Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Players

Search by alphabet

Select a letter to find players by surname.

Search by name

Type in the box to start the search.

1451 players found with last names beginning with S.

Saad, Adam (2012-2022)  (Coburg, Gold Coast, Gold Coast Reserves, Essendon, Carlton)
Saad, Ahmed (2010-2015)  (Northern Bullants, St. Kilda)
Saad, Vivien (2020-2023)  (North Melbourne WFC, Gold Coast WFC)
Sabbatucci, Vin (1954-1955)  (St. Kilda)
Sachse, Dennis (1967-1975)  (North Adelaide)
Sachse, Neil (1970-1975)  (North Adelaide, Footscray)
Saddington, Col (1956-1965)  (Richmond, Sturt)
Saddington, Jason (1998-2008)  (Sydney, Carlton)
Sadler, Barry (1963)  (Fitzroy)
Sadler, Jim (1908-1917)  (Collingwood)
Sadlier, Tom (1907-1910)  (Fitzroy, Melbourne)
Saggers, Robert (1985-1986)  (Sydney, North Melbourne)
Sainsbury, Rob (1935-1941)  (Footscray)
Sait, Kevin (1981)  (Footscray)
Saker, Alan (1943)  (Hawthorn)
Salecic, Jason (2002-2013)  (West Perth)
Salem, Christian (2014-2022)  (Melbourne)
Sales, Jack (1948-1949)  (Collingwood)
Saliba, Adam (1992)  (Adelaide)
Salisbury, Scott (1983-1992)  (Glenelg, Australia)
Salkeld, Bert (1897)  (Essendon)
Sallis, Len (1924-1935)  (Glenelg)
Salmon, Daryl (1971-1974)  (Collingwood)
Salmon, Ian (1970-1976)  (Footscray)
Salmon, Kevin (1960-1971)  (Port Adelaide)
Salmon, Paul (1983-2002)  (Essendon, Australia, Hawthorn)
Salmon, Percy (1908-1909)  (Geelong)
Salopek, Steven (2003-2011)  (Port Adelaide)
Saltau, Harry (1912-1915)  (South Melbourne)
Salter, Nick (2006-2013)  (Woodville West Torrens, Port Adelaide)
Saltmarsh, Ray (1975)  (Collingwood)
Salvado, Alex (1912-1919)  (Richmond, Melbourne)
Salvana, Lou (1919)  (Melbourne)
Salvas, Lou (1943)  (Hawthorn)
Sambell, Jack (1933-1934)  (Melbourne)
Samblebe, Frank (1937-1943)  (Hawthorn)
Sampi, Ashley (2000-2007)  (South Fremantle, West Coast)
Sampson, Alf (1935-1946)  (Footscray)
Sampson, Brian (1959-1969)  (Essendon, West Perth)
Sampson, Clay (1994-2007)  (South Adelaide, Melbourne, Adelaide, Richmond)
Sampson, Glen (1980)  (Footscray)
Sampson, John (1929-1931)  (Footscray)
Sampson, Ray (1969)  (Melbourne)
Sampson, Reg (1918-1921)  (South Melbourne)
Samson, George (1907-1920)  (Port Melbourne)
Samson, Vic (1925-1926)  (Footscray)
Samuels, John (1897-1902)  (Port Adelaide)
Sanders, Bill
Sanders, Darryl (1949-1966)  (Yeronga, Coorparoo-Yeronga, Coorparoo)
Sanders, David (1982-1996)  (North Adelaide)
Sanders, Jack (1926)  (North Melbourne)
Sanders, Phil (1975-1980)  (Sturt)
Sanders, Reg (1967-1970)  (North Melbourne)
Sanderson, Brenton (1991-2005)  (Sturt, Adelaide, Collingwood, Geelong, Australia)
Sandford, Ben (1901-1903)  (St. Kilda)
Sandford, Cecil (1897-1904)  (Geelong, St. Kilda)
Sandford, George (1901-1902)  (St. Kilda)
Sandford, Glenn (1993-1994)  (Collingwood)
Sandilands, Aaron (2001-2019)  (East Fremantle, Fremantle)
Sandilands, Laurie (1966-1978)  (Footscray, Collingwood)
Sandland, John (1970-1974)  (Glenelg)
Sandland, Phil (1901-1903)  (North Adelaide)
Sandral, Jim (1956-1957)  (Melbourne)
Sands, Jack (1925)  (Footscray)
Sanger, Arthur (1938-1947)  (Carlton)
Sangster, Will (1999)  (Sydney)
Sanguinetti, Frank (1908)  (Richmond)
Sankey, Maurice (1959-1965)  (Carlton)
Sanneman, Ed (1922-1931)  (St. Kilda)
Sansbury, Eddie (2004-2008)  (North Melbourne)
Sansonetti, Sarah (2020-2023)  (Richmond WFC, Collingwood WFC)
Sara, Geoff (1961-1971)  (West Adelaide)
Sarah, Paul (1972-1983)  (Geelong, Richmond)
Sarau, Jeff (1971-1989)  (Sandringham, St. Kilda, West Torrens, Frankston)
Sarcevic, Ray (1984-1985)  (Geelong)
Sargeant, Stan (1958-1974)  (North Albury)
Sargent, Caitlin (2023)  (Essendon WFC)
Sargent-Wilson, Ruby (2023)  (Sydney WFC)
Sarich, Eric (1960-1971)  (South Fremantle, Swan Districts, South Melbourne, East Fremantle, Subiaco)
Sarll, Billy (1920)  (St. Kilda)
Sarre, Brian (1960-1969)  (Subiaco)
Sarsfield, Vern (1929)  (Essendon)
Sartori, Ian (1978-1985)  (St. Kilda, Richmond)
Sartori, Peter (1981-1994)  (Swan Districts, Carlton, Fitzroy)
Sartori, Ray (1906-1907)  (Essendon)
Saulitis, Renee (2021-2023)  (St. Kilda WFC)
Sault, Ray (1971-1976)  (Fitzroy)
Saunders, Darren (1986-1993)  (Footscray, Collingwood)
Saunders, Graeme (1961-1962)  (North Melbourne)
Saunders, Harry (1916-1926)  (Collingwood)
Saunders, Jack (2022)  (Hawthorn)
Saunders, Josh (2013-2016)  (Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Saunders, Nathan (2002)  (Western Bulldogs)
Saunders, Orm (1928-1929)  (North Melbourne)
Saunders, Richie (1933-1936)  (Richmond, Fitzroy)
Saundry, Alex (2017)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Sautner, Nick (1997-2010)  (Sandringham, Frankston, Northern Bullants)
Savage, Ron (1938-1945)  (Carlton)
Savage, Shane (2009-2020)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn, Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Savarirayan, Zoe (2023)  (North Melbourne WFC)
Savige, George (1962)  (Footscray)
Sawatzke, Ken (1932-1937)  (Sturt, Norwood, West Adelaide)
Sawatzky, Herb (1954-1955)  (Richmond)
Sawford, Jim (1953-1957)  (Port Adelaide)
Sawley, Albert (1935-1946)  (Norwood, St. Kilda)
Sawley, Brian (1954-1964)  (Norwood)
Sawley, Frank (1931-1934)  (Norwood)
Sawley, Gordon (1937-1941)  (Norwood, South Melbourne)
Sawyer, Harry (1918)  (Essendon)
Saxbee, George (1901)  (Geelong)
Sayer, Fred (1933-1934)  (Hawthorn)
Sayers, Bob (1938-1939)  (Fitzroy)
Saywell, David (1969-1979)  (Central District)
Scaddan, Albert (1914)  (Carlton)
Scaddan, Joe (1910)  (Collingwood)
Scale, Doug (1974-1975)  (Geelong)
Scales, Jack (1923-1924)  (Fitzroy)
Scales, Joe (1921-1924)  (Fitzroy, St. Kilda)
Scanlan, Bill (1943-1953)  (Melbourne, Footscray)
Scanlan, Frank (1943-1949)  (Melbourne, Footscray)
Scanlan, Glen (1977-1978)  (North Melbourne, Footscray)
Scanlan, Joe (1923-1931)  (South Melbourne)
Scanlan, Kevin (1931)  (Footscray)
Scanlan, Merv (1924)  (South Melbourne)
Scanlan, Paddy (1920-1928)  (South Melbourne, Footscray)
Scanlan, Pat (1898-1899)  (Melbourne)
Scanlon, Denis (1976-1981)  (Essendon)
Scanlon, Jack (1930-1936)  (St. Kilda)
Scanlon, Joe (1919-1927)  (West Adelaide, South Adelaide)
Scanlon, Justin (1982-1991)  (Norwood)
Scanlon, Madeleine (2023)  (Fremantle WFC)
Scanlon, Tommy (1921)  (Collingwood)
Scarlett, John (1967-1978)  (Geelong, South Melbourne)
Scarlett, Matthew (1998-2012)  (Geelong, Australia)
Sceney, Ron (1940)  (Geelong)
Schaap, Poppy (2022-2023)  (Carlton WFC)
Schache, Josh (2016-2022)  (Brisbane, Brisbane Reserves, Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Schache, Laurence (1988-1996)  (Sturt, West Torrens, Brisbane, Woodville West Torrens)
Schade, Henry (2015-2017)  (Gold Coast, Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood)
Schade, Mick (1911)  (Richmond)
Schaefer, Carl (1920)  (St. Kilda)
Schaefer, Keith (1947-1953)  (South Melbourne)
Schaefer, Robert (1993)  (Richmond)
Schammer, Byron (2003-2011)  (Fremantle)
Scharenberg, Matthew (2012-2020)  (Glenelg, Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood)
Scharp, Bruce (1930-1933)  (Carlton, Hawthorn, Fitzroy)
Schauble, Andrew (1995-2005)  (Collingwood, Sydney)
Schedlich, Harold (1947)  (St. Kilda)
Scheer, Brad (2015-2019)  (Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Scheer, Chloe (2019-2023)  (Adelaide WFC, Geelong WFC)
Scheer, Chris (1976-1984)  (Woodville)
Schell, Daniel (1998-2010)  (Central District, South Fremantle, Fremantle, Adelaide)
Schellnack, Jim (1904)  (South Melbourne)
Schenk, Eddie (1928-1929)  (Fitzroy)
Schilling, Beth (2022-2023)  (West Coast WFC)
Schimmelbusch, Daryl (1978-1985)  (North Melbourne, West Torrens)
Schimmelbusch, Wayne (1971-1987)  (Brunswick, North Melbourne)
Schleicher, Ruby (2017-2023)  (Collingwood WFC)
Schlein, Greg (1970-1981)  (Norwood, North Adelaide)
Schlensog, Blake (2019)  (Geelong Reserves)
Schlitz, George (1933)  (St. Kilda)
Schmaal, Wayne (1980-1985)  (Norwood)
Schmelzkopf, Jeff (1939-1946)  (Norwood)
Schmidt, Aimee (2017-2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC, West Coast WFC)
Schmidt, Barry (1965)  (Carlton)
Schmidt, Billy (1908-1921)  (Richmond, St. Kilda)
Schmidt, Bob (1962-1971)  (South Adelaide)
Schmidt, Chris (2007-2011)  (Brisbane, Adelaide)
Schmidt, Paul (1937-1944)  (Carlton)
Schmidt, Tim (2006-2008)  (Sydney)
Schneebichler, John (1975-1988)  (South Adelaide, Glenelg)
Schneider, Adam (2003-2015)  (Sydney, Australia, St. Kilda, Sandringham)
Schober, Jim (1941-1950)  (Sturt)
