petraglia, Angelo (1984-1989)  (North Melbourne, Footscray)
Petrenko, Jared (2007-2014)  (Woodville West Torrens, Adelaide)
Petrevski, Krstel (2020-2022)  (Melbourne WFC)
Petrevski-Seton, Sam (2015-2022)  (Claremont, Carlton, Carlton Reserves, West Coast)
Petrie, Drew (2001-2019)  (North Melbourne, Australia, East Perth, West Coast, West Coast Reserves)
Petrie, Stan (1928)  (Hawthorn)
Petruccelle, Jack (2018-2022)  (West Coast)
Petterd, Ricky (2007-2015)  (Melbourne, Richmond)
Petterson, Fred (1921)  (Collingwood)
Pettifer, Kayne (2001-2009)  (Richmond)
Pettigrew, Michael (2004-2013)  (Port Adelaide, West Perth)
Pettigrew, Peter (1970-1972)  (Collingwood)
Pettingill, Noel (1969-1978)  (Norwood, Sturt)
Pettiona, Cecil (1927-1934)  (South Melbourne)
Pettiona, Charlie (1936-1937)  (South Melbourne)
Pettit, Bill (1901)  (Carlton)
Pettit, Tom (1906)  (South Melbourne)
Petty, Harrison (2018-2022)  (Melbourne)
Petzke, Gus (1923)  (Richmond)
Peucker, Ken (1954-1961)  (Essendon, South Adelaide)
Peverill, Damien (2001-2008)  (Essendon)
Peverill, Noel (1929)  (Carlton)
Pfeiffer, Darren (2005-2013)  (Norwood, Carlton, Port Adelaide)
Pfeiffer, Tim
Pfitzner, John (1965-1967)  (West Adelaide)
Phelan, Gordon 'Freckles' (1937-1950)  (Kedron)
Phelan, Jim
Phelan, Ken (1951)  (St. Kilda)
Phelan, Marty (1935)  (Footscray)
Phelps, Geoff (1986-1990)  (Port Adelaide)
Philippe, Terry (1978)  (Collingwood)
Phillipou, Peter (1967-1984)  (West Torrens, Eastlake (Original))
Phillipou, Sam (1992-2005)  (Woodville West Torrens, Footscray, Port Adelaide Magpies)
Phillips, Andrew (1989-1991)  (Carlton)
Phillips, Andrew (2011-2022)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Northern Bullants, Carlton, Essendon)
Phillips, Brenton (1981-1998)  (North Adelaide, Essendon, Brisbane)
Phillips, Bruce (1947-1955)  (St. Kilda)
Phillips, Catherine (2017-2022)  (Melbourne WFC, St. Kilda WFC)
Phillips, Ed (2017-2020)  (Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Phillips, Eddie (1952)  (Footscray)
Phillips, Erin (2017-2022)  (Adelaide WFC)
Phillips, Fred (1924-1932)  (St. Kilda)
Phillips, Garry (1990)  (Geelong)
Phillips, Greg (1976-1993)  (Port Adelaide, Collingwood)
Phillips, Harry 'Tick' (1885-1900)  (Port Adelaide)
Phillips, John (1962-1974)  (North Adelaide)
Phillips, Ken (1963-1969)  (South Melbourne)
Phillips, Kevin (1952)  (Collingwood)
Phillips, Kira (2017)  (Fremantle WFC)
Phillips, Len (1913)  (Richmond)
Phillips, Len (1914-1918)  (St. Kilda, Essendon)
Phillips, Pat (1947-1948)  (Richmond)
Phillips, Ron (1940-1953)  (North Adelaide)
Phillips, Simon (2006-2015)  (Sydney, Norwood, Port Adelaide)
Phillips, Syd (1897-1898)  (St. Kilda)
Phillips, Tom (2015-2022)  (Port Melbourne, Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood, Hawthorn)
Phillips, Will (2021-2022)  (North Melbourne)
