Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

East Melbourne - Most Goals in a Match

Loadng ....

#   PLAYER   TEAM GOALS BEHINDS SEASON   OPPONENT DATE MATCH
1   Laidlaw, Col   Essendon 7   Melbourne Sat-28-Jun R9 1919
2   Lumsden, Ernie   Essendon 7   Melbourne Sat-18-Jul R14 1914
3   Lee, Dick   Collingwood 7   University Sat-16-May R3 1908
4   Landmann, Otto   Essendon 7   South Melbourne Sat-13-Jun R8 1908
5   Parkinson, Frank   Essendon 7   Melbourne Sat-08-Aug R16 1908
6   Don, Donald   Richmond 6   Essendon Sat-04-Sep R18 1920
7   Bayliss, George   Richmond 6   Essendon Sat-04-Sep R18 1920
8   Parratt, Percy   Fitzroy 6   Essendon Sat-08-May R3 1915
9   Armstrong, Bert   Essendon 6   Collingwood Sat-20-May R4 1911
10   Barker, George   Essendon 6   Melbourne Sat-17-Aug R15 1907
11   Yeo, Norm   Essendon 6   Melbourne Sat-19-May R3 1906
12   Thurgood, Albert   Essendon 6   Collingwood Wed-23-May R4 1900
13   Clover, Horrie   Carlton 5   Essendon Sat-11-Jun R6 1921
14   McDonald, Frank   Essendon 5   Geelong Mon-07-Jun R6 1920
15   Utting, Ernie   Collingwood 5   Essendon Sat-03-Jul R10 1920
16   Freake, Jim   Fitzroy 5   Essendon Sat-08-May R3 1915
17   Lee, Dick   Collingwood 5   Essendon Sat-26-Jun R10 1915
18   Burleigh, Herb   Carlton 5   Essendon Sat-17-Jul R13 1915
19   Lumsden, Ernie   Essendon 5   Geelong Sat-20-Jun R10 1914
20   Lumsden, Ernie   Essendon 5   Fitzroy Sat-29-Aug R18 1914
21   Caine, Frank   Essendon 5   Carlton Sat-26-Apr R1 1913
22   Gray, Roy   Collingwood 5   Essendon Sat-10-May R3 1913
23   Kelly, Harvey   South Melbourne 5   Essendon Sat-17-May R4 1913
24   Kirby, Jack   Essendon 5   University Sat-27-Apr R1 1912
25   Kirby, Jack   Essendon 5   South Melbourne Sat-20-Jul R13 1912
26   Brereton, Harry   Melbourne 5   Essendon Sat-08-Jul R12 1911
27   Mortimer, Len   South Melbourne 5   University Sat-28-Aug R17 1909
28   Ratz, Martin   University 5   Geelong Sat-15-Aug R17 1908
29   Topping, George   Carlton 5   Essendon Sat-18-Aug R14 1906
30   Pannam, Charlie   Collingwood 5   Essendon Sat-17-Jun R7 1905
31   Trotter, Percy   Fitzroy 5   Essendon Sat-04-Jun R5 1904
32   Hiskins, Fred   Essendon 5   Fitzroy Sat-11-May R3 1901
33   Larkin, Jimmy   Essendon 5   Carlton Mon-03-Jun R7 1901
34   Kinnear, Ted   Essendon 5   Carlton Sat-17-Aug R16 1901
35   Larkin, Jimmy   Essendon 5   Carlton Sat-28-Jul R12 1900
36   Cleghorn, Arthur   Essendon 5   St. Kilda Sat-26-Aug R15 1899
37   Lee, Dick   Collingwood 4   Essendon Sat-28-May R4 1921
38   Morgan, Harry   Carlton 4   Essendon Sat-11-Jun R6 1921
39   Rankin, Cliff   Geelong 4   Essendon Sat-16-Jul R11 1921
40   Maher, Frank   Essendon 4   South Melbourne Sat-23-Jul R12 1921
41   Bayliss, George   Richmond 4   Essendon Sat-03-Sep R16 1921
42   Freake, Jim   Fitzroy 4   Essendon Sat-10-Sep R17 1921
43   Merrick, Bob   Fitzroy 4   Essendon Sat-10-Sep R17 1921
44   Merrick, Bob   Fitzroy 4   Essendon Sat-21-Aug R16 1920
45   Lee, Dick   Collingwood 4   Essendon Sat-21-Jun R8 1919
46   Freake, Jim   Fitzroy 4   Essendon Sat-26-Jul R12 1919
47   Curtis, Harry   Collingwood 4   Essendon Sat-22-Jun R7 1918
48   Hall, Norm   Essendon 4   Geelong Sat-13-Jul R10 1918
49   Molan, Stan   Fitzroy 4   Essendon Sat-27-Jul R12 1918
50   Wootton, Stan   South Melbourne 4   Essendon Sat-29-May R6 1915
51   Brownlees, Tom   Geelong 4   Essendon Mon-07-Jun R7 1915
52   Kirby, Jack   Essendon 4   University Sat-07-Jun R7 1913
53   Lumsden, Ernie   Essendon 4   University Sat-07-Jun R7 1913
54   Park, Roy   University 4   Essendon Sat-07-Jun R7 1913
55   Ricketts, Charlie   Richmond 4   Essendon Sat-28-Jun R11 1913
56   Sellars, Ernie   St. Kilda 4   Essendon Sat-23-Aug R17 1913
57   Armstrong, Lou   Essendon 4   University Sat-27-Apr R1 1912
58   Martin, Jim   Essendon 4   University Sat-27-Apr R1 1912
59   Schmidt, Billy   St. Kilda 4   Essendon Sat-08-Jun R8 1912
60   Ogden, Percy   Essendon 4   Collingwood Sat-20-May R4 1911
61   Baring, Fred   Essendon 4   University Sat-27-May R5 1911
