Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

KEY FACTS

Official name
St. Paul's East Bentleigh Football Club

Known as
St. Paul's East Bentleigh

Nickname
Doggies

Former name
Bentleigh CYMS, St Pauls Bentleigh

Formed
1948: incorporated East Bentleigh in 1996.

Colours
Blue, red and white

Associated clubs
East Bentleigh; Moorabbin / St. Paul's McKinnon WFC

Affiliation (Current)
Southern Football Netball League (SFNL) 1993–2024

Affiliations (Historical)
YCW Football League (YCWFL) 1948–1979; Eastern Suburban Churches Football League (ESCFL) 1980–1992

Senior Premierships
Southern Football League Division One - 2008, 2011, 2013, 2018 (4 total)

Postal Address
282 Williamstown Road, Garden City, Victoria 3207

St. Paul's East Bentleigh



The Doggies boast a commendable recent record with the senior grade side having claimed three Division One flags in the last decade. 

Read more


2011 Season (SFL Division 1) Fixture

Top

St. Paul's East Bentleigh's 2011 Fixture

Rnd H&A Club Q1Q2Q3Q4 S R Opponent Q1Q2Q3Q4 S Mgn Grd Date SC
1 H St. Paul's East Bentleigh 2.110.613.1015.14 104 WON East Brighton 1.52.54.55.6 36 68 MCK Apr 9 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
2 A St. Paul's East Bentleigh 5.36.78.910.11 71 LOST Cheltenham 1.16.28.611.8 74 -3 CHL Apr 16 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
3 H St. Paul's East Bentleigh 2.45.56.1010.12 72 WON Mordialloc 1.04.56.96.12 48 24 MCK Apr 30 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
4 A St. Paul's East Bentleigh 3.24.85.116.15 51 LOST St. Kilda City 6.39.313.716.11 107 -56 PNR May 7 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
5 H St. Paul's East Bentleigh 0.25.77.811.13 79 WON Dingley 1.12.53.64.7 31 48 MCK May 14 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
6 A St. Paul's East Bentleigh 10.715.918.1823.20 158 WON Heatherton 2.03.23.44.7 31 127 HRR May 21 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
7 H St. Paul's East Bentleigh 2.34.59.1314.14 98 WON Tooronga Malvern 0.20.30.31.3 9 89 MCK May 28 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
8 A St. Paul's East Bentleigh 2.111.616.920.11 131 WON Clayton 2.15.16.28.3 51 80 MEA Jun 4 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
9 H St. Paul's East Bentleigh 2.25.49.414.4 88 WON Chelsea Heights 3.13.34.76.10 46 42 MCK Jun 18 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
10 A St. Paul's East Bentleigh 1.22.36.47.4 46 LOST East Brighton 0.27.610.716.9 105 -59 HUR Jun 26 (Sun, 2:00) Scores
11 H St. Paul's East Bentleigh 3.36.37.410.7 67 WON Cheltenham 2.44.76.106.12 48 19 MCK Jul 2 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
12 A St. Paul's East Bentleigh 2.39.412.914.11 95 WON Mordialloc 1.64.86.107.12 54 41 BKR Jul 16 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
13 H St. Paul's East Bentleigh 1.57.89.815.9 99 WON St. Kilda City 1.31.37.410.7 67 32 MCK Jul 23 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
14 A St. Paul's East Bentleigh 0.32.83.118.17 65 WON Dingley 1.23.55.106.12 48 17 DIN Jul 30 (Sat, 2:15) Scores
15 H St. Paul's East Bentleigh 4.211.514.718.9 117 WON Heatherton 2.34.75.97.12 54 63 MCK Aug 6 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
16 A St. Paul's East Bentleigh 5.38.512.618.9 117 WON Tooronga Malvern 3.17.59.515.6 96 21 DUN Aug 13 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
17 H St. Paul's East Bentleigh 5.613.1020.1424.16 160 WON Clayton 1.13.24.25.5 35 125 MCK Aug 20 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
18 A St. Paul's East Bentleigh 3.49.1013.1615.20 110 WON Chelsea Heights 2.15.16.210.5 65 45 BEA Aug 27 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
QF H St. Paul's East Bentleigh 2.22.25.88.11 59 WON St. Kilda City 1.45.76.87.14 56 3 SPR Sep 3 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
2SF A St. Paul's East Bentleigh 1.34.44.96.9 45 LOST East Brighton 2.34.86.1011.14 80 -35 SPR Sep 10 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
PF H St. Paul's East Bentleigh 1.48.613.816.10 106 WON St. Kilda City 4.16.48.49.8 62 44 SPR Sep 18 (Sun, 2:00) Scores
GF A St. Paul's East Bentleigh 1.28.711.916.15 111 WON East Brighton 3.73.76.87.10 52 59 SPR Sep 25 (Sun, 2:30) Scores
 

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.