Phillis, Dennis 'Fred' (1966-1981)  (Glenelg)
Phillis, Wayne (1967-1979)  (Glenelg, Norwood)
Philp, Bob (1958-1968)  (Port Adelaide)
Philp, Clive (1948-1955)  (Hawthorn)
Philp, Sam (2020-2022)  (Carlton)
Philpott, Bill (1898-1904)  (West Adelaide)
Phipps, Jim (1904-1906)  (Essendon)
Phipps, Peter (1954-1962)  (West Adelaide)
Phyland, Michael (1987-1990)  (Sydney)
Pianto, Peter (1951-1963)  (Geelong, Claremont)
Piasente, David (2002-2011)  (West Adelaide)
Picioane, Lance (1998-2005)  (Adelaide, Hawthorn, North Melbourne)
Picken, Billy (1974-1986)  (Collingwood, Sydney)
Picken, Liam (2005-2017)  (Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Australia)
Picken, Marcus (1998-2001)  (Brisbane)
Pickerd, Charles (1910)  (St. Kilda)
Pickering, Adam (2001-2002)  (Carlton)
Pickering, Bill (1902)  (St. Kilda)
Pickering, Justin (1988-1991)  (Richmond)
Pickering, Liam (1989-1999)  (North Melbourne, Geelong)
Pickering, Michael (1961-1962)  (North Melbourne)
Pickering, Michael (1984-1993)  (Richmond, Melbourne)
Pickett, Byron (1997-2007)  (North Melbourne, Port Adelaide, Melbourne)
Pickett, Des (1946-1950)  (St. Kilda)
Pickett, Jarrod (2014-2018)  (South Fremantle, GWS Reserves, Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Pickett, Kysaiah (2019-2022)  (Woodville West Torrens, Melbourne)
Pickett, Marlion (2013-2022)  (South Fremantle, Richmond)
Pickett, Tony (1976-1979)  (Carlton)
Pickford, Jack (1925-1932)  (Hawthorn, Melbourne)
Pie, Bruce (1926)  (Melbourne)
Pierce, Bert (1909-1913)  (St. Kilda)
Pierce, Charlie (1937-1939)  (Hawthorn, North Melbourne)
Pierce, Lewis (2013-2019)  (Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Pierce, Tom (1907-1920)  (West Adelaide)
Pierson, Trevor (1975-1983)  (West Adelaide, Woodville)
Piggott, Max (1946-1947)  (South Melbourne)
Pigot, Barrie (1959-1962)  (Fitzroy)
Pike, Frank (1945-1947)  (Geelong)
Pike, George (1947-1949)  (Geelong)
Pike, Hartley (1928-1932)  (Norwood)
Pike, John (1913)  (Essendon)
Pike, Martin (1991-2005)  (Norwood, Melbourne, Fitzroy, North Melbourne, Brisbane)
Pilcher, Alby (1903)  (Melbourne)
Pilcher, Brian (1957-1958)  (Richmond)
Pill, Glen (1960-1973)  (West Torrens)
Piltz, Brent (2001)  (Sydney)
Pimm, Jack (1940-1950)  (Collingwood)
Pina, Jarvis (2019)  (Peel Thunder)
Pincombe, Arthur 'Stump' (1919)  (Sturt)
Pincott, Arthur (1897-1903)  (Geelong)
Pincott, Billy (1897-1899)  (Geelong)
Pinfold, Graeme (1957-1961)  (Melbourne)
Pink, Arthur (1923-1925)  (Geelong)
Pink, Toby (2017-2019)  (Sydney Reserves)
Pinnell, Phillip (1969-1981)  (Carlton, Melbourne)
Pinniger, Henry (1901-1902)  (St. Kilda)
Piper, Jim (1905-1909)  (Geelong, University)
Pirouet, Bryan (1970-1974)  (Essendon, Prahran)
Pirrie Snr, Dick (1898-1900)  (Melbourne)
Pirrie Jnr, Dick (1940-1941)  (Hawthorn)
Pirrie, Kevin (1941-1946)  (Hawthorn)