Schodde, Graham (1980)  (St. Kilda)
Schoenberg, Harry (2020-2022)  (Adelaide)
Schoenfeld, Josh (2016-2019)  (Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Schoenmakers, Ryan (2009-2018)  (Hawthorn)
Schoff, Ernest (1927-1929)  (West Adelaide)
Schoff, Rick (1959-1971)  (Sturt)
Schofield, Bert (1911-1913)  (Geelong)
Schofield, Jarrad (1993-2008)  (Subiaco, West Coast, Central District, Port Adelaide, Fremantle)
Schofield, Jayden (2011-2016)  (Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, East Fremantle)
Schofield, Peter (1951-1961)  (Richmond, Melbourne, Moorabbin (Original), North Melbourne)
Schofield, Ray (1943-1958)  (West Perth)
Schofield, Taj (2022)  (Port Adelaide)
Schofield, Trevor (1951-1959)  (West Perth, Claremont)
Schofield, Will (2007-2020)  (Peel Thunder, West Coast, East Perth, West Coast Reserves)
Scholes, John (1967-1971)  (North Melbourne)
Schow, Keith (1949-1964)  (Queanbeyan, Collingwood, Queanbeyan-Acton, St. George, Turner)
Schrader, Heinrich (1914)  (University)
Schroder, Jordan (2012-2013)  (Geelong)
Schuback, Jacob (2003-2004)  (Adelaide)
Schultz, Bruce (1933-1941)  (Norwood)
Schultz, Graeme (1971-1983)  (Essendon, Subiaco)
Schultz, John (1958-1968)  (Footscray)
Schultz, John (1984)  (St. Kilda)
Schultz, Lachie (2019-2022)  (Fremantle)
Schultz, Robert (1963)  (Footscray)
Schulz, Jay (2003-2016)  (Richmond, Port Adelaide)
Schulz, Sam (2012)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Schulze, Michael (1985-1991)  (Geelong)
Schumacher, Angus (2018-2019)  (Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Schumacher, Bert (1920-1927)  (Norwood)
Schumann, Reg (1939-1950)  (Port Adelaide)
Schunke, Charlie (1901)  (Carlton)
Schunke, Ernie (1909)  (Richmond)
Schwab, Peter (1980-1991)  (Hawthorn)
Schwartz, Gordon (1946-1948)  (Norwood, West Torrens)
Schwarz, Brian (1963-1968)  (Sturt)
Schwarz, Darryl (1968-1969)  (Melbourne)
Schwarz, David (1991-2002)  (Melbourne)
Schwarz, Peter (1983-1994)  (Woodville, Woodville West Torrens)
Schwarze, Ben (2006)  (North Melbourne)
Schwarze, Troy (2000-2006)  (St. Kilda)
Schwarzman, Ted (1965-1967)  (St. Kilda)
Schwass, Wayne (1988-2002)  (North Melbourne, Sydney)
Schwerdt, Stephen (1986-1998)  (Central District, Adelaide)
Scobie, Jack (1909-1919)  (South Melbourne, East Fremantle, Carlton)
Scollard, Les (1929)  (Fitzroy)
Scotland, Heath (1999-2014)  (Collingwood, Carlton, Northern Bullants)
Scott, Alan (1919-1933)  (North Launceston, Cananore, St. Kilda, New Town)
Scott, Alan (1924-1926)  (St. Kilda)
Scott, Allister (1990-1993)  (Richmond)
Scott, Andrew (1972-1973)  (Hawthorn)
Scott, Anthony (2015-2022)  (Richmond Reserves, GWS Reserves, Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Scott, Arthur (1900-1901)  (St. Kilda)
Scott, Bailey (2019-2022)  (North Melbourne)
Scott, Basil (1920-1924)  (Norwood)
Scott, Bill (1901-1906)  (South Melbourne)
Scott, Bill (1910)  (Richmond)
Scott, Bill (1912-1915)  (Fitzroy, Essendon)
Scott, Bob (1919)  (Fitzroy)
Scott, Bobby (1910-1911)  (Richmond)
Scott, Brad (1997-2006)  (Hawthorn, Brisbane, Australia)
Scott, Brett (1981-1989)  (South Melbourne)
Scott, Chris (1994-2007)  (Brisbane, Australia)
Scott, David (1975)  (Geelong)
Scott, Dion (1990-1999)  (Sydney, Brisbane)
Scott, Don (1948-1963)  (West Perth, South Melbourne, Swan Districts, Waverley)
Scott, Don (1951-1952)  (Geelong)
Scott, Don (1967-1981)  (Hawthorn)
Scott, Fred (1899-1904)  (Essendon, Carlton)
Scott, Fred (1910)  (Fitzroy)
Scott, Garry (1975)  (South Melbourne)
Scott, Gary (1957-1969)  (South Fremantle)
Scott, Gordon 'Wacca' (1936-1946)  (West Torrens, West Adelaide)
Scott, Graham (1966-1974)  (South Fremantle, St. Kilda, Melbourne)
Scott, Hannah (2017-2022)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Scott, Ian (1963-1965)  (Geelong)
Scott, Jack (1939-1945)  (Richmond)
Scott, Ken (1946-1947)  (Footscray)
Scott, Krystal (2023)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Scott, Malcolm (1979-1985)  (St. Kilda, Sydney)
Scott, Mark (1978-1989)  (Hawthorn, St. Kilda, Fitzroy)
Scott, Max (1929-1931)  (South Melbourne)
Scott, Norm (1946-1952)  (Geelong)
Scott, Paige (2023)  (Essendon WFC)
Scott, Peter (1950)  (Hawthorn)
Scott, Phil (1982-1992)  (Subiaco, West Coast)
Scott, Ray (1944-1959)  (West Perth)
Scott, Robert (1986-2000)  (Geelong, North Melbourne)
Scott, Shelley (2017-2023)  (Melbourne WFC, Geelong WFC)
Scott, Tim (1995)  (Sydney)
Scott, Wally (1904-1911)  (St. Kilda)
Scott, Walter (1920-1932)  (Norwood)
Scoullar, Kalani (2023)  (Geelong WFC)
Scoullar, Paul (2000-2006)  (Central District)
Scown, Percy (1906-1914)  (Geelong)
Screaigh, Herbert (1932-1946)  (East Perth)
Scrimshaw, Ian (1974-1982)  (Hawthorn, Richmond, East Perth)
Scrimshaw, Jack (2017-2022)  (Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast, Hawthorn)
Scripps, Justin (1995-1999)  (Glenelg)
Scriven, Ray (1935-1938)  (Richmond)
Scrutton, Clarrie (1922-1929)  (Sturt)
Scrutton, Gordon (1922-1929)  (Sturt)
Scrutton, Stan (1919-1926)  (Sturt)
Scullion, Dan (1904)  (St. Kilda)
Scully, Frank (1924-1927)  (St. Kilda)
Scully, Thomas
Scully, Tom (2010-2020)  (Melbourne, Casey, Greater Western Sydney, Hawthorn)
Seaby, Mark (2004-2012)  (West Coast, Sydney)
Seal, Paul (1954-1962)  (East Perth)
Searl, Charlie (1904-1911)  (Lefroy, North Launceston)
Searl, Doug (1966-1976)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy)
Searl, Sid (1942)  (Richmond)
Seaton, Jimmy (1912)  (Collingwood)
Seaton, Phil (1978-1980)  (Melbourne)
Seddon, Mal 'Doc' (1911-1921)  (Collingwood)
Seddon, Michael (1980-1983)  (Melbourne)
Sedunary, Jessica (2017-2023)  (Adelaide WFC, St. Kilda WFC, West Coast WFC)
Seebohm, John (1978-1992)  (Glenelg)
Seecamp, Marcus (1992-2000)  (Fitzroy, Melbourne)
Seedsman, Bill (1936-1942)  (Hawthorn, Collingwood)
Seedsman, Paul (2012-2022)  (Collingwood, Adelaide)
Seedsman, Reg (1920-1921)  (South Melbourne)
Seekamp, Rod (1970-1979)  (Norwood)
Seelenmeyer, Cyril (1914)  (University)
Seelenmeyer, Jack (1941)  (Norwood)
Seery, Colin (1976-1981)  (North Melbourne, Footscray)
Seinor, Fred (1961-1974)  (South Fremantle)
Seitz, Wally (1949)  (Richmond)
Self, Alan (1962-1966)  (South Melbourne)
Sellar, James (2008-2013)  (Adelaide, Melbourne)
Sellars, Ernie (1911-1919)  (St. Kilda, East Perth)
Selleck Snr, Roy (1932)  (South Melbourne)
Selleck Jnr, Roy (1962-1964)  (Richmond)
Sellers, Bob (1925-1934)  (Hawthorn)
Sellers, Ike (1932)  (Melbourne)
Sellick, Sam (1919-1922)  (Sturt)
Sellwood, Joe (1930-1945)  (Geelong)
Selover, Harry (1919)  (Melbourne)
Selwood, Adam (2003-2013)  (East Perth, West Coast, Australia)
Selwood, Joel (2007-2022)  (Geelong, Australia)
Selwood, Scott (2008-2021)  (Perth, West Coast, East Perth, Geelong Reserves, Geelong, Collingwood Reserves)
Selwood, Troy (2005-2013)  (Brisbane, Geelong Reserves)
Semmel, Clarrie (1930)  (North Melbourne)
Semmens, Robert (1981-1984)  (Richmond, Footscray)
Semmler, Cliff (1946-1952)  (West Adelaide)
Seow, Dannie (1986-1990)  (Collingwood, Melbourne)
Serafini, Laurie (1977-1985)  (Fitzroy)
Serafini, Renato (1971-1978)  (Fitzroy, Carlton)
Sergeant, Matilda (2019-2023)  (Fremantle WFC)
Serich, Ron (1961-1963)  (Richmond)
Serjeant, Tommy (1938-1946)  (Claremont)
Serong, Bill (1956-1962)  (Collingwood, North Melbourne)
Serong, Caleb (2020-2022)  (Fremantle)
Serong, Jai (2022)  (Hawthorn)
Sestan, Oliver
Seth, Philipa (2019-2023)  (Fremantle WFC)
Seton, Ava (2023)  (Brisbane WFC)
Setterfield, Will (2017-2022)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Carlton)
Settre, Adrian (1988-1998)  (Port Adelaide)
Sevior, Charlie (1930)  (Essendon)
Sevior, Tom (1908)  (Essendon)
Seward, Leo 'Sommy' (1908-1913)  (University, Perth)
Sewart, Bill (1905-1915)  (Essendon)
Sewell, Brad (2003-2014)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn, Australia)
Sewell, Greg (1952-1964)  (Essendon, Kyneton)
Sewell, Jim (1976-1986)  (East Fremantle, Footscray)
Sewer, Ralph (1969-1990)  (Woodville, Glenelg)
Sexton, Alex (2012-2022)  (Gold Coast)
Sexton, Ben (1991-1996)  (Footscray, Carlton)
Sexton, Damian (1990)  (St. Kilda)
Sexton, Gerry (1944-1945)  (Footscray)
Sexton, Jack (1925-1935)  (Glenelg, West Adelaide, Fitzroy, Norwood)
Sexton, Jack (1946)  (North Melbourne)
Sexton, Michael (1990-2000)  (Carlton)
Sexton, Norm (1924-1931)  (Carlton, Footscray)
Seymour, Brad (1994-2003)  (Sydney)
Seymour, Don (1939)  (Footscray)
Seymour, Frank (1927-1938)  (Carlton, Northcote, Fitzroy)
