Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

tasmania u19s - Biggest Losses

Loadng ....

MARGIN  TEAM Q1Q2Q3Q4 SCORE  Opponent Q1Q2Q3Q4 SCORE   GROUND DATE   MATCH  LEAGUE
125   Tasmania U18s14.2 86   Calder Cannons32.19 211   York Park Sat-03-Apr   R1 2004   U19 (NAB)
109   Tasmania U18s4.12 36   Murray Bushrangers21.19 145   W.J. Findlay Oval Sat-19-Apr   R3 2003   U19 (NAB)
108   Tasmania U18s0.03.03.04.1 25   Eastern Ranges5.510.814.1319.19 133   North Hobart Oval Sun-14-Jul   R12 2002   U19 (NAB)
101   Tasmania U18s3.55.76.96.11 47   Dandenong Stingrays4.39.514.823.10 148   Shepley Oval Sat-01-May   R5 2010   U19 (NAB)
97   Tasmania U18s0.02.24.45.8 38   Calder Cannons5.28.516.721.9 135   York Park Sat-27-Jul   R14 2002   U19 (NAB)
93   Tasmania U18s1.04.19.211.2 68   Bendigo Pioneers4.66.1014.1224.17 161   Golden Square Sat-11-Aug   R15 2001   U19 (NAB)
89   Tasmania U18s3.15.47.79.11 65   Dandenong Stingrays8.213.422.624.10 154   Shepley Oval Sun-27-May   R7 2001   U19 (NAB)
81   Tasmania U18s2.13.16.38.9 57   Eastern Ranges5.211.616.821.12 138   Box Hill City Oval Sun-24-Apr   R4 2016   U19 (NAB)
80   Tasmania U19s2.02.33.45.5 35   Dandenong Stingrays4.38.811.1217.13 115   Kingston Twin Ovals Sat-18-Jun   R10 2022   U19 (NAB)
76   Tasmania U18s12.6 78   Calder Cannons24.10 154   Princes Park Sun-13-Aug   2EF 2000   U19 (NAB)
72   Tasmania U19s1.23.48.410.8 68   Sandringham Dragons7.411.913.1421.14 140   Moorabbin Oval Sat-23-Apr   R4 2022   U19 (NAB)
72   Tasmania U18s1.21.41.43.4 22   Eastern Ranges2.54.1110.1413.16 94   Box Hill City Oval Sun-28-May   R8 2000   U19 (NAB)
71   Tasmania U18s2.14.38.310.6 66   Eastern Ranges4.49.616.721.11 137   Box Hill City Oval Sat-28-Apr   R4 2001   U19 (NAB)
67   Tasmania U18s1.12.73.125.15 45   Calder Cannons4.49.813.916.16 112   Trevor Barker Oval Sat-06-Apr   R1 2002   U19 (NAB)
67   Tasmania U18s0.01.52.63.9 27   North Ballarat Rebels2.15.59.814.10 94   Bellerive Oval Sat-26-May   R1 2012   U19 (NAB)
66   Tasmania U18s2.43.65.98.11 59   Geelong Falcons8.213.415.719.11 125   Kardinia Park Sat-01-Sep   R18 2001   U19 (NAB)
65   Tasmania U19s1.02.13.34.4 28   Sandringham Dragons3.36.811.1013.15 93   Invermay Park Sat-27-Jul   R15 2019   U19 (NAB)
64   Tasmania U18s3.23.34.44.6 30   Sandringham Dragons1.47.1010.1213.16 94   Trevor Barker Oval Sun-08-Apr   R1 2001   U19 (NAB)
63   Tasmania U18s2.24.65.107.11 53   Oakleigh Chargers4.16.611.1117.14 116   Warrawee Park Sat-27-May   R7 2006   U19 (NAB)
63   Tasmania U18s0.21.32.55.6 36   Sandringham Dragons3.38.911.1214.15 99   Trevor Barker Oval Sun-21-Jul   R13 2002   U19 (NAB)
61   Tasmania U18s1.34.47.49.6 60   Gippsland Power3.29.214.219.7 121   York Park Sat-03-Jun   R9 2000   U19 (NAB)
60   Tasmania U18s1.33.54.89.10 64   Eastern Ranges3.411.714.1019.10 124   York Park Sat-04-May   R6 2013   U19 (NAB)
58   Tasmania U18s1.72.93.128.12 60   Bendigo Pioneers1.38.1011.1417.16 118   Queen Elizabeth Oval Sun-21-May   R7 2000   U19 (NAB)
58   Tasmania U18s0.63.95.107.13 55   Bendigo Pioneers3.05.512.817.11 113   York Park Sat-14-Apr   R2 2001   U19 (NAB)
