Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

M.C.G. - Most Goals in a Match

Loadng ....

#   PLAYER   TEAM GOALS BEHINDS SEASON   OPPONENT DATE MATCH
1   Ablett Snr, Gary   Geelong 14 7   Essendon Sat-01-May R6 1993
2   Longmire, John   North Melbourne 14 2   Melbourne Sat-07-Jul R14 1990
3   Ablett Snr, Gary   Geelong 14 2   Richmond Sat-27-May R9 1989
4   Lloyd, Matthew   Essendon 13 4   Sydney Sat-10-Apr R3 1999
5   Dunstall, Jason   Hawthorn 12 8   Essendon Sat-01-Aug R20 1992
6   Dunstall, Jason   Hawthorn 12 6   Richmond Sat-15-Aug R22 1992
7   Longmire, John   North Melbourne 12 5   Richmond Fri-06-Apr R2 1990
8   Ablett Snr, Gary   Geelong 12 2   Richmond Sat-18-Aug R20 1990
9   Lockett, Tony   St. Kilda 12 3   Melbourne Sat-18-Apr R4 1987
10   Smith, Norm   Melbourne 12   Footscray Sat-23-Aug R17 1941
11   Freyer, Ted   Essendon 12   Melbourne Sat-27-Apr R1 1935
12   Johnson Snr, Bob   Melbourne 12   Hawthorn Sat-08-Jul R11 1933
13   Margitich, George   Melbourne 12   North Melbourne Sat-05-Sep R17 1931
14   Carey, Wayne   North Melbourne 11 2   Melbourne Fri-26-Jul R17 1996
15   Ablett Snr, Gary   Geelong 11 0   Melbourne Sat-10-Jul R15 1993
16   Sumich, Peter   West Coast 11 8   Essendon Sat-27-Jun R15 1992
17   Jakovich, Allen   Melbourne 11 8   North Melbourne Sat-03-Aug R20 1991
18   Brereton, Dermott   Hawthorn 11 2   Richmond Sat-21-Jul R16 1990
19   Quinlan, Bernie   Fitzroy 11 0   North Melbourne Sat-25-Aug R21 1984
20   Matthews, Leigh   Hawthorn 11 2   Melbourne Sat-28-Mar R1 1981
21   Wade, Doug   Geelong 11 2   Richmond Sat-01-Jul R13 1972
22   Goninon, George   Geelong 11   Collingwood Sat-15-Sep 2SF 1951
23   Todd, Ron   Collingwood 11   St. Kilda Sat-23-Sep PF 1939
24   Todd, Ron   Collingwood 11 3   Geelong Sat-17-Sep PF 1938
25   Vallence, Harry 'Soapy'   Carlton 11 9   Collingwood Sat-24-Sep PF 1932
26   Vallence, Harry 'Soapy'   Carlton 11 4   Collingwood Sat-19-Sep 1SF 1931
27   Margitich, George   Melbourne 11   Essendon Sat-28-Jun R9 1930
28   Lee, Dick   Collingwood 11   University Sat-18-Jul R14 1914
29   Riewoldt, Jack   Richmond 10 3   West Coast Sun-13-Jun R12 2010
30   Gehrig, Fraser   St. Kilda 10 1   Richmond Sat-29-Jul R17 2006
31   Richardson, Matthew   Richmond 10 3   Western Bulldogs Sat-15-May R8 2004
32   Modra, Tony   Fremantle 10 2   Melbourne Fri-04-Jun R10 1999
33   Carey, Wayne   North Melbourne 10 5   Essendon Sat-24-Jul R17 1999
34   Lockett, Tony   Sydney 10 1   Collingwood Fri-08-May R7 1998
35   Rocca, Sav   Collingwood 10 2   Melbourne Fri-04-Apr R2 1997
36   Dunstall, Jason   Hawthorn 10 3   Melbourne Sat-31-Aug R22 1996
37   Kernahan, Stephen   Carlton 10 7   Footscray Sat-15-Apr R3 1995
38   Rocca, Sav   Collingwood 10 3   Adelaide Fri-30-Jun R13 1995
39   Lyon, Garry   Melbourne 10 4   Footscray Sun-18-Sep 1SF 1994
40   Modra, Tony   Adelaide 10 3   Richmond Sun-28-Mar R1 1993
41   Salmon, Paul   Essendon 10 6   Geelong Sat-01-May R6 1993
42   Rocca, Sav   Collingwood 10 2   Richmond Sun-04-Jul R14 1993
43   Ablett Snr, Gary   Geelong 10 6   North Melbourne Sat-31-Jul R18 1993
44   Hogg, Jeff   Richmond 10 1   Collingwood Sun-12-May R8 1991
45   Ablett Snr, Gary   Geelong 10 4   Richmond Mon-25-Apr R4 1988
46   Taylor, Brian   Richmond 10 3   Fitzroy Sat-12-Jun R12 1982
47   Glendinning, Ross   North Melbourne 10 0   Melbourne Sat-02-Jun R9 1979
48   McKenna, Peter   Collingwood 10 2   Melbourne Sat-08-May R6 1971
49   Fanning, Fred   Melbourne 10   St. Kilda Sat-07-Jun R8 1947
50   Harker, Harry   Melbourne 10   Geelong Sat-17-Sep R18 1921
51   Fevola, Brendan   Carlton 9 1   Richmond Sat-11-Jul R15 2009
52   Franklin, Lance 'Buddy'   Hawthorn 9 2   Essendon Sat-05-May R6 2007
53   Riewoldt, Nick   St. Kilda 9 3   Carlton Sun-21-May R8 2006
54   Richardson, Matthew   Richmond 9 5   Essendon Sat-26-Aug R21 2006
55   Pavlich, Matthew   Fremantle 9 0   Carlton Sun-17-Jul R16 2005
56   Neitz, David   Melbourne 9 1   Richmond Fri-02-Apr R2 2004
57   Lloyd, Matthew   Essendon 9 1   Richmond Sat-10-Jul R15 2004
58   Riewoldt, Nick   St. Kilda 9 1   Melbourne Sun-11-Jul R15 2004
59   Lloyd, Matthew   Essendon 9 0   North Melbourne Sun-22-Jul R16 2001
60   Farmer, Jeff   Melbourne 9 1   Collingwood Sat-10-Jun R14 2000
61   Jarman, Darren   Adelaide 9 0   Melbourne Sun-27-Jun R13 1999