Seymour, Gabrielle (2020-2023)  (Richmond WFC)
Seymour, Ken (1956-1957)  (Fitzroy, South Melbourne)
Shackleton, Luke (2004)  (Collingwood)
Shadbolt, Ken (1943)  (Melbourne)
Shade, Eric (1929-1930)  (Footscray)
Shakes, Dudley (1931-1937)  (Glenelg, Sturt)
Shalless, Ralph (1943-1949)  (Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Shanahan, Jamie (1992-1999)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne)
Shanahan, Jim (1924-1929)  (Collingwood, Carlton, Fitzroy)
Shanahan, Paul (1969-1972)  (Fitzroy)
Shanahan, Peter (1965-1967)  (Footscray)
Shand, Jimmy (1916-1919)  (Richmond)
Shand, Wayne (1982-1984)  (Richmond)
Shannon, Bernie (1949-1951)  (Collingwood)
Shannon, Eliza (2023)  (Hawthorn WFC)
Shannon, Isabella (2020-2022)  (St. Kilda WFC)
Shapir, Mo (1935)  (North Melbourne)
Shapter, Ron (1930-1936)  (South Melbourne, Fitzroy, Essendon)
Sharkey, Bill (1898-1901)  (Carlton)
Sharkey, Jack (1897)  (Geelong)
Sharkey, Paul (1994-1997)  (Collingwood)
Sharland, Wally (1920-1925)  (Geelong)
Sharman, Cooper (2021-2022)  (Woodville West Torrens, St. Kilda)
Sharp, Alf (1903-1905)  (Fitzroy, Carlton)
Sharp, Algy (1914-1915)  (St. Kilda)
Sharp, Ashley (2017-2023)  (Fremantle WFC)
Sharp, Athol (1913-1920)  (Carlton)
Sharp, Bertie (1930)  (Footscray)
Sharp, Bill (1938-1945)  (St. Kilda, North Melbourne)
Sharp, Brian (1959)  (Geelong)
Sharp, Cam (1907-1909)  (Sturt)
Sharp, Colin (1913-1928)  (Sturt)
Sharp, Doug (1903-1908)  (Sturt)
Sharp, George  (South Adelaide)
Sharp Jnr, George (1901-1913)  (Sturt)
Sharp, Greg (1981-1984)  (Carlton, St. Kilda)
Sharp, Harry (2021-2022)  (Brisbane)
Sharp, Haydn (1939)  (Footscray)
Sharp, Ivan (1929-1930)  (Fitzroy)
Sharp, Jack (1886-1894)  (Port Melbourne)
Sharp, Jeremy (2019-2022)  (East Fremantle, Gold Coast)
Sharp, Jim (1901-1917)  (Fitzroy, Collingwood)
Sharp, Laurie (1954-1959)  (Richmond, South Melbourne)
Sharp, Lerrel (1950-1964)  (Scottsdale, Collingwood, North Launceston)
Sharp, Les (1904-1908)  (Fitzroy)
Sharp, Mickey (1932-1941)  (Fitzroy)
Sharp, Norm (1952-1957)  (Geelong)
Sharpe, Bert (1897-1905)  (Fitzroy, South Melbourne)
Sharpe, Harry (1903-1917)  (East Fremantle)
Sharpe, Lew (1926-1934)  (St. Kilda, Footscray, Fitzroy, Essendon)
Sharpley, Jack (1926-1932)  (Footscray, Hawthorn)
Sharpley, Keith (1930-1933)  (Hawthorn)
Sharrock, John (1963-1968)  (Geelong)
Shattock, Aaron (1998-2006)  (Woodville West Torrens, Brisbane, Port Adelaide)
Shaw, Alan (1944-1945)  (Essendon)
Shaw, Bill (1939)  (Footscray)
Shaw, Billy (1897-1901)  (St. Kilda, Melbourne)
Shaw, Clinton (1994)  (St. Kilda)
Shaw, Colin (1971-1972)  (Footscray)
Shaw, Damen (1993-1995)  (St. Kilda)
Shaw, David (1959-1968)  (Essendon)
Shaw, Derek (1978-1984)  (Collingwood)
Shaw, Edgar (1927)  (Melbourne)
Shaw, Gary (1981-1987)  (Claremont, Collingwood, Brisbane)
Shaw, George (1898)  (Fitzroy)
Shaw, George (1911-1920)  (Fitzroy)
Shaw, Heath (2005-2020)  (Collingwood, Greater Western Sydney)
Shaw, Jamie (1985-1993)  (Preston, Fitzroy)
Shaw, Jim (1885-1893)  (Norwood)
Shaw, Jim (1949)  (Melbourne)
Shaw, Matt (2011-2018)  (Gold Coast, Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Shaw, Neville (1984-1986)  (Collingwood)
Shaw, Ray (1973-1987)  (Preston, Collingwood, Waverley)
Shaw, Reg (1946-1951)  (Brunswick, Preston)
Shaw, Rhyce (2000-2015)  (Collingwood, Sydney)
Shaw, Robert (1974-1981)  (Essendon)
Shaw, Sam (2012-2022)  (Adelaide)
Shaw, Tony (1962-1969)  (South Adelaide)
Shaw, Tony (1978-1994)  (Collingwood)
Shaw, Will (2022)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Shea, Charles (1922-1934)  (West Adelaide)
Shea, Eddie (1936-1937)  (Hawthorn)
Shea, Jack  (Boulder City, Kalgoorlie Railways)
Shea, Jack (1945-1947)  (Hawthorn)
Shea, Keith (1932-1945)  (Carlton, Subiaco, South Fremantle, Hawthorn)
Shea, Mark (1902-1909)  (Fitzroy, Essendon)
Shea, Paddy (1904-1918)  (Fitzroy, Essendon)
Sheahan, Fred (1897)  (Melbourne)
Sheahan, Gerald (1897)  (Melbourne)
Sheahan, John (1962-1966)  (Richmond)
Sheahan, Kate (2017)  (Collingwood WFC)
Sheahan, Maurie (1929-1936)  (Richmond)
Sheahan, Mike (1966-1973)  (Werribee)
Shearer, Bob (1915)  (Essendon)
Shearer, Graeme (1968-1970)  (Fitzroy)
Shearer, Ray (1942)  (Melbourne)
Shearer, Wally (1941-1942)  (Footscray)
Shearman, Bob (1956-1972)  (Essendon, West Torrens, Sturt)
Sheather, Marc (2022)  (Sydney)
Sheed, Dom (2012-2022)  (Subiaco, West Coast)
Sheedy, Barney (1918-1934)  (East Fremantle, West Perth)
Sheedy, Jack (1942-1962)  (East Fremantle, South Melbourne, East Perth)
Sheedy, Jade (2000-2012)  (Sturt)
Sheedy, Kevin (1964-1979)  (Prahran, Richmond)
Sheehan, Alby (1911)  (Fitzroy)
Sheehan, Ciaran (2014-2017)  (Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Sheehan, Jack (1911-1917)  (Collingwood, Richmond)
Sheehan, Jimmy (1904)  (St. Kilda)
Sheehan, Kevin (1974-1982)  (Geelong)
Sheehan, Percy (1904-1912)  (Fitzroy, Carlton, Richmond)
Sheehan, Stan (1910)  (St. Kilda)
Sheehy, Maurie (1914-1922)  (Collingwood)
Sheerin, Eilish (2023)  (Richmond WFC)
Sheezel, Harry
Sheil, Ernie (1929-1930)  (Carlton, Hawthorn)
Sheldon, Ken (1977-1989)  (Carlton, St. Kilda)
Sheldon, Michael (1978-1980)  (Essendon)
Sheldon, Sam (2009-2012)  (Brisbane)
Sheldrick, Angus (2022)  (Sydney)
Shelley, Jack (1925-1926)  (St. Kilda)
Shelley, Joe (1911-1914)  (University)
Shelley, Tom (1902)  (Geelong)
Shelton, Bill (1919-1925)  (Melbourne)
Shelton, Bill (1957-1959)  (Hawthorn)
Shelton, Ian (1959-1965)  (Essendon)
Shelton, Jack (1925-1928)  (St. Kilda)
Shelton, Jack (1926-1930)  (St. Kilda, South Melbourne)
Shelton, Jim (1920-1921)  (St. Kilda)
Shelton, John (1957)  (Fitzroy)
Shenfield, Bill (1934-1935)  (Fitzroy)
Shenton, Cameron (2012-2016)  (Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Shephard, Graeme (1970-1975)  (Collingwood)
Shephard, Heath (1989-1992)  (Collingwood, Brisbane)
Shepherd, Alan (1926-1934)  (Perth)
Shepherd, Bob (1974-1980)  (Western Districts, Fitzroy)
Shepherd, David (1976-1977)  (St. Kilda)
Sheppard, Ben (1911-1912)  (Melbourne, Richmond)
Sheppard, Brad (2009-2022)  (East Fremantle, West Coast)
Sheppard, Paige (2023)  (Sydney WFC)
Sheppard, Peter (1954-1963)  (North Adelaide)
Sherar, Keeley (2022-2023)  (Carlton WFC)
Sherer, Charlie (1927-1929)  (Hawthorn)
Sheridan, Aishling (2020-2023)  (Collingwood WFC)
Sheridan, Jack (1918)  (Geelong)
Sheridan, Tommy (2012-2020)  (Peel Thunder, Fremantle, GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney)
Sheringham, Jackson (2012-2014)  (Geelong)
Sherlock, Harry (1914-1928)  (East Perth)
Sherman, Bill (1930-1932)  (Footscray)
Sherman, Jack (1925)  (Footscray)
Sherman, Justin (2005-2012)  (Brisbane, Australia, Western Bulldogs)
Sherman, Peter (1947-1949)  (Richmond, St. Kilda)
Sherman, Ted (1925-1933)  (Footscray)
Sherriff, Casey (2020-2023)  (Melbourne WFC)
Sherry, Clarrie (1918-1923)  (Fitzroy)
Sherry, Tom (1907)  (Geelong)
Sherwood, Paul (1999-2008)  (Glenelg)
Shevlin, Maddie (2019-2023)  (Collingwood WFC, Richmond WFC)
Shiel, Dylan (2012-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney, Essendon)
Shields, Arch (1937-1938)  (Carlton)
Shields, Bill (1895-1907)  (North Adelaide, Port Adelaide, Norwood, Sturt)
Shields, Bob (1965-1974)  (Perth)
Shields, Clarrie (1935-1943)  (Footscray, Collingwood, St. Kilda)
Shields, Ron (1954-1955)  (St. Kilda)
Shields, Russell (1983-1988)  (Hawthorn, Footscray)
Shiels, Liam (2009-2022)  (Hawthorn, Australia)
Shiels, Ted (1929)  (Fitzroy)
Shierlaw, Kate (2017-2023)  (Carlton WFC, St. Kilda WFC)
Shillinglaw, Harold (1945-1951)  (Fitzroy)
Shine, Brad (1980-1990)  (Swan Districts, Carlton)
Shinners, Brian (1969-1972)  (Richmond, Hawthorn)
Shinners, Kevin (1967-1968)  (Richmond)
Shipley, Nick (2016-2021)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney)
Shipp, Andrew (1999-2002)  (Fremantle)
Shipp, Laurie (1949-1951)  (North Melbourne)
Shippen, Joe (1903)  (Essendon)
Shir, Matthew (2001-2002)  (Adelaide)
Shirley, Robert (1999-2012)  (Woodville West Torrens, Adelaide, Ainslie)
Sholl, Brad (1993-2002)  (North Melbourne, Geelong)
Sholl, Brett (1992-1994)  (Carlton)
Sholl, Craig (1987-2000)  (North Melbourne)
Sholl, Eddie (1897-1902)  (Melbourne)
Sholl, Lachlan (2020-2022)  (Adelaide)
Short, Jayden (2016-2022)  (Richmond)
Short, Terry (1961-1972)  (Sturt)
Shorten, George (1923-1926)  (Essendon)
Shorten, Jack (1909-1913)  (Collingwood)
Shorten, Teddy (1925-1926)  (North Melbourne, Essendon)
Shortill, Joe (1915-1919)  (Carlton, Fitzroy)
Showell, Jack (1937-1938)  (St. Kilda)