62   Armstrong, Lou   Essendon 4   Geelong Sat-29-Jul R15 1911
63   Briggs, Bob   Fitzroy 4   Essendon Sat-30-Apr R1 1910
64   Ogden, Percy   Essendon 4   University Sat-14-May R2 1910
65   Shea, Paddy   Essendon 4   St. Kilda Sat-04-Jun R5 1910
66   Ratz, Martin   University 4   Fitzroy Sat-11-Jun R7 1910
67   Morrissey, Pat   University 4   Essendon Sat-09-Jul R11 1910
68   Hartkopf, Bert   University 4   Geelong Sat-23-Jul R13 1910
69   Hartkopf, Bert   University 4   Essendon Sat-22-May R4 1909
70   Shea, Paddy   Essendon 4   South Melbourne Mon-07-Jun R7 1909
71   Shea, Paddy   Essendon 4   Richmond Sat-12-Jun R8 1909
72   Boynton, Frank   University 4   Fitzroy Sat-26-Jun R9 1909
73   Hartkopf, Bert   University 4   St. Kilda Sat-17-Jul R12 1909
74   Prout, Harry   Essendon 4   Collingwood Sat-07-Aug R15 1909
75   Shea, Paddy   Essendon 4   Collingwood Sat-07-Aug R15 1909
76   Shea, Paddy   Essendon 4   University Sat-02-May R1 1908
77   Ratz, Martin   University 4   Richmond Sat-09-May R2 1908
78   Shea, Paddy   Essendon 4   Richmond Sat-23-May R4 1908
79   Kneen, Edgar   University 4   South Melbourne Sat-25-Jul R14 1908
80   Martin, Jim   Essendon 4   Geelong Sat-27-Apr R1 1907
81   Caine, Frank   Carlton 4   Essendon Sat-10-Aug R14 1907
82   Mortimer, Len   South Melbourne 4   Essendon Sat-31-Aug R17 1907
83   Smith, Dave   Essendon 4   South Melbourne Sat-31-Aug R17 1907
84   Casey, Dick   South Melbourne 4   Essendon Sat-31-Aug R17 1907
85   Smith, Dave   Essendon 4   Geelong Sat-07-Jul R9 1906
86   McKenzie, Jack 'Dookie'   Essendon 4   St. Kilda Sat-29-Jul R12 1905
87   Madden, Mick   Essendon 4   St. Kilda Sat-09-Jul R10 1904
88   McKenzie, Jack 'Dookie'   Essendon 4   Geelong Sat-20-Aug R15 1904
89   McKenzie, Jack 'Dookie'   Essendon 4   Fitzroy Sat-03-Sep R17 1904
90   Trotter, Percy   Fitzroy 4   Essendon Sat-03-May R1 1902
91   Thurgood, Albert   Essendon 4   Melbourne Sat-23-Aug R16 1902
92   Brosnan, Gerald   Fitzroy 4   Essendon Sat-11-May R3 1901
93   Hiskins, Fred   Essendon 4   Carlton Mon-03-Jun R7 1901
94   Hiskins, Fred   Essendon 4   St. Kilda Sat-22-Jun R9 1901
95   Hiskins, Fred   Essendon 4   Carlton Sat-17-Aug R16 1901
96   Kennedy, Jim   Essendon 4   Carlton Sat-17-Aug R16 1901
97   Cleghorn, Arthur   Essendon 4   Collingwood Wed-23-May R4 1900
98   Arrowsmith, Tommy   Melbourne 4   Essendon Sat-30-Jun R9 1900
99   Thurgood, Albert   Essendon 4   St. Kilda Sat-04-Aug R13 1900
100   Thurgood, Albert   Essendon 4   Geelong Sat-11-Aug R14 1900
101   Hiskins, Fred   Essendon 4   Carlton Sat-08-Sep R17 1900
102   Larkin, Jimmy   Essendon 4   Geelong Sat-29-Jul R12 1899
103   Jackson, Newhaven   Essendon 4   St. Kilda Sat-26-Aug R15 1899
104   Hall, Alec   Essendon 4   St. Kilda Sat-28-May R4 1898
105   Moore, Charlie   Essendon 4   St. Kilda Sat-28-May R4 1898
106   Cleghorn, Arthur   Essendon 4   St. Kilda Sat-24-Jul R12 1897
107   Waugh, Norm   Essendon 4   South Melbourne Sat-31-Jul R13 1897
108   Gardiner, Ralph   Essendon 3   Melbourne Sat-07-May R1 1921
109   Harker, Harry   Melbourne 3   Essendon Sat-07-May R1 1921
110   Heinz, George   Melbourne 3   Essendon Sat-07-May R1 1921
111   McDonald, Frank   Essendon 3   Carlton Sat-11-Jun R6 1921
112   Beckton, Norm   Essendon 3   Carlton Sat-11-Jun R6 1921
113   Lowrie, Tom   St. Kilda 3   Essendon Sat-02-Jul R9 1921
114   James, Jack   St. Kilda 3   Essendon Sat-02-Jul R9 1921
115   Kerley, Harry   St. Kilda 3   Essendon Sat-02-Jul R9 1921
116   Harker, Harry   Melbourne 3   Essendon Sat-08-May R2 1920
117   Tonkin, Eric   Melbourne 3   Essendon Sat-08-May R2 1920
118   Garden, Jack   Essendon 3   Carlton Sat-22-May R4 1920
119   Green, Gordon   Carlton 3   Essendon Sat-22-May R4 1920
120   Daykin, Percy   Carlton 3   Essendon Sat-22-May R4 1920
121   Rankin, Cliff   Geelong 3   Essendon Mon-07-Jun R6 1920
122   Hagger, Lloyd   Geelong 3   Essendon Mon-07-Jun R6 1920
123   Lumsden, Ernie   Collingwood 3   Essendon Sat-03-Jul R10 1920
124   James, Jack   St. Kilda 3   Essendon Sat-31-Jul R13 1920
125   Fitzmaurice, Tom   Essendon 3   St. Kilda Sat-31-Jul R13 1920