62   Ablett Snr, Gary   Geelong 9 6   Melbourne Fri-29-Mar R1 1996
63   Bewick, Darren   Essendon 9 0   Geelong Wed-08-May R7 1996
64   Ablett Snr, Gary   Geelong 9 1   Collingwood Mon-27-May R9 1996
65   Rocca, Sav   Collingwood 9 2   Essendon Tue-25-Apr R4 1995
66   Lockett, Tony   St. Kilda 9 3   Richmond Sat-08-May R7 1993
67   Jakovich, Allen   Melbourne 9 2   Collingwood Mon-14-Jun R11 1993
68   Brownless, Bill   Geelong 9 4   Footscray Sun-06-Sep QF 1992
69   Longmire, John   North Melbourne 9 5   Richmond Fri-21-Jun R14 1991
70   Ablett Snr, Gary   Geelong 9 1   Hawthorn Sat-30-Sep GF 1989
71   Winmar, Nicky   St. Kilda 9 3   Melbourne Sat-26-Aug R21 1989
72   Lindner, Bruce   Geelong 9 6   North Melbourne Sat-09-Apr R2 1988
73   Lockett, Tony   St. Kilda 9 7   Hawthorn Sat-04-Jun R10 1988
74   Beasley, Simon   Footscray 9 1   Melbourne Sat-13-Aug R20 1988
75   Hogg, Jeff   Richmond 9 0   Fitzroy Fri-26-Aug R22 1988
76   Williams, David   Melbourne 9 3   North Melbourne Sat-23-Aug R21 1986
77   Ablett Snr, Gary   Geelong 9 6   Melbourne Sat-03-Aug R18 1985
78   Quinlan, Bernie   Fitzroy 9 5   Melbourne Sat-04-Aug R18 1984
79   Lee, Mark   Richmond 9 2   St. Kilda Sat-24-Jul R17 1982
80   Roach, Michael   Richmond 9 1   Melbourne Sat-16-Aug R20 1980
81   Walters, Robert   Melbourne 9 1   Essendon Sat-04-Aug R18 1979
82   Beecroft, Bob   Fitzroy 9 2   Melbourne Sat-08-Apr R2 1978
83   Moncrieff, Michael   Hawthorn 9 2   Melbourne Sat-15-May R7 1976
84   Richardson, Barry   Richmond 9 2   Essendon Sat-15-Apr R3 1972
85   McKenna, Peter   Collingwood 9 2   Richmond Mon-12-Apr R2 1971
86   McKenna, Peter   Collingwood 9 5   Carlton Sat-12-Sep 2SF 1970
87   Hudson, Peter   Hawthorn 9 0   Melbourne Sat-26-Jul R16 1969
88   Fanning, Fred   Melbourne 9   Collingwood Sat-17-May R5 1947
89   La Fontaine, Allan   Melbourne 9   Hawthorn Sat-12-May R2 1934
90   Pratt, Bob   South Melbourne 9   Melbourne Sat-21-Jul R11 1934
91   Coventry, Gordon   Collingwood 9   Richmond Sat-29-Sep GF 1928
92   Johnson Snr, Bob   Melbourne 9   Richmond Sat-30-Apr R1 1927
93   Davie, Harry   Melbourne 9   Richmond Sat-29-May R5 1926
94   Merrick, Bob   Fitzroy 9   Melbourne Sat-19-Jun R8 1920
95   Freake, Jim   Fitzroy 9   University Sat-27-Jul R14 1912
96   Brereton, Harry   Melbourne 9   Geelong Mon-07-Jun R7 1909
97   Lynch, Tom   Richmond 8 0   Hawthorn Sun-14-Aug R22 2022
98   Betts, Eddie   Carlton 8 0   Essendon Sat-23-Jul R18 2011
99   Franklin, Lance 'Buddy'   Hawthorn 8 0   Port Adelaide Sat-13-Aug R21 2011
100   Fevola, Brendan   Carlton 8 4   Hawthorn Sat-02-May R6 2009
101   Roughead, Jarryd   Hawthorn 8 2   Carlton Sat-02-May R6 2009
102   Franklin, Lance 'Buddy'   Hawthorn 8 2   Western Bulldogs Fri-05-Sep 2QF 2008
103   Fevola, Brendan   Carlton 8 4   Essendon Sat-05-Apr R3 2008
104   Fevola, Brendan   Carlton 8 6   Collingwood Sun-15-Jun R12 2008
105   Lloyd, Matthew   Essendon 8 1   Melbourne Sat-02-Aug R18 2008
106   Franklin, Lance 'Buddy'   Hawthorn 8 6   Collingwood Fri-01-Aug R18 2008
107   Fevola, Brendan   Carlton 8 2   Essendon Sat-14-Apr R3 2007
108   Neitz, David   Melbourne 8 3   St. Kilda Sun-04-Jun R10 2006
109   Fevola, Brendan   Carlton 8 3   Hawthorn Sun-13-Aug R19 2006
110   Neitz, David   Melbourne 8 4   North Melbourne Sun-20-Aug R20 2006
111   Gehrig, Fraser   St. Kilda 8 2   Collingwood Sun-01-May R6 2005
112   Williams, Mark   Hawthorn 8 5   Melbourne Sat-14-May R8 2005
113   Lloyd, Matthew   Essendon 8 1   Collingwood Fri-15-Jul R16 2005
114   Holland, Brodie   Collingwood 8 1   West Coast Sat-06-Apr R2 2002
115   Farmer, Jeff   Melbourne 8 1   North Melbourne Fri-25-Aug 2PF 2000
116   Beaumont, Simon   Carlton 8 1   Collingwood Sun-25-Jul R17 1999
117   Carey, Wayne   North Melbourne 8 4   Melbourne Sat-25-Jul R17 1998
118   Carey, Wayne   North Melbourne 8 3   Fremantle Fri-14-Aug R20 1998
119   Lloyd, Matthew   Essendon 8 1   Melbourne Sun-06-Jul R14 1997
120   Cummings, Scott   Essendon 8 1   Footscray Sun-19-May R8 1996
121   Neitz, David   Melbourne 8 2   Footscray Sun-07-Jul R14 1996
122   Rocca, Sav   Collingwood 8 2   North Melbourne Sat-13-Jul R15 1996
123   Neitz, David   Melbourne 8 0   Carlton Sat-10-Aug R19 1996
124   Ablett Snr, Gary   Geelong 8 3   Essendon Sat-10-Jun R11 1995
