Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

WAFL - Notable players

Results/page
 
Go
Reset
Player Games Goals Avg Clubs
Percy Abercrombie 29 South Fremantle 1906-1908 (G: 29 )
Fred Ablett 56 North Fremantle 1906-1908, 1910 (G: 54 ); Midland Junction 1909 (G: 2 )
Ian Abraham 78 38 0.49 Claremont 1966-1967 (G: 78 GL: 38)
Winston Abraham 20 25 1.25 Perth 1993-1994, 1996-1997 (G: 20 GL: 25)
Bill 'Bull' Adams 52 South Fremantle 1917, 1919-1922 (G: 52 )
Luke Adams 6 0 0.00 Swan Districts 2010-2011 (G: 6 GL: 0)
Marcus Adams 40 26 0.65 West Perth 2014-2015 (G: 38 GL: 24); Swan Districts 2011 (G: 2 GL: 2)
Theo Adams 149 89 0.60 East Fremantle 2007-2008 (G: 40 GL: 27); South Fremantle 2003-2006, 2009-2011 (G: 109 GL: 62)
Brian Adamson 125 252 2.02 West Perth 1975-1977, 1980-1984 (G: 125 GL: 252)
Corey Adamson 27 14 0.52 East Perth 2015-2016 (G: 27 GL: 14)
Brendon Ah Chee 29 19 0.66 West Coast Reserves 2019, 2021 (G: 19 GL: 13); East Perth 2018 (G: 10 GL: 6)
Callum Ah Chee 6 5 0.83 South Fremantle 2015 (G: 6 GL: 5)
Joe Ah Mat 89 67 0.75 Swan Districts 1984-1986, 1990-1991 (G: 55 GL: 35); Claremont 1987-1989 (G: 34 GL: 32)
Jim Ahearn 121 Subiaco 1925-1931, 1933-1934 (G: 121 )
Vic Aikenhead 75 123 1.64 East Perth 1951-1954 (G: 75 GL: 123)
Brayden Ainsworth 44 15 0.34 West Coast Reserves 2019, 2021 (G: 30 GL: 5); East Perth 2018 (G: 14 GL: 10)
Arthur Aisbett 129 1 0.01 North Fremantle 1911-1912 (G: 16 ); East Fremantle 1913-1919, 1922 (G: 113 GL: 1)
Michael Aitken 107 23 0.22 Claremont 1979-1984 (G: 107 GL: 23)
Russell Aitken 94 57 0.61 West Perth 1971-1978 (G: 93 GL: 57); Subiaco 1979 (G: 1 GL: 0)
Bill Alderman 97 28 0.29 Subiaco 1946-1951 (G: 93 GL: 26); West Perth 1952 (G: 4 GL: 2)
Rod Alderton 126 241 1.91 West Perth 1978-1984 (G: 126 GL: 241)
Ron Alexander 174 145 0.83 East Perth 1971-1975 (G: 98 GL: 49); East Fremantle 1982-1985 (G: 76 GL: 96)
Ben Allan 66 69 1.05 Claremont 1987-1989, 1996-1997 (G: 66 GL: 69)
Wayne Allard 193 41 0.21 Perth 1991-1998 (G: 139 GL: 31); East Fremantle 1999-2002 (G: 54 GL: 10)
Chris Allen 169 161 0.95 East Perth 1976-1983, 1986-1987 (G: 152 GL: 149); Swan Districts 1984-1985 (G: 17 GL: 12)
Ernie 'Ike' Allen 124 25 0.20 East Perth 1916-1924 (G: 124 GL: 25)
Frank Allen 190 30 0.16 East Perth 1943-1944, 1947-1956 (G: 190 GL: 30)
Frank 'Barney' Allen 66 33 0.50 West Perth 1899, 1901-1906 (G: 64 GL: 33); East Fremantle 1898 (G: 2 GL: 0)