Pirrie, Stephen (1982-1985)  (Richmond, St. Kilda, Essendon)
Pisani, Paul (1983-1993)  (West Torrens, Woodville West Torrens)
Pisconeri, Danika (2020)  (West Coast WFC)
Pitchford, Mac (1927-1930)  (North Melbourne)
Pitman, Alf (1905)  (South Melbourne)
Pitman, Herb (1902)  (Geelong)
Pitt, Fred (1905)  (South Melbourne)
Pitt, Jayden (2011-2012)  (Fremantle)
Pitt, Max (1966-1969)  (Collingwood, St. Kilda)
Pitt, Percy (1904)  (Carlton)
Pitt, Steven (1992-2002)  (Norwood, Collingwood, Melbourne)
Pittard, Doug (1936-1959)  (Taringa)
Pittard, Jasper (2010-2020)  (Sturt, Port Adelaide, Port Adelaide Magpies, North Melbourne)
Pittman, David (1989-1999)  (Norwood, Adelaide)
Pittman, Emma (2018-2021)  (Brisbane WFC, Gold Coast WFC)
Pittonet, Marc (2015-2022)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn, Carlton)
Pitts, Jeff (1969)  (Collingwood)
Pitura, John (1969-1977)  (South Melbourne, Richmond)
Pitura, Mark (1993-2001)  (Richmond, Sturt)
Plain, Bradley (1988-1996)  (Essendon, Collingwood, North Melbourne)
Plaisted, Ridley (1905-1907)  (Fitzroy)
Plane, Charlie (1922-1925)  (Geelong)
Plane, Natalie (2017-2022)  (Carlton WFC)
Plant, Frank (1922)  (Collingwood)
Plant, Joe (1925)  (Richmond)
Plant, Mick (1972)  (South Melbourne)
Plapp, Justin (1998-2002)  (Richmond, St. Kilda)
Platten, John (1981-1998)  (Central District, Australia, Hawthorn)
Playfair, Henry (2003-2010)  (Geelong, Sydney)
Pleasents, Orm (1907)  (Collingwood)
Pleass, Mick (1897-1904)  (South Melbourne, Essendon)
Pleitner, Bryan (1965-1968)  (Footscray, Hawthorn)
Plew, Graeme (1968-1975)  (West Adelaide)
Pleydell, Jim (1964-1967)  (Carlton)
Ploenges, Bryan (1957-1968)  (South Adelaide)
Plowman, Hugh (1910-1912)  (St. Kilda)
Plowman, Lachie (2013-2022)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Carlton)
Plumb, Phillip (1978-1981)  (South Melbourne)
Plummer, Brooke
Plummer, Elton (1934-1944)  (Essendon)
Plummer, Harry (1934)  (Essendon)
Plummer, John (1969-1977)  (North Adelaide)
Plumridge, John (1962-1963)  (South Melbourne)
Plumridge, Stan (1929-1936)  (Port Melbourne)
Plumstead, Hubert (1928-1933)  (Norwood)
Plunkett, Bill (1896-1909)  (Norwood, West Perth)
Plunkett, Billy (1935)  (Geelong)
Plunkett, Henry 'Nug' (1890-1893)  (Norwood)
Plunkett, Jack (1928-1939)  (Geelong, Norwood)
Plunkett, Jim (1999-2003)  (Western Bulldogs, Carlton)
Plunkett, Laurie (1932)  (Fitzroy)
Pocock, Ron (1949)  (Footscray)
Podbury, Rod (1980-1993)  (Bankstown, Campbelltown)
Podolczak, Roger (1978-1981)  (North Melbourne)
Podsiadly, James (2000-2015)  (Essendon Reserves, Williamstown, Werribee, Geelong Reserves, Geelong, Adelaide, Adelaide Reserves)
Poholke, Myles (2017-2020)  (Adelaide Reserves, Adelaide)
Pokrovsky, Mike (1970-1972)  (Footscray)
Polak, Graham (2002-2010)  (Fremantle, Richmond)
Polden, David (1952-1961)  (South Adelaide)