125   Salmon, Paul   Essendon 8 2   Adelaide Sat-08-Jul R14 1995
126   Rocca, Sav   Collingwood 8 4   Essendon Sat-12-Aug R19 1995
127   Jakovich, Allen   Melbourne 8 8   Geelong Sun-27-Mar R1 1994
128   Cummings, Scott   Essendon 8 1   Sydney Sun-26-Jun R14 1994
129   Lyon, Garry   Melbourne 8 1   Essendon Sat-30-Jul R19 1994
130   Longmire, John   North Melbourne 8 2   Collingwood Fri-02-Sep R24 1994
131   Longmire, John   North Melbourne 8 5   Brisbane Sat-27-Mar R1 1993
132   Jakovich, Allen   Melbourne 8 6   Essendon Sat-19-Jun R12 1993
133   Minton-Connell, Simon   Sydney 8 3   Essendon Fri-06-Aug R19 1993
134   Kickett, Derek   Essendon 8 3   Footscray Sat-14-Aug R20 1993
135   Jakovich, Allen   Melbourne 8 5   Richmond Sun-22-Aug R21 1993
136   Lovell, Andy   Melbourne 8 0   Richmond Sun-22-Aug R21 1993
137   Del-Re, Danny   Footscray 8 1   Geelong Sun-06-Sep QF 1992
138   Sumich, Peter   West Coast 8 3   Geelong Sun-13-Sep 2SF 1992
139   Osborne, Richard   Fitzroy 8 7   Richmond Sat-09-May R8 1992
140   Loewe, Stewart   St. Kilda 8 4   Richmond Sat-20-Jun R14 1992
141   Hodges, Scott   Adelaide 8 2   Richmond Sun-02-Aug R20 1992
142   Longmire, John   North Melbourne 8 1   Fitzroy Fri-03-May R7 1991
143   Cloke, David   Richmond 8 1   Carlton Sat-31-Aug R24 1991
144   Bennett, Darren   Melbourne 8 1   North Melbourne Sat-31-Mar R1 1990
145   Bennett, Darren   Melbourne 8 4   Geelong Sat-07-Apr R2 1990
146   Longmire, John   North Melbourne 8 1   West Coast Fri-01-Jun R10 1990
147   McCarthy, John   North Melbourne 8 4   St. Kilda Fri-24-Aug R21 1990
148   Osborne, Richard   Fitzroy 8 5   Melbourne Sat-01-Apr R1 1989
149   Dunstall, Jason   Hawthorn 8 1   Richmond Sun-16-Jul R15 1989
150   Dunstall, Jason   Hawthorn 8 4   Melbourne Sat-14-May R7 1988
151   Taylor, Brian   Collingwood 8 3   Brisbane Fri-05-Aug R19 1988
152   Cameron, David   Geelong 8 2   North Melbourne Sat-18-Jul R17 1987
153   Capper, Warwick   Sydney 8 1   North Melbourne Mon-31-Mar R1 1986
154   Salmon, Paul   Essendon 8 4   Melbourne Sat-05-Jul R15 1986
155   Ablett Snr, Gary   Geelong 8 4   Richmond Sat-30-Aug R22 1986
156   Brereton, Dermott   Hawthorn 8 1   Essendon Sat-28-Sep GF 1985
157   Dunstall, Jason   Hawthorn 8 4   Richmond Sat-13-Jul R16 1985
158   Ablett Snr, Gary   Geelong 8 0   North Melbourne Sat-20-Jul R16 1985
159   Templeton, Kelvin   Melbourne 8 3   Hawthorn Sat-14-Apr R3 1984
160   Quinlan, Bernie   Fitzroy 8 3   Hawthorn Sat-03-Sep QF 1983
161   Quinlan, Bernie   Fitzroy 8 3   Melbourne Sat-14-May R8 1983
162   Healy, Gerard   Melbourne 8 4   North Melbourne Sat-08-May R7 1982
163   Healy, Gerard   Melbourne 8 3   Sydney Sat-28-Aug R22 1982
164   Monteath, Bruce   Richmond 8 3   Melbourne Sat-24-May R9 1980
165   Beecroft, Bob   Fitzroy 8 3   Melbourne Sat-12-May R6 1979
166   Donohue, Larry   Geelong 8 4   Richmond Sat-09-Jun R10 1979
167   Morwood, Tony   South Melbourne 8 1   Melbourne Sat-14-Jul R15 1979
168   Moncrieff, Michael   Hawthorn 8 1   Collingwood Sat-09-Sep QF 1978
169   Blight, Malcolm   North Melbourne 8 1   Richmond Sat-01-Jul R13 1978
170   Teasdale, Graham   South Melbourne 8 3   Melbourne Sat-02-Apr R1 1977
171   Hudson, Peter   Hawthorn 8 1   Melbourne Sat-04-Jun R10 1977
172   Lamb, Robert   Richmond 8 1   Collingwood Sat-03-Jul R14 1976
173   Swan, Glenn   Melbourne 8 1   Geelong Sat-09-Jun R10 1973
174   Sandilands, Laurie   Footscray 8 3   Melbourne Sat-18-Aug R20 1973
175   Morris, Kevin   Richmond 8 1   South Melbourne Sat-25-Aug R21 1973
176   McLean, Ricky   Richmond 8 2   St. Kilda Sat-29-Jul R17 1972
177   Jesaulenko, Alex   Carlton 8 0   Collingwood Sat-12-Sep 2SF 1970
178   Northey, John   Richmond 8 3   Melbourne Sat-15-Jun R9 1968
179   Guinane, Paddy   Richmond 8 3   Collingwood Sat-06-Jul R12 1968
180   Wade, Doug   Geelong 8 2   Collingwood Sat-02-Sep 1SF 1967
181   Dugdale, John   North Melbourne 8   Melbourne Sat-19-May R5 1962
182   Webb, Athol   Melbourne 8   Geelong Mon-17-Jun R9 1957
183   Smale, Ken   Collingwood 8 1   Footscray Sat-08-Sep PF 1956
184   Mueller, Jack   Melbourne 8   Collingwood Sat-25-Sep PF 1948
185   Twomey Jnr, Bill   Collingwood 8   Footscray Sat-11-Sep 1SF 1948
186   Mueller, Jack   Melbourne 8   Collingwood Sat-28-Sep PF 1946
187   Curtin, Claude   Fitzroy 8   Melbourne Sat-26-Apr R1 1941