Matthew Allen 46 40 0.87 West Coast Reserves 2019 (G: 17 GL: 7); East Perth 2016-2018 (G: 29 GL: 33)
Grant Allford 79 62 0.78 Claremont 1974-1977 (G: 79 GL: 62)
Kelvin Allsop 54 107 1.98 Claremont 1955-1958 (G: 54 GL: 107)
Neil Althorpe 128 60 0.47 Subiaco 1942, 1945-1952 (G: 127 GL: 60); West Perth 1953 (G: 1 GL: 0)
Mark Alves 16 7 0.44 Subiaco 1979 (G: 16 GL: 7)
Mark Amaranti 118 50 0.42 East Fremantle 1986-1994 (G: 118 GL: 50)
Peter Amaranti 181 35 0.19 Subiaco 1955-1963 (G: 169 GL: 32); South Fremantle 1952-1954 (G: 12 GL: 3)
Richard Ambrose 113 88 0.78 Subiaco 1999-2004 (G: 113 GL: 88)
Tallan Ames 246 53 0.22 Swan Districts 2002-2016 (G: 246 GL: 53)
Clayton Anderson 109 15 0.14 East Fremantle 1991-1997 (G: 109 GL: 15)
Des Anderson 50 36 0.72 East Fremantle 1957-1961 (G: 50 GL: 36)
Duggan Anderson 210 12 0.06 Swan Districts 1945-1956 (G: 210 GL: 12)
Ian Anderson 37 38 1.03 West Perth 1972-1974 (G: 37 GL: 38)
Jack Anderson 71 78 1.10 West Perth 1934-1936, 1938 (G: 71 GL: 78)
Jim Anderson 6 7 1.17 West Perth 1962 (G: 6 GL: 7)
Len Anderson 108 353 3.27 East Fremantle 1956-1963 (G: 108 GL: 353)
Bill Anderton 88 100 1.14 South Fremantle 1954-1959 (G: 88 GL: 100)
Lauritz Andrew 68 4 0.06 Swan Districts 1968-1975 (G: 68 GL: 4)
Arthur Andrews 96 0 0.00 East Perth 1906-1913 (G: 94 GL: 0); East Fremantle 1903, 1905 (G: 2 GL: 0)
Harry 'Skinny' Andrews 92 23 0.25 Swan Districts 1936-1939, 1945-1947 (G: 92 GL: 23)
John Annear 80 53 0.66 South Fremantle 1991 (G: 18 GL: 5); Claremont 1978-1980 (G: 62 GL: 48)
Bob Annesley 64 63 0.98 Swan Districts 1939-1941, 1946-1947 (G: 64 GL: 63)
William Annois 58 Fremantle (Unions) 1898-1899 (G: 18 ); East Fremantle 1901-1904 (G: 32 ); South Fremantle 1900 (G: 8 )
Jack Anthony 26 47 1.81 Subiaco 2011-2012 (G: 26 GL: 47)
Michael Apeness 35 39 1.11 Peel Thunder 2014-2016, 2018 (G: 35 GL: 39)
Des Archibald 52 9 0.17 West Perth 1954-1958 (G: 52 GL: 9)
Dennis Armfield 33 19 0.58 Swan Districts 2005-2007 (G: 33 GL: 19)
David Armour 18 7 0.39 East Perth 1977 (G: 18 GL: 7)
Barry Armstrong 59 8 0.14 West Perth 1958-1961, 1963 (G: 59 GL: 8)
Ken Armstrong 170 41 0.24 Perth 1955-1963 (G: 170 GL: 41)
Gary Arnold 30 36 1.20 Claremont 1966-1967 (G: 30 GL: 36)
Paul Arnold 130 359 2.76 East Perth 1977-1982 (G: 90 GL: 248); South Fremantle 1983-1985 (G: 40 GL: 111)
Roy Arthur 90 102 1.13 Swan Districts 1955-1959 (G: 90 GL: 102)
Brian Ashbolt 121 3 0.02 Perth 1954-1963 (G: 121 GL: 3)
