Australian Football
AustralianFootball.com
Celebrating the history of the great Australian game
Home
Leagues
Clubs
Players
Coaches
Grounds
Articles
Community
AFL
Adelaide
Brisbane
Carlton
Collingwood
Essendon
Fremantle
Geelong
Gold Coast
Greater Western Sydney
Hawthorn
Melbourne
North Melbourne
Port Adelaide
Richmond
St. Kilda
Sydney
West Coast
Western Bulldogs
Former clubs
Fitzroy
University
SANFL
Adelaide Reserves
Central District
Glenelg
North Adelaide
Norwood
Port Adelaide Magpies
South Adelaide
Sturt
West Adelaide
Woodville West Torrens
Former clubs
Adelaide (Original)
Bankers
Gawler
Kensington
North Adelaide (Hotham)
Royal Park (Original)
South Park
Victorian
West Torrens
Woodville
Woodville (Original)
WAFL
Claremont
East Fremantle
East Perth
Peel Thunder
Perth
South Fremantle
Subiaco
Swan Districts
West Coast Reserves
West Perth
Former clubs
Centrals
East Perth (Original)
Fremantle (Original)
Fremantle (Unions)
Imperials
Metropolitans
Midland Junction
North Fremantle
Rovers
Victorians
West Australian
VFL
Box Hill
Brisbane Reserves
Carlton Reserves
Casey
Coburg
Collingwood Reserves
Essendon Reserves
Footscray
Frankston
Geelong Reserves
Gold Coast Reserves
GWS Reserves
North Melbourne Reserves
Northern Bullants
Port Melbourne
Richmond Reserves
Sandringham
Southport
Sydney Reserves
Werribee
Williamstown
Former clubs
Aspley
Bendigo
Gold Coast
Murray Kangaroos
North Ballarat
St. Kilda Reserves
Tasmania (VFL)
Traralgon
TSL
Clarence
Glenorchy
Kingborough
Lauderdale
Launceston
North Hobart
North Launceston
Former clubs
Burnie Dockers
Burnie Hawks
Cananore
City (Hobart)
Cricketers
Derwent
Devonport
East Launceston
Hobart
Hobart City
Holebrook
Lefroy
New Norfolk
Sandy Bay
South Launceston
Southern Districts
Summerton
Union
Wellington
Western Storm
VFA
Former clubs
Albert Park (Original)
Ballarat
Ballarat Imperial
Barwon (Original)
Berwick
Box Hill
Brighton
Brunswick
Camberwell
Carlton
Casey
Caulfield
Coburg
Collingwood
Dandenong
East Melbourne
Essendon
Essendon Association
Fitzroy
Frankston
Geelong
Geelong Association
Geelong West
Hawthorn
Kilsyth
Melbourne
Melbourne City
Moorabbin
Moorabbin (Original)
Mordialloc
North Melbourne
Northcote
Northern Bullants
Oakleigh
Port Melbourne
Prahan (Original)
Prahran
Richmond
Sandringham
South Ballarat
South Williamstown
St. Kilda
Sunshine
Sydney
University
Waverley
Werribee
West Melbourne
Western Bulldogs
Williamstown
Yarraville
TL
Bendigo Pioneers
Brisbane Academy
Calder Cannons
Dandenong Stingrays
Eastern Ranges
Geelong Falcons
Gippsland Power
Gold Coast Academy
GWS Academy
GWV Rebels
Murray Bushrangers
Northern Knights
Northern Territory U18s
Oakleigh Chargers
Sandringham Dragons
Sydney Academy
Tasmania U18s
Western Jets
Former clubs
NSW ACT U18s
Queensland U18s
QAFL
Aspley
Broadbeach
Coolangatta
Labrador
Morningside
Mount Gravatt
Noosa
Palm Beach Currumbin
Redland Victoria Point
Sandgate
Sherwood Districts
Surfers Paradise
Wilston Grange
Former clubs
Coomera
Ipswich Cats
Ormeau
Redland
University of Queensland
Western Districts
AdFL
Adelaide Lutheran
Adelaide University
Athelstone
Blackfriars OS
Brahma Lodge
Brighton Bombers
Broadview
CBC Old Collegians
Central United
Colonel Light Gardens
Eastern Park
Edwardstown
Elizabeth
Fitzroy CC
Flinders Park
Flinders University
Gaza
Gepps Cross
Glenunga
Golden Grove
Goodwood Saints
Greenacres
Hackham
Hectorville
Henley
Hope Valley
Houghton Districts
Ingle Farm
Kenilworth
Kilburn
Lockleys
Marion
Mawson Lakes
Mitcham
Mitchell Park
Modbury
Morphettville Park
North Haven
North Pines
O'Sullivan Beach Lonsdale
Old Ignatians
Para Hills
Payneham NU
Pembroke OS
PHOS Camden
Plympton
Pooraka
Port District
Portland
Prince Alfred OC
Pulteney
Rosewater
Rostrevor OC
Sacred Heart OC
Salisbury
Salisbury North
Salisbury Reserves
Salisbury West
Scotch OC
Seaton Ramblers
Smithfield
SMOSH West Lakes
St. Paul's OS
St. Peter's OC
Tea Tree Gully
Tea Tree Reserves
Trinity OS
Unley Jets
Walkerville
West Croydon
Westminster OS
Woodville South
Former clubs
Aboriginal Community College
Adelaide College
Adelaide High OS
Adelaide Lutheran WFC
Adelaide Uni Reserves
Adelaide Uni Thirds
Albert Sports
Alberton United
Aldinga WFC
Allenby Gardens
Angle Vale
ANZ Bank
Bank Of Adelaide
Birkenhead Sports
Black Forest
Blackwood
Brahma Lodge Reserves
Bridgewater Callington WFC
Brighton
Brighton High Old Scholars
Broadview Reserves
Broadview WFC
Brompton
Burnside-Kensington
Campbelltown-Magill
Cedars
Combined Banks
Commonwealth Bank
Croydon
Dulwich
East Adelaide
Eastwood
Edwardstown Baptist
Ethelton
Exeter
Ferryden Park
Fitzroy CC WFC
Flinders Park Reserves
Golden Grove Reserves
Golden Grove WFC
Golden North
Goodwood
Greek FC
Happy Valley WFC
Henley [Grange]
Henley & Grange
Henley District and Old Scholars
Henley High OS
Henley Reserves
Holdens Motor Body Builders
Hope Valley Reserves
Immanuel OS
Kangarilla Onka Valley WFC
Kaurna Eagles
Kelvinator
Kenilworth WFC
Kingswood
Long Range Weapons
Marlborough
Marryatville
Mawson Lakes WFC
Mile End
Modbury Reserves
Modbury WFC
Murraylands WFC
Nairne Bremer WFC
National Australia Bank
North Brighton-Somerton
North Haven Reserves
North Pines WFC
Norwood Union
Nunga Community
Old Ignatians Reserves
Old Ignations WFC
Otiose
Ovingham
Para District Uniting
Paralowie
Payneham
Payneham NU Reserves
Payneham NU WFC
Plympton High Old Scholars
Port Adelaide United
Port District Reserves
Post-Tel Institute
Prince Alfred College
Prince Alfred OC Reserves
Prospect
Pulteney WFC
Renown Park
Riverside
Royal Park
Sacred Heart OC Reserves
Salisbury Central
Salisbury College
Salvation Army (SA)
Scotch OC WFC
Semaphore Central
Smithfield WFC
SMOSH
SMOSH West Lakes Reserves
South Adelaide Ramblers
St. Augustine
St. Bartholemew
St. Dominics
St. Francis Xavier
St. Peter's Y.C.W.