188   Smith, Norm   Melbourne 8   Hawthorn Sat-24-Aug R17 1940
189   Baxter, Ken   Carlton 8 4   Geelong Sat-10-Sep 2SF 1938
190   Smith, Norm   Melbourne 8   North Melbourne Sat-11-Jun R8 1938
191   Metherell, Jack   Geelong 8 2   Melbourne Sat-11-Sep 2SF 1937
192   Metherell, Jack   Geelong 8   Melbourne Sat-18-Aug R14 1934
193   Coventry, Gordon   Collingwood 8   Melbourne Sat-10-Jun R7 1933
194   Johnson Snr, Bob   Melbourne 8   Geelong Sat-22-Jul R13 1933
195   Moloney, George   Geelong 8   Melbourne Sat-22-Jul R13 1933
196   Davie, Harry   Melbourne 8   North Melbourne Sat-11-Jun R7 1927
197   Moriarty, Jack   Fitzroy 8   Melbourne Sat-30-Aug R17 1924
198   Clover, Horrie   Carlton 8   Melbourne Sat-14-Aug R15 1920
199   Merrick, Bob   Fitzroy 8   Melbourne Sat-14-Jun R7 1919
200   Brereton, Harry   Melbourne 8   Richmond Sat-08-Jun R8 1912
201   Coutie, Vin   Melbourne 8   St. Kilda Sat-25-Jul R14 1908
202   Fritsch, Bayley   Melbourne 7 0   Adelaide Sun-15-Aug R22 2021
203   McDonald-Tipungwuti, Anthony   Essendon 7 1   Brisbane Sat-13-Apr R4 2019
204   Ronke, Ben   Sydney 7 0   Hawthorn Fri-11-May R8 2018
205   Cloke, Travis   Collingwood 7 0   Melbourne Mon-08-Jun R10 2015
206   Riewoldt, Jack   Richmond 7 2   St. Kilda Fri-05-Apr R2 2013
207   Cloke, Travis   Collingwood 7 2   Richmond Sat-20-Apr R4 2013
208   Waite, Jarrad   Carlton 7 1   Essendon Fri-07-Jun R11 2013
209   Cameron, Jeremy   Greater Western Sydney 7 1   Collingwood Sat-27-Jul R18 2013
210   Petrie, Drew   North Melbourne 7 1   Richmond Sun-22-Jul R17 2012
211   Jones, Corey   North Melbourne 7 2   Richmond Sun-30-Mar R2 2008
212   Fevola, Brendan   Carlton 7 2   Collingwood Sun-13-Apr R4 2008
213   Fevola, Brendan   Carlton 7 0   Melbourne Sun-20-Apr R5 2008
214   Fevola, Brendan   Carlton 7 1   Essendon Sun-22-Jun R13 2008
215   Robertson, Russell   Melbourne 7 3   Collingwood Mon-11-Jun R11 2007
216   Petrie, Drew   North Melbourne 7 0   Western Bulldogs Sun-01-Jul R13 2007
217   Brennan, Jared   Brisbane 7 5   Collingwood Sat-28-Jul R17 2007
218   Fevola, Brendan   Carlton 7 2   Essendon Sun-14-May R7 2006
219   Farmer, Jeff   Fremantle 7 1   Melbourne Sat-30-Apr R6 2005
220   Gehrig, Fraser   St. Kilda 7 1   Melbourne Sat-30-Jul R18 2005
221   Lloyd, Matthew   Essendon 7 2   Carlton Sun-21-Aug R21 2005
222   Bruce, Cameron   Melbourne 7 2   Carlton Sun-02-May R6 2004
223   Lloyd, Matthew   Essendon 7 2   Hawthorn Sat-05-Jun R11 2004
224   Neitz, David   Melbourne 7 1   St. Kilda Sat-28-Jun R13 2003
225   Tarrant, Chris   Collingwood 7 1   Melbourne Mon-10-Jun R11 2002
226   Neitz, David   Melbourne 7 3   Western Bulldogs Sun-18-Aug R20 2002
227   Hall, Barry   Sydney 7 3   Melbourne Sat-24-Aug R21 2002
228   Lloyd, Matthew   Essendon 7 3   North Melbourne Sat-12-Aug 1QF 2000
229   King, David   North Melbourne 7 0   Essendon Sat-12-Aug 1QF 2000
230   Hamill, Aaron   Carlton 7 0   Brisbane Sat-19-Aug 2SF 2000
231   Sholl, Craig   North Melbourne 7 0   Melbourne Fri-25-Aug 2PF 2000
232   Lloyd, Matthew   Essendon 7 0   Richmond Thu-16-Mar R2 2000
233   Carey, Wayne   North Melbourne 7 1   Fremantle Sun-14-May R10 2000
234   Farmer, Jeff   Melbourne 7 0   Hawthorn Sat-17-Jun R15 2000
235   Holland, Nick   Hawthorn 7 3   Adelaide Sat-29-Jul R21 2000
236   Lloyd, Matthew   Essendon 7 0   Melbourne Sat-08-May R7 1999
237   Richardson, Matthew   Richmond 7 1   Melbourne Fri-16-Jul R16 1999
238   Lloyd, Matthew   Essendon 7 2   North Melbourne Sat-24-Jul R17 1999
239   McLeod, Andrew   Adelaide 7 0   Western Bulldogs Sat-19-Sep 1PF 1998
240   Rocca, Sav   Collingwood 7 4   Essendon Sat-25-Apr R5 1998
241   Matera, Peter   West Coast 7 3   Essendon Fri-19-Jun R13 1998
242   Richardson, Matthew   Richmond 7 1   Fremantle Sat-27-Jun R14 1998
243   Heatley, Jason   St. Kilda 7 0   North Melbourne Fri-19-Sep 2PF 1997
244   Carey, Wayne   North Melbourne 7 0   Geelong Sun-07-Sep 3QF 1997
245   Neitz, David   Melbourne 7 2   Western Bulldogs Fri-18-Apr R4 1997
246   Molloy, Jarrod   Brisbane 7 1   Melbourne Sun-15-Jun R12 1997
247   Cummings, Scott   Port Adelaide 7 6   Essendon Fri-25-Jul R17 1997
248   Heatley, Jason   St. Kilda 7 3   Melbourne Fri-22-Aug R21 1997
249   Rocca, Sav   Collingwood 7 4   Melbourne Mon-08-Apr R2 1996
250   Allison, Brett   North Melbourne 7 0   Geelong Sun-08-Sep 3QF 1996