Ken Ashdown 218 89 0.41 West Perth 1949-1954, 1956-1961 (G: 218 GL: 89)
Max Ashworth 52 38 0.73 Swan Districts 1960-1966 (G: 52 GL: 38)
Vic Ashworth 135 66 0.49 Swan Districts 1946-1952, 1954 (G: 135 GL: 66)
Greg Astbury 93 2 0.02 West Perth 1967-1972 (G: 93 GL: 2)
Pat Astone 215 261 1.21 Perth 1963-1972 (G: 215 GL: 261)
Michael Athanasiou 6 0 0.00 South Fremantle 1985 (G: 6 GL: 0)
Edward Atkins 38 3 0.08 East Fremantle 1898-1899 (G: 17 GL: 3); West Perth 1896-1897 (G: 21 GL: 0)
Marty Atkins 266 122 0.46 South Fremantle 1990-2003 (G: 266 GL: 122)
George Atkinson 59 25 0.42 Perth 1948, 1950-1954 (G: 59 GL: 25)
Mal Atwell 238 45 0.19 Perth 1966-1969 (G: 76 GL: 31); East Perth 1958-1965 (G: 162 GL: 14)
Ashley August 132 3 0.02 South Fremantle 1959-1963 (G: 74 GL: 1); East Fremantle 1967-1971 (G: 58 GL: 2)
Bill Austin 58 Subiaco 1901-1904, 1908 (G: 56 ); Perth 1905 (G: 2 )
Nelson Austin 186 27 0.15 West Perth 1909-1916, 1919-1922, 1924 (G: 186 GL: 27)
Charles Avery 58 18 0.31 Swan Districts 1936-1939 (G: 58 GL: 18)
Noel Avery 112 116 1.04 East Fremantle 1971-1976 (G: 112 GL: 116)
Ross Ayre 94 271 2.88 West Perth 1955-1962 (G: 94 GL: 271)
Bill Back 65 1 0.02 South Fremantle 1934-1937 (G: 65 GL: 1)
Stan Badham 125 102 0.82 South Fremantle 1957-1964 (G: 125 GL: 102)
Ken Bagley 232 98 0.42 Swan Districts 1958-1970 (G: 232 GL: 98)
Clem Bahen 133 Subiaco 1917-1928 (G: 133 )
Gerry Bahen 69 11 0.16 South Fremantle 1952-1956 (G: 69 GL: 11)
Barclay Bailes 17 Perth 1904 (G: 17 )
George Bailey 110 19 0.17 Perth 1937-1940, 1945, 1949-1951 (G: 110 GL: 19)
Harvey Bailey 67 6 0.09 West Perth 1898, 1900, 1902-1905 (G: 67 GL: 6)
David Bain 71 40 0.56 East Perth 1985-1988 (G: 71 GL: 40)
Jack Baird 176 6 0.03 East Fremantle 1923-1933 (G: 176 GL: 6)
Mark Bairstow 40 33 0.83 South Fremantle 1985-1986 (G: 40 GL: 33)
Toby Bairstow 110 38 0.35 South Fremantle 2008-2015 (G: 110 GL: 38)
Bill Baker 86 223 2.59 West Perth 1939-1941, 1945-1947 (G: 86 GL: 223)
Brendon Baker 62 36 0.58 Perth 1989, 1991-1992, 1994 (G: 62 GL: 36)
Craige Baker 107 149 1.39 West Perth 1967-1972 (G: 107 GL: 149)
Harry Baker 52 46 0.88 East Perth 1929-1934 (G: 52 GL: 46)
Leon Baker 64 101 1.58 Swan Districts 1981-1983 (G: 64 GL: 101)
Daryl Balchin 64 10 0.16 Swan Districts 1965-1971 (G: 64 GL: 10)
Harley Balic 9 2 0.22 Peel Thunder 2016-2017 (G: 9 GL: 2)
Jason Ball 61 102 1.67 Swan Districts 1991-1994, 1997, 1999 (G: 61 GL: 102)
Dale Ballantyne 64 2 0.03 Claremont 1989-1995 (G: 64 GL: 2)