St. Peter’s School College
St. Raphael's
Sturt College of Advanced Education
Taperoo
The Parks
The Teachers
Torrens College
Trans Adelaide Tigers
Underdale United
University of South Australia
Unley Amateurs
Unley Jets Reserves
West Adelaide United
West Croydon WFC
West Lakes
Western Warriors
Westfields
Wingfield Royals
Woodville Amateurs
Woodville District
Woodville West
YMCA (SA)
VAFA
Ajax
Albert Park
Aquinas OC
Beaumaris
Box Hill North
Brunswick (VAFA)
Bulleen Templestowe
Canterbury
Caulfield Grammarians
Chadstone
Collegians
De La Salle
Eley Park
Elsternwick
Fitzroy
Glen Eira
Hampton Rovers
Hawthorn Amateurs
Ivanhoe
Kew Bears
La Trobe University
Marcellin OC
Masala
Mazenod OC
MHS OB
Monash Blues
North Brunswick
Oakleigh Amateurs
Old Brighton
Old Camberwell
Old Carey
Old Geelong
Old Haileyburians
Old Ivanhoe
Old Melburnians
Old Mentonians
Old Paradians
Old Scotch
Old Trinity
Old Xaverians
Old Yarra Cobras
Ormond
Parkdale Vultures
Parkside Devils
PEGS
Peninsula OB
Power House
Prahran Assumption
Preston Bullants
Richmond Central
South Melbourne Districts
St. Bede's/Mentone Tigers
St. Bernard's
St. John's OC
St. Kevin's
St. Mary's Salesians
Swinburne University
Therry Penola
UHS-VU
University Blacks
University Blues
Wattle Park
West Brunswick Amateurs
Westbourne Grammarians
Whitefriars
Williamstown CYMS
Former clubs
Albanvale
Alphington
Army Apprentices
Assumption College
Assumption College OC
Balaclava Amateurs
Balwyn
Balwyn Combined
Banyule
Bellfield
Bentleigh
Bentleigh Demons
Beverley
Black Rock
Bloods
Boronia Park
Boroondara
Boroondara (Original)
Brighton
Brighton Amateurs
Brighton Tech OB
Brightonvale
Brunswick Amateurs
Brunswick Power
Bulleen United
Burwood (Original)
Camberwell
Canterbury North Balwyn
Canterbury United Churches
Canterbury WFC
Carlton Districts
Carnegie
Cassie
Caulfied Kontias
Caulfield City
Caulfield Grammarians WFC
Celtic
Chirnside Park
Clayton Amateurs
Coburg Amateurs
Collegians WFC
Collingwood Districts
Combined Country Colleges
Commercial Bank
Commonwealth Bank
Coolaroo Rovers
Dandenong KSP
De La Salle WFC
Doncaster East
Dookie Longerenong OC
Doveton Eagles
Dragons
E. S. & A. Bank
E. S. & A. National Bank
East Caulfield
East Caulfield Amateurs
East Malvern
East Malvern (Original)
Edlington
Elwood
Fairfield Park
Fawkner Amateurs
Fitzroy Juniors
Fitzroy Reds
Footscray District
Footscray TSOB
Gardenvale
Gardiner
Geelong Amateur
Glen Huntly (Balaclava)
Glen Huntly Amateurs
GTV 9
Hampton Amateurs
Hampton Rovers WFC
Hawthorn
Hawthorn Amateurs WFC
Heatherton
Heidelberg West
Huntingdale
Insurance Companies SC
Kew (Original)
Kew Districts
Kooyong
La Trobe University Blacks
La Trobe University Reds
Leopold Amateurs
Malvern Amateurs
Manningham Cobras
Mazenod OC WFC
Melbourne CC WFC
Melbourne Shipping Companies
Melbourne Swimming Club
Mentone Vultures
Monash Blues WFC
Monash Gryphons
Monash Whites
Moreland
Mount Carmel OC
Mount Lilydale
Murrumbeena Amateurs
Myer
Narre South Saints
National Bank
Navy (Flinders)
Newlands Coburg
North Alphington
North Melbourne CBC Old Boys
North Old Boys
Nunawading (Original)
Oakleigh Amateurs (Original)
Oakleigh Amateurs WFC
Old Brighton WFC
Old Brightonians
Old Eltham Collegians
Old Geelong WFC
Old Haileyburians WFC
Old Haileybury Old Trinity
Old Melburnians (Original)
Old Mentonians WFC
Old Scotch Collegians
Old Trinity (Original)
Old Trinity WFC
Old Xaverians WFC
Olinda (Original)
Ormond WFC
Parkdale
Parkville
Pascoe Vale
Patricians
Pharmacy College
Point Cook
Port Colts
Port Melbourne AFC
Port Rovers
Postal Institute
Prahran Amateurs
Prahran Caulfield
Preston Amateurs
Preston MBOB
Princes Hill
RAAF Cadets
Reservoir OB
Rupertswood
Salesian OC
Sandringham Amateurs
South Camberwell
South Caulfield
South Melbourne City
South Melbourne Districts WFC
South Melbourne Juniors
South Mornington
South St. Kilda
St. Andrews Coburg
St. Bede's OC
St. Colombs
St. Francis Xavier (Original)
St. Ignatius
St. Jude's
St. Kilda CBC OB
St. Kilda South Caulfield
St. Leonard's OC
St. Mary's Amateurs
St. Mary's Amateurs (Original)
St. Mary's Salesians WFC
St. Patrick's (Ballarat) OC
St. Patrick's Mentone
St. Patrick's Monivae
St. Paul's (Ascot Vale)
St. Pius
State Electricity Commission
State Savings Bank
Surrey Hills
Swinburne University WFC
Teachers College
Thomastown
Thornbury
Thornbury Cougars
Toorak Grosvenor
University
Waltham
Waverley
Werribee Districts
West Brunswick
West Hawthorn
Windsor
Yarra Old Grammarians
Yarra Old Grammarians WFC
Yarraville (Kingsville)
YMCA (VIC)
REP
Former clubs
Australian Amateurs
Australian Capital Territory
New South Wales