251   Loewe, Stewart   St. Kilda 7 5   Collingwood Fri-10-May R7 1996
252   Neitz, David   Melbourne 7 0   Richmond Sun-14-Jul R15 1996
253   Carey, Wayne   North Melbourne 7 5   Hawthorn Fri-02-Aug R18 1996
254   Richardson, Matthew   Richmond 7 5   Fitzroy Sun-25-Aug R21 1996
255   Ablett Snr, Gary   Geelong 7 8   Richmond Sat-20-May R8 1995
256   Ablett Snr, Gary   Geelong 7 3   North Melbourne Fri-26-May R9 1995
257   Lyon, Garry   Melbourne 7 1   Sydney Sat-03-Jun R10 1995
258   Carey, Wayne   North Melbourne 7 1   Essendon Fri-02-Jun R10 1995
259   Longmire, John   North Melbourne 7 3   Collingwood Fri-07-Jul R14 1995
260   Lyon, Garry   Melbourne 7 2   North Melbourne Fri-28-Jul R17 1995
261   Richardson, Matthew   Richmond 7 2   Brisbane Sun-03-Apr R2 1994
262   Carey, Wayne   North Melbourne 7 3   Hawthorn Fri-08-Apr R3 1994
263   Rocca, Sav   Collingwood 7 3   Essendon Sat-23-Apr R5 1994
264   Ablett Snr, Gary   Geelong 7 1   Essendon Sat-28-May R10 1994
265   Longmire, John   North Melbourne 7 6   Essendon Sat-02-Jul R15 1994
266   Kernahan, Stephen   Carlton 7 4   Essendon Sat-25-Sep GF 1993
267   Hogg, Jeff   Richmond 7 3   Brisbane Fri-02-Apr R2 1993
268   Carey, Wayne   North Melbourne 7 2   Melbourne Sat-17-Apr R4 1993
269   McAdam, Adrian   North Melbourne 7 2   Richmond Fri-23-Apr R5 1993
270   Hogg, Jeff   Richmond 7 2   Sydney Sat-29-May R10 1993
271   Dunstall, Jason   Hawthorn 7 4   Melbourne Sat-17-Jul R16 1993
272   Kernahan, Stephen   Carlton 7 1   Richmond Sat-07-Aug R19 1993
273   Kernahan, Stephen   Carlton 7 5   Collingwood Sat-21-Aug R21 1993
274   Osborne, Richard   Fitzroy 7 6   Essendon Sun-29-Mar R2 1992
275   Jakovich, Allen   Melbourne 7 4   Geelong Sat-28-Mar R2 1992
276   Salmon, Paul   Essendon 7 2   Melbourne Sat-25-Apr R6 1992
277   Kernahan, Stephen   Carlton 7 1   Collingwood Thu-07-May R8 1992
278   Longmire, John   North Melbourne 7 4   Brisbane Fri-19-Jun R14 1992
279   Lockett, Tony   St. Kilda 7 1   Richmond Sat-20-Jun R14 1992
280   Salmon, Paul   Essendon 7 4   Footscray Sat-18-Jul R18 1992
281   Cuthbertson, Darren   Melbourne 7 2   North Melbourne Sat-20-Apr R5 1991
282   Longmire, John   North Melbourne 7 3   Footscray Sat-25-May R10 1991
283   Brownless, Bill   Geelong 7 4   Melbourne Sun-16-Jun R13 1991
284   Longmire, John   North Melbourne 7 0   Melbourne Sat-03-Aug R20 1991
285   Ablett Snr, Gary   Geelong 7 3   North Melbourne Sun-22-Apr R4 1990
286   Lockett, Tony   St. Kilda 7 3   Collingwood Sat-28-Apr R5 1990
287   Kernahan, Stephen   Carlton 7 0   Richmond Sat-02-Jun R10 1990
288   Carey, Wayne   North Melbourne 7 3   Sydney Sat-30-Jun R13 1990
289   Ablett Snr, Gary   Geelong 7 7   Melbourne Sun-17-Sep 1SF 1989
290   Hogg, Jeff   Richmond 7 3   Footscray Sat-08-Apr R2 1989
291   Hogg, Jeff   Richmond 7 2   North Melbourne Sun-30-Apr R5 1989
292   Ablett Snr, Gary   Geelong 7 4   Collingwood Sat-03-Jun R10 1989
293   Osborne, Richard   Fitzroy 7 2   Richmond Fri-28-Jul R17 1989
294   Dunstall, Jason   Hawthorn 7 2   Melbourne Sat-24-Sep GF 1988
295   Campbell, Tony   Melbourne 7 0   Richmond Mon-04-Apr R1 1988
296   Dunstall, Jason   Hawthorn 7 4   North Melbourne Sat-30-Apr R5 1988
297   Egan, Phil   Richmond 7 4   North Melbourne Sat-30-Jul R18 1988
298   Egan, Phil   Richmond 7 1   Melbourne Sat-06-Aug R19 1988
299   Buckenara, Gary   Hawthorn 7 3   Richmond Sat-04-Apr R2 1987
300   Capper, Warwick   Sydney 7 5   Richmond Sat-25-Apr R5 1987
301   Williams, David   Melbourne 7 6   Brisbane Sat-01-Aug R18 1987
302   Jess, Jim   Richmond 7 2   Melbourne Sat-08-Aug R19 1987
303   Hardie, Brad   Brisbane 7 1   Richmond Fri-28-Aug R22 1987
304   Lyon, Garry   Melbourne 7 3   Geelong Sat-09-Aug R19 1986
305   Beasley, Simon   Footscray 7 1   North Melbourne Sun-15-Sep 1SF 1985
306   Taylor, Brian   Collingwood 7 1   North Melbourne Fri-29-Mar R1 1985
307   Cordner, David   Melbourne 7 0   Fitzroy Sat-30-Mar R1 1985
308   Wilson, Brian   Melbourne 7 2   North Melbourne Sat-04-May R6 1985
309   Roach, Michael   Richmond 7 1   Melbourne Sat-08-Jun R11 1985
310   Ralph, Warren   Carlton 7 3   Melbourne Sat-12-May R7 1984
311   Taylor, Brian   Richmond 7 2   St. Kilda Sat-26-May R9 1984
312   Taylor, Brian   Richmond 7 3   Geelong Sat-09-Jun R11 1984