126   Hallett, Norm   St. Kilda 3   Essendon Sat-24-May R4 1919
127   Pearson, Bill   South Melbourne 3   Essendon Sat-31-May R5 1919
128   Carpenter, Fred   South Melbourne 3   Essendon Sat-31-May R5 1919
129   Drinkwater, Bert   Essendon 3   Melbourne Sat-28-Jun R9 1919
130   Baring, Fred   Essendon 3   Fitzroy Sat-26-Jul R12 1919
131   Furlong, Phil   Essendon 3   St. Kilda Sat-18-May R2 1918
132   Cowley, Ernie   Carlton 3   Essendon Sat-01-Jun R4 1918
133   Condon, Jim   Essendon 3   South Melbourne Sat-15-Jun R6 1918
134   Ryan, Gerald   South Melbourne 3   Essendon Sat-15-Jun R6 1918
135   Wraith, Tom   Collingwood 3   Essendon Sat-22-Jun R7 1918
136   Smith, Jimmy   Richmond 3   Essendon Sat-29-Jun R8 1918
137   Hall, Norm   Essendon 3   Fitzroy Sat-27-Jul R12 1918
138   Walker, Bill   Essendon 3   South Melbourne Sat-29-May R6 1915
139   Martini, Percy   Geelong 3   Essendon Mon-07-Jun R7 1915
140   Walker, Bob   Essendon 3   Geelong Mon-07-Jun R7 1915
141   Walker, Bill   Essendon 3   Geelong Mon-07-Jun R7 1915
142   Brereton, Harry   Melbourne 3   Essendon Sat-14-Aug R17 1915
143   Shea, Paddy   Essendon 3   Melbourne Sat-14-Aug R17 1915
144   Park, Roy   University 3   Essendon Sat-02-May R2 1914
145   Hall, Clarrie   Richmond 3   Essendon Sat-16-May R4 1914
146   Green, Gordon   Carlton 3   Essendon Mon-08-Jun R8 1914
147   Cook, Bill   Carlton 3   Essendon Mon-08-Jun R8 1914
148   McNamara, Dave   St. Kilda 3   Essendon Sat-04-Jul R12 1914
149   Gordon, Jimmy   Essendon 3   Melbourne Sat-18-Jul R14 1914
150   Lee, Dick   Collingwood 3   Essendon Sat-01-Aug R16 1914
151   Kirby, Jack   Essendon 3   Collingwood Sat-10-May R3 1913
152   Kirby, Jack   Essendon 3   South Melbourne Sat-17-May R4 1913
153   Strang, Bill   South Melbourne 3   Essendon Sat-17-May R4 1913
154   Kirkwood, Fred   Essendon 3   University Sat-07-Jun R7 1913
155   Kirby, Jack   Essendon 3   Melbourne Sat-14-Jun R9 1913
156   Lumsden, Ernie   Essendon 3   Richmond Sat-28-Jun R11 1913
157   Toohey Snr, Jim   Fitzroy 3   Essendon Sat-26-Jul R14 1913
158   Shea, Paddy   Essendon 3   University Sat-27-Apr R1 1912
159   Gardiner, Vin   Carlton 3   Essendon Sat-11-May R3 1912
160   Green, Gordon   Carlton 3   Essendon Sat-11-May R3 1912
161   Walker, Bill   Essendon 3   Fitzroy Sat-31-Aug R18 1912
162   Shea, Paddy   Essendon 3   Collingwood Sat-20-May R4 1911
163   Rowell, Ted   Collingwood 3   Essendon Sat-20-May R4 1911
164   Armstrong, Lou   Essendon 3   Collingwood Sat-20-May R4 1911
165   Armstrong, Lou   Essendon 3   St. Kilda Mon-05-Jun R7 1911
166   Ogden, Percy   Essendon 3   South Melbourne Sat-02-Sep R18 1911
167   Hiskins, Arthur   South Melbourne 3   Essendon Sat-02-Sep R18 1911
168   Shea, Paddy   Essendon 3   University Sat-14-May R2 1910
169   Hartkopf, Bert   University 3   Essendon Sat-14-May R2 1910
170   Armstrong, Bert   Essendon 3   University Sat-14-May R2 1910
171   Matthews, Rupe   University 3   Richmond Sat-21-May R3 1910
172   Hartkopf, Bert   University 3   Carlton Mon-06-Jun R6 1910
173   Gardiner, Vin   Carlton 3   University Mon-06-Jun R6 1910
174   McLeod, Ken   University 3   Fitzroy Sat-11-Jun R7 1910
175   Armstrong, Bert   Essendon 3   Geelong Sat-18-Jun R8 1910
176   Hartkopf, Bert   University 3   Melbourne Sat-25-Jun R9 1910
177   Strachan, Bob   Collingwood 3   University Sat-27-Aug R17 1910
178   Baxter, Tom   Collingwood 3   University Sat-27-Aug R17 1910
179   Prout, Harry   Essendon 3   St. Kilda Sat-01-May R1 1909
180   Shea, Paddy   Essendon 3   Geelong Sat-15-May R3 1909
181   James, Les 'Jack'   Geelong 3   Essendon Sat-15-May R3 1909
182   Ratz, Martin   University 3   Geelong Sat-29-May R5 1909
183   Brereton, Harry   Melbourne 3   University Sat-05-Jun R6 1909
184   Cordner Snr, Ted   University 3   Fitzroy Sat-26-Jun R9 1909
185   Hurrey, Bert   University 3   St. Kilda Sat-17-Jul R12 1909
186   Hurrey, Bert   University 3   Essendon Sat-24-Jul R13 1909
187   Whelpton, Fred   Essendon 3   University Sat-24-Jul R13 1909