New Zealand
Northern Territory
Queensland
South Australia
Tasmania (Rep)
VFA
Victoria
Western Australia
IR
Former clubs
Australia
Ireland
AFLW
Adelaide
Brisbane
Carlton
Collingwood
Essendon
Fremantle
Geelong
Gold Coast
GWS
Hawthorn
Melbourne
North Melbourne
Port Adelaide
Richmond
St. Kilda
Sydney
West Coast
Western Bulldogs
Home
/
Clubs
/
Sydney Reserves
/
Biggest Losses
Sydney Reserves - Biggest Losses
Game records
Grand finals
Notable players
--------------
Highest scores
Lowest scores
Highest conceded
Lowest conceded
Biggest crowd
Biggest wins
Biggest losses
Biggest match aggregates
Lowest match aggregates
Most scoring shots
Fewest scoring shots
Accurate scoring
Inaccurate scoring
Show Filters
Season (from)
1858
1859
1860
1861
1862
1863
1864
1865
1866
1867
1868
1869
1870
1871
1872
1873
1874
1875
1876
1877
1878
1879
1880
1881
1882
1883
1884
1885
1886
1887
1888
1889
1890
1891
1892
1893
1894
1895
1896
1897
1898
1899
1900
1901
1902
1903
1904
1905
1906
1907
1908
1909
1910
1911
1912
1913
1914
1915
1916
1917
1918
1919
1920
1921
1922
1923
1924
1925
1926
1927
1928
1929
1930
1931
1932
1933
1934
1935
1936
1937
1938
1939
1940
1941
1942
1943
1944
1945
1946
1947
1948
1949
1950
1951
1952
1953
1954
1955
1956
1957
1958
1959
1960
1961
1962
1963
1964
1965
1966
1967
1968
1969
1970
1971
1972
1973
1974
1975
1976
1977
1978
1979
1980
1981
1982
1983
1984
1985
1986
1987
1988
1989
1990
1991
1992
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2022B
2023
2024
Season (to)
2024
2023
2022
2022B
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1986
1985
1984
1983
1982
1981
1980
1979
1978
1977
1976
1975
1974
1973
1972
1971
1970
1969
1968
1967
1966
1965
1964
1963
1962
1961
1960
1959
1958
1957
1956
1955
1954
1953
1952
1951
1950
1949
1948
1947
1946
1945
1944
1943
1942
1941
1940
1939
1938
1937
1936
1935
1934
1933
1932
1931
1930
1929
1928
1927
1926
1925
1924
1923
1922
1921
1920
1919
1918
1917
1916
1915
1914
1913
1912
1911
1910
1909
1908
1907
1906
1905
1904
1903
1902
1901
1900
1899
1898
1897
1896
1895
1894
1893
1892
1891
1890
1889
1888
1887
1886
1885
1884
1883
1882
1881
1880
1879
1878
1877
1876
1875
1874
1873
1872
1871
1870
1869
1868
1867
1866
1865
1864
1863
1862
1861
1860
1859
1858
League
Competition
Division
Ground
Division Type
Round Type
All Rounds
Finals
Home & Away
MARGIN
TEAM
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
SCORE
Opponent
Q1
Q2
Q3
Q4
SCORE
GROUND
DATE
MATCH
LEAGUE
242
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
6.12
48
Hawthorn Reserves
—
—
—
45.20
290
S.C.G.
Sun-10-May
R7 1987
AFL
169
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.11
71
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
36.24
240
Princes Park
Wed-08-Jul
R19 1987
AFL
153
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
6.14
50
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
31.17
203
Western Oval
Sat-06-Jun
R11 1987
AFL
145
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.11
71
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
34.12
216
Lake Oval
Sat-02-Jun
R10 1984
AFL
143
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
15.13
103
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
38.18
246
S.C.G.
Sun-31-May
R10 1987
AFL
138
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
7.10
52
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
29.16
190
M.C.G.
Fri-07-Aug
R21 1992
AFL
132
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
13.7
85
Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
32.25
217
M.C.G.
Sat-02-May
R7 1992
AFL
125
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
5.9
39
Hawthorn Reserves
—
—
—
24.20
164
S.C.G.
Fri-02-Jul
R14 1993
AFL
120
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
12.15
87
Hawthorn Reserves
—
—
—
31.21
207
Princes Park
Sat-15-Aug
R20 1987
AFL
118
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.13
73
Geelong Reserves
—
—
—
28.23
191
S.C.G.
Sun-23-Aug
R21 1987
AFL
116
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
7.13
55
Fitzroy Reserves
—
—
—
26.15
171
Princes Park
Sat-24-Apr
R5 1993
AFL
115
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
3.8
26
St. Kilda Reserves
—
—
—
20.21
141
Moorabbin Oval
Sat-31-Aug
R24 1991
AFL
114
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.16
82
Fitzroy Reserves
—
—
—
30.16
196
S.C.G.
Sat-18-Jul
R16 1987
AFL
112
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.17
77
Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
29.15
189
M.C.G.
Sat-01-Jun
R10 1985
AFL
108
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
7.18
60
Geelong Reserves
—
—
—
25.18
168
S.C.G.