313   Beasley, Simon   Footscray 7 1   Melbourne Sat-11-Aug R19 1984
314   Edmond, Jim   Footscray 7 1   Richmond Mon-25-Apr R5 1983
315   Wilson, Brian   Melbourne 7 2   Sydney Sat-30-Apr R6 1983
316   Blight, Malcolm   North Melbourne 7 5   Richmond Sat-27-Mar R1 1982
317   Wiley, Robert   Richmond 7 0   Essendon Mon-12-Apr R3 1982
318   Blight, Malcolm   North Melbourne 7 1   Melbourne Sat-08-May R7 1982
319   Taylor, Brian   Richmond 7 2   Footscray Sat-22-May R9 1982
320   Mossop, John   Geelong 7 3   Collingwood Sat-05-Sep QF 1981
321   Foulds, Garry   Essendon 7 2   Richmond Sat-11-Apr R3 1981
322   Roach, Michael   Richmond 7 1   Footscray Sat-16-May R8 1981
323   Bartlett, Kevin   Richmond 7 4   Collingwood Sat-27-Sep GF 1980
324   Roach, Michael   Richmond 7 1   Essendon Sat-05-Apr R2 1980
325   Bartlett, Kevin   Richmond 7 4   Carlton Sat-17-May R8 1980
326   Roach, Michael   Richmond 7 1   North Melbourne Sat-31-May R10 1980
327   Smith, Steven   Melbourne 7 5   Richmond Sat-16-Aug R20 1980
328   Roach, Michael   Richmond 7 4   Melbourne Wed-25-Apr R4 1979
329   Matthews, Leigh   Hawthorn 7 3   Richmond Sat-05-May R5 1979
330   Roach, Michael   Richmond 7 2   South Melbourne Sat-23-Jun R12 1979
331   Smith, Steven   Melbourne 7 2   St. Kilda Sat-25-Aug R21 1979
332   Edwards, Allan   Richmond 7 3   Carlton Sat-01-Apr R1 1978
333   Cloke, David   Richmond 7 1   Carlton Sat-01-Apr R1 1978
334   Brewer, Ross   Melbourne 7 5   Footscray Sat-22-Apr R4 1978
335   Young, George   St. Kilda 7 2   Melbourne Sat-06-May R6 1978
336   Matthews, Leigh   Hawthorn 7 6   North Melbourne Sat-04-Sep QF 1976
337   Matthews, Leigh   Hawthorn 7 1   Collingwood Sat-14-Sep 1SF 1974
338   Jesaulenko, Alex   Carlton 7 0   Richmond Sat-07-Oct GF 1972
339   Jesaulenko, Alex   Carlton 7 3   St. Kilda Sat-30-Sep PF 1972
340   Blethyn, Geoff   Essendon 7 3   Richmond Sat-15-Apr R3 1972
341   Hudson, Peter   Hawthorn 7 3   St. Kilda Sat-11-Sep 2SF 1971
342   Richardson, Barry   Richmond 7 1   Essendon Sat-14-Aug R20 1971
343   Wade, Doug   Geelong 7 3   Melbourne Sat-28-Jun R12 1969
344   McKenna, Peter   Collingwood 7 4   Melbourne Sat-12-Jul R14 1969
345   Mann, Harold 'Hassa'   Melbourne 7 1   South Melbourne Mon-12-Jun R9 1967
346   Tuddenham, Des   Collingwood 7 1   St. Kilda Sat-10-Sep 2SF 1966
347   Fordham, Ted   Essendon 7 4   St. Kilda Sat-25-Sep GF 1965
348   Northey, John   Richmond 7 3   Fitzroy Sat-05-Jun R8 1965
349   Wade, Doug   Geelong 7   Melbourne Sat-12-Aug R16 1961
350   Crompton, Neil   Melbourne 7   North Melbourne Sat-11-Jul R11 1959
351   Wooller, Fred   Geelong 7   Melbourne Mon-17-Jun R9 1957
352   Johnson Jnr, Bob   Melbourne 7   Essendon Sat-09-Jun R9 1956
353   Clarke, Noel   Melbourne 7   Geelong Sat-23-Apr R2 1955
354   Mithen, Laurie   Melbourne 7   Carlton Sat-04-Jun R8 1955
355   Collins, Jack   Footscray 7 4   Melbourne Sat-25-Sep GF 1954
356   Clarke, Noel   Melbourne 7   St. Kilda Sat-26-Jul R14 1952
357   Coleman, John   Essendon 7   Melbourne Sat-24-Jun R10 1950
358   Baxter, Ken   Carlton 7   North Melbourne Sat-10-Sep 2SF 1949
359   Arnold, Lance   Melbourne 7   Footscray Sat-30-Apr R3 1949
360   Fanning, Fred   Melbourne 7   Footscray Sat-31-May R7 1947
361   Lane, Gordon   Essendon 7   Melbourne Sat-05-Oct GF 1946
362   Smith, Norm   Melbourne 7   Hawthorn Sat-17-Aug R17 1946
363   Schmidt, Paul   Carlton 7   Melbourne Mon-16-Jun R7 1941
364   Smith, Norm   Melbourne 7   Richmond Sat-28-Sep GF 1940
365   Glenister, Norm   Geelong 7   Melbourne Sat-29-Jun R10 1940
366   Smith, Norm   Melbourne 7   Geelong Sat-12-Aug R16 1939
367   Smith, Norm   Melbourne 7 3   Collingwood Sat-04-Jun R7 1938
368   Coventry, Gordon   Collingwood 7 1   Melbourne Sat-18-Sep PF 1937
369   Glass, Eric 'Tarzan'   Melbourne 7   Richmond Sat-24-Apr R1 1937
370   Glass, Eric 'Tarzan'   Melbourne 7 3   St. Kilda Sat-20-Jun R8 1936
371   Mohr, Bill   St. Kilda 7   Melbourne Mon-03-Jun R6 1935
372   Mueller, Jack   Melbourne 7   Hawthorn Sat-12-May R2 1934
373   Chandler, Bert   Hawthorn 7   Melbourne Sat-08-Jul R11 1933
374   Vallence, Harry 'Soapy'   Carlton 7   Melbourne Sat-26-Aug R17 1933
375   Strang, Doug   Richmond 7 3   Carlton Sat-17-Sep 2SF 1932
376   Margitich, George   Melbourne 7 2   Essendon Sat-01-Aug R13 1931
377   Coventry, Gordon   Collingwood 7   Geelong Sat-11-Oct GF 1930