58   Tasmania U18s2.33.36.38.5 53   North Ballarat Rebels2.37.611.817.9 111   Princes Park Sun-08-Sep   1EF 2002   U19 (NAB)
57   Tasmania U18s2.13.45.67.9 51   Gippsland Power4.57.1010.1216.12 108   Morwell Reserve Sat-16-Jun   R9 2001   U19 (NAB)
56   Tasmania U18s1.24.66.97.9 51   Sandringham Dragons2.32.312.715.17 107   KGV Oval Sat-08-Apr   R2 2000   U19 (NAB)
55   Tasmania U18s2.33.55.76.10 46   Bendigo Pioneers3.111.312.516.5 101   Golden Square Sat-22-Jun   R10 2002   U19 (NAB)
51   Tasmania U19s2.45.56.76.7 43   Gippsland Power2.17.38.714.10 94   Box Hill City Oval Sat-20-Jul   R14 2019   U19 (NAB)
50   Tasmania U18s3.15.18.210.3 63   Sandringham Dragons3.010.612.817.11 113   York Park Sat-25-Aug   R17 2001   U19 (NAB)
47   Tasmania U19s1.41.62.73.8 26   Western Jets2.04.37.710.13 73   York Park Sun-28-Apr   R5 2019   U19 (NAB)
46   Tasmania U18s12.8 80   Gippsland Power19.12 126   Morwell Reserve Sat-22-May   R7 2004   U19 (NAB)
46   Tasmania U18s9.10 64   Geelong Falcons17.8 110   Kardinia Park Sun-27-Apr   R4 2003   U19 (NAB)
45   Tasmania U18s5.55.56.96.9 45   Gippsland Power2.25.95.913.12 90   Casey Fields Sat-19-May   R6 2007   U19 (NAB)
42   Tasmania U18s5.37.38.810.14 74   Northern Knights0.18.1013.1117.14 116   Bellerive Oval Sun-07-May   R5 2006   U19 (NAB)
41   Tasmania U18s6.18.211.412.5 77   Calder Cannons3.36.713.1217.16 118   North Hobart Oval Sat-21-Jul   R13 2001   U19 (NAB)
39   Tasmania U18s9.5 59   North Ballarat Rebels14.14 98   Northern Oval Sat-05-Apr   R1 2003   U19 (NAB)
38   Tasmania U18s2.44.77.97.12 54   Northern Knights4.18.710.1113.14 92   Preston City Oval Sat-14-Jun   R10 2014   U19 (NAB)
38   Tasmania U19s1.11.32.54.12 36   Murray Bushrangers5.57.99.1010.14 74   York Park Sun-09-Jun   R10 2019   U19 (NAB)
38   Tasmania U19s0.20.21.42.6 18   Sandringham Dragons2.14.94.146.20 56   Kingston Twin Ovals Sat-03-Jul   R11 2021   U19 (NAB)
36   Tasmania U18s0.30.31.31.5 11   Northern Knights2.64.114.145.17 47   North Hobart Oval Sat-18-Aug   R16 2001   U19 (NAB)
33   Tasmania U18s6.110.412.715.11 101   Dandenong Stingrays7.79.1112.1719.20 134   Shepley Oval Sun-06-May   R5 2007   U19 (NAB)
33   Tasmania U18s6.9 45   Western Jets10.18 78   York Park Sat-16-Aug   R16 2003   U19 (NAB)
29   Tasmania U19s2.04.25.65.7 37   Bendigo Pioneers2.43.76.109.12 66   Kingston Twin Ovals Sun-07-Jul   R13 2019   U19 (NAB)
27   Tasmania U18s4.16.110.611.8 74   Gippsland Power3.48.910.1214.17 101   Morwell Reserve Sat-24-Aug   R17 2002   U19 (NAB)
26   Tasmania U18s3.19.311.513.8 86   Dandenong Stingrays4.36.513.917.10 112   Shepley Oval Sun-25-May   R8 2014   U19 (NAB)
26   Tasmania U18s0.23.75.1210.18 78   Eastern Ranges7.210.413.616.8 104   Box Hill City Oval Sat-02-May   R5 2009   U19 (NAB)
23   Tasmania U18s4.28.29.514.8 92   Geelong Falcons1.76.1314.1816.19 115   Kardinia Park Sun-16-Apr   R3 2000   U19 (NAB)
22   Tasmania U19s5.16.37.68.7 55   Eastern Ranges4.06.47.911.11 77   York Park Sat-13-Jul   R12 2019   U19 (NAB)
21   Tasmania U18s2.38.414.415.6 96   Oakleigh Chargers3.49.612.718.9 117   Warrawee Park Sat-08-May   R6 2010   U19 (NAB)