Sun-21-Jun
R14 1992
AFL
105
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.4
64
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
24.25
169
Western Oval
Sun-28-Aug
R22 1988
AFL
105
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
8.11
59
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
26.8
164
Arden Street
Sat-25-Jun
R14 1983
AFL
104
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
6.13
49
Collingwood Reserves
—
—
—
23.15
153
Victoria Park
Sat-22-Jun
R14 1991
AFL
101
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
12.12
84
Richmond Reserves
—
—
—
27.23
185
S.C.G.
Fri-28-Aug
R24 1992
AFL
101
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
7.10
52
Geelong Reserves
—
—
—
23.15
153
Kardinia Park
Sat-12-Apr
R3 1986
AFL
99
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
6.16
52
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
22.19
151
M.C.G.
Sat-30-Jun
R13 1990
AFL
97
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
8.10
58
Essendon Reserves
—
—
—
22.23
155
Lake Oval
Sat-31-Aug
R22 1985
AFL
95
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.13
73
Collingwood Reserves
—
—
—
26.12
168
TBC
Sun-16-May
R8 1982
AFL
94
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
7.10
52
St. Kilda Reserves
—
—
—
22.14
146
Moorabbin Oval
Sat-28-Jul
R17 1990
AFL
93
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
13.12
90
Fitzroy Reserves
—
—
—
27.21
183
Lake Oval
Sat-13-Apr
R3 1985
AFL
93
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
12.10
82
Collingwood Reserves
—
—
—
25.25
175
Victoria Park
Sat-04-Apr
R3 1992
AFL
93
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
3.6
24
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
16.21
117
Western Oval
Sat-03-Jun
R10 1989
AFL
92
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
13.14
92
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
28.16
184
S.C.G.
Sun-04-May
R6 1986
AFL
92
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
5.13
43
Hawthorn Reserves
—
—
—
19.21
135
Lake Oval
Sun-11-May
R7 1986
AFL
89
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
14.13
97
Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
27.24
186
S.C.G.
Sun-30-Jun
R15 1991
AFL
89
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.13
79
Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
25.18
168
Junction Oval
Sat-25-May
R10 1991
AFL
89
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.13
79
Hawthorn Reserves
—
—
—
24.24
168
Lake Oval
Sat-20-Apr
R4 1985
AFL
89
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.8
68
Geelong Reserves
—
—
—
23.19
157
Kardinia Park
Sat-17-Aug
R22 1991
AFL
87
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
8.11
59
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
21.20
146
S.C.G.
Fri-24-Apr
R6 1992
AFL
86
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.12
78
Geelong Reserves
—
—
—
25.14
164
S.C.G.
Fri-29-Jul
R18 1988
AFL
84
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
13.7
85
Hawthorn Reserves
—
—
—
25.19
169
Princes Park
Mon-04-Apr
R2 1983
AFL
83
South Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
12.15
87
Richmond Reserves
—
—
—
25.20
170
Lake Oval
Sat-04-Apr
R2 1981
AFL
82
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
12.11
83
Collingwood Reserves
—
—
—
25.15
165
S.C.G.
Fri-26-Jun
R14 1987
AFL
81
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
15.10
100
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
27.19
181
S.C.G.
Fri-10-Jun
R11 1988
AFL
81
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
8.8
56
Richmond Reserves
—
—
—
20.17
137
TBC
Sun-22-Aug
R21 1982
AFL
80
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
9.10
64
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
22.12
144
M.C.G.
Fri-19-Aug
R21 1988
AFL
78
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
15.15
105
Hawthorn Reserves
—
—
—
27.21
183
Princes Park
Sat-14-Aug
R20 1982
AFL
77
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.15
75
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
22.20
152
S.C.G.
Sun-19-Jul
R16 1998
AFL
77
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
9.5
59
Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
19.22
136
Junction Oval
Sat-26-Apr
R5 1986
AFL
77
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
2.7
19
Collingwood Reserves
—
—
—
12.24
96
Victoria Park
Sat-25-Jun
R13 1988
AFL
76
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.11
71
Richmond Reserves
—
—
—
22.15
147
S.C.G.
Sat-24-Jul
R17 1999
AFL
76
South Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
8.14
62
Richmond Reserves
—
—
—
20.18
138
Lake Oval
Sat-30-Aug
R22 1980
AFL
75
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
14.4
88
Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
25.13
163
Lake Oval
Sat-07-Apr
R2 1984
AFL
75
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
13.7
85
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
24.16
160
TBC
Sun-05-Jun
R11 1983
AFL
75
South Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
10.6
66
Geelong Reserves
—
—
—
19.27
141
Kardinia Park
Sat-29-Mar
R1 1980
AFL
75
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
5.7
37
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
15.22
112
Western Oval
Sat-19-Jun
R12 1993
AFL
74
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.11
71
Hawthorn Reserves
—
—
—
22.13
145
Princes Park
Sat-16-Apr
R3 1988
AFL
73
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
12.7
79
Essendon Reserves
—
—
—
22.20
152
M.C.G.
Sun-31-May
R11 1992
AFL
73
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
7.12
54
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
18.19
127
S.C.G.
Sun-16-Jun
R13 1991
AFL
72
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
13.10
88
Richmond Reserves
—
—
—
23.22
160
M.C.G.
Sat-29-May
R10 1993
AFL
72
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
12.10
82
Essendon Reserves
—
—
—
24.10
154
Windy Hill
Mon-09-Jun
R11 1986
AFL
72
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
12.9
81
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
23.15
153
Princes Park
Sat-28-Aug
R22 1993
AFL
72
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.15
75
Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
23.9
147
M.C.G.
Sat-13-Jun
R12 1987
AFL
71
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.12
72
Hawthorn Reserves
—
—
—
22.11
143
Waverley Park
Sun-29-Aug
R22 1999
AFL
71
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
9.10
64
Collingwood Reserves
—
—
—
21.9
135
Victoria Park
Sat-05-Aug
R18 1989
AFL
71
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
5.13
43
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
17.12
114
Western Oval
Sat-27-Aug
R22 1983
AFL
70
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
12.9
81
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
22.19
151
S.C.G.
Sun-10-Jul
R16 1994
AFL
69
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
15.18
108
Fitzroy Reserves
—
—
—
26.21
177
Princes Park
Sat-14-May
R7 1988
AFL
69
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
12.16
88
Geelong Reserves
—
—
—
24.13
157
Kardinia Park
Sat-14-May
R8 1983
AFL
68
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.8
68
St. Kilda Reserves
—
—
—
20.16
136
Waverley Park
Sat-12-Jun
R11 1999
AFL
67
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.17
83
Richmond Reserves
—
—
—
22.18
150
M.C.G.