188   Prout, Harry   Essendon 3   University Sat-24-Jul R13 1909
189   Beckley, Charlie   Essendon 3   Fitzroy Sat-31-Jul R14 1909
190   Johnson, Wally   Fitzroy 3   Essendon Sat-31-Jul R14 1909
191   Smith, Dave   Essendon 3   University Sat-02-May R1 1908
192   Cordner, Harry   University 3   Richmond Sat-09-May R2 1908
193   Boynton, Frank   University 3   Richmond Sat-09-May R2 1908
194   Pannam, Charlie   Richmond 3   University Sat-09-May R2 1908
195   Ratz, Martin   University 3   Collingwood Sat-16-May R3 1908
196   Bourke, Bill   Richmond 3   Essendon Sat-23-May R4 1908
197   Smith, Dave   Essendon 3   Collingwood Sat-30-May R5 1908
198   Martin, Jim   Essendon 3   Collingwood Sat-30-May R5 1908
199   Drohan, Eddie   Collingwood 3   Essendon Sat-30-May R5 1908
200   Ogilvie, Alick   University 3   Melbourne Sat-06-Jun R6 1908
201   Smith, Bob   Fitzroy 3   University Mon-08-Jun R7 1908
202   Mortimer, Len   South Melbourne 3   Essendon Sat-13-Jun R8 1908
203   Stewart, Jim   St. Kilda 3   Essendon Sat-04-Jul R11 1908
204   Landmann, Otto   Essendon 3   Carlton Sat-11-Jul R12 1908
205   Stewart, Jim   St. Kilda 3   University Sat-18-Jul R13 1908
206   Shea, Paddy   Essendon 3   Melbourne Sat-08-Aug R16 1908
207   Seward, Leo 'Sommy'   University 3   Geelong Sat-15-Aug R17 1908
208   Armstrong, Lou   Essendon 3   Geelong Sat-05-Sep R18 1908
209   Dupe, Alf   Geelong 3   Essendon Sat-27-Apr R1 1907
210   Landmann, Otto   Essendon 3   Geelong Sat-27-Apr R1 1907
211   Martin, Jim   Essendon 3   Collingwood Sat-25-May R5 1907
212   Lee, Dick   Collingwood 3   Essendon Sat-25-May R5 1907
213   Stewart, Jim   St. Kilda 3   Essendon Sat-06-Jul R10 1907
214   Haigbloom, Charlie   Essendon 3   Melbourne Sat-17-Aug R15 1907
215   Goddard, Bill   South Melbourne 3   Essendon Sat-31-Aug R17 1907
216   Pash, Martin   South Melbourne 3   Essendon Sat-05-May R1 1906
217   McKenzie, Jack 'Dookie'   Essendon 3   South Melbourne Sat-05-May R1 1906
218   Yeo, Norm   Essendon 3   Geelong Sat-07-Jul R9 1906
219   Roebuck, Les   Geelong 3   Essendon Sat-07-Jul R9 1906
220   Cameron, Ernie   Essendon 3   Geelong Sat-07-Jul R9 1906
221   Barker, George   Essendon 3   Geelong Sat-13-May R2 1905
222   McKenzie, Jack 'Dookie'   Essendon 3   South Melbourne Sat-27-May R4 1905
223   Madden, Mick   Essendon 3   South Melbourne Sat-27-May R4 1905
224   Smith, Dave   Essendon 3   Carlton Sat-01-Jul R8 1905
225   Barker, George   Essendon 3   Melbourne Sat-15-Jul R10 1905
226   Anderson, Jim   Essendon 3   St. Kilda Sat-29-Jul R12 1905
227   Harris, Dick   Essendon 3   Geelong Sat-26-Aug R15 1905
228   Anderson, Jim   Essendon 3   Collingwood Mon-06-Jun R6 1904
229   Nixon, Fred   St. Kilda 3   Essendon Sat-09-Jul R10 1904
230   Barker, George   Essendon 3   Fitzroy Sat-03-Sep R17 1904
231   Madden, Mick   Essendon 3   Geelong Sat-30-May R5 1903
232   Madden, Mick   Essendon 3   Fitzroy Sat-15-Aug R15 1903
233   Kiernan, Chris   Fitzroy 3   Essendon Sat-15-Aug R15 1903
234   Brosnan, Gerald   Fitzroy 3   Essendon Sat-15-Aug R15 1903
235   Hastings, George   Essendon 3   Carlton Sat-31-May R5 1902
236   Hastings, George   Essendon 3   St. Kilda Sat-22-Jun R9 1901
237   Kinnear, Ted   Essendon 3   St. Kilda Sat-22-Jun R9 1901
238   Fitzpatrick, Hugh   Essendon 3   South Melbourne Sat-05-May R1 1900
239   Larkin, Jimmy   Essendon 3   St. Kilda Sat-04-Aug R13 1900
240   Forbes, Charles 'Tracker'   Essendon 3   St. Kilda Sat-04-Aug R13 1900
241   Coles, Charlie   Geelong 3   Essendon Sat-11-Aug R14 1900
242   Thurgood, Albert   Essendon 3   Carlton Sat-08-Sep R17 1900
243   Fitzpatrick, Hugh   Essendon 3   Fitzroy Sat-24-Jun R8 1899
244   Grace, Jim   Fitzroy 3   Essendon Sat-24-Jun R8 1899
245   Larkin, Jimmy   Essendon 3   St. Kilda Sat-08-Jul R9 1899
246   Jackson, Newhaven   Essendon 3   St. Kilda Sat-08-Jul R9 1899
247   McShane, Joe   Geelong 3   Essendon Sat-29-Jul R12 1899
248   Moore, Charlie   Essendon 3   St. Kilda Sat-26-Aug R15 1899
249   Williams, Gerry   St. Kilda 3   Essendon Sat-26-Aug R15 1899