20   Tasmania U18s4.58.1212.1213.15 93   Murray Bushrangers4.47.611.1316.17 113   KGV Oval Sat-22-Apr   R4 2000   U19 (NAB)
20   Tasmania U18s1.12.33.78.9 57   Sandringham Dragons2.15.58.611.11 77   Trevor Barker Oval Sun-30-Jul   R15 2000   U19 (NAB)
19   Tasmania U18s4.64.88.1010.11 71   NSW ACT Rams2.16.49.813.12 90   Manuka Oval Sat-04-Aug   R11 2001   U19 (NAB)
18   Tasmania U18s0.01.45.107.13 55   Northern Knights6.58.69.1010.13 73   Preston City Oval Sun-01-May   R5 2016   U19 (NAB)
16   Tasmania U18s2.15.19.312.5 77   Geelong Falcons2.76.119.1313.15 93   York Park Sun-06-May   R5 2001   U19 (NAB)
15   Tasmania U18s3.16.48.510.7 67   Northern Knights4.26.49.1012.10 82   Victoria Park Sat-17-Aug   R16 2002   U19 (NAB)
14   Tasmania U19s0.02.33.36.6 42   Sydney Academy2.23.86.117.14 56   Blacktown Sat-30-Mar   R2 2019   U19 (NAB)
12   Tasmania U18s1.23.36.68.6 54   North Ballarat Rebels2.14.76.109.12 66   Northern Oval Sat-25-May   R7 2002   U19 (NAB)
10   Tasmania U18s2.45.48.99.12 66   Dandenong Stingrays7.18.311.511.10 76   KGV Oval Sat-29-Apr   R5 2000   U19 (NAB)
10   Tasmania U18s3.26.59.59.9 63   Murray Bushrangers4.18.110.311.7 73   Highgate Reserve Sat-26-Jul   R15 2014   U19 (NAB)
9   Tasmania U19s2.12.43.57.7 49   Northern Knights2.23.46.68.10 58   Kingston Twin Ovals Sat-22-Jun   R11 2019   U19 (NAB)
8   Tasmania U18s2.47.89.1015.10 100   Oakleigh Chargers5.28.514.916.12 108   North Hobart Oval Sat-04-May   R5 2002   U19 (NAB)
8   Tasmania U18s4.38.510.713.10 88   Western Jets0.53.1012.1014.12 96   York Park Sat-02-Jun   R8 2001   U19 (NAB)
7   Tasmania U18s4.36.66.79.9 63   Northern Knights2.33.74.119.16 70   Victoria Park Sat-21-Apr   R3 2001   U19 (NAB)
7   Tasmania U19s2.42.54.116.13 49   Geelong Falcons3.15.45.68.8 56   North Hobart Oval Sat-03-Aug   R16 2019   U19 (NAB)
6   Tasmania U19s2.44.79.712.10 82   Oakleigh Chargers4.37.610.813.10 88   Trevor Barker Oval Sun-22-May   R7 2022   U19 (NAB)
6   Tasmania U19s2.34.36.78.10 58   GWS Academy1.33.65.118.16 64   Blacktown Sun-20-Jun   R9 2021   U19 (NAB)
6   Tasmania U19s1.42.96.127.15 57   Calder Cannons2.23.36.79.9 63   Highgate Reserve Sun-25-Aug   POFF 2019   U19 (NAB)
5   Tasmania U18s3.15.56.810.12 72   Dandenong Stingrays1.64.97.1310.17 77   North Hobart Oval Sat-01-Jun   R8 2002   U19 (NAB)
4   Tasmania U19s1.44.54.78.8 56   Dandenong Stingrays3.15.16.39.6 60   Bellerive Oval Sat-18-May   R8 2019   U19 (NAB)
4   Tasmania U18s4.35.36.58.8 56   North Ballarat Rebels1.45.77.108.12 60   Devonport Oval Sat-19-May   R6 2001   U19 (NAB)
2   Tasmania U18s0.16.712.914.10 94   Western Jets6.110.213.315.6 96   W.C.G. Sat-20-May   R6 2006   U19 (NAB)
1   Tasmania U19s3.05.26.58.7 55   Oakleigh Chargers3.43.56.68.8 56   North Hobart Oval Sat-04-May   R6 2019   U19 (NAB)
1   Tasmania U19s2.34.44.45.10 40   Calder Cannons2.42.65.95.11 41   Windsor Park Sat-10-Apr   R3 2021   U19 (NAB)
0   Tasmania U18s2.35.77.910.11 71   Geelong Falcons1.32.67.810.11 71   Chirnside Park Sat-13-Jun   R10 2015   U19 (NAB)
0   Tasmania U18s2.22.42.44.5 29   Gold Coast Academy1.21.42.83.11 29   M.C.G. Sun-26-Apr   R4 2009   U19 (NAB)
76 of 76 records

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.