Hayden Ballantyne 80 159 1.99 Peel Thunder 2005-2009, 2017-2020 (G: 80 GL: 159)
Jacob Ballard 40 10 0.25 Peel Thunder 2014-2015 (G: 40 GL: 10)
Harold Ballingall 53 71 1.34 East Fremantle 1946-1949 (G: 53 GL: 71)
Gerry Balme 123 8 0.07 West Perth 1907-1914 (G: 123 GL: 8)
Neil Balme 4 0 0.00 Subiaco 1968 (G: 4 GL: 0)
Norm 'Mousey' Bamford 64 1 0.02 West Perth 1942 (G: 2 GL: 0); Swan Districts 1943-1947 (G: 62 GL: 1)
Harold Bancroft 80 121 1.51 Subiaco 1929-1936 (G: 80 GL: 121)
Daniel Bandy 65 53 0.82 Perth 1994-1996, 1998, 2001 (G: 25 GL: 13); Claremont 2006-2007 (G: 40 GL: 40)
John Bandy 96 134 1.40 East Perth 1965-1970 (G: 96 GL: 134)
Bailey Banfield 33 14 0.42 Claremont 2016-2017 (G: 22 GL: 5); Peel Thunder 2019 (G: 11 GL: 9)
Drew Banfield 32 11 0.34 Subiaco 1992-1993, 2002, 2004, 2006 (G: 32 GL: 11)
Albert 'Darky' Banks 187 South Fremantle 1907-1915 (G: 148 ); Perth 1916-1919 (G: 39 )
Ted Banks 63 3 0.05 East Fremantle 1963-1965, 1967 (G: 63 GL: 3)
Horrie Bant 74 1 0.01 Subiaco 1911-1912, 1914, 1916-1918 (G: 59 ); West Perth 1905 (G: 15 GL: 1)
William Bant 82 21 0.26 Subiaco 1932-1937 (G: 82 GL: 21)
Adrian Barich 161 93 0.58 Perth 1984-1994 (G: 161 GL: 93)
Gilbert Barker 19 Subiaco 1909-1910, 1917-1919 (G: 19 )
James Barker 65 Subiaco 1926-1929 (G: 65 )
Tim Barker 239 22 0.09 Swan Districts 1944, 1947-1959 (G: 239 GL: 22)
Michael Barlow 4 3 0.75 Peel Thunder 2011, 2015-2016 (G: 4 GL: 3)
Jeremy Barnard 221 105 0.48 East Perth 1993-2004 (G: 221 GL: 105)
Wayne Barnden 138 5 0.04 East Fremantle 1993-1997 (G: 62 GL: 4); Peel Thunder 1998-2001 (G: 76 GL: 1)
George Barnes 155 63 0.41 West Perth 1906-1915 (G: 155 GL: 63)
Joe Barnett 58 22 0.38 West Perth 1898-1902 (G: 58 GL: 22)
Lucio Baroni 151 107 0.71 East Perth 1986-1994 (G: 151 GL: 107)
Rod Barrett 195 35 0.18 South Fremantle 1975-1984 (G: 195 GL: 35)
Bob Barron 18 1 0.06 West Perth 1904 (G: 17 GL: 1); Subiaco 1903 (G: 1 GL: 0)
Dennis Barron 166 105 0.63 Subiaco 1957-1967 (G: 166 GL: 105)
Brendan Barrows 135 85 0.63 Claremont 1989-1993 (G: 34 GL: 63); West Perth 1994-1998 (G: 101 GL: 22)
Dave Barry 29 Subiaco 1911-1912 (G: 21 ); North Fremantle 1913 (G: 8 )
Ray Bartholomew 187 78 0.42 West Perth 2004-2015 (G: 187 GL: 78)
Glen Bartlett 153 261 1.71 East Perth 1983-1993 (G: 153 GL: 261)
Bill Bastow 97 10 0.10 Swan Districts 1936-1941, 1945 (G: 96 GL: 10); East Perth 1946 (G: 1 GL: 0)
Bill Bateman 55 Fremantle (Unions) 1887-1894 (G: 55 )