250   Cleghorn, Arthur   Essendon 3   Fitzroy Sat-14-May R1 1898
251   Moore, Charlie   Essendon 3   Melbourne Sat-04-Jun R5 1898
252   O'Loughlin, Pat   Essendon 3   Carlton Sat-16-Jul R10 1898
253   Tulloch, Lardie   Collingwood 3   Essendon Sat-15-May R2 1897
254   Caffery, Jim   Carlton 3   Essendon Mon-24-May R3 1897
255   Coles, Charlie   Geelong 3   Essendon Sat-26-Jun R8 1897
256   Gavin, Hugh   Essendon 3   Fitzroy Sat-17-Jul R11 1897
257   Beckton, Norm   Essendon 2   Melbourne Sat-07-May R1 1921
258   Allen, Bill   Melbourne 2   Essendon Sat-07-May R1 1921
259   Faulkner, George   Essendon 2   Melbourne Sat-07-May R1 1921
260   Woodfield, Les   Essendon 2   Collingwood Sat-28-May R4 1921
261   McDonald, Frank   Essendon 2   Collingwood Sat-28-May R4 1921
262   Daykin, Percy   Carlton 2   Essendon Sat-11-Jun R6 1921
263   Green, Gordon   Carlton 2   Essendon Sat-11-Jun R6 1921
264   Duncan, Alex   Carlton 2   Essendon Sat-11-Jun R6 1921
265   McLatchie, Stewart   Carlton 2   Essendon Sat-11-Jun R6 1921
266   McDonald, Frank   Essendon 2   St. Kilda Sat-02-Jul R9 1921
267   Bendle, Bill   Geelong 2   Essendon Sat-16-Jul R11 1921
268   Maher, Frank   Essendon 2   Geelong Sat-16-Jul R11 1921
269   Jenkins, Tommy   Essendon 2   South Melbourne Sat-23-Jul R12 1921
270   Beckton, Norm   Essendon 2   Richmond Sat-03-Sep R16 1921
271   Don, Donald   Richmond 2   Essendon Sat-03-Sep R16 1921
272   Turnbull, Norm   Richmond 2   Essendon Sat-03-Sep R16 1921
273   Irwin, Vince   Essendon 2   Fitzroy Sat-10-Sep R17 1921
274   Jenkins, Tommy   Essendon 2   Fitzroy Sat-10-Sep R17 1921
275   Garden, Jack   Essendon 2   Melbourne Sat-08-May R2 1920
276   Streeter, Charlie   Melbourne 2   Essendon Sat-08-May R2 1920
277   Laird, Chris   South Melbourne 2   Essendon Sat-15-May R3 1920
278   Crone, Dave   Carlton 2   Essendon Sat-22-May R4 1920
279   Clover, Horrie   Carlton 2   Essendon Sat-22-May R4 1920
280   Sharp, Athol   Carlton 2   Essendon Sat-22-May R4 1920
281   O'Brien, Jack   Essendon 2   Geelong Mon-07-Jun R6 1920
282   Ogden, Percy   Essendon 2   Geelong Mon-07-Jun R6 1920
283   Jones, Jockie   Geelong 2   Essendon Mon-07-Jun R6 1920
284   Laidlaw, Col   Essendon 2   Collingwood Sat-03-Jul R10 1920
285   Ogden, Percy   Essendon 2   St. Kilda Sat-31-Jul R13 1920
286   Lloyd, Bill   St. Kilda 2   Essendon Sat-31-Jul R13 1920
287   Gough, George   Fitzroy 2   Essendon Sat-21-Aug R16 1920
288   Parratt, Percy   Fitzroy 2   Essendon Sat-21-Aug R16 1920
289   Donaldson, Clyde   Essendon 2   Carlton Sat-10-May R2 1919
290   Daykin, Percy   Carlton 2   Essendon Sat-10-May R2 1919
291   Turnbull, Norm   St. Kilda 2   Essendon Sat-24-May R4 1919
292   Wade, Tommy   Essendon 2   South Melbourne Sat-31-May R5 1919
293   Dussell, Harry   Essendon 2   Collingwood Sat-21-Jun R8 1919
294   Farrell, Charlie   Essendon 2   Collingwood Sat-21-Jun R8 1919
295   Wraith, Tom   Collingwood 2   Essendon Sat-21-Jun R8 1919
296   Twomey Snr, Bill   Collingwood 2   Essendon Sat-21-Jun R8 1919
297   Ogden, Percy   Essendon 2   Melbourne Sat-28-Jun R9 1919
298   Drinkwater, Bert   Essendon 2   Richmond Sat-12-Jul R10 1919
299   Hall, Clarrie   Richmond 2   Essendon Sat-12-Jul R10 1919
300   Bayliss, George   Richmond 2   Essendon Sat-12-Jul R10 1919
301   Moore, Fred   Fitzroy 2   Essendon Sat-26-Jul R12 1919
302   Ogden, Percy   Essendon 2   Fitzroy Sat-26-Jul R12 1919
303   Walsh, Dave   Essendon 2   Fitzroy Sat-26-Jul R12 1919
304   Baring, Fred   Essendon 2   Geelong Sat-30-Aug R16 1919
305   Sullivan, Jimmy   Essendon 2   Geelong Sat-30-Aug R16 1919
306   Martini, Percy   Geelong 2   Essendon Sat-30-Aug R16 1919
307   Fitzmaurice, Tom   Essendon 2   Geelong Sat-30-Aug R16 1919
308   Condon, Jim   Essendon 2   St. Kilda Sat-18-May R2 1918
309   Hall, Norm   Essendon 2   St. Kilda Sat-18-May R2 1918
310   Condon, Jim   Essendon 2   Carlton Sat-01-Jun R4 1918
311   Fisher, Charlie   Carlton 2   Essendon Sat-01-Jun R4 1918
312   Daykin, Percy   Carlton 2   Essendon Sat-01-Jun R4 1918
313   Walton, Bill   Collingwood 2   Essendon Sat-22-Jun R7 1918