Shrubsole, Tom (1960-1965)  (West Adelaide)
Shueard, Hallett (1964-1972)  (West Adelaide)
Shuey, Luke (2010-2022)  (East Perth, West Coast, Australia)
Shuttleworth, Les (1932-1941)  (Sturt, West Perth)
Sibenaler Jnr, Yves (2001-2013)  (Central District)
Sibley, Spencer (1919-1923)  (Norwood)
Sibosado, Casey (2011)  (Fremantle)
Sibun, Mick (1950-1956)  (South Melbourne)
Sicily, James (2015-2022)  (Hawthorn)
Siddons, Jamie (1984)  (Sydney)
Sidebottom, Allan (1977-1988)  (Swan Districts, St. Kilda, Fitzroy)
Sidebottom, Garry (1973-1987)  (Swan Districts, St. Kilda, Geelong, Fitzroy)
Sidebottom, Steele (2009-2022)  (Collingwood)
Sidoli, John (1870-1882)  (Port Adelaide)
Siegert, Andrew (2002-2005)  (Fremantle)
Sier, Brayden (2016-2021)  (Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood)
Sier, Gerry (1948-1950)  (Fitzroy, Richmond)
Sier, Ken (1940-1950)  (Fitzroy, Richmond)
Sierakowski, Brian (1964-1974)  (St. Kilda, Subiaco)
Sierakowski, David (1994-2003)  (St. Kilda, West Coast)
Sierakowski, Will (2013)  (North Melbourne)
Siggins, John (1926-1931)  (Norwood)
Sigmont, Fred (1897)  (South Melbourne)
Signorello, Matthew (2017-2018)  (Adelaide Reserves)
Sikora, Shane (1996-1998)  (West Coast)
Silcock, Frank (1921)  (St. Kilda)
Silk, Sid (1941-1944)  (Essendon)
Silvagni, Alex (2010-2018)  (Claremont, Fremantle, Peel Thunder, Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Silvagni, Ben (2019)  (Northern Bullants)
Silvagni, Jack (2016-2022)  (Carlton)
Silvagni, Serge (1958-1971)  (Carlton)
Silvagni, Stephen (1985-2001)  (Carlton, Australia)
Silvester, Jarrod (2009)  (Richmond)
Silvestro, Jim (1988)  (Sydney)
Sim, Lachlan (1989-1991)  (Brisbane)
Sime, Charlie (1897-1901)  (Collingwood)
Simister, Scott (1993)  (Melbourne)
Simmonds, George (1924)  (Melbourne)
Simmonds, Roy (1950-1961)  (Hawthorn)
Simmonds, Troy (1999-2010)  (Melbourne, Fremantle, Richmond)
Simmons, Casidhe (2022-2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Simmons, Grant (1970-1976)  (Footscray)
Simmons, Isabella (2023)  (West Coast WFC)
Simmons, Jasmine (2022-2023)  (Adelaide WFC)
Simmons, Tom (1948-1949)  (Carlton)
Simmons,, Peter (1983-1992)  (North Adelaide)
Simms, Fred (1949-1950)  (South Melbourne)
Simms, Wayne (1979-1987)  (Perth, Swan Districts)
Simon, Laurie (1929-1933)  (Sturt)
Simons, Henry (1928-1935)  (West Adelaide)
Simpkin, Jonathan (2012-2016)  (Geelong, Box Hill, Hawthorn, Essendon)
Simpkin, Jy (2017-2022)  (North Melbourne)
Simpkin, Tom (2011-2014)  (St. Kilda)
Simpson, Adam (1995-2009)  (North Melbourne, Australia)
Simpson, David (1984-1985)  (Richmond)
Simpson, David (1984)  (Geelong)
Simpson, Dawson (2010-2019)  (Geelong, GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney)
Simpson, Dwayne (2001)  (Fremantle)
Simpson, Hamish (1998-2000)  (Geelong)
Simpson, Harry (1948-1950)  (South Melbourne)
Simpson, Jack (1949-1951)  (Essendon)
Simpson, Jon (1980-1988)  (Woodville, Carlton, Port Adelaide)
Simpson, Josh (2013-2014)  (Fremantle)
Simpson, Kade (2003-2020)  (Carlton, Australia)
Simpson, Keith (1931)  (South Melbourne)
Simpson, Matthew (1988)  (Brisbane)
Simpson, Norm (1925-1932)  (Essendon)
Simpson, Ron (1949-1953)  (Fitzroy)
Simpson, Sam (2017-2022)  (Geelong)
Simpson, Sean (1988-1998)  (St. Kilda, Geelong)
Simpson, Tom (1956-1963)  (Richmond)
Sims, Edgar (1929-1938)  (Sturt)
Sims, Gary (1965-1968)  (West Adelaide)
Sims, John (1976-1982)  (East Fremantle)
Sims, Steven (1983-1992)  (West Torrens, North Adelaide)
Sims, Trevor (1972-1983)  (Sturt)
Simunsen, Bob (1964-1971)  (Woodville)
Sinclair, Alan (1918-1920)  (St. Kilda)
Sinclair, Alex (1902)  (St. Kilda)
Sinclair, Allan (1973-1980)  (Fitzroy, Port Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Sinclair, Anthony (1985)  (Sydney)
Sinclair, Arthur (1899)  (Melbourne)
Sinclair, Ben (2011-2016)  (Collingwood)
Sinclair, Callum (2012-2022)  (Subiaco, West Coast, East Perth, Sydney)
Sinclair, Col (1915-1918)  (Essendon)
Sinclair, Frank (1938-1939)  (South Melbourne)
Sinclair, Graham (1960-1966)  (Glenelg)
Sinclair, Jack (2015-2022)  (St. Kilda)
Sinclair, Jess (1997-2008)  (Fremantle, North Melbourne)
Sinclair, Jim (1927)  (Hawthorn)
Sinclair, John (1969)  (Essendon)
Sinclair, Peter (1969-1972)  (Melbourne)
Sinclair, Sydney 'Spec' (1934-1947)  (Swan Districts, Perth)
Sincock, David (1964)  (Glenelg)
Sing, Jack (1944-1946)  (Geelong)
Single, Lucy (2021-2023)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Sinn, Josh (2022)  (Port Adelaide)
Siposs, Arryn (2011-2017)  (Sandringham, St. Kilda, Williamstown)
Sir, Sedat (1995-1998)  (Footscray)
Sitch, Roy (1936-1940)  (North Melbourne)
Sivies, Ted (1924)  (South Melbourne)
Sizer, Greg (1986)  (Melbourne)
Skalberg, Oscar (1951-1952)  (North Melbourne)
Skehan, Allan (1927-1929)  (Carlton)
Skehan, Charlie (1953-1963)  (Perth)
Skehan, Phil (1917-1921)  (South Melbourne, Williamstown)
Skelly, Jack 'Bunny' (1938-1949)  (Port Adelaide)
Skepper, Keeley (2023)  (Carlton WFC)
Skilton Snr, Bob (1922-1929)  (Port Melbourne)
Skilton Jnr, Bob (1956-1971)  (South Melbourne)
Skinner, Bob (1954-1958)  (Norwood)
Skinner, Charles (1933-1942)  (North Melbourne)
Skinner, Jack (1939-1941)  (Carlton)
Skinner, Lyle (1966-1979)  (Central District, Fitzroy)
Skinner, Mia (2023)  (Geelong WFC)
Skinner, Sam (2016-2022)  (Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane, South Adelaide, Port Adelaide)
Skinner, Sarah (2023)  (Sydney WFC)
Skinner, Zephaniah (2011-2012)  (Williamstown, Western Bulldogs)
Skipper, Wayde (2003-2010)  (Western Bulldogs, Hawthorn)
Skipworth, Hayden (2001-2009)  (Woodville West Torrens, Adelaide, Essendon)
Skreja, Harry (1969-1971)  (Footscray)
Skuce, Bert
Skuce, Dolph (1897-1903)  (South Adelaide, Sturt)
Skuse, Alf (1962-1970)  (South Adelaide)
Skwirowski, Bill (1975-1988)  (Swan Districts)
Slack, Laurie (1935-1940)  (Geelong)
Slade, Frank (1933)  (Collingwood)
Slade, Matthew (1998-2008)  (Central District)
Slade, Peter (1974)  (Melbourne)
Slade, Will (2002-2006)  (Geelong)
Slate, Rodney (1952)  (St. Kilda)
Slater, Adam (1993-1995)  (Richmond)
Slater, Arthur (1910)  (Essendon)
Slater, Bob (1952-1953)  (Footscray)
Slater, Frank (1953-1955)  (Richmond)
Slater, Jim (1905)  (Carlton)
Slater, Joe (1906-1914)  (Geelong)
Slater, Keith (1955-1967)  (Swan Districts, Subiaco)
Slater, Ken (1943-1945)  (Hawthorn)
Slater, Mark (1969-1970)  (Collingwood)
Slater, Syd (1935-1945)  (Essendon, North Melbourne)
Slattery, Bernie (1946-1957)  (West Adelaide)
Slattery, Bill (1908-1913)  (Norwood, West Adelaide)
Slattery, Brian (1950-1960)  (West Adelaide, Glenelg)
Slattery, Henry (2005-2012)  (Essendon)
Slattery, Jack (1959-1962)  (Footscray)
Slattery, Kevin (1947)  (North Melbourne)
Slattery, Luke (2005-2013)  (Port Adelaide Magpies)
Slattery, Tyson (2010)  (Essendon)
Slattery, Wayne (1977-1988)  (South Adelaide, St. Kilda, North Adelaide)
Slaven, Jim (1951-1962)  (West Torrens)
Sleeman, Fred (1906)  (Melbourne)
Sleeman, Lance (1906-1908)  (Melbourne, University)
Sleep, Colin (1962-1964)  (Fitzroy)
Sleeth, Lou (1937-1938)  (Richmond)
Sleightholm, Tom (1934)  (North Melbourne)
Sleith, Arthur (1942-1943)  (Carlton)
Slender, Tara (2022)  (North Melbourne WFC)
Sloan, Alec (1897-1902)  (Fitzroy)
Sloane, Rory (2009-2022)  (North Adelaide, Adelaide, Australia)
Sloane, Shae (2019)  (Melbourne WFC)
Slockwitch, Ian (1961)  (Richmond)
Slocomb, Syd (1952)  (St. Kilda)
Slocum, Ray (1957-1965)  (Fitzroy)
Sloley, Charlie (1927-1929)  (Footscray)
Sloss, Bruce (1907-1914)  (Essendon, South Melbourne)
Sloss, Sam (1906-1913)  (East Perth, Sturt)
Smail, Lindsay (1930-1941)  (Essendon, Sandringham)
Smale, Ken (1955-1958)  (Collingwood)
Smale, Lionel (1904)  (Melbourne)
Smallhorn, Wal (1905-1906)  (South Melbourne)
Smallhorn, Wilfred 'Chicken' (1930-1940)  (Fitzroy)
Smallwood, Bernie (1950-1952)  (Footscray)
Smart, Nigel (1988-2004)  (South Adelaide, Adelaide, Australia)
Smart, Sam (1992-1997)  (Norwood, Carlton)
Smeaton, Bill (1951-1952)  (Melbourne)
Smeaton, George (1935-1949)  (Richmond, Oakleigh)
Smedley, Bert (1928-1929)  (St. Kilda)
Smedts, Alby (1976-1981)  (Footscray, St. Kilda)
Smedts, Billie (2012-2017)  (Geelong Reserves, Geelong, Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Smethurst, Max (1935)  (Hawthorn)
Smith, Alf (1886-1898)  (St. Kilda)
Smith, Alf (1929-1939)  (Sturt)
Smith, Alistair (2011)  (St. Kilda)
Smith, Alton
Smith, Amy (2022-2023)  (North Melbourne WFC)
Smith, Andrew (1980-1985)  (Collingwood, Sydney)