378   Margitich, George   Melbourne 7   North Melbourne Sat-24-May R4 1930
379   Johnson Snr, Bob   Melbourne 7   North Melbourne Sat-01-Sep R18 1928
380   Coventry, Gordon   Collingwood 7   Geelong Sat-24-Sep 2SF 1927
381   Tulloh, Percy   Melbourne 7   South Melbourne Sat-23-Jul R13 1927
382   Hagger, Lloyd   Geelong 7   Melbourne Sat-26-Sep 2SF 1925
383   Johnson, Ted   South Melbourne 7   Essendon Sat-29-Sep 2SF 1923
384   Lee, Dick   Collingwood 7   Melbourne Sat-14-May R2 1921
385   Laird, Chris   South Melbourne 7   Melbourne Sat-10-May R2 1919
386   Lee, Dick   Collingwood 7   Melbourne Sat-23-Aug R15 1919
387   Toohey Snr, Jim   Fitzroy 7   University Mon-08-Jun R8 1914
388   Freake, Jim   Fitzroy 7   University Mon-08-Jun R8 1914
389   Brereton, Harry   Melbourne 7   University Sat-29-Jun R11 1912
390   Brereton, Harry   Melbourne 7   University Sat-26-Aug R17 1911
391   Martini, Percy   Geelong 7   University Sat-02-Sep R18 1911
392   Lee, Dick   Collingwood 7   Melbourne Sat-18-Aug R14 1906
393   Cameron, Jeremy   Geelong 6 1   Collingwood Sat-02-Apr R3 2022
394   Lynch, Tom   Richmond 6 1   Collingwood Sat-07-May R8 2022
395   Breust, Luke   Hawthorn 6 2   West Coast Sun-17-Jul R18 2022
396   Cameron, Jeremy   Geelong 6 2   Richmond Fri-07-May R8 2021
397   McDonald, Tom   Melbourne 6 2   Carlton Sun-07-Jul R16 2019
398   Martin, Dustin   Richmond 6 0   Brisbane Sat-14-Apr R4 2018
399   Caddy, Josh   Richmond 6 1   St. Kilda Sat-26-May R10 2018
400   Gresham, Jade   St. Kilda 6 0   Richmond Sat-26-May R10 2018
401   Hoskin-Elliott, Will   Collingwood 6 0   Fremantle Sun-03-Jun R11 2018
402   McDonald, Tom   Melbourne 6 0   Collingwood Mon-11-Jun R12 2018
403   Riewoldt, Jack   Richmond 6 2   Melbourne Mon-24-Apr R5 2017
404   Hogan, Jesse   Melbourne 6 0   Brisbane Sun-20-Aug R22 2017
405   Fasolo, Alex   Collingwood 6 0   Richmond Fri-01-Apr R2 2016
406   Breust, Luke   Hawthorn 6 0   Richmond Fri-06-May R7 2016
407   Breust, Luke   Hawthorn 6 0   Adelaide Fri-18-Sep 2SF 2015
408   Rioli, Cyril   Hawthorn 6 0   Geelong Sat-15-Aug R20 2015
409   Vickery, Ty   Richmond 6 0   Collingwood Sat-22-Aug R21 2015
410   Roughead, Jarryd   Hawthorn 6 2   Port Adelaide Sat-20-Sep 2PF 2014
411   Ballantyne, Hayden   Fremantle 6 1   Richmond Sat-14-Jun R13 2014
412   Riewoldt, Jack   Richmond 6 2   St. Kilda Sun-24-Aug R22 2014
413   Crameri, Stewart   Essendon 6 0   Melbourne Sat-06-Apr R2 2013
414   Cloke, Travis   Collingwood 6 1   Hawthorn Fri-07-Sep 1QF 2012
415   Pavlich, Matthew   Fremantle 6 0   Geelong Sat-08-Sep 2EF 2012
416   Rioli, Cyril   Hawthorn 6 1   St. Kilda Sat-05-May R6 2012
417   Riewoldt, Jack   Richmond 6 2   Hawthorn Sat-26-May R9 2012
418   Pavlich, Matthew   Fremantle 6 1   Richmond Sat-09-Jun R11 2012
419   Roughead, Jarryd   Hawthorn 6 3   Greater Western Sydney Sun-08-Jul R15 2012
420   Hawkins, Tom   Geelong 6 2   Hawthorn Fri-03-Aug R19 2012
421   Riewoldt, Jack   Richmond 6 2   Port Adelaide Sun-02-Sep R23 2012
422   Riewoldt, Jack   Richmond 6 1   Carlton Thu-24-Mar R1 2011
423   Podsiadly, James   Geelong 6 1   Hawthorn Sat-11-Jun R12 2011
424   Cloke, Travis   Collingwood 6 1   Melbourne Mon-13-Jun R12 2011
425   Rioli, Cyril   Hawthorn 6 1   Port Adelaide Sat-13-Aug R21 2011
426   Riewoldt, Jack   Richmond 6 1   Essendon Sat-22-May R9 2010
427   Garlett, Jeff   Carlton 6 2   Essendon Fri-06-Aug R19 2010
428   Franklin, Lance 'Buddy'   Hawthorn 6 2   Collingwood Sat-28-Aug R22 2010
429   Tredrea, Warren   Port Adelaide 6 0   Hawthorn Sat-18-Apr R4 2009
430   Riewoldt, Jack   Richmond 6 1   Essendon Sun-26-Jul R17 2009
431   Riewoldt, Nick   St. Kilda 6 2   Melbourne Sun-30-Aug R22 2009
432   Rocca, Anthony   Collingwood 6 1   Fremantle Sat-22-Mar R1 2008
433   Franklin, Lance 'Buddy'   Hawthorn 6 3   Melbourne Sun-23-Mar R1 2008
434   Medhurst, Paul   Collingwood 6 2   Essendon Fri-25-Apr R6 2008
435   Franklin, Lance 'Buddy'   Hawthorn 6 4   Collingwood Sat-03-May R7 2008
436   Roughead, Jarryd   Hawthorn 6 3   Collingwood Sat-03-May R7 2008
437   Thompson, Scott   Adelaide 6 1   Richmond Sat-07-Jun R11 2008
438   Roughead, Jarryd   Hawthorn 6 4   West Coast Fri-27-Jun R14 2008
439   Williams, Mark   Hawthorn 6 2   Melbourne Mon-09-Apr R2 2007
440   Rocca, Anthony   Collingwood 6 0   Sydney Sat-08-Sep 2EF 2007