Sat-16-Aug
R20 1986
AFL
66
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.8
68
Essendon Reserves
—
—
—
19.20
134
Windy Hill
Sat-08-Jun
R11 1985
AFL
66
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
7.7
49
Hawthorn Reserves
—
—
—
17.13
115
Waverley Park
Sun-25-Jul
R17 1993
AFL
66
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
6.3
39
Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
14.21
105
S.C.G.
Sun-27-Jun
R13 1993
AFL
66
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
4.9
33
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
14.15
99
Arden Street
Sat-12-Jun
R11 1993
AFL
65
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.5
71
Richmond Reserves
—
—
—
20.16
136
Lake Oval
Sat-22-Jun
R13 1985
AFL
65
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
8.10
58
Geelong Reserves
—
—
—
18.15
123
Kardinia Park
Sat-11-Aug
R19 1984
AFL
64
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
12.10
82
Richmond Reserves
—
—
—
22.14
146
S.C.G.
Fri-13-Jun
R12 1997
AFL
63
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
13.15
93
Richmond Reserves
—
—
—
22.24
156
S.C.G.
Sun-18-May
R8 1986
AFL
63
South Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
11.11
77
Hawthorn Reserves
—
—
—
20.20
140
VFL Park
Sat-11-Apr
R3 1981
AFL
63
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
7.17
59
Essendon Reserves
—
—
—
18.14
122
TBC
Sun-27-Mar
R1 1983
AFL
63
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
7.7
49
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
17.10
112
Western Oval
Sat-05-Jul
R15 1986
AFL
62
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.13
79
Geelong Reserves
—
—
—
20.21
141
S.C.G.
Sun-25-Jun
R13 1989
AFL
61
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
18.12
120
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
27.19
181
Lake Oval
Sat-04-Aug
R18 1984
AFL
61
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
18.12
120
Geelong Reserves
—
—
—
27.19
181
Kardinia Park
Sat-24-Apr
R5 1982
AFL
61
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.15
81
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
21.16
142
S.C.G.
Sun-11-Aug
R21 1991
AFL
61
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.12
78
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
21.13
139
Princes Park
Sat-01-Sep
R22 1984
AFL
61
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.11
77
Fitzroy Reserves
—
—
—
19.24
138
S.C.G.
Fri-23-Aug
R23 1991
AFL
61
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.10
76
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
20.17
137
TBC
Sun-08-Aug
R19 1982
AFL
60
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
7.9
51
Collingwood Reserves
—
—
—
16.15
111
Victoria Park
Mon-16-Apr
R3 1990
AFL
59
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
16.12
108
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
25.17
167
S.C.G.
Fri-01-May
R6 1987
AFL
59
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
15.14
104
Essendon Reserves
—
—
—
25.13
163
S.C.G.
Sun-26-Jul
R17 1987
AFL
59
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
13.19
97
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
22.24
156
S.C.G.
Sun-12-Apr
R4 1992
AFL
59
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
13.13
91
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
23.12
150
Princes Park
Sat-31-Mar
R1 1990
AFL
58
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.11
77
Hawthorn Reserves
—
—
—
19.21
135
S.C.G.
Sun-17-Jul
R16 1988
AFL
58
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
8.15
63
Hawthorn Reserves
—
—
—
17.19
121
S.C.G.
Fri-20-May
R8 1988
AFL
57
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
14.10
94
Fitzroy Reserves
—
—
—
23.13
151
S.C.G.
Fri-13-Aug
R20 1993
AFL
57
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
6.10
46
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
14.19
103
Princes Park
Sun-20-Jun
R12 1999
AFL
56
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.22
88
Richmond Reserves
—
—
—
21.18
144
Lake Oval
Sat-12-May
R7 1984
AFL
55
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
14.11
95
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
22.18
150
Waverley Park
Sat-15-Aug
R20 1998
AFL
54
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
13.15
93
Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
22.15
147
M.C.G.
Sat-28-Aug
R22 1982
AFL
54
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.15
81
Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
21.9
135
S.C.G.
Sun-27-Jul
R17 1986
AFL
54
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.11
71
Hawthorn Reserves
—
—
—
18.17
125
Princes Park
Sat-09-Jun
R11 1990
AFL
53
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
16.9
105
St. Kilda Reserves
—
—
—
24.14
158
S.C.G.
Sun-10-Apr
R2 1988
AFL
53
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
13.11
89
St. Kilda Reserves
—
—
—
22.10
142
Moorabbin Oval
Sat-18-May
R8 1996
AFL
53
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.8
74
Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
18.19
127
M.C.G.
Sat-21-May
R9 1994
AFL
52
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
20.27
147
St. Kilda Reserves
—
—
—
31.13
199
S.C.G.
Sun-24-Aug
R21 1986
AFL
51
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.14
74
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
17.23
125
Western Oval
Sat-01-May
R6 1993
AFL
51
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
7.8
50
St. Kilda Reserves
—
—
—
14.17
101
Moorabbin Oval
Sat-24-May
R9 1986
AFL
49
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
16.20
116
Hawthorn Reserves
—
—
—
25.15
165
S.C.G.
Sun-24-May
R10 1992
AFL
49
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
12.10
82
St. Kilda Reserves
—
—
—
18.23
131
Moorabbin Oval
Sat-13-Jun
R13 1992
AFL
48
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
14.14
98
Richmond Reserves
—
—
—
21.20
146
M.C.G.
Sat-13-Apr
R4 1991
AFL
47
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
15.16
106
Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
23.15
153
S.C.G.
Sun-01-May
R5 1988
AFL
47
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
13.14
92
Fitzroy Reserves
—
—
—
20.19
139
Junction Oval
Sat-16-Apr
R4 1983
AFL
47
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
14.7
91
Geelong Reserves
—
—
—
21.12
138
S.C.G.
Sun-27-Jun
R13 1999
AFL
47
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
12.12
84
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
19.17
131
VFL Park
Mon-04-Apr
R1 1988
AFL
47
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.17
83
Richmond Reserves
—
—
—
19.16
130
S.C.G.
Fri-31-Jul
R18 1987
AFL
46
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
12.14
86
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
20.12
132
S.C.G.