Smith, Anthony (1969-1972)  (Richmond)
Smith, Archie (1897-1902)  (Collingwood)
Smith, Archie (2013-2021)  (Mount Gravatt, Brisbane Reserves, Brisbane)
Smith, Arnold (1927-1932)  (Sturt)
Smith, Arthur (1901)  (South Melbourne)
Smith, Arthur (1930)  (Footscray, North Melbourne)
Smith, Ashley (2010-2014)  (West Coast)
Smith, Aurora (2022-2023)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Smith, Bailey (2019-2022)  (Western Bulldogs)
Smith, Barrie (1960)  (Carlton)
Smith, Barry (1960-1965)  (Footscray)
Smith, Basil (1922-1924)  (South Melbourne, Richmond)
Smith, Belinda (2017-2023)  (Fremantle WFC, Western Bulldogs WFC, West Coast WFC)
Smith, Bella (2021-2023)  (Collingwood WFC, Sydney WFC)
Smith, Bella (2023)  (Brisbane WFC)
Smith, Bernie (1945-1958)  (West Adelaide, Geelong)
Smith, Bill (1931-1937)  (Sturt)
Smith, Bill (1955)  (Fitzroy)
Smith, Billy (1925-1926)  (North Melbourne)
Smith, Bob (1901-1909)  (Fitzroy)
Smith, Bob (1928)  (North Melbourne)
Smith, Brad (1966-1980)  (East Perth, North Melbourne, East Fremantle)
Smith, Brad (1998-2009)  (Subiaco)
Smith, Bradley (2000)  (Collingwood)
Smith, Brock (2021)  (Brisbane Reserves)
Smith, Brodie (2011-2022)  (Adelaide, Australia)
Smith, Bruce (1962-1964)  (Richmond)
Smith, Charles (1921-1922)  (Richmond)
Smith, Chris (1973-1982)  (Fitzroy)
Smith, Clay (2012-2017)  (Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Footscray)
Smith, Clem (2014-2016)  (Perth, Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Smith, Clive (1944)  (North Melbourne)
Smith, Clyde (1921-1922)  (Collingwood)
Smith, Colin (1934-1949)  (West Adelaide)
Smith, Craig (1986-1993)  (Richmond)
Smith, Darren (1984-1996)  (Port Adelaide, Adelaide)
Smith, Darryl (1978-1990)  (Sturt, West Torrens)
Smith, Dave (1903-1915)  (West Torrens)
Smith, Dave (1903-1914)  (Essendon, Richmond)
Smith, Deakyn (2022)  (Melbourne)
Smith, Dennis (1960-1961)  (Richmond)
Smith, Devon (2012-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney, GWS Reserves, Essendon)
Smith, Don (1970-1988)  (Sandgate, Hinterland Blues)
Smith, Doug (1943)  (Collingwood)
Smith, Doug (1978-1983)  (North Melbourne)
Smith, Dylan (2001-2005)  (North Melbourne, Fremantle)
Smith, Ella (2023)  (Brisbane WFC)
Smith, Ella (2023)  (West Coast WFC)
Smith, Ely (2022)  (Brisbane)
Smith, Emily (2023)  (Collingwood WFC)
Smith, Frank (1924-1941)  (Prahran, Melbourne)
Smith, Fred (1961)  (Collingwood)
Smith, Gavin (1967)  (Fitzroy)
Smith, Geoff (1929-1934)  (Subiaco)
Smith, Geoff (1969-1972)  (Hawthorn)
Smith, George (1877-1890)  (Carlton, Richmond)
Smith, Glen (1926-1935)  (Claremont)
Smith, Greg (1980-1992)  (South Melbourne, Collingwood, Central District)
Smith, Harry (1915-1922)  (Fitzroy, Geelong)
Smith, Harry (1938-1939)  (Richmond)
Smith, Hec (1921-1934)  (Cananore, Launceston, Longford, City (Hobart))
Smith, Henry (1906)  (Melbourne)
Smith, Henry (2022)  (Brisbane)
Smith, Herbie (1919-1921)  (Geelong)
Smith, Howard (1898-1904)  (St. Kilda)
Smith, Isaac (2011-2022)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn, Geelong)
Smith, Ivan (1956)  (Fitzroy)
Smith, Ivor (1952-1954)  (St. Kilda)
Smith, Jack (1905-1911)  (North Melbourne, Melbourne)
Smith, Jack (1927-1939)  (Prahran, St. Kilda, North Melbourne, West Torrens, Norwood)
Smith, Jack (1947-1957)  (East Perth)
Smith, Jan (1980-1982)  (Geelong, Fitzroy)
Smith, Jasmyn (2023)  (Gold Coast WFC)
Smith, Jason (1991)  (Richmond)
Smith, Jeremy (1993)  (Carlton)
Smith, Jesse (2005-2008)  (North Melbourne)
Smith, Jesse (2006)  (Carlton)
Smith, Jim (1906)  (South Melbourne)
Smith, Jim (1968)  (Hawthorn)
Smith, Jimmy (1899-1909)  (St. Kilda)
Smith, Jimmy (1917-1926)  (Richmond)
Smith, Joel (1995-2007)  (St. Kilda, Hawthorn, Australia)
Smith, Joel (2017-2022)  (Melbourne)
Smith, John (1952)  (St. Kilda)
Smith, Josh (2016-2019)  (Collingwood Reserves, Collingwood, West Coast Reserves, West Coast)
Smith, Joshua (2008-2010)  (North Melbourne)
Smith, Kaleb
Smith, Katherine (2017-2023)  (Melbourne WFC, Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Smith, Keith (1936-1945)  (South Melbourne)
Smith, Kevin (1950-1956)  (North Melbourne, Footscray)
Smith, Kevin (1955-1956)  (Footscray)
Smith, Kevin (1964-1966)  (Richmond)
Smith, Kim (1975)  (Melbourne)
Smith, Laird (1934-1945)  (St. Kilda, Richmond)
Smith, Len (1902)  (South Melbourne)
Smith, Len (1934-1945)  (Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Smith, Len (1936-1937)  (North Melbourne)
Smith, Les (1911-1921)  (Sturt)
Smith, Les (1914)  (Melbourne)
Smith, Les (1921-1929)  (Geelong)
Smith, Les (1952-1954)  (Collingwood)
Smith, Lindsay (2001-2002)  (North Melbourne, Carlton)
Smith, Lon (1908)  (Essendon)
Smith, Mal (1958)  (South Melbourne)
Smith, Malcolm (1982)  (St. Kilda)
Smith, Max (1940)  (Essendon)
Smith, Merv (1946-1948)  (Fitzroy)
Smith, Michael (1977-1986)  (South Melbourne, West Adelaide)
Smith, Nick (2003-2006)  (Melbourne)
Smith, Nick (2008-2018)  (Sydney, Australia)
Smith, Noel (1938-1945)  (Essendon)
Smith, Norm (1935-1950)  (Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Smith, Norman (1967)  (Hawthorn)
Smith, Percy (1912)  (Richmond)
Smith, Peter (1966-1970)  (Melbourne, Carlton)
Smith, Peter (1981-1987)  (North Melbourne, Brisbane)
Smith, Phil (1968-1976)  (Geelong, West Perth, Woodville)
Smith, Ray (1971-1980)  (Essendon, Melbourne, Camberwell, Brunswick)
Smith, Reg (1925)  (Fitzroy)
Smith, Roarke (2015-2022)  (Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Smith, Rob (1971-1982)  (North Melbourne, Coburg)
Smith, Rohan (1985-1997)  (Port Adelaide, St. Kilda)
Smith, Rohan (1992-2006)  (Footscray, Australia)
Smith, Ron (1939-1944)  (Essendon, North Melbourne)
Smith, Ron (1941-1947)  (Collingwood)
Smith, Ron (1955-1956)  (Fitzroy)
Smith, Ron (1957-1959)  (Geelong)
Smith, Ross (1961-1975)  (St. Kilda)
Smith, Ross (1984-1996)  (North Melbourne, Australia)
Smith, Rowley (1911)  (St. Kilda)
Smith, Shaun (1987-1998)  (North Melbourne, Melbourne)
Smith, Shayne (1994)  (Sydney)
Smith, Stan (1947-1950)  (Collingwood)
Smith, Stan (1951-1954)  (South Melbourne)
Smith, Steven (1974-1985)  (Melbourne)
Smith, Syd (1911)  (Geelong)
Smith, Syd (1919)  (Fitzroy)
Smith, Syd (1952-1953)  (Geelong)
Smith, Tamara (2023)  (Hawthorn WFC)
Smith, Tanner (2013-2016)  (Peel Thunder, Fremantle)
Smith, Taylor (2020-2023)  (Gold Coast WFC, Brisbane WFC)
Smith, Ted (1910)  (St. Kilda)
Smith, Terry (1980-1992)  (Richmond, St. Kilda, Oakleigh)
Smith, Thomas (1870-1881)  (Port Adelaide)
Smith, Tim (2017-2019)  (Melbourne)
Smith, Tom (1898)  (South Melbourne)
Smith, Tom 'Red' (1859-1862)  (Melbourne)
Smith, Tommy (1936-1937)  (Essendon, Footscray)
Smith, Tony (1974)  (Carlton)
Smith, Tony (1986-1988)  (Sydney)
Smith, Tyanna (2021-2023)  (St. Kilda WFC)
Smith, Vic (1920)  (South Melbourne)
Smith, Vin (1935)  (Hawthorn)
Smith, Wes (1965-1967)  (Hawthorn)
Smith, Zac (2011-2021)  (Australia, Gold Coast, Gold Coast Reserves, Geelong, Geelong Reserves)
Smoker, Craig (1998-1999)  (Melbourne)
Smyth, Dale (1980-1982)  (Geelong)
Smyth, Leo (1954-1958)  (Fitzroy)
Smyth, Philippa (2018)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Smythe, Keith (1968-1971)  (Richmond, St. Kilda)
Snadden, Jordan (2016-2017)  (East Perth)
Sneazwell, Bill (1926-1928)  (Collingwood)
Sneddon, Billy (1944)  (West Perth)
Sneddon, Lindsay (1982-1985)  (Footscray, Sydney)
Snell, Archie (1902-1908)  (Carlton, Essendon)
Snell, Bill (1950-1952)  (Essendon)
Snell, Bob (1923-1933)  (East Perth, West Adelaide, New Town)
Snell, Elizabeth (2022-2023)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Snell, Jason (1996-2001)  (Geelong)
Snell, Ken (1960-1965)  (North Melbourne)
Snell, Roy (1924)  (Fitzroy)
Snell, Sam (1936-1945)  (St. Kilda)
Snelling, Will (2015-2022)  (West Adelaide, Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide, Essendon)
Snow, Sid (1909-1922)  (Subiaco)
Soderstrom, Mark (1992-2000)  (North Adelaide, Glenelg, Sturt)
Soldo, Ivan (2017-2022)  (Richmond)
Soligo, Jake (2021-2022)  (Richmond Reserves, Adelaide)
Solin, Tony (1976-1988)  (South Fremantle, Swan Districts, East Fremantle)
Solomon, Dean (1998-2009)  (Essendon, Australia, Perth, Fremantle)
Solomon, Harold (1926-1932)  (West Adelaide)
Solomon, John (1948-1952)  (St. Kilda)
Solomon, Jonathan (1990)  (Brisbane)
Soltoggio, Silvio (1939-1946)  (East Fremantle)
Somer, John (1911)  (Collingwood, St. Kilda)
Somerville, Barrie (1958)  (North Melbourne)