314   Shea, Paddy   Essendon 2   Collingwood Sat-22-Jun R7 1918
315   Dunn, Norm   Essendon 2   Geelong Sat-13-Jul R10 1918
316   Toohey Snr, Jim   Fitzroy 2   Essendon Sat-08-May R3 1915
317   Webster, Horrie   Essendon 2   Fitzroy Sat-08-May R3 1915
318   Boyd, Les   St. Kilda 2   Essendon Sat-22-May R5 1915
319   Sharp, Algy   St. Kilda 2   Essendon Sat-22-May R5 1915
320   Walker, Bob   Essendon 2   St. Kilda Sat-22-May R5 1915
321   Baring, Fred   Essendon 2   St. Kilda Sat-22-May R5 1915
322   Bradford, Norm   South Melbourne 2   Essendon Sat-29-May R6 1915
323   Martyn, Percy   Essendon 2   Geelong Mon-07-Jun R7 1915
324   Gove, Cyril   Essendon 2   Geelong Mon-07-Jun R7 1915
325   Eason, Bill   Geelong 2   Essendon Mon-07-Jun R7 1915
326   Maybury, Percy   Richmond 2   Essendon Sat-19-Jun R9 1915
327   Laxton, Charlie   Collingwood 2   Essendon Sat-26-Jun R10 1915
328   Kerley, Harry   Collingwood 2   Essendon Sat-26-Jun R10 1915
329   Kirby, Jack   Essendon 2   Carlton Sat-17-Jul R13 1915
330   Daykin, Percy   Carlton 2   Essendon Sat-17-Jul R13 1915
331   Hammond, Charlie   Carlton 2   Essendon Sat-17-Jul R13 1915
332   Richardson, Ned   Essendon 2   Melbourne Sat-14-Aug R17 1915
333   Condon, Jim   Essendon 2   Melbourne Sat-14-Aug R17 1915
334   Heron, Wilfrid   University 2   Essendon Sat-02-May R2 1914
335   Baring, Fred   Essendon 2   University Sat-02-May R2 1914
336   Rahilly, Bob   Essendon 2   University Sat-02-May R2 1914
337   Shea, Paddy   Essendon 2   University Sat-02-May R2 1914
338   Hall, Norm   Essendon 2   University Sat-02-May R2 1914
339   Rahilly, Bob   Essendon 2   Richmond Sat-16-May R4 1914
340   Martyn, Percy   Richmond 2   Essendon Sat-16-May R4 1914
341   Kirby, Jack   Essendon 2   Richmond Sat-16-May R4 1914
342   Morgan, Harry   South Melbourne 2   Essendon Sat-30-May R6 1914
343   Caine, Frank   Essendon 2   South Melbourne Sat-30-May R6 1914
344   Gardiner, Vin   Carlton 2   Essendon Mon-08-Jun R8 1914
345   Lowe, Jack   Carlton 2   Essendon Mon-08-Jun R8 1914
346   Lumsden, Ernie   Essendon 2   Carlton Mon-08-Jun R8 1914
347   Ogden, Percy   Essendon 2   Carlton Mon-08-Jun R8 1914
348   Baring, Fred   Essendon 2   Geelong Sat-20-Jun R10 1914
349   Johns, Alwyn   Geelong 2   Essendon Sat-20-Jun R10 1914
350   Turnbull, Norm   St. Kilda 2   Essendon Sat-04-Jul R12 1914
351   Dinsmore, Bill   Essendon 2   St. Kilda Sat-04-Jul R12 1914
352   Gordon, Jimmy   Essendon 2   St. Kilda Sat-04-Jul R12 1914
353   Evans, Jack   Melbourne 2   Essendon Sat-18-Jul R14 1914
354   Kirby, Jack   Essendon 2   Melbourne Sat-18-Jul R14 1914
355   Best, Arthur   Melbourne 2   Essendon Sat-18-Jul R14 1914
356   Kirby, Jack   Essendon 2   Collingwood Sat-01-Aug R16 1914
357   Donaldson, Clyde   Essendon 2   Collingwood Sat-01-Aug R16 1914
358   Parratt, Percy   Fitzroy 2   Essendon Sat-29-Aug R18 1914
359   Buist, Teddy   Fitzroy 2   Essendon Sat-29-Aug R18 1914
360   Baring, Fred   Essendon 2   Fitzroy Sat-29-Aug R18 1914
361   Webster, Horrie   Essendon 2   Fitzroy Sat-29-Aug R18 1914
362   Willoughby, Tom   Fitzroy 2   Essendon Sat-29-Aug R18 1914
363   Moran, Richard   Carlton 2   Essendon Sat-26-Apr R1 1913
364   Challis, George   Carlton 2   Essendon Sat-26-Apr R1 1913
365   Gardiner, Vin   Carlton 2   Essendon Sat-26-Apr R1 1913
366   Green, Gordon   Carlton 2   Essendon Sat-26-Apr R1 1913
367   Gibbins, Wally   Carlton 2   Essendon Sat-26-Apr R1 1913
368   Walker, Bill   Essendon 2   Carlton Sat-26-Apr R1 1913
369   Walker, Bill   Essendon 2   Collingwood Sat-10-May R3 1913
370   Caine, Frank   Essendon 2   Collingwood Sat-10-May R3 1913
371   Charge, Les   South Melbourne 2   Essendon Sat-17-May R4 1913
372   Lumsden, Ernie   Essendon 2   South Melbourne Sat-17-May R4 1913
373   Hiskins, Stan   South Melbourne 2   Essendon Sat-17-May R4 1913
374   Eason, Alec   Geelong 2   Essendon Sat-31-May R6 1913
375   Tait, Hughie   Essendon 2   Geelong Sat-31-May R6 1913
376   Allan, Johnny   Essendon 2   Melbourne Sat-14-Jun R9 1913