Sun-02-Aug
R20 1992
AFL
46
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
12.14
86
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
19.18
132
Arden Street
Sat-03-Apr
R2 1982
AFL
46
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.12
72
Brisbane Reserves
—
—
—
16.22
118
Carrara Stadium
Sun-09-Apr
R2 1989
AFL
45
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
16.10
106
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
23.13
151
S.C.G.
Sun-20-Apr
R4 1986
AFL
45
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
9.15
69
Fitzroy Reserves
—
—
—
17.12
114
S.C.G.
Sun-17-Jun
R12 1990
AFL
44
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
15.13
103
St. Kilda Reserves
—
—
—
21.21
147
S.C.G.
Sun-19-May
R9 1991
AFL
44
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
8.13
61
Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
14.21
105
Lake Oval
Sat-24-Aug
R21 1985
AFL
44
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
8.8
56
Richmond Reserves
—
—
—
14.16
100
Punt Road
Sat-03-Apr
R2 1999
AFL
44
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
8.8
56
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
15.10
100
VFL Park
Sat-06-Aug
R19 1988
AFL
43
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.10
76
Geelong Reserves
—
—
—
17.17
119
S.C.G.
Sun-29-Jun
R14 1986
AFL
42
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
17.12
114
Essendon Reserves
—
—
—
24.12
156
M.C.G.
Fri-05-Jun
R11 1998
AFL
42
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
15.11
101
Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
20.23
143
S.C.G.
Sun-16-Aug
R22 1992
AFL
41
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
14.9
93
Geelong Reserves
—
—
—
20.14
134
S.C.G.
Sun-29-Mar
R2 1992
AFL
41
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
13.14
92
St. Kilda Reserves
—
—
—
20.13
133
Moorabbin Oval
Sat-11-Apr
R3 1987
AFL
40
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
14.7
91
Essendon Reserves
—
—
—
19.17
131
Windy Hill
Sat-17-Jul
R16 1982
AFL
39
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
15.11
101
Collingwood Reserves
—
—
—
21.14
140
Victoria Park
Sat-10-Jul
R15 1993
AFL
39
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
13.11
89
Collingwood Reserves
—
—
—
18.20
128
Victoria Park
Sat-13-Aug
R20 1983
AFL
39
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
13.8
86
Fitzroy Reserves
—
—
—
19.11
125
Princes Park
Sat-22-Apr
R4 1989
AFL
38
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
21.12
138
Richmond Reserves
—
—
—
27.14
176
S.C.G.
Fri-01-Jul
R14 1988
AFL
37
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
12.14
86
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
18.15
123
S.C.G.
Sun-14-Aug
R21 1994
AFL
37
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
9.13
67
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
16.8
104
Western Oval
Sat-25-Jul
R19 1992
AFL
37
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
9.9
63
Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
15.10
100
Junction Oval
Sat-03-Jun
R10 1995
AFL
36
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
14.14
98
St. Kilda Reserves
—
—
—
21.8
134
Waverley Park
Sat-17-Jul
R16 1999
AFL
36
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
14.13
97
St. Kilda Reserves
—
—
—
18.25
133
TBC
Sun-24-Apr
R5 1983
AFL
36
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.11
77
Essendon Reserves
—
—
—
15.23
113
S.C.G.
Fri-25-Aug
R21 1989
AFL
35
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
17.9
111
St. Kilda Reserves
—
—
—
22.14
146
Moorabbin Oval
Sat-16-Jul
R16 1983
AFL
34
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
12.5
77
Essendon Reserves
—
—
—
16.15
111
Windy Hill
Sat-07-Aug
R19 1993
AFL
34
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.8
68
Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
14.18
102
M.C.G.
Sat-11-Aug
R19 1990
AFL
34
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
8.4
52
Geelong Reserves
—
—
—
12.14
86
Kardinia Park
Sat-17-Aug
R20 1985
AFL
33
South Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
19.12
126
Geelong Reserves
—
—
—
24.15
159
M.C.G.
Sat-27-Sep
GF 1980
AFL
33
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
12.22
94
Hawthorn Reserves
—
—
—
19.13
127
Princes Park
Mon-01-Apr
R2 1991
AFL
33
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
14.10
94
Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
19.13
127
M.C.G.
Sat-30-Apr
R6 1983
AFL
33
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
13.14
92
Richmond Reserves
—
—
—
19.11
125
M.C.G.
Sun-28-Mar
R1 1993
AFL
33
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
13.5
83
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
18.8
116
Princes Park
Sat-23-Aug
R21 1997
AFL
33
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.14
74
Fitzroy Reserves
—
—
—
16.11
107
Victoria Park
Sat-30-Aug
R22 1986
AFL
32
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
14.13
97
Essendon Reserves
—
—
—
18.21
129
M.C.G.
Sat-26-Mar
R1 1994
AFL
32
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
13.13
91
Geelong Reserves
—
—
—
18.15
123
S.C.G.
Fri-18-May
R8 1990
AFL
32
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
12.11
83
Fitzroy Reserves
—
—
—
17.13
115
Western Oval
Sat-23-Apr
R5 1994
AFL
32
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.14
80
Collingwood Reserves
—
—
—
16.16
112
Victoria Park
Sat-21-Apr
R4 1984
AFL
32
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.17
77
Richmond Reserves
—
—
—
15.19
109
M.C.G.
Sun-27-May
R9 1990
AFL
32
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.12
72
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
14.20
104
Princes Park
Sat-30-Jul
R18 1983
AFL
32
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
5.7
37
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
10.9
69
Western Oval
Sat-08-Jun
R12 1991
AFL
31
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
16.15
111
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
21.16
142
Lake Oval
Sat-14-Jul
R16 1984
AFL
31
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
15.15
105
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
21.10
136
Western Oval
Sat-08-May
R7 1982
AFL
30
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
21.13
139
Richmond Reserves
—
—
—
24.25
169
M.C.G.
Sat-28-May
R10 1983
AFL
30
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
14.21
105
Geelong Reserves
—
—
—
18.27
135
S.C.G.
Sun-05-May
R7 1991
AFL
30
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
15.8
98
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
17.26
128
Princes Park
Sat-18-Apr
R5 1992
AFL
30
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
6.9
45
Collingwood Reserves
—
—
—
10.15
75
S.C.G.
Sun-30-Apr
R5 1989
AFL
29
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
17.10
112
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
21.15
141
S.C.G.