Somerville, Craig (1986)  (Footscray)
Somerville, Harry (1947)  (North Melbourne)
Somerville, Jack (1933-1934)  (Footscray)
Somerville, John (1960-1967)  (Essendon)
Somerville, Peter (1988-1999)  (Essendon)
Somerville, Trevor (1963-1967)  (South Melbourne)
Sonnleitner, Otto (1961)  (South Melbourne)
Sonsie, Tyler (2021-2022)  (Box Hill, Richmond)
Sorrell, Alan (1947-1950)  (Carlton, Fitzroy)
Sorrell, Jack (1927-1935)  (Norwood, South Adelaide)
Sorrell, Ray (1956-1967)  (East Fremantle, South Fremantle)
Sorrell, Trevor (1970-1981)  (Port Adelaide, Clarence)
Soutar, Tom (1911)  (St. Kilda)
Souter, Alick (1937-1947)  (West Adelaide)
Southby, Geoff (1971-1984)  (Carlton)
Southcombe, Tony (1977)  (Carlton)
Southee, Ronald (1905-1911)  (Perth)
Southern, Daniel (1993-2000)  (Claremont, Footscray)
Southern, Jack (1897-1899)  (South Melbourne)
Southern, Wally (1941-1946)  (Geelong, South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Sowden, Arthur (1899-1906)  (Melbourne)
Spaanderman, Llane (2005)  (Brisbane)
Spain, Jim (1923-1927)  (Richmond)
Spalding, Earl (1983-1999)  (Perth, Melbourne, Carlton, East Fremantle)
Spalding, George (1959-1965)  (Perth)
Spalding, Scott (1988-2002)  (Perth, Carlton, East Fremantle)
Spangher, Matt (2007-2016)  (East Fremantle, West Coast, Sydney Reserves, Sydney, Box Hill, Hawthorn)
Spargo Snr, Bob (1934-1942)  (Footscray, Melbourne)
Spargo Jnr, Bob (1958-1963)  (Footscray)
Spargo, Charlie (2018-2022)  (Melbourne)
Spargo, Paul (1985-1993)  (North Melbourne, Brisbane)
Spargo, Ricky (1966-1971)  (Footscray)
Spark, Graeme (1976)  (Hawthorn)
Spark, Lauren (2017-2021)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Sparks, Alf (1926)  (Collingwood)
Sparks, Bradley (1987-1988)  (Melbourne)
Sparks, John (1975-1977)  (Melbourne)
Sparks, Percy (1909)  (Richmond)
Sparrow, Frank (1943-1956)  (East Perth, Swan Districts, West Perth)
Sparrow, George (1898-1899)  (South Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Sparrow, Tom (2019-2022)  (Melbourne)
Sparrow, Val (1914-1930)  (East Perth)
Spassopoulos, Tony (1985)  (Fitzroy)
Spaull, John (2000-2001)  (North Melbourne)
Speakman, Bill (1927-1929)  (Essendon)
Speakman, Percy (1908)  (Richmond)
Spear, Tom (1944-1947)  (Hawthorn)
Spears, Billy (1901-1903)  (Carlton, Collingwood)
Spehr, Jason (1990-1997)  (West Torrens, Woodville West Torrens)
Speight, Ben (2010-2011)  (North Melbourne)
Spence, Ernie (1944)  (Carlton)
Spencer, Jake (2009-2017)  (Melbourne)
Spencer, Jim (1946-1956)  (East Perth)
Spencer, Jock (1948-1957)  (North Melbourne)
Spencer, John (1952-1954)  (Carlton)
Spencer, Keith (1964-1973)  (Port Adelaide)
Spencer, Matthew (2006)  (Geelong)
Spencer, Max (2015-2018)  (Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Spencer, Peter (1974-1987)  (East Perth, North Melbourne, Subiaco, Claremont)
Spencer, Stuart (1950-1967)  (Melbourne, Clarence)
Spencer, Trevor (1985-1991)  (Essendon, Melbourne, Geelong)
Spencer, Wally (1946)  (Hawthorn)
Spero, George (1960)  (Essendon)
Spicer, Phoenix (2021-2022)  (North Melbourne)
Spicer, Reefton (1917-1918)  (Richmond)
Spiel, Frank (1979-1990)  (South Adelaide, Sturt, West Torrens)
Spiers, Doug (1964-1968)  (Port Adelaide)
Spilcker, George (1899-1901)  (St. Kilda)
Spilling, Frank (1933-1936)  (Footscray)
Spinks, Brett (1994-1998)  (West Coast, Geelong)
Spinks, Stan (1931-1941)  (Hawthorn, Camberwell)
Spittle, Max (1947-1950)  (Melbourne)
Splatt, Clem (1922-1927)  (Collingwood, Hawthorn)
Spokes, Bill (1943-1944)  (Fitzroy)
Spokes, Larry (1946-1950)  (South Melbourne)
Spooner, Graham (1953)  (Fitzroy)
Sporn, Garry (1971-1974)  (North Adelaide)
Sporn, Kieran (1986-1994)  (West Adelaide, Essendon, Fitzroy)
Sporn, Trent (2002-2006)  (Carlton)
Sprague, Eric (1918)  (Essendon)
Spratling, Col (1940-1943)  (North Melbourne)
Sprigg, Jim (1915)  (St. Kilda)
Sprigg, Trevor (1965-1977)  (East Fremantle, Glenorchy)
Spriggs, David (2000-2005)  (Geelong, Sydney)
Spring, Barry (1960-1968)  (Mayne)
Spring, Geoff (1945-1957)  (Williamstown, Richmond)
Sproule, Paul (1968-1975)  (Essendon, Richmond)
Sproule, Zach (2016-2022)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney)
Spry, Bill (1930-1931)  (North Melbourne)
Spurling, Bill (1928-1935)  (Footscray)
Spurling, Bob (1963-1965)  (Footscray)
Spurr, Lee (2012-2017)  (Peel Thunder, Fremantle)
Squire, Alan (1948-1954)  (St. Kilda)
Squire, Damian (1991-2006)  (North Adelaide, Port Adelaide, Sturt)
St John, George (1908-1911)  (Richmond, Melbourne)
Stabb, Fred (1942-1944)  (Collingwood)
Stabb, Roy (1942-1947)  (Collingwood, Melbourne)
Stacey, Chris (1986-1987)  (Fitzroy, Brisbane)
Stack, Brennan (2009-2017)  (Western Bulldogs, Perth)
Stack, Brid (2022-2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Stack, Sydney (2018-2022)  (Perth, Richmond)
Stackpole, Keith (1935-1947)  (Collingwood, Fitzroy, Prahran)
Stackpoole, John (1968-1980)  (Sandgate)
Staehr, Howard (1974-1976)  (Essendon)
Stafford, Fred (1947-1952)  (Carlton)
Stafford, Geoff (1966)  (Hawthorn)
Stafford, George (1951-1954)  (Carlton)
Stafford, Greg (1993-2006)  (Sydney, Richmond)
Stafford, Howard (1914)  (University)
Stahl, Tayla (2020-2022)  (Richmond WFC)
Stainer, Percy (1908-1911)  (Richmond, St. Kilda)
Staines, Emery (1897)  (St. Kilda)
Staines, Frank (1898)  (Melbourne)
Stainsby, Les (1925-1927)  (Collingwood, Richmond)
Staite, Des (1960-1968)  (Glenelg)
Staker, Brent (2003-2015)  (East Fremantle, West Coast, Brisbane, Brisbane Reserves)
Stammers, Fred (1939-1945)  (Sandringham, Richmond)
Stamp, Alby (1897-1899)  (Essendon)
Stamp, Ray (1972)  (Footscray)
Stamps, Bill (1947)  (St. Kilda)
Stanbridge, Charles (1921-1934)  (Williamstown, Port Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Stancliffe, Fred (1905-1907)  (Collingwood)
Standfield, Barry (1990-1997)  (Footscray, Adelaide)
Standfield, Bob (1938-1942)  (Essendon, Carlton)
Standfield, Paul (1936-1940)  (Footscray)
Staniland, Ted (1897)  (Fitzroy)
Stanislaus, Brian (1991)  (Sydney)
Stanlake, Claude (1902-1903)  (St. Kilda)
Stanlake, Robert (1900)  (Geelong)
Stanlake, Warren (1981)  (Footscray)
Stanley, Danny (2007-2016)  (Collingwood, Gold Coast, Gold Coast Reserves)
Stanley, Darren (1991)  (Footscray)
Stanley, Don (1964)  (South Melbourne)
Stanley, George (1929-1930)  (Footscray)
Stanley, Harold (1906)  (Melbourne)
Stanley, Johnny (1930)  (Footscray)
Stanley, Rhys (2009-2022)  (Sandringham, St. Kilda, Geelong)
Stannett, Angelique (2019-2023)  (Fremantle WFC)
Stanton, Brent (2004-2017)  (Essendon, Australia, Essendon Reserves)
Stanton, Jamie (2017-2023)  (Brisbane WFC, North Melbourne WFC, Gold Coast WFC)
Stanton, Kate (2017)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Stanway, Clyde (1906)  (Melbourne)
Stanway, Horrie (1930-1932)  (Footscray, Richmond)
Stanworth, Jim (1892-1910)  (North Melbourne, South Bendigo, South Melbourne, Essendon Town, North Launceston)
Stapleton, Tom (1933-1935)  (Geelong)
Star, Don (1954-1955)  (South Melbourne)
Starbuck, David (1970-1971)  (Essendon)
Starbuck, Paul (1990)  (Sydney)
Starcevich, Brandon (2018-2022)  (Brisbane)
Starcevich, Craig (1985-1995)  (East Perth, Collingwood, Brisbane)
Staritski, Justin (1988-2000)  (Norwood, North Melbourne, Collingwood)
Starke, David (1904)  (St. Kilda)
Starr, Les (1913)  (Carlton)
Starr, Ray (1936-1949)  (East Perth)
Stasinowsky, Ian (1969-1980)  (Norwood)
Staunton, Cora (2018-2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC)
Staunton, Grant
Staveley, Arthur (1927-1928)  (North Melbourne)
Steane, Frank (1946)  (North Melbourne)
Steane, Lisa (2020-2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC, Sydney WFC)
Stearnes, Roy (1910-1915)  (West Adelaide)
Steed, Alfred (1996-1998)  (Port Adelaide)
Steel, Gary (1972-1973)  (Footscray)
Steel, Howard (1930-1932)  (Melbourne)
Steel, Kelvin (1974-1979)  (Hawthorn, Essendon)
Steele, Cyril (1910-1914)  (Melbourne, University)
Steele, Darren (1984-1994)  (North Melbourne, Geelong)
Steele, Des (1962-1963)  (Collingwood)
Steele, Jack (2014-2022)  (Belconnen Magpies, GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, St. Kilda)
Steele, Ray (1940-1943)  (Richmond)
Steele, Stuart (1993)  (Richmond)
Steele, Wally (1897-1898)  (Melbourne)
Steele, Wally (1910-1925)  (Norwood, Subiaco, Perth)
Steer, Trevor (1961-1966)  (Collingwood)
Steigenberger, Jim (1934-1937)  (Fitzroy, North Melbourne)
Stein, Jake (2017-2022)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney)
Steinberg, Ariel (2014-2015)  (Essendon)
