Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

KEY FACTS

Official name
Dingley Football Club

Known as
Dingley

Formed
1958

Colours
Red and black

Emblem
Dingoes

Affiliation (Current)
Southern Football Netball League (SFNL) 2007–2024

Affiliations (Historical)
Caulfield-Oakleigh District Football League (CODFL) 1959–1962; South West Gippsland Football League (SWGFL) 1977–1994; Mornington Peninsula Football Netball League (MPFNL) 1995–2006

Senior Premierships
South West Gippsland Football League - 1994 (1 total); Southern Football League Division One - 2015-16-17, 2019 (4 total); Division Two - 2008 (1 total)

Dingley



Since commencing in Division Two of the Southern Football League in 2007 the Dingoes have rapidly emerged as a force.

Read more


2019 Season (SFNL Division 1) Fixture

Top

Dingley's 2019 Fixture

Rnd H&A Club Q1Q2Q3Q4 S R Opponent Q1Q2Q3Q4 S Mgn Grd Date SC
1 A Dingley 3.57.910.912.10 82 WON Cheltenham 1.43.67.79.8 62 20 CHL Apr 6 (Sat, 2:30) Scores
2 H Dingley 2.15.67.88.10 58 WON Port Melbourne Colts 2.44.56.86.10 46 12 DIN Apr 13 (Sat, 2:15) Scores
3 A Dingley 6.510.915.1416.18 114 WON Highett 0.21.51.82.12 24 90 TRR Apr 27 (Sat, 2:15) Scores
4 H Dingley 1.15.45.66.14 50 LOST East Malvern 3.55.99.1114.13 97 -47 DIN May 4 (Sat, 2:15) Scores
5 H Dingley 3.26.211.319.6 120 WON Bentleigh Demons 2.05.38.410.6 66 54 DIN May 11 (Sat, 2:15) Scores
6 A Dingley 1.23.45.611.8 74 LOST St. Paul's East Bentleigh 5.39.513.915.10 100 -26 MCK May 25 (Sat, 2:15) Scores
7 H Dingley 5.28.211.212.3 75 WON Mordialloc 2.22.23.54.10 34 41 DIN Jun 1 (Sat, 2:15) Scores
8 A Dingley 3.29.413.817.10 112 WON Oakleigh District 3.17.48.712.9 81 31 PHR Jun 15 (Sat, 2:15) Scores
9 H Dingley 2.23.68.710.9 69 WON St. Kilda City 4.25.55.98.11 59 10 DIN Jun 22 (Sat, 2:30) Scores
10 H Dingley 5.06.17.49.6 60 LOST Cheltenham 1.41.103.138.15 63 -3 DIN Jun 29 (Sat, 2:15) Scores
11 A Dingley 2.15.48.78.8 56 LOST Port Melbourne Colts 2.24.25.58.16 64 -8 JLM Jul 6 (Sat, 2:15) Scores
12 H Dingley 4.25.46.118.16 64 WON Highett 1.11.45.45.9 39 25 DIN Jul 13 (Sat, 2:15) Scores
13 A Dingley 3.64.76.87.11 53 DRAW East Malvern 1.03.64.67.11 53 0 DUN Jul 20 (Sat, 2:15) Scores
14 A Dingley 5.110.413.716.9 105 WON Bentleigh Demons 1.31.54.75.10 40 65 BRR Jul 27 (Sat, 2:15) Scores
15 H Dingley 2.25.57.513.7 85 WON St. Paul's East Bentleigh 2.43.64.95.9 39 46 DIN Aug 3 (Sat, 2:15) Scores
16 A Dingley 2.05.17.310.13 73 WON Mordialloc 1.34.46.56.7 43 30 BKR Aug 10 (Sat, 2:15) Scores
17 H Dingley 2.28.313.915.12 102 WON Oakleigh District 3.05.37.49.7 61 41 DIN Aug 17 (Sat, 2:30) Scores
18 A Dingley 3.105.1410.1812.23 95 WON St. Kilda City 2.04.25.49.7 61 34 PNR Aug 24 (Sat, 2:15) Scores
2SF H Dingley 0.13.35.45.4 34 LOST Cheltenham 4.56.56.614.13 97 -63 LIN Sep 7 (Sat, 2:15) Scores
PF H Dingley 3.36.58.713.9 87 WON East Malvern 2.13.35.56.6 42 45 LIN Sep 14 (Sat, 2:15) Scores
GF A Dingley 2.25.37.77.7 49 WON Cheltenham 1.33.55.55.7 37 12 LIN Sep 21 (Sat, 2:30) Scores
 

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.