377   Hall, Clarrie   Richmond 2   Essendon Sat-28-Jun R11 1913
378   Kirby, Jack   Essendon 2   Richmond Sat-28-Jun R11 1913
379   Freake, Jim   Fitzroy 2   Essendon Sat-26-Jul R14 1913
380   Armstrong, Lou   Essendon 2   Fitzroy Sat-26-Jul R14 1913
381   Lumsden, Ernie   Essendon 2   St. Kilda Sat-23-Aug R17 1913
382   Gordon, Jimmy   Essendon 2   St. Kilda Sat-23-Aug R17 1913
383   Cumberland, Vic   St. Kilda 2   Essendon Sat-23-Aug R17 1913
384   Little, Leo   University 2   Essendon Sat-27-Apr R1 1912
385   Cameron, Ernie   Essendon 2   Carlton Sat-11-May R3 1912
386   Kirby, Jack   Essendon 2   Carlton Sat-11-May R3 1912
387   Cameron, Ernie   Essendon 2   Geelong Sat-25-May R5 1912
388   Kirby, Jack   Essendon 2   Geelong Sat-25-May R5 1912
389   Martini, Percy   Geelong 2   Essendon Sat-25-May R5 1912
390   Orchard, Billy   Geelong 2   Essendon Sat-25-May R5 1912
391   Baring, Fred   Essendon 2   Geelong Sat-25-May R5 1912
392   Best, Arthur   St. Kilda 2   Essendon Sat-08-Jun R8 1912
393   Kirby, Jack   Essendon 2   Collingwood Sat-29-Jun R11 1912
394   Ogden, Percy   Essendon 2   Collingwood Sat-29-Jun R11 1912
395   Casey, Dick   South Melbourne 2   Essendon Sat-20-Jul R13 1912
396   Rusich, Les   South Melbourne 2   Essendon Sat-20-Jul R13 1912
397   Franks, Bert   South Melbourne 2   Essendon Sat-20-Jul R13 1912
398   Milne, Herbert ' Boxer'   South Melbourne 2   Essendon Sat-20-Jul R13 1912
399   Danks, Arthur   Richmond 2   Essendon Sat-03-Aug R15 1912
400   Kirby, Jack   Essendon 2   Richmond Sat-03-Aug R15 1912
401   Cameron, Ernie   Essendon 2   Richmond Sat-03-Aug R15 1912
402   Armstrong, Lou   Essendon 2   Richmond Sat-03-Aug R15 1912
403   Armstrong, Lou   Essendon 2   Melbourne Sat-17-Aug R16 1912
404   Shea, Paddy   Essendon 2   Melbourne Sat-17-Aug R16 1912
405   Brereton, Harry   Melbourne 2   Essendon Sat-17-Aug R16 1912
406   Sykes, Wally   Melbourne 2   Essendon Sat-17-Aug R16 1912
407   Walker, Bill   Essendon 2   Melbourne Sat-17-Aug R16 1912
408   Parratt, Percy   Fitzroy 2   Essendon Sat-31-Aug R18 1912
409   Wells, Jack   Carlton 2   Essendon Sat-29-Apr R1 1911
410   Baring, Fred   Essendon 2   Carlton Sat-29-Apr R1 1911
411   Armstrong, Bert   Essendon 2   Carlton Sat-29-Apr R1 1911
412   Cameron, Ernie   Essendon 2   Collingwood Sat-20-May R4 1911
413   Ryan, Dave   Collingwood 2   Essendon Sat-20-May R4 1911
414   Martin, Jim   Essendon 2   Collingwood Sat-20-May R4 1911
415   Cordner Snr, Ted   University 2   Essendon Sat-27-May R5 1911
416   Kneen, Edgar   University 2   Essendon Sat-27-May R5 1911
417   Shea, Paddy   Essendon 2   St. Kilda Mon-05-Jun R7 1911
418   Armstrong, Bert   Essendon 2   St. Kilda Mon-05-Jun R7 1911
419   Mahoney, Bill   Richmond 2   Essendon Sat-01-Jul R11 1911
420   Cameron, Ernie   Essendon 2   Richmond Sat-01-Jul R11 1911
421   Maguire, Mick   Richmond 2   Essendon Sat-01-Jul R11 1911
422   Armstrong, Lou   Essendon 2   Richmond Sat-01-Jul R11 1911
423   Smith, Dave   Essendon 2   Melbourne Sat-08-Jul R12 1911
424   Martini, Percy   Geelong 2   Essendon Sat-29-Jul R15 1911
425   Shea, Paddy   Essendon 2   Geelong Sat-29-Jul R15 1911
426   Casey, Dick   South Melbourne 2   Essendon Sat-02-Sep R18 1911
427   Armstrong, Bert   Essendon 2   Fitzroy Sat-30-Apr R1 1910
428   Morrison, Clive   Fitzroy 2   Essendon Sat-30-Apr R1 1910
429   Porter, Jim   Fitzroy 2   Essendon Sat-30-Apr R1 1910
430   Armstrong, Lou   Essendon 2   University Sat-14-May R2 1910
431   West, Jack   University 2   Essendon Sat-14-May R2 1910
432   Tymms, Athol   University 2   Richmond Sat-21-May R3 1910
433   McLeod, Ken   University 2   Richmond Sat-21-May R3 1910
434   Scott, Bobby   Richmond 2   University Sat-21-May R3 1910
435   Armstrong, Lou   Essendon 2   Collingwood Sat-28-May R4 1910
436   Lee, Dick   Collingwood 2   Essendon Sat-28-May R4 1910
437   Smith, Dave   Essendon 2   St. Kilda Sat-04-Jun R5 1910
438   Thomas, Artie   St. Kilda 2   Essendon Sat-04-Jun R5 1910
439   Barningham, Alick   Carlton 2   University Mon-06-Jun R6 1910
