Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

KEY FACTS

Official name
St. Paul's East Bentleigh Football Club

Known as
St. Paul's East Bentleigh

Nickname
Doggies

Former name
Bentleigh CYMS, St Pauls Bentleigh

Formed
1948: incorporated East Bentleigh in 1996.

Colours
Blue, red and white

Associated clubs
East Bentleigh; Moorabbin / St. Paul's McKinnon WFC

Affiliation (Current)
Southern Football Netball League (SFNL) 1993–2024

Affiliations (Historical)
YCW Football League (YCWFL) 1948–1979; Eastern Suburban Churches Football League (ESCFL) 1980–1992

Senior Premierships
Southern Football League Division One - 2008, 2011, 2013, 2018 (4 total)

Postal Address
282 Williamstown Road, Garden City, Victoria 3207

St. Paul's East Bentleigh



The Doggies boast a commendable recent record with the senior grade side having claimed three Division One flags in the last decade. 

Read more


2013 Season (SFL Division 1) Fixture

Top

St. Paul's East Bentleigh's 2013 Fixture

Rnd H&A Club Q1Q2Q3Q4 S R Opponent Q1Q2Q3Q4 S Mgn Grd Date SC
1 H St. Paul's East Bentleigh 6.215.1220.1628.19 187 WON Heatherton 0.10.22.22.4 16 171 MCK Apr 13 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
2 A St. Paul's East Bentleigh 3.39.1012.1517.17 119 WON East Brighton 3.14.26.69.6 60 59 HUR Apr 21 (Sun, 2:30) Scores
3 H St. Paul's East Bentleigh 2.46.109.1121.13 139 WON Chelsea Heights 2.22.23.33.5 23 116 MCK Apr 27 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
4 H St. Paul's East Bentleigh 9.611.917.1217.16 118 WON East Malvern 0.10.20.20.7 7 111 MCK May 4 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
5 A St. Paul's East Bentleigh 3.05.810.1315.13 103 WON St. Kilda City 3.56.59.713.9 87 16 PNR May 11 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
6 H St. Paul's East Bentleigh 1.25.39.612.9 81 WON Cheltenham 1.22.45.57.6 48 33 MCK May 18 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
7 A St. Paul's East Bentleigh 2.27.48.811.10 76 WON Dingley 2.34.46.410.4 64 12 DIN May 25 (Sat, 2:20) Scores
8 H St. Paul's East Bentleigh 5.58.712.1320.21 141 WON Highett 1.41.61.61.6 12 129 MCK Jun 1 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
9 A St. Paul's East Bentleigh 3.16.68.810.10 70 WON Clayton 1.22.23.37.4 46 24 MEA Jun 15 (Sat, 3:00) Scores
10 A St. Paul's East Bentleigh 5.212.515.616.16 112 WON Heatherton 3.33.36.37.5 47 65 HRR Jun 22 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
11 H St. Paul's East Bentleigh 4.35.56.66.8 44 LOST East Brighton 2.15.45.107.13 55 -11 MCK Jun 29 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
12 H St. Paul's East Bentleigh 3.05.36.613.9 87 WON St. Kilda City 2.44.67.78.7 55 32 MCK Jul 13 (Sat, 2:10) Scores
13 A St. Paul's East Bentleigh 0.35.65.87.9 51 WON Chelsea Heights 2.32.33.56.6 42 9 BEA Jul 20 (Sat, 2:20) Scores
14 A St. Paul's East Bentleigh 5.27.813.1221.15 141 WON East Malvern 1.11.32.44.4 28 113 DUN Jul 27 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
15 H St. Paul's East Bentleigh 1.13.45.58.12 60 WON Dingley 2.73.77.107.10 52 8 MCK Aug 3 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
16 A St. Paul's East Bentleigh 7.411.912.1114.14 98 WON Cheltenham 2.14.66.66.10 46 52 CHL Aug 10 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
17 H St. Paul's East Bentleigh 2.26.710.919.11 125 WON Clayton 2.33.46.116.13 49 76 MCK Aug 17 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
18 A St. Paul's East Bentleigh 9.315.923.1432.18 210 WON Highett 0.11.22.43.5 23 187 TRR Aug 24 (Sat, 2:00) Scores
2SF H St. Paul's East Bentleigh 3.45.107.117.14 56 LOST East Brighton 2.13.56.88.9 57 -1 SPR Sep 7 (Sat, 2:10) Scores
PF H St. Paul's East Bentleigh 3.48.108.1117.15 117 WON Dingley 1.04.410.711.8 74 43 SPR Sep 15 (Sun, 2:10) Scores
GF H St. Paul's East Bentleigh 1.06.210.515.9 99 WON East Brighton 3.26.37.511.10 76 23 SPR Sep 22 (Sun, 2:30) Scores
 

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.