Chance Bateman 39 17 0.44 Perth 1999, 2013-2015 (G: 39 GL: 17)
William Bateman 102 South Fremantle 1919-1926 (G: 102 )
Son Bates 110 South Fremantle 1901-1909 (G: 110 )
Fred Batt 119 35 0.29 Claremont 1930-1931, 1933-1938 (G: 119 GL: 35)
Matthew Battye 111 118 1.06 Peel Thunder 2005-2012 (G: 111 GL: 118)
Eddie Bauskis 104 122 1.17 South Fremantle 1973-1978 (G: 85 GL: 116); Swan Districts 1979-1980 (G: 19 GL: 6)
Ray Bauskis 117 436 3.73 South Fremantle 1972-1980 (G: 117 GL: 436)
Guy Baxter 55 48 0.87 East Fremantle 1983-1989 (G: 35 GL: 31); Perth 1981-1982 (G: 9 GL: 8); Subiaco 1990 (G: 11 GL: 9)
Ron Bayens 191 100 0.52 Subiaco 1969-1978, 1981 (G: 184 GL: 97); South Fremantle 1978 (G: 7 GL: 3)
Rhett Baynes 78 40 0.51 Perth 1980-1984 (G: 78 GL: 40)
Tarir Bayok 9 4 0.44 East Perth 2017-2018 (G: 9 GL: 4)
James Bazzo 158 82 0.52 Swan Districts 1988-1995 (G: 158 GL: 82)
Bert Beard 12 1 0.08 South Fremantle 1930, 1936 (G: 12 GL: 1)
Colin Beard 168 79 0.47 South Fremantle 1957-1967, 1972 (G: 168 GL: 79)
Neville Beard 126 35 0.28 Perth 1956-1963 (G: 126 GL: 35)
Karl Bearman 111 179 1.61 East Perth 1961-1966 (G: 111 GL: 179)
John Beasley 79 Subiaco 1920-1926 (G: 79 )
Simon Beasley 80 292 3.65 Swan Districts 1978-1981 (G: 80 GL: 292)
Bruno Beccaria 102 27 0.26 East Fremantle 1939-1941, 1945-1947 (G: 102 GL: 27)
Merv Beckham 115 11 0.10 Subiaco 1942-1944, 1946-1950 (G: 113 GL: 11); Claremont 1951 (G: 2 GL: 0)
Robert Becu 165 121 0.73 East Fremantle 1969-1979 (G: 165 GL: 121)
George 'Judda' Bee 162 235 1.45 Claremont 1936-1937 (G: 23 GL: 24); East Fremantle 1927-1932 (G: 104 GL: 143); Swan Districts 1934-1935 (G: 21 GL: 46); West Perth 1923-1924 (G: 14 GL: 22)
Barry Beecroft 113 50 0.44 Claremont 1979-1981, 1983-1985 (G: 113 GL: 50)
Bob Beecroft 126 164 1.30 Swan Districts 1970-1975 (G: 126 GL: 164)
Tony Beers 107 89 0.83 Claremont 1984-1990 (G: 107 GL: 89)
Tony Begovich 91 43 0.47 Claremont 1985-1992 (G: 91 GL: 43)
Brendon Bell 71 24 0.34 West Perth 1984-1987 (G: 71 GL: 24)
Frank 'Gawk' Bell 82 5 0.06 East Fremantle 1916-1921, 1926-1927 (G: 82 GL: 5)
Ken Bell 105 30 0.29 Subiaco 1976-1980, 1982 (G: 105 GL: 30)
Peter Bell 49 58 1.18 South Fremantle 1994-1995, 2009 (G: 49 GL: 58)
Syd Bell 76 North Fremantle 1911-1913 (G: 48 ); Subiaco 1915, 1917 (G: 28 )
Tom Bell 127 6 0.05 Swan Districts 1972-1980 (G: 120 GL: 6); East Fremantle 1981 (G: 7 GL: 0)
Tony Bellos 123 41 0.33 East Perth 1957-1963 (G: 123 GL: 41)