440   Wells, Jack   Carlton 2   University Mon-06-Jun R6 1910
441   Lang, Alex   Carlton 2   University Mon-06-Jun R6 1910
442   Matthews, Rupe   University 2   Fitzroy Sat-11-Jun R7 1910
443   Brophy, Joe   Fitzroy 2   University Sat-11-Jun R7 1910
444   Holden, George   Fitzroy 2   University Sat-11-Jun R7 1910
445   Tymms, Athol   University 2   Fitzroy Sat-11-Jun R7 1910
446   Morrison, Clive   Fitzroy 2   University Sat-11-Jun R7 1910
447   McLeod, Ken   University 2   Melbourne Sat-25-Jun R9 1910
448   Ratz, Martin   University 2   St. Kilda Sat-02-Jul R10 1910
449   Doig, Keith   University 2   St. Kilda Sat-02-Jul R10 1910
450   Shea, Paddy   Essendon 2   University Sat-09-Jul R11 1910
451   Kerr, Frank   University 2   Essendon Sat-09-Jul R11 1910
452   McLeod, Ken   University 2   Essendon Sat-09-Jul R11 1910
453   Kerr, Alex   South Melbourne 2   Essendon Sat-16-Jul R12 1910
454   Armstrong, Lou   Essendon 2   South Melbourne Sat-16-Jul R12 1910
455   Kneen, Edgar   University 2   Geelong Sat-23-Jul R13 1910
456   Sloss, Bruce   South Melbourne 2   University Sat-30-Jul R14 1910
457   Belcher, Vic   South Melbourne 2   University Sat-30-Jul R14 1910
458   Kerr, Alex   South Melbourne 2   University Sat-30-Jul R14 1910
459   Flintoft, Bill   Melbourne 2   Essendon Sat-13-Aug R15 1910
460   Smith, Dave   Essendon 2   Melbourne Sat-13-Aug R15 1910
461   Fairbairn, Stan   Melbourne 2   Essendon Sat-13-Aug R15 1910
462   Baquie, Jack   Carlton 2   Essendon Sat-20-Aug R16 1910
463   Martin, Jim   Essendon 2   Carlton Sat-20-Aug R16 1910
464   O'Connor, Leo   Essendon 2   Carlton Sat-20-Aug R16 1910
465   Lee, Dick   Collingwood 2   University Sat-27-Aug R17 1910
466   Tymms, Athol   University 2   Collingwood Sat-27-Aug R17 1910
467   Hartkopf, Bert   University 2   Collingwood Sat-27-Aug R17 1910
468   Scott, Bobby   Richmond 2   Essendon Sat-03-Sep R18 1910
469   Prout, Harry   Essendon 2   Richmond Sat-03-Sep R18 1910
470   Young, Bill   St. Kilda 2   Essendon Sat-01-May R1 1909
471   Condon, Dick   Richmond 2   University Sat-08-May R2 1909
472   Burns, Bill   Richmond 2   University Sat-08-May R2 1909
473   Ogilvie, Alick   University 2   Richmond Sat-08-May R2 1909
474   Hassett, Jack   Geelong 2   Essendon Sat-15-May R3 1909
475   Londerigan, Mick   Essendon 2   Geelong Sat-15-May R3 1909
476   Armstrong, Lou   Essendon 2   Geelong Sat-15-May R3 1909
477   Eason, Bill   Geelong 2   Essendon Sat-15-May R3 1909
478   Browning, Denby   University 2   Essendon Sat-22-May R4 1909
479   Kneen, Edgar   University 2   Essendon Sat-22-May R4 1909
480   Shea, Paddy   Essendon 2   University Sat-22-May R4 1909
481   Londerigan, Mick   Essendon 2   University Sat-22-May R4 1909
482   Ogilvie, Alick   University 2   Geelong Sat-29-May R5 1909
483   Browning, Denby   University 2   Geelong Sat-29-May R5 1909
484   Coutie, Vin   Melbourne 2   University Sat-05-Jun R6 1909
485   Browning, Denby   University 2   Melbourne Sat-05-Jun R6 1909
486   Kneen, Edgar   University 2   Melbourne Sat-05-Jun R6 1909
487   Gough, Alf   South Melbourne 2   Essendon Mon-07-Jun R7 1909
488   Deas, Bob   South Melbourne 2   Essendon Mon-07-Jun R7 1909
489   Casey, Dick   South Melbourne 2   Essendon Mon-07-Jun R7 1909
490   Londerigan, Mick   Essendon 2   South Melbourne Mon-07-Jun R7 1909
491   Mortimer, Len   South Melbourne 2   Essendon Mon-07-Jun R7 1909
492   Lang, Bill   Richmond 2   Essendon Sat-12-Jun R8 1909
493   Heaney, Tom   Richmond 2   Essendon Sat-12-Jun R8 1909
494   Browning, Denby   University 2   Carlton Sat-03-Jul R10 1909
495   Boynton, Frank   University 2   Carlton Sat-03-Jul R10 1909
496   Baquie, Jack   Carlton 2   University Sat-03-Jul R10 1909
497   Lang, Alex   Carlton 2   University Sat-03-Jul R10 1909
498   Barningham, Alick   Carlton 2   University Sat-03-Jul R10 1909
499   Barker, George   Essendon 2   Melbourne Sat-10-Jul R11 1909
500   Coutie, Vin   Melbourne 2   Essendon Sat-10-Jul R11 1909
500 of 8,164 records Next 500 records >>

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.