Polec, Jared (2009-2022)  (Woodville West Torrens, Brisbane, Port Adelaide, Port Adelaide Magpies, North Melbourne, North Melbourne Reserves)
Polglaise, Bob 'Snob'  (Mines Rovers)
Polinelli, Larry (1921)  (St. Kilda)
Polinelli, Tony (1961-1971)  (Geelong)
Politz, Ted (1911-1913)  (Melbourne)
Polkinghorne, David (1975-1984)  (Hawthorn)
Polkinghorne, James (2008-2016)  (Brisbane, Brisbane Reserves, Essendon Reserves, Essendon)
Polkinghorne, John (1993-1997)  (South Adelaide)
Polkinghorne, Robert (1979-1980)  (Hawthorn)
Pollard, Dick (1934-1935)  (Footscray)
Pollard, Tom (1914-1915)  (Collingwood, Essendon)
Pollett, Andrew (1980)  (Footscray)
Polley, Michael (1996)  (Melbourne)
Pollock, Brett (1963)  (Fitzroy)
Pollock, Harry (1923-1926)  (Richmond)
Pollock, Ted (1930-1937)  (Carlton)
Polo, Dean (2006-2012)  (Richmond, St. Kilda)
Polson, Cameron (2017-2020)  (Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Polson, Gordon (1979-1981)  (Footscray)
Pomeroy, Frank (1959-1964)  (Geelong, North Melbourne)
Ponter, Danielle (2019-2022)  (Adelaide WFC)
Pontifex, Max (1930-1934)  (West Torrens)
Pontin, Alf (1897)  (Geelong)
Pool, Ted (1924-1938)  (Kalgoorlie City, Hawthorn)
Poole, Darryl (1991-2003)  (Port Adelaide, Port Adelaide)
Poole, Dick (1897)  (Collingwood)
Poole, Eric (1929)  (South Melbourne)
Poole, Reg (1961-1968)  (Hawthorn)
Poole, Robin (1959-1961)  (North Melbourne)
Poole, Trevor (1984-1993)  (Richmond, Geelong)
Poore, Alan (1961-1978)  (Collingwood, Waverley)
Pope, Horrie (1905-1920)  (Port Adelaide)
Pope, Katelyn (2021)  (West Coast WFC)
Pope, Maurie (1956-1958)  (Carlton)
Pope, Rod (1962-1979)  (West Adelaide, Norwood)
Pope, Roy (1933)  (North Melbourne)
Popplestone, Rob (1988-1991)  (Sturt, West Torrens, Woodville West Torrens)
Porplycia, Andy (1974-1983)  (Port Adelaide)
Porplyzia, Jason (2006-2014)  (Adelaide)
Porritt, Ross (1967-1974)  (Norwood)
Porta, Ron (1953-1961)  (Footscray, South Melbourne)
Porter, Alana (2020-2022)  (Collingwood WFC)
Porter, Billy (1898)  (St. Kilda)
Porter, Bob (1962-1964)  (South Melbourne)
Porter, Callum (2017-2020)  (Casey, Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Porter, Ivan (1944-1946)  (Melbourne)
Porter, Jim (1910-1913)  (Fitzroy)
Porter, Mark (1997-2004)  (Carlton, North Melbourne)
Porter, Michael (1966-1972)  (Hawthorn)
Porter, Robert (1962)  (Hawthorn)
Porter, Roy (1937-1945)  (Footscray, South Melbourne)
Porter, Roy (1954-1964)  (West Perth)
Post, Jayden (2009-2012)  (Richmond)
Postlethwaite, Lily (2020-2021)  (Brisbane WFC)
Potter, Bill (1898-1902)  (Fitzroy)
Potter, Brian (1950-1956)  (Glenelg)
Potter, Craig (1984-1997)  (Sydney, Brisbane, Central District)
Potter, Jeff (1959-1970)  (Port Adelaide)
Potter, Ray (1945-1947)  (Richmond)
Potter, Ted (1902)  (Geelong)
Potter, Ted (1963-1972)  (Collingwood)
Potts, Barry (1958-1963)  (North Adelaide)