441   Pavlich, Matthew   Fremantle 6 2   Melbourne Sun-22-Apr R4 2007
442   Franklin, Lance 'Buddy'   Hawthorn 6 1   Western Bulldogs Sun-29-Apr R5 2007
443   Franklin, Lance 'Buddy'   Hawthorn 6 2   Sydney Sat-09-Jun R11 2007
444   Ebert, Brett   Port Adelaide 6 1   Richmond Sun-22-Jul R16 2007
445   Fevola, Brendan   Carlton 6 3   Collingwood Sat-04-Aug R18 2007
446   Brown, Jonathan   Brisbane 6 1   Hawthorn Sat-11-Aug R19 2007
447   Lloyd, Matthew   Essendon 6 2   Carlton Sat-18-Aug R20 2007
448   Robertson, Russell   Melbourne 6 2   Carlton Sun-02-Sep R22 2007
449   Neitz, David   Melbourne 6 0   Hawthorn Fri-19-May R8 2006
450   Buckley, Nathan   Collingwood 6 0   Brisbane Sat-03-Jun R10 2006
451   Farmer, Jeff   Fremantle 6 2   Collingwood Sun-16-Jul R15 2006
452   Lucas, Scott   Essendon 6 3   Carlton Sat-22-Jul R16 2006
453   Franklin, Lance 'Buddy'   Hawthorn 6 2   Carlton Sun-13-Aug R19 2006
454   Rocca, Anthony   Collingwood 6 1   Carlton Sun-27-Aug R21 2006
455   Lucas, Scott   Essendon 6 1   Carlton Fri-01-Apr R2 2005
456   Richardson, Matthew   Richmond 6 2   Fremantle Sun-17-Apr R4 2005
457   Williams, Mark   Hawthorn 6 2   Brisbane Sat-16-Apr R4 2005
458   Neitz, David   Melbourne 6 0   Fremantle Sat-30-Apr R6 2005
459   Gehrig, Fraser   St. Kilda 6 6   Hawthorn Sat-11-Jun R12 2005
460   Matera, Phillip   West Coast 6 1   Melbourne Sat-18-Jun R13 2005
461   Robertson, Russell   Melbourne 6 0   St. Kilda Sat-30-Jul R18 2005
462   Grant, Chris   Western Bulldogs 6 0   West Coast Sat-06-Aug R19 2005
463   Robertson, Russell   Melbourne 6 1   Western Bulldogs Sat-20-Aug R21 2005
464   Johnson, Mark   Essendon 6 0   Carlton Sun-21-Aug R21 2005
465   Brown, Leigh   North Melbourne 6 1   Adelaide Sun-28-Mar R1 2004
466   Gehrig, Fraser   St. Kilda 6 2   Sydney Fri-10-Sep 2SF 2004
467   Neitz, David   Melbourne 6 4   Port Adelaide Sat-17-Apr R4 2004
468   Fevola, Brendan   Carlton 6 1   Collingwood Sat-08-May R7 2004
469   Richardson, Matthew   Richmond 6 3   Essendon Sat-10-Jul R15 2004
470   Neitz, David   Melbourne 6 1   Richmond Sun-25-Jul R17 2004
471   Lloyd, Matthew   Essendon 6 0   Collingwood Fri-25-Apr R5 2003
472   Longmuir, Justin   Fremantle 6 1   Melbourne Sat-24-May R9 2003
473   Bruce, Cameron   Melbourne 6 1   North Melbourne Sun-13-Jul R15 2003
474   Lloyd, Matthew   Essendon 6 3   Richmond Sun-17-Aug R20 2003
475   Thompson, Nathan   Hawthorn 6 1   Carlton Fri-22-Aug R21 2003
476   Lloyd, Matthew   Essendon 6 1   Geelong Sat-30-Mar R1 2002
477   Richardson, Matthew   Richmond 6 1   Collingwood Thu-28-Mar R1 2002
478   Richardson, Matthew   Richmond 6 3   Fremantle Sat-10-Aug R19 2002
479   Brown, Nathan   Western Bulldogs 6 3   Collingwood Sat-31-Aug R22 2002
480   Neitz, David   Melbourne 6 3   Sydney Sun-29-Apr R5 2001
481   Rocca, Anthony   Collingwood 6 2   Carlton Sun-06-May R6 2001
482   Carey, Wayne   North Melbourne 6 1   Melbourne Sun-08-Jul R14 2001
483   Jarman, Darren   Adelaide 6 2   Melbourne Sat-28-Jul R17 2001
484   Rocca, Anthony   Collingwood 6 1   Essendon Sat-18-Aug R20 2001
485   Lloyd, Matthew   Essendon 6 1   Richmond Fri-31-Aug R22 2001
486   Holland, Nick   Hawthorn 6 1   Collingwood Mon-13-Mar R1 2000
487   Matera, Phillip   West Coast 6 3   North Melbourne Fri-10-Mar R1 2000
488   Cook, James   Melbourne 6 1   North Melbourne Fri-17-Mar R2 2000
489   Rocca, Sav   Collingwood 6 1   Carlton Sun-26-Mar R3 2000
490   Lucas, Scott   Essendon 6 2   Collingwood Tue-25-Apr R7 2000
491   Thompson, Nathan   Hawthorn 6 2   Western Bulldogs Sat-22-Apr R7 2000
492   Lloyd, Matthew   Essendon 6 2   Melbourne Sun-07-May R9 2000
493   O'Loughlin, Michael   Sydney 6 3   Collingwood Sun-16-Jul R19 2000
494   Farmer, Jeff   Melbourne 6 3   Richmond Sat-27-Mar R1 1999
495   Carey, Wayne   North Melbourne 6 2   Port Adelaide Sat-04-Sep 3QF 1999
496   Lloyd, Matthew   Essendon 6 4   Collingwood Sun-25-Apr R5 1999
497   Neitz, David   Melbourne 6 0   Port Adelaide Sat-24-Apr R5 1999
498   Farmer, Jeff   Melbourne 6 4   Essendon Sat-08-May R7 1999
499   Sholl, Craig   North Melbourne 6 1   Adelaide Sun-09-May R7 1999
500   Richardson, Matthew   Richmond 6 2   Brisbane Sun-16-May R8 1999
500 of 123,610 records Next 500 records >>

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.