Harley Bennell 33 34 1.03 Peel Thunder 2009-2010, 2016-2019 (G: 33 GL: 34)
Jamie Bennell 37 16 0.43 East Perth 2014-2016 (G: 25 GL: 12); Swan Districts 2013 (G: 12 GL: 4)
Alan Bennett 57 11 0.19 Subiaco 1939-1941, 1947 (G: 57 GL: 11)
Bill Bennett 76 1 0.01 Subiaco 1904-1907, 1909-1910 (G: 72 ); West Perth 1908 (G: 4 GL: 1)
Bob Bennett 80 7 0.09 East Perth 1930-1935 (G: 80 GL: 7)
Greg Bennett 139 209 1.50 Perth 1967-1972 (G: 107 GL: 166); Claremont 1976-1977 (G: 32 GL: 43)
Malcolm Bennett 71 24 0.34 West Perth 1981-1984, 1986 (G: 18 GL: 4); East Perth 1987-1989 (G: 53 GL: 20)
Ron Bennett 64 Subiaco 1955-1961 (G: 64 )
Scott Bennett 43 16 0.37 Peel Thunder 2006 (G: 2 GL: 3); East Fremantle 2000-2001 (G: 22 GL: 8); Claremont 1999 (G: 19 GL: 5)
Ron Bentley 130 27 0.21 East Fremantle 1972-1978 (G: 130 GL: 27)
Bill Benton 66 2 0.03 West Perth 1933-1937 (G: 66 GL: 2)
Brian Beresford 115 40 0.35 Claremont 1987-1993 (G: 115 GL: 40)
Brem Bermingham 49 27 0.55 Claremont 1936, 1938-1939 (G: 49 GL: 27)
Shane Beros 193 111 0.58 Swan Districts 1998-2008 (G: 193 GL: 111)
Dean Bertram 167 43 0.26 East Perth 1987-1994 (G: 114 GL: 33); Perth 1995, 1997, 1999 (G: 53 GL: 10)
J 'Ossie' Bertram 1 Rovers 1895 (G: 1 )
Jim Beswick 131 East Fremantle 1907-1911 (G: 67 ); South Fremantle 1900-1901, 1904-1906 (G: 44 ); Fremantle (Unions) 1899 (G: 11 ); North Fremantle 1902-1903 (G: 9 )
Gerald Betts 86 2 0.02 Claremont 1980-1983 (G: 65 GL: 2); East Perth 1976 (G: 21 GL: 0)
Jack Beveridge 31 20 0.65 West Perth 1935-1936 (G: 31 GL: 20)
Corry Bewick 128 195 1.52 West Perth 1977-1986 (G: 128 GL: 195)
Darren Bewick 52 85 1.63 West Perth 1985-1987 (G: 52 GL: 85)
Rohan Bewick 18 16 0.89 West Perth 2009-2010 (G: 18 GL: 16)
Ron Bewick 115 29 0.25 West Perth 1956-1964 (G: 115 GL: 29)
Brett Bewley 13 2 0.15 Peel Thunder 2019, 2021 (G: 13 GL: 2)
Barry Biffen 108 7 0.06 East Fremantle 1961-1968 (G: 108 GL: 7)
Stephen Bilcich 215 254 1.18 East Fremantle 1989-2000 (G: 215 GL: 254)
Patrick Bines 4 0 0.00 West Coast Reserves 2019 (G: 4 GL: 0)
Harry Binns 117 21 0.18 West Perth 1909-1910 (G: 35 GL: 5); North Fremantle 1906-1908 (G: 35 ); East Fremantle 1911-1913 (G: 47 GL: 16)
Peter Bird 102 84 0.82 Subiaco 1997-2002 (G: 78 GL: 67); Peel Thunder 2004-2005 (G: 24 GL: 17)
Edward Bishop 77 West Perth 1891-1896 (G: 77 )
Aaron Black 3 1 0.33 Peel Thunder 2009 (G: 3 GL: 1)
Aaron Black 218 84 0.39 West Perth 2010-2021 (G: 218 GL: 84)