Sat-07-Sep
QF 1996
AFL
29
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
13.14
92
Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
18.13
121
TBC
Sun-28-Mar
R1 1982
AFL
29
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
9.19
73
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
15.12
102
S.C.G.
Sun-08-Apr
R2 1990
AFL
28
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.16
76
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
16.8
104
S.C.G.
Sun-04-Jul
R14 1999
AFL
27
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
15.10
100
Hawthorn Reserves
—
—
—
19.13
127
Princes Park
Sat-31-Mar
R1 1984
AFL
27
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
14.10
94
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
18.13
121
Princes Park
Sat-03-Aug
R18 1985
AFL
27
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
13.10
88
Fitzroy Reserves
—
—
—
17.13
115
Lake Oval
Sat-21-Mar
R1 1992
AFL
27
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
12.12
84
Hawthorn Reserves
—
—
—
16.15
111
Waverley Park
Sun-06-Jul
R14 1997
AFL
27
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.17
77
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
15.14
104
Princes Park
Sat-15-Jun
R11 1996
AFL
27
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
5.7
37
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
9.10
64
S.C.G.
Sun-29-Jun
R13 1997
AFL
26
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
19.11
125
Brisbane Reserves
—
—
—
23.13
151
Carrara Stadium
Sat-22-Aug
R23 1992
AFL
26
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
17.22
124
Fitzroy Reserves
—
—
—
22.18
150
Princes Park
Sat-29-Aug
R22 1987
AFL
26
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
12.18
90
Essendon Reserves
—
—
—
17.14
116
S.C.G.
Sun-03-Jun
R10 1990
AFL
25
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
16.16
112
Collingwood Reserves
—
—
—
20.17
137
S.C.G.
Sun-22-Jul
R16 1990
AFL
25
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
15.10
100
Essendon Reserves
—
—
—
19.11
125
Punt Road
Sat-10-Apr
R3 1999
AFL
25
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.12
78
Essendon Reserves
—
—
—
16.7
103
Windy Hill
Sat-03-Aug
R20 1991
AFL
24
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
18.15
123
St. Kilda Reserves
—
—
—
21.21
147
Moorabbin Oval
Sat-10-Apr
R3 1982
AFL
24
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.23
89
Essendon Reserves
—
—
—
16.17
113
Windy Hill
Sat-11-Jun
R12 1983
AFL
24
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
8.9
57
Richmond Reserves
—
—
—
12.9
81
S.C.G.
Sat-05-Sep
1EF 1998
AFL
24
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
4.10
34
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
8.10
58
Arden Street
Fri-01-Sep
R22 1989
AFL
23
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
12.10
82
Hawthorn Reserves
—
—
—
14.21
105
Lake Oval
Sun-07-Jul
R15 1985
AFL
22
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
18.16
124
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
22.14
146
Lake Oval
Sat-11-May
R7 1985
AFL
22
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
14.11
95
St. Kilda Reserves
—
—
—
17.15
117
S.C.G.
Sun-10-Aug
R19 1997
AFL
22
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
7.17
59
Hawthorn Reserves
—
—
—
12.9
81
Waverley Park
Sat-26-Apr
R5 1997
AFL
22
South Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
5.9
39
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
8.13
61
Lake Oval
Sat-29-Aug
R22 1981
AFL
21
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
16.12
108
Brisbane Reserves
—
—
—
19.15
129
S.C.G.
Sun-02-Jun
R11 1991
AFL
21
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
14.14
98
Collingwood Reserves
—
—
—
17.17
119
S.C.G.
Sun-06-Jun
R10 1999
AFL
21
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
13.11
89
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
16.14
110
Princes Park
Sat-29-Jun
R13 1996
AFL
21
South Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
5.17
47
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
9.14
68
M.C.G.
Sat-08-Aug
R19 1981
AFL
20
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
17.12
114
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
20.14
134
TBC
Sun-10-Apr
R3 1983
AFL
20
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.9
69
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
13.11
89
Princes Park
Sat-13-Jun
R12 1998
AFL
19
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
15.6
96
Essendon Reserves
—
—
—
17.13
115
M.C.G.
Sat-10-Sep
1EF 1994
AFL
19
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.12
78
Hawthorn Reserves
—
—
—
14.13
97
Lake Oval
Sat-18-Aug
R20 1984
AFL
18
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
18.21
129
Fitzroy Reserves
—
—
—
22.15
147
Lake Oval
Sat-28-Apr
R5 1984
AFL
18
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
18.14
122
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
21.14
140
S.C.G.
Sun-07-Apr
R3 1991
AFL
17
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
15.12
102
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
17.17
119
Princes Park
Sat-02-Aug
R18 1986
AFL
17
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
14.14
98
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
17.13
115
Princes Park
Sat-30-Apr
R6 1994
AFL
17
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
14.14
98
Fitzroy Reserves
—
—
—
17.13
115
Victoria Park
Sat-29-Jun
R14 1985
AFL
17
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.10
76
Collingwood Reserves
—
—
—
15.3
93
Victoria Park
Sat-13-May
R7 1995
AFL
17
South Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
11.6
72
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
12.17
89
Lake Oval
Sat-09-Aug
R19 1980
AFL
17
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.7
67
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
12.12
84
Princes Park
Sat-28-Mar
R1 1998
AFL
16
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
16.9
105
Collingwood Reserves
—
—
—
18.13
121
TBC
Sun-22-May
R9 1983
AFL
16
South Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
14.6
90
Geelong Reserves
—
—
—
15.16
106
Kardinia Park
Sat-30-May
R10 1981
AFL
16
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.9
69
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
13.7
85
Punt Road
Sat-16-May
R8 1998
AFL
16
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
9.8
62
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
10.18
78
Arden Street
Sat-15-Apr
R3 1995
AFL
15
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
16.13
109
Collingwood Reserves
—
—
—
19.10
124
S.C.G.
Fri-17-Jul
R18 1992
AFL
15
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
14.14
98
Richmond Reserves
—
—
—
16.17
113
Lake Oval
Sat-20-Aug
R21 1983
AFL
15
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.13
79
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
13.16
94
Western Oval
Sat-05-May
R6 1984
AFL
15
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.15
75
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
14.6
90
M.C.G.
Sun-07-Sep
2EF 1997
AFL
14
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
20.10
130
Essendon Reserves
—
—
—
22.12
144
M.C.G.
Sat-27-Jun
R15 1992
AFL
14
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
19.14
128
Fitzroy Reserves
—
—
—
22.10
142
S.C.G.