Potts, Bill 'Tiger' (1921-1930)  (Norwood)
Poulter, Caleb (2021-2022)  (Collingwood)
Poulter, Joe (1923-1931)  (Collingwood, South Melbourne, Brighton)
Poulter, Michael (1968-1977)  (Norwood)
Poulter, Ray (1946-1956)  (Richmond)
Poulton, Jared (1997-2007)  (Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide)
Pound, Arthur (1950)  (Melbourne)
Pound, Gabriella (2017-2022)  (Carlton WFC)
Poursanidis, Phillip (1988-1989)  (Carlton)
Powditch, Harry (1917-1918)  (Fitzroy)
Powell, Cyril (1927-1929)  (Richmond, South Melbourne)
Powell, Danny (1942)  (Melbourne)
Powell, Daryl (1969)  (Melbourne)
Powell, Dave (1901-1903)  (South Melbourne)
Powell, Dennis  (Hobart)
Powell, Harold (1938-1941)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy)
Powell, Harry (1901-1902)  (Carlton)
Powell, Harry (1936-1946)  (West Adelaide)
Powell, Henry (1928)  (Fitzroy)
Powell, Ian (1961-1963)  (Fitzroy)
Powell, Joe (1900-1905)  (Geelong, St. Kilda)
Powell, John (1957-1963)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy)
Powell, Les (1937-1939)  (Essendon, South Melbourne)
Powell, Les (1943-1946)  (Fitzroy, Geelong)
Powell, Luke (2003-2014)  (Woodville West Torrens)
Powell, Mark (2003-2004)  (Sydney)
Powell, Matthew (1991-2004)  (South Adelaide, Adelaide, Sturt)
Powell, Ray (1942-1947)  (Essendon)
Powell, Robert (1996-2001)  (Richmond, St. Kilda)
Powell, Stephen (1997-2006)  (Western Bulldogs, Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Powell, Tim (1988-1997)  (Richmond, Carlton, South Adelaide)
Powell, Tom (2021-2022)  (North Melbourne)
Powell, Wally (1900-1902)  (Carlton)
Powell, Wil (2018-2022)  (Gold Coast)
Powell-Pepper, Sam (2017-2022)  (Port Adelaide)
Power, Bill (1957-1961)  (South Melbourne)
Power, Billy (1940-1946)  (Footscray)
Power, Gladstone (1919-1921)  (South Melbourne)
Power, Henry (1927)  (Footscray)
Power, Jack (1930-1935)  (Melbourne, Collingwood)
Power, Johnny (1898-1899)  (Fitzroy)
Power, Luke (1998-2012)  (Brisbane, Australia, Greater Western Sydney)
Power, Mike (1974)  (Melbourne)
Power, Sam (2002-2009)  (Western Bulldogs, North Melbourne)
Power, Stephen (1969-1979)  (Footscray)
Power, Tom (1864-1872)  (Carlton)
Poyas, Ezra (2000-2008)  (Richmond, Sandringham)
Poynton, Michael (1979-1986)  (Fitzroy, North Adelaide)
Pratt, Archie (1905-1910)  (South Melbourne, St. Kilda, Melbourne)
Pratt, Bob (1930-1946)  (South Melbourne, Coburg)
Pratt Jnr, Bob (1955-1958)  (South Melbourne)
Pratt, Daniel (2004-2011)  (Brisbane, North Melbourne)
Pratt, Luke (2009)  (Fremantle)
Pratt, Tommy (1929)  (Fitzroy)
Preen, Alan (1953-1959)  (East Fremantle)
Preen, John (1974-1977)  (Geelong)
Pregelj, Jade (2020-2022)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Prendergast, Ian (2001-2006)  (Carlton)
Prendergast, Ted (1912)  (Collingwood)
Prentice, Alex (1903)  (Carlton)