Steinberner, Nathan (1997-2008)  (Central District, Port Adelaide)
Steinfort, Carl (1996-2002)  (Geelong, Collingwood)
Stemper, Frank (1970-1982)  (Woodville, Norwood)
Stengle, Tyson (2017-2022)  (Richmond Reserves, Richmond, Adelaide Reserves, Adelaide, Woodville West Torrens, Geelong)
Stenglein, Tyson (1997-2009)  (Subiaco, Port Adelaide Magpies, Adelaide, West Coast)
Stenhouse, Jack (1933-1936)  (Richmond, Essendon, Hawthorn)
Stephen, Bill (1947-1957)  (Fitzroy)
Stephen, Peter (1969-1972)  (East Fremantle)
Stephens, Billy (1937-1938)  (Footscray)
Stephens, Brad (2000)  (North Melbourne)
Stephens, Brett (1987-1993)  (Fitzroy, Australia)
Stephens, Cooper (2022)  (Geelong)
Stephens, Darryl (1961-1964)  (Geelong)
Stephens, Dylan (2019-2022)  (Norwood, Sydney)
Stephens, Frank (1946-1948)  (North Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Stephens, Guy (1911-1927)  (Norwood)
Stephens, Henry  (Port Adelaide Magpies)
Stephens, Joe (1911)  (St. Kilda)
Stephens, John (1971-1973)  (St. Kilda)
Stephens, Les (1919-1920)  (Geelong)
Stephens, Peter (1902-1908)  (Geelong)
Stephens, Peter (1971-1973)  (Geelong)
Stephens, Phil (1959)  (St. Kilda)
Stephens, Vic (1908-1915)  (West Adelaide, Norwood)
Stephens, Westmore (1912-1914)  (University)
Stephenson, Bill (1957-1963)  (St. Kilda)
Stephenson, Doug (1970-1972)  (Geelong)
Stephenson, Frank (1958-1960)  (North Melbourne)
Stephenson, Jack (1920-1922)  (Carlton)
Stephenson, Jaidyn (2018-2022)  (Collingwood, Collingwood Reserves, North Melbourne)
Stephenson, Jim (1956)  (St. Kilda)
Stephenson, John (1903)  (Carlton)
Stephenson, John (1907)  (Essendon)
Stephenson, John (1958)  (Carlton)
Stephenson, Laurie (1959-1960)  (St. Kilda)
Stephenson, Louise (2017-2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC, Hawthorn WFC)
Stephenson, Max (1955-1957)  (St. Kilda)
Stephenson, Norm (1906)  (Melbourne)
Stephenson, Orren (2012-2014)  (Geelong, Richmond)
Sterrett, Ray (1989-1991)  (Geelong)
Steven, Jack (2009-2020)  (St. Kilda, Geelong)
Steven, Robert (1977)  (Geelong)
Stevens, Alan (1940-1952)  (Ainslie, City (Eastlake-Manuka), Eastlake (Original), St. Kilda)
Stevens, Anthony (1989-2004)  (North Melbourne, Australia)
Stevens, Arthur (1927-1932)  (Footscray)
Stevens, Bill (1927)  (North Melbourne)
Stevens, Bill (1961)  (Fitzroy)
Stevens, Danny (1996-1999)  (North Melbourne)
Stevens, Gary (1992-1993)  (Sydney)
Stevens, George (1980-1991)  (Queanbeyan)
Stevens, Harvey (1948-1957)  (Collingwood, Footscray)
Stevens, Horrie (1934)  (North Melbourne)
Stevens, Jack (1950-1953)  (Geelong, South Melbourne)
Stevens, John (1997-2001)  (Sydney)
Stevens, Kevin (1965-1968)  (Footscray)
Stevens, Koby (2010-2018)  (East Fremantle, West Coast, Western Bulldogs, Footscray, Sandringham, St. Kilda)
Stevens, Laurie (1952-1958)  (Port Adelaide)
Stevens, Linden (1998)  (Adelaide)
Stevens, Mark (1995-2005)  (North Melbourne, Woodville West Torrens, Adelaide)
Stevens, Michael (1999-2005)  (Port Adelaide, North Melbourne)
Stevens, Nick (1998-2009)  (Port Adelaide, Australia, Carlton)
Stevens, Nick (2022)  (Geelong)
Stevens, Nicola (2017-2023)  (Collingwood WFC, Carlton WFC, St. Kilda WFC)
Stevens, Paul (1971-1972)  (Collingwood)
Stevens, Phil (1968-1982)  (Geelong, St. Kilda, Sandringham)
Stevens, Robert (1970-1971)  (Collingwood)
Stevens, Scott (1991-1998)  (Central District)
Stevens, Scott (2002-2011)  (Sydney, Adelaide)
Stevens, Steve (1920)  (St. Kilda)
Stevens, William (1930-1931)  (St. Kilda)
Stevenson, Bruce (1969-1980)  (Hawthorn, West Adelaide, Central District)
Stevenson, Ian (1969-1970)  (Essendon)
Stevenson, Jamie (1985-1989)  (North Melbourne)
Stevenson, Lewis (2010-2013)  (West Coast, Port Adelaide)
Stevenson, Robert (1994-1997)  (Essendon)
Stevenson, Shayne (1991-1997)  (Fitzroy, Hawthorn)
Stevenson, Ted (1903-1907)  (Footscray)
Stevenson, Ted (1922-1929)  (Geelong)
Steward, Alan (1926-1936)  (Claremont)
Steward, Peter (1962-1975)  (North Melbourne, West Perth)
Stewart, Alec (1941-1942)  (North Melbourne)
Stewart, Alex (1931)  (Hawthorn)
Stewart, Andy (1898-1901)  (St. Kilda)
Stewart, Andy (1967)  (Morningside, Western Districts)
Stewart, Billy (1905-1909)  (St. Kilda)
Stewart, Bob (1922)  (Richmond)
Stewart, Bob (1963)  (North Melbourne)
Stewart, Bob (1966-1967)  (Melbourne)
Stewart, Charlie (1901)  (Carlton)
Stewart, Charlie (1961)  (Footscray)
Stewart, Cliff (1962-1968)  (Carlton)
Stewart, Craig (1978-1986)  (Collingwood, Richmond)
Stewart, Daniel (2010-2013)  (Port Adelaide)
Stewart, Dick (1898-1900)  (Carlton)
Stewart, Don (1932)  (St. Kilda)
Stewart, Ernie (1897)  (St. Kilda)
Stewart, Frank (1931)  (Hawthorn)
Stewart, Fred (1897)  (St. Kilda)
Stewart, George (1898-1900)  (St. Kilda)
Stewart, George (1909)  (Carlton)
Stewart, George (1925)  (South Melbourne)
Stewart, Harold (1900)  (St. Kilda)
Stewart, Horrie (1898)  (Essendon)
Stewart, Ian (1962-1975)  (Hobart, St. Kilda, Richmond)
Stewart, Jack (1885-1895)  (Richmond)
Stewart, James (2013-2022)  (GWS Reserves, Greater Western Sydney, Essendon)
Stewart, Jasmin (2020-2022)  (Fremantle WFC)
Stewart, Jim (1903-1912)  (North Melbourne, St. Kilda, Carlton)
Stewart, Jim (1909-1911)  (St. Kilda)
Stewart, Jim (1915-1920)  (South Melbourne)
Stewart, Jim (1938-1941)  (North Melbourne)
Stewart, Kade (2015-2017)  (South Fremantle, Box Hill, Hawthorn)
Stewart, Loy (1951-1952)  (Geelong)
Stewart, Paul (2008-2016)  (Port Adelaide, Port Adelaide Magpies)
Stewart, Ray (1915-1919)  (Richmond, Carlton)
Stewart, Reg (1897-1898)  (St. Kilda)
Stewart, Stuart (1926-1935)  (Hawthorn)
Stewart, Tom (2017-2022)  (Geelong)
Stewart, Walter (1898-1905)  (St. Kilda, Geelong)
Stewart, Wayne  (Mayne, Coorparoo)
Stibbard Snr, Neville (1946-1948)  (South Melbourne, North Melbourne)
Stibbard Jnr, Neville (1973-1975)  (South Melbourne)
Stibbard, Robert (1972-1974)  (South Melbourne)
Stiff, Jimmy (1929-1937)  (South Sydney)
Stiles, Allan 'Chubby' (1966-1975)  (Perth)
Stiller, Cheynee (2006-2012)  (Brisbane)
Stillman, Les (1968-1971)  (Essendon, Footscray)
Stilo, Michael (1973-1976)  (North Melbourne, South Melbourne)
Stirling, David (1983)  (Sydney)
Stivey, Sam (1902-1903)  (Carlton)
Stock, Jack (1944-1945)  (Melbourne)
Stockdale, Greg (1917-1933)  (Kilmore, Rushworth, Essendon, Northcote, Coburg)
Stockdale, Mark (1989-1991)  (Richmond)
Stocker, Liam (2019-2022)  (Carlton)
Stockman, Ron (1953-1961)  (Footscray, South Melbourne)
Stodart, Frank (1903-1908)  (Geelong)
Stoddart, Harold (1906-1910)  (Norwood)
Stoddart, Ryley (2018-2020)  (Sydney Reserves, Sydney)
Stoeckel, David (1985-1997)  (South Adelaide)
Stokes, Albert (1926-1936)  (West Adelaide, West Torrens)
Stokes, Cameron (2008-2010)  (Hawthorn)
Stokes, Dick (1915-1917)  (Geelong)
Stokes, Jervis (1948-1950)  (Richmond)
Stokes, Mac (1929-1931)  (Geelong)
Stokes, Mathew (2002-2016)  (Woodville West Torrens, Geelong, Australia, Essendon)
Stokes, Ray (1946-1951)  (Richmond)
Stokes, Rod (1971-1972)  (Geelong)
Stokesberry, Harry (1915)  (Richmond)
Stoll, Vic (1951-1955)  (West Adelaide)
Stone, Bill (1915)  (Fitzroy)
Stone, Billy (1925)  (Carlton)
Stone, Bob (1942-1949)  (Melbourne)
Stone, Chris (1978-1981)  (St. Kilda)
Stone, Conor (2021-2022)  (Greater Western Sydney)
Stone, Ernie (1919-1923)  (West Torrens)
Stone, Neville (1966-1969)  (Melbourne)
Stone, Nicholas (1997-2000)  (West Coast)
Stone, Nick (2002-2005)  (Hawthorn, St. Kilda)
Stone, Ron (1965-1969)  (Carlton)
Stoneham, Alan (1971-1983)  (Sunshine, Footscray, Essendon)
Stoneham, Barry (1986-2000)  (Geelong)
Stonehouse, Ken (1976-1978)  (Richmond)
Stooke, Wally (1915-1923)  (Perth)
Storer, Bill (1963-1964)  (Fitzroy)
Storey, Jack (1948-1955)  (Footscray, Port Melbourne)
Storey, Keith (1930)  (St. Kilda)
Storey, Merv (1934)  (Essendon)
Story, Alan (1932-1944)  (Hawthorn)
Stott, Len (1932-1937)  (Fitzroy)
Stott, Norm (1929-1930)  (Fitzroy)
Stott, Wilfred (1913-1920)  (Essendon, Richmond)
Strachan, Bob (1904-1910)  (Collingwood)
Strachan, Bob (1963-1965)  (South Melbourne)
Strachan, Greg (1978-1987)  (Richmond)
Strachan, Kieran (2017-2022)  (Essendon Reserves, Adelaide)
Strahan, Annabel (2022-2023)  (Western Bulldogs WFC)
Strahan, Dave (1897-1900)  (Melbourne)
Strahan, Hugh (1967-1972)  (Geelong)
Strang, Allan (1947-1948)  (South Melbourne)
Strang, Archie (1906-1923)  (East Fremantle)
Strang, Bill (1904-1913)  (South Melbourne, Albury)
Strang, Colin (1933)  (St. Kilda)
Strang, Doug (1931-1940)  (Richmond, Kyneton, Albury)