Sat-13-Aug
R20 1988
AFL
14
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
14.5
89
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
16.7
103
VFL Park
Sat-04-Jul
R15 1987
AFL
14
Sydney Reserves
3.1
4.4
8.8
11.14
80
North Melbourne Reserves
0.6
5.8
9.12
13.16
94
M.C.G.
Sat-30-Sep
GF 1995
AFL
14
Sydney Reserves
2.2
3.4
6.8
9.15
69
North Melbourne Reserves
4.5
9.8
11.10
12.11
83
M.C.G.
Sat-21-Sep
PF 1996
AFL
14
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
8.11
59
Essendon Reserves
—
—
—
10.13
73
S.C.G.
Fri-03-May
R6 1996
AFL
13
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
17.15
117
Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
20.10
130
TBC
Sun-24-Jul
R17 1983
AFL
13
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.5
65
Essendon Reserves
—
—
—
11.12
78
Windy Hill
Mon-20-Apr
R4 1987
AFL
11
South Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
13.14
92
Essendon Reserves
—
—
—
15.13
103
VFL Park
Sat-05-Sep
EF 1981
AFL
11
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
12.8
80
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
13.13
91
S.C.G.
Sat-07-Aug
R19 1999
AFL
11
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
4.9
33
Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
5.14
44
M.C.G.
Sat-09-Jul
R15 1988
AFL
10
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
21.10
136
Essendon Reserves
—
—
—
22.14
146
S.C.G.
Sun-18-Apr
R4 1993
AFL
10
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
9.17
71
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
11.15
81
Arden Street
Sat-15-Jul
R15 1995
AFL
10
South Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
7.8
50
Collingwood Reserves
—
—
—
8.12
60
Victoria Park
Sat-02-Aug
R18 1980
AFL
9
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
18.15
123
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
20.12
132
S.C.G.
Fri-19-May
R8 1995
AFL
9
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.7
73
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
12.10
82
S.C.G.
Fri-09-Jun
R11 1989
AFL
9
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
8.16
64
Brisbane Reserves
—
—
—
9.19
73
S.C.G.
Fri-17-Aug
R20 1990
AFL
8
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
16.25
121
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
20.9
129
S.C.G.
Sun-05-Jul
R16 1992
AFL
8
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
15.16
106
Brisbane Reserves
—
—
—
17.12
114
Carrara Stadium
Sun-24-Mar
R1 1991
AFL
8
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
15.15
105
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
17.11
113
S.C.G.
Sun-24-Apr
R4 1988
AFL
8
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
15.10
100
Richmond Reserves
—
—
—
16.12
108
Punt Road
Sat-25-Apr
R5 1987
AFL
8
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
11.10
76
Fitzroy Reserves
—
—
—
11.18
84
TBC
Sun-03-Jul
R15 1983
AFL
7
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
18.7
115
Fitzroy Reserves
—
—
—
18.14
122
Junction Oval
Sat-07-Jul
R15 1984
AFL
7
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
7.16
58
Richmond Reserves
—
—
—
9.11
65
S.C.G.
Sun-02-Apr
R1 1989
AFL
6
South Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
17.7
109
Hawthorn Reserves
—
—
—
18.7
115
S.C.G.
Sat-27-Apr
R5 1996
AFL
6
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
16.12
108
Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
17.12
114
M.C.G.
Sat-16-Jun
R12 1984
AFL
6
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
14.12
96
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
14.18
102
TBC
Sat-24-Jul
R17 1982
AFL
6
South Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
13.6
84
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
13.12
90
Western Oval
Sat-21-Jun
R13 1980
AFL
5
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
15.18
108
St. Kilda Reserves
—
—
—
16.17
113
S.C.G.
Sun-06-Aug
R18 1995
AFL
5
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
14.16
100
Fitzroy Reserves
—
—
—
13.27
105
TBC
Sun-18-Apr
R4 1982
AFL
5
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
12.10
82
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
12.15
87
Western Oval
Sun-19-Jun
R13 1994
AFL
4
South Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
16.14
110
Essendon Reserves
—
—
—
18.6
114
Windy Hill
Sat-22-Aug
R21 1981
AFL
4
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
15.13
103
Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
15.17
107
M.C.G.
Sun-23-Aug
R21 1998
AFL
4
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
8.14
62
St. Kilda Reserves
—
—
—
10.6
66
TBC
Sun-20-Jun
R13 1982
AFL
3
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
15.13
103
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
16.10
106
Arden Street
Sat-08-Aug
R19 1998
AFL
3
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
13.10
88
Collingwood Reserves
—
—
—
12.19
91
S.C.G.
Sun-03-Jul
R15 1994
AFL
2
South Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
16.16
112
Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
17.12
114
Lake Oval
Sat-16-May
R8 1981
AFL
2
South Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
10.19
79
Geelong Reserves
—
—
—
11.15
81
Lake Oval
Sat-15-Aug
R20 1981
AFL
2
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
10.8
68
Richmond Reserves
—
—
—
10.10
70
Lake Oval
Sat-08-Jul
R14 1989
AFL
1
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
18.21
129
Fitzroy Reserves
—
—
—
20.10
130
S.C.G.
Fri-15-May
R8 1987
AFL
1
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
16.8
104
Footscray Reserves
—
—
—
17.3
105
Western Oval
Sun-02-Apr
R1 1995
AFL
1
South Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
15.12
102
Carlton Reserves
—
—
—
14.19
103
Princes Park
Sat-19-Apr
R4 1980
AFL
1
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
15.11
101
North Melbourne Reserves
—
—
—
16.6
102
M.C.G.
Sat-16-Sep
2SF 1995
AFL
1
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
13.19
97
Richmond Reserves
—
—
—
14.14
98
M.C.G.
Sat-28-May
R9 1988
AFL
1
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
12.16
88
Fitzroy Reserves
—
—
—
13.11
89
S.C.G.
Sun-07-Aug
R20 1994
AFL
1
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
13.10
88
St. Kilda Reserves
—
—
—
13.11
89
Moorabbin Oval
Sat-18-Jun
R12 1988
AFL
0
Sydney Reserves
—
—
—
8.16
64
Collingwood Reserves
—
—
—
9.10
64
Lake Oval
Sat-30-Jun
R14 1984
AFL
256
of
256
records
Footnotes
*
Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+
Score at the end of extra time.