Prentice, Jim (1971-1974)  (South Melbourne)
Prescott, Ashley (1993-2001)  (Richmond, Fremantle)
Prescott, David (1960-1961)  (St. Kilda)
Prescott, Eddie (1904)  (Carlton)
Prespakis, Georgie (2022)  (Geelong WFC)
Prespakis, Madison (2019-2022)  (Carlton WFC)
Prest, Warren (1955-1956)  (Essendon)
Prestia, Dion (2011-2022)  (Gold Coast, Richmond)
Prestigiacomo, Simon (1996-2010)  (Collingwood)
Preston, Andy (1977-1986)  (Geelong, Richmond, Footscray)
Preston, Ray (1953)  (South Melbourne)
Pretto, Rino (1978-1994)  (Fitzroy, Camberwell, Coburg, Oakleigh, Dandenong)
Pretty, David (1969-1973)  (North Melbourne)
Preuss, Braydon (2013-2022)  (Mount Gravatt, Gold Coast Reserves, North Ballarat, Werribee, North Melbourne, North Melbourne Reserves, Casey, Melbourne, Greater Western Sydney)
Price, Barry (1966-1979)  (Collingwood, Claremont)
Price, Dick (1912)  (Richmond)
Price, Hughie (1929-1931)  (North Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Price, Ian (1967)  (South Melbourne)
Price, Jack (1925)  (Hawthorn)
Price, Joe (1911)  (Richmond)
Price, John (1965)  (Hawthorn)
Price, Mick (1936-1946)  (Carlton)
Price, Noel (1934-1953)  (Warragul, Fitzroy, Korumburra, Yarragon, Dandenong)
Price, Paige (2022)  (St. Kilda WFC)
Price, Ross (1965)  (North Melbourne)
Price, Syd (1909-1910)  (Richmond)
Price, Tom 'Weanie' (1935-1945)  (Norwood)
Price, Wally (1942-1954)  (West Perth)
Priddis, Matt (2003-2017)  (Subiaco, West Coast)
Prideaux, Jack (1933-1936)  (Port Adelaide)
Prideaux, Tom (1870-1880)  (Port Adelaide)
Pridham, Les (1957)  (Essendon)
Priest, Doug (1966-1969)  (South Melbourne)
Priest, Hannah (2020-2022)  (St. Kilda WFC)
Priest, Selina (2017)  (Brisbane WFC)
Priestley, Addis (1927)  (Hawthorn)
Priestley, Charlie (1938-1947)  (Richmond)
Prime, Chris (1993-1995)  (Norwood)
Primmer, Barry (1967-1969)  (Geelong)
Primmer, Frank (1955-1957)  (South Melbourne)
Primmer, Wayne (1977-1981)  (Essendon, West Torrens)
Primrose, Les (1912-1913)  (University)
Primus, Matthew (1994-2005)  (Norwood, Fitzroy, Port Adelaide)
Prince, George (1939-1952)  (East Fremantle)
Prince, Joe (1908-1919)  (St. Kilda, Preston, South Melbourne, Carlton)
Pringle, Fred (1915-1928)  (Cananore, Carlton)
Prior, Albert 'Butch' (1941-1950)  (Hawthorn)
Prior, Bill (1949-1955)  (Glenelg)
Prior, Brian (1958-1960)  (Footscray)
Prior, Don (1945-1954)  (West Torrens)
Prior, Doug (1966-1967)  (Footscray)
Prior, Jaxon (2021-2022)  (Brisbane)
Prior, Les (1931)  (Fitzroy)
Prior, Mark (1979-1990)  (Central District)
Prior, Michael (1994-2002)  (Essendon, West Coast)
Prismall, Brent (2006-2013)  (Geelong, Essendon, Williamstown)
Prismall, George (1935)  (Essendon)
Pritchard, Bill (1948-1951)  (Geelong)
Pritchard, Darrin (1987-1997)  (Hawthorn)
Pritchard, Frank (1922-1923)  (Carlton)
Pritchard, Geoff (1986)  (Collingwood)