Strang, Geoff (1965-1974)  (Richmond, North Adelaide)
Strang, Gordon (1931-1940)  (Richmond, North Launceston, Wodonga)
Strange, Albert (1926)  (St. Kilda)
Strange, Barry (1952-1965)  (New Town, Penguin)
Stranger, Bill (1897-1898)  (Collingwood)
Stratton, Ben (2008-2020)  (East Perth, Hawthorn)
Stratton, Kristy (2018-2021)  (Collingwood WFC)
Strauch, Dean (1986-1989)  (Carlton)
Strauch, Denis (1957-1960)  (Carlton)
Strauss, James (2010-2013)  (Melbourne)
Strawbridge, Frank (1917-1919)  (Fitzroy)
Strawns, Ted (1899-1909)  (Port Adelaide)
Streader, Jack (1949-1955)  (Fitzroy)
Streckfuss, Bert (1909-1910)  (South Melbourne)
Street, Charlie (1928-1933)  (Richmond, Carlton)
Street, Peter (2001-2008)  (Geelong, Western Bulldogs)
Streeter, Alan (1948-1950)  (Carlton)
Streeter, Charlie (1920-1928)  (Melbourne)
Streeter, Percy (1933-1934)  (Melbourne, Footscray)
Strempel, Shane (1991)  (Brisbane)
Stretch, Billy (2015-2019)  (Casey, Melbourne)
Stretch, Steven (1982-1995)  (West Torrens, Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Stretton, Alan (1946-1947)  (St. Kilda)
Stribley, Tara (2023)  (Fremantle WFC)
Strickland, Bill (1900)  (Carlton)
Strickland, Billy (1885-1897)  (Carlton, Collingwood)
Strickland, Dave (1900)  (St. Kilda)
Strickland, Len (1900)  (Geelong)
Strijk, Andrew (2010-2012)  (West Coast)
Stringer, Alan (1981-1989)  (North Adelaide, Glenelg)
Stringer, Barry (1971-1981)  (North Adelaide)
Stringer, Dean (1949-1958)  (North Adelaide)
Stringer, Jake (2012-2022)  (Bendigo, Williamstown, Western Bulldogs, Footscray, Australia, Essendon)
Stringer, Jesse (2012-2014)  (Geelong)
Stringer, Kelly (1964-1970)  (North Adelaide)
Stringer, Wayne (1975-1988)  (North Adelaide, Glenelg)
Strnadica, Luke (2017-2022)  (Peel Thunder, East Fremantle, West Coast)
Strom, Mim (2020-2023)  (Fremantle WFC)
Strong, Jack (1901-1912)  (Melbourne)
Strong, Joe (1898)  (South Melbourne)
Strong, Sydney (1917)  (South Melbourne)
Strooper, David (1985-1994)  (Glenelg, Fitzroy, Sydney, St. Kilda)
Strownix, Tom (1911-1914)  (South Melbourne, Fitzroy)
Strugnell, James (1915-1923)  (West Torrens)
Stuart, Hannah (2023)  (St. Kilda WFC)
Stubbs, Edgar (1906)  (Geelong)
Stubbs, Frank (1937-1951)  (North Melbourne, Camberwell)
Stubbs, Justin (1988-1990)  (Essendon)
Stubbs, Ron (1969-1972)  (Hawthorn)
Stuckey, Bill (1899-1900)  (Carlton)
Stuckey, George (1893-1902)  (Essendon)
Sturt, Sam (2020-2022)  (Fremantle)
Stutley, Colin (1964-1970)  (Central District)
Styles, Angus (2018)  (Sydney Reserves)
Styles, George (1926-1928)  (Carlton, North Melbourne)
Styles, Gordon (1942-1945)  (Richmond)
Styles, Lance (1973-1974)  (Carlton)
Stynes, Brian (1992)  (Melbourne)
Stynes, Jim (1987-1999)  (Australia, Melbourne, Ireland)
Suares, Cyril (1913)  (Collingwood)
Suban, Nick (2009-2021)  (Fremantle, Claremont, Peel Thunder, South Fremantle)
Suckling, Mat (2011-2015)  (Norwood)
Suckling, Matt (2007-2020)  (Box Hill, Hawthorn, Australia, Western Bulldogs)
Sudholz, John (1966-1971)  (South Melbourne)
Sugg, Bill (1901-1911)  (West Adelaide, North Adelaide, Sturt)
Sugg, Fred (1899-1905)  (West Adelaide)
Suhard, Eric (1915)  (Norwood)
Suhard, Harold (1910-1911)  (Norwood)
Suhard, Keith (1910-1911)  (Norwood)
Suhard, Louis (1877-1880)  (Melbourne, Norwood)
Suhard, Noel (1915)  (Norwood)
Suhr, Charles (1906-1911)  (Melbourne, St. Kilda)
Sulley, Reg (1940-1953)  (West Torrens)
Sullivan, Chris (1992-1996)  (Melbourne, Richmond)
Sullivan, Clarrie (1924-1925)  (St. Kilda)
Sullivan, David (1986-1988)  (Hawthorn, Essendon)
Sullivan, Gene (1923-1929)  (St. Kilda, Footscray)
Sullivan, Harry (1950-1960)  (Carlton, Collingwood)
Sullivan, Jack (1903-1907)  (Essendon)
Sullivan, Jack (1941-1946)  (Richmond)
Sullivan, Jack (1955-1960)  (Carlton)
Sullivan, Jimmy (1918-1925)  (Essendon, Melbourne)
Sullivan, Joe (1900-1903)  (Carlton)
Sullivan, Kevin (1941-1946)  (Collingwood)
Sullivan, Paul (1959)  (Hawthorn)
Sullivan, Phil (1926)  (Hawthorn)
Sullivan, Tom (1913-1917)  (Subiaco, East Fremantle)
Sullivan, Tony (1967-1979)  (Melbourne)
Sumich, Peter (1986-1998)  (South Fremantle, West Coast)
Summers, Frank (1953)  (South Melbourne)
Summers, Mark (1988-1989)  (Richmond)
Summerton, Greg (1973-1984)  (West Adelaide)
Summerton, Steven (2006-2015)  (Port Adelaide Magpies)
Sumner, Byron (2011)  (Sydney)
Sumner, Gordon (1985-1986)  (Collingwood)
Sumner, Liam (2012-2017)  (Greater Western Sydney, Northern Bullants, Carlton)
Sumner, Timmy (2012-2014)  (Woodville West Torrens, Gold Coast Reserves, Gold Coast)
Sundqvist, Jarrad (2002-2003)  (Sydney)
Surjan, Jacob (2003-2012)  (South Fremantle, Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide)
Surman, Kate (2020-2023)  (Gold Coast WFC, Port Adelaide WFC)
Surman, Luke (2016-2019)  (Box Hill, South Adelaide)
Sutcliffe, Cam (2011-2020)  (Woodville West Torrens, East Fremantle, Fremantle, Peel Thunder, Port Adelaide Magpies, Port Adelaide)
Sutcliffe, Max (1955-1956)  (Geelong)
Sutcliffe, Scott (1982-1986)  (Melbourne, Richmond)
Suter, Bob (1956-1958)  (Essendon)
Sutherland, Bill (1935-1946)  (Claremont)
Sutherland, Frank (1950-1952)  (St. Kilda)
Sutherland, George (1900-1901)  (St. Kilda)
Sutherland, Jim (1924)  (South Melbourne)
Sutherland, John (1925)  (Footscray)
Sutherland, Neil (1961-1967)  (Geelong, Glenelg)
Sutherland, Rick (1981)  (St. Kilda)
Sutherland, Ross (1958)  (Geelong)
Sutherland, Scott (1992-2004)  (Sturt, North Adelaide)
Sutherland, Syd (1919)  (Essendon)
Sutherland, Tom (1930-1941)  (Footscray, St. Kilda, Hawthorn)
Sutter, Adrian (1962-1968)  (North Adelaide)
Sutterby, Reg (1919)  (Geelong)
Suttie, Jack (1955)  (St. Kilda)
Sutton, Bert (1921-1928)  (South Melbourne, Hawthorn)
Sutton, Charlie (1942-1956)  (Footscray)
Sutton, Darryl (1970-1986)  (Glenorchy, North Melbourne, Swan Districts, Richmond, Sydney, North Hobart)
Sutton, Jack (1944-1945)  (Footscray)
Sutton, Ned (1888-1898)  (Carlton, Melbourne)
Svarc, Catherine (2020-2023)  (Brisbane WFC)
Svarc, Ruby (2022-2023)  (Brisbane WFC)
Svenson, John (1953-1959)  (South Melbourne)
Svilar, Michael (1988-1990)  (Footscray)
Svorinich, Bob (1969-1971)  (South Melbourne)
Swallow, Andrew (2004-2018)  (East Fremantle, North Melbourne, Australia, Aspley)
Swallow, David (2009-2022)  (East Fremantle, Gold Coast)
Swan, Bill (1976-1993)  (Port Melbourne, Williamstown)
Swan, Dane (2003-2016)  (Collingwood, Australia)
Swan, Glenn (1973)  (Melbourne)
Swan, Neville (1950-1952)  (Collingwood)
Swannie, Archie (1897)  (South Melbourne)
Swanson, Emma (2017-2023)  (Greater Western Sydney WFC, West Coast WFC)
Swarbrick, George (1952-1953)  (Geelong)
Sweatman, Charlie (1897-1899)  (Carlton)
Sweeney, Bill (1934-1935)  (Melbourne)
Sweeney, Justin (2007)  (St. Kilda)
Sweeney, Laurie
Sweet, Eric (1941-1943)  (South Melbourne)
Sweet, Jack (1939-1951)  (East Perth, South Melbourne, Subiaco)
Sweet, Jordon (2017-2022)  (North Adelaide, Footscray, Western Bulldogs)
Sweetman, Dick (1898-1911)  (East Fremantle)
Swenson, Clarrie (1941-1949)  (Collingwood, Hawthorn)
Swift, Alf (1904)  (Essendon)
Swift, Fred (1958-1967)  (Richmond)
Swift, Tom (2009-2012)  (West Coast)
Swinstead, Julian (1967-1979)  (Central District)
Switala, Adam (1997-2010)  (Central District, Essendon)
Switkowski, Sam (2018-2022)  (Fremantle)
Sykes, Alby (1907)  (Essendon)
Sykes, Archie (1887-1897)  (Geelong, Essendon, Fremantle (Unions))
Sykes, Bill (1969-1971)  (Fitzroy)
Sykes, David (1961-1968)  (Fitzroy)
Sykes, Kevin (1968)  (North Melbourne)
Sykes, Sydney (1905-1906)  (South Melbourne)
Sykes, Wally (1904-1912)  (Collingwood, Richmond, Melbourne)
Sylvia, Colin (2004-2015)  (Sandringham, Melbourne, Casey, Peel Thunder, Fremantle)
Syme, Bob (1944-1953)  (Essendon)
Syme, Sachi (2023)  (Port Adelaide WFC)
Symes, Brad (2004-2012)  (Port Adelaide, Adelaide)
Symes, Brian (1972)  (North Melbourne)
Symes, Tim (1993-2002)  (West Adelaide)
Symmons, Paul (1994-2000)  (West Coast)
Symonds, Derek (1939)  (Melbourne)
Symonds, Harry (1907)  (Melbourne)
Symonds, Tony (1981-1992)  (Glenelg, Hawthorn)
Symonds, Wybert 'Will' (1923-1929)  (Norwood)
Symons, Jack (1934-1946)  (Richmond, Fitzroy)
Symons, Jack (1944)  (Essendon)
Symons, Michael (1992-1999)  (Essendon)
Synman, Ian (1958-1969)  (St. Kilda)
Synon, Jack (1944)  (Collingwood)
Szigeti, Lauren (2023)  (Sydney WFC)
Sziller, Jason (1992-1998)  (Woodville West Torrens)
Sziller, Steven (1992-2002)  (Woodville West Torrens, St. Kilda, Richmond)

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.