Pritchard, Isabelle (2021-2022)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Pritchard, Kevin (1947-1953)  (Preston)
Pritchard, Lex (1976-1977)  (Collingwood)
Privitelli, Rebecca (2017-2022)  (Carlton WFC, Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Probyn, Dudley (1942)  (St. Kilda)
Proctor, Lionel (1998-2001)  (Richmond)
Profitt, Vic (1924-1925)  (Geelong)
Prosser, Allen (1965-1976)  (South Bunbury, East Fremantle)
Prosser, Robert (1985)  (Sydney)
Proud, Albert (2007-2010)  (Brisbane)
Proud, Bob (1950-1956)  (North Adelaide)
Proudfoot, Alec (1926-1929)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne)
Proudfoot, Bill (1897-1906)  (Collingwood)
Proudfoot, Gordon (1954-1955)  (Fitzroy)
Prout, Harry (1908-1910)  (Essendon)
Prowse, Frank (1947-1950)  (South Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Prowse, Zoe (2022)  (Adelaide WFC)
Prudden, Josh (2013-2019)  (Williamstown, Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Prunster, Ross (1973-1984)  (West Perth, Perth)
Prymke, Paul (1989-1996)  (West Torrens, Woodville West Torrens, Melbourne)
Pryor, Don (1938-1950)  (South Adelaide)
Pryor, Geoff (1965-1974)  (Essendon)
Puddey, Fred (1934-1949)  (Perth)
Pudney, Frank (1904-1908)  (Sturt)
Pudney, Kai (2019)  (Port Adelaide Magpies)
Puflett, Bob (1902)  (Melbourne)
Pugh, Laura (2019-2022)  (Fremantle WFC)
Pugsley, Andrew (1998)  (Collingwood)
Pullar, Lucinda (2022)  (Brisbane WFC)
Pullen, Mick (1943-1946)  (North Melbourne)
Pumphrey, Jim (1962)  (South Melbourne)
Punch, Bill (1906)  (Collingwood)
Punch, Les (1925)  (Footscray)
Punshon, Arthur (1910-1911)  (South Melbourne)
Puopolo, Paul (2007-2020)  (Norwood, Hawthorn)
Purcell, Bill (1931)  (North Melbourne)
Purcell, Imogen (2022)  (Collingwood WFC)
Purcell, Olivia (2019-2022)  (Geelong WFC, Melbourne WFC)
Purcell, Percy (1935)  (North Melbourne)
Purcell, Teddy (1916-1917)  (Fitzroy)
Purdon, Jack (1950-1951)  (Collingwood)
Purdy Snr, Harry (1886-1901)  (South Melbourne)
Purdy Jnr, Harry (1917-1919)  (South Melbourne)
Purse, Hugh (1904-1915)  (Melbourne)
Purse, Jack (1898-1908)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne)
Purser, Andrew (1978-1988)  (East Fremantle, Footscray, West Perth)
Purvis, Tom (1938)  (South Melbourne)
Pyatt, Charles (1946-1955)  (West Torrens)
Pye, Ernie (1903)  (St. Kilda)
Pye, Harry (1901-1902)  (Carlton)
Pye, Len (1928-1948)  (Northcote, North Hobart, Fitzroy, New Norfolk)
Pyke, Don (1987-1996)  (Claremont, West Coast)
Pyke, Frank (1959-1973)  (Perth)
Pyke, George (1909)  (Fitzroy)
Pyke, James (1986-1990)  (Norwood)
Pyke, Mike (2009-2015)  (Sydney, Sydney Reserves)
Pym, Chris (1988-1989)  (Richmond)
Pyman, Robert (1990-1999)  (West Torrens, Woodville West Torrens, North Melbourne, Collingwood, Melbourne)

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.