Heath Black 23 10 0.43 South Fremantle 1997-2000, 2007-2008 (G: 19 GL: 9); Peel Thunder 2009 (G: 4 GL: 1)
Simon Black 2 0 0.00 East Fremantle 1997 (G: 2 GL: 0)
Ed Blackaby 54 108 2.00 Swan Districts 1980-1984 (G: 54 GL: 108)
Luke Blackwell 121 31 0.26 Claremont 2009-2014 (G: 117 GL: 31); Swan Districts 2004 (G: 4 GL: 0)
Wayne Blackwell 112 82 0.73 Claremont 1978-1983 (G: 112 GL: 82)
Dennis Blair 146 30 0.21 Subiaco 1969-1975, 1979-1980 (G: 146 GL: 30)
Connor Blakely 49 14 0.29 Swan Districts 2013-2014 (G: 15 GL: 4); Peel Thunder 2015-2016, 2019, 2021 (G: 34 GL: 10)
Cam Blakemore 175 85 0.49 Subiaco 1963-1972 (G: 175 GL: 85)
Geoff Blethyn 33 114 3.45 Claremont 1973-1975 (G: 33 GL: 114)
Kane Bloxsidge 106 35 0.33 Peel Thunder 2004, 2006-2009 (G: 64 GL: 23); Subiaco 2011-2012 (G: 42 GL: 12)
Bob Blundell 52 5 0.10 West Perth 1915, 1920-1924 (G: 52 GL: 5)
Ashley Blurton 87 40 0.46 West Perth 1994-1997 (G: 62 GL: 25); Peel Thunder 2000-2001 (G: 25 GL: 15)
George Blurton 39 Midland Junction 1915-1917 (G: 33 ); Subiaco 1918 (G: 6 )
Ramsay Bogunovich 16 8 0.50 West Perth 1983-1984 (G: 16 GL: 8)
Haaron Bokhari 61 109 1.79 Claremont 1997-1998, 2000-2002, 2004 (G: 61 GL: 109)
Darren Bolton 112 118 1.05 Peel Thunder 1998, 2000-2007 (G: 95 GL: 101); South Fremantle 1999 (G: 17 GL: 17)
Colin Boot 58 66 1.14 South Fremantle 1952-1955 (G: 58 GL: 66)
Vic Booth 91 8 0.09 East Perth 1927-1935 (G: 91 GL: 8)
Brad Bootsma 165 110 0.67 South Fremantle 1994-2005 (G: 165 GL: 110)
Ian Borchard 1 0 0.00 South Fremantle 1978 (G: 1 GL: 0)
Jack Borthwick 51 3 0.06 Midland Junction 1914-1917 (G: 47 ); East Perth 1918 (G: 4 GL: 3)
Chris Bossong 163 61 0.37 Perth 2001-2008 (G: 134 GL: 59); South Fremantle 2009-2011 (G: 29 GL: 2)
Bob Bosustow 59 1 0.02 Perth 1952-1954, 1960-1961 (G: 59 GL: 1)
Peter Bosustow 133 356 2.68 Perth 1975-1980, 1984-1985, 1987 (G: 133 GL: 356)
Tom Bottrell 200 57 0.29 South Fremantle 1992-2003 (G: 200 GL: 57)
Ron Boucher 193 87 0.45 Swan Districts 1971-1976, 1978-1983 (G: 193 GL: 87)
Bob Bovell 89 North Fremantle 1902-1912 (G: 89 )
Glen Bow South Fremantle 1962 
John Bowe 103 9 0.09 Subiaco 1931-1932, 1934-1936, 1939-1940 (G: 103 GL: 9)
Ron Bowe 58 33 0.57 South Fremantle 1959-1963, 1965 (G: 58 GL: 33)
Ross Bowe 43 33 0.77 South Fremantle 1962-1963 (G: 43 GL: 33)
George Bowen 67 Subiaco 1901-1907 (G: 67 )
Laurie Bowen 98 26 0.27 Swan Districts 1943-1944, 1946-1949, 1951 (G: 79 GL: 24); West Perth 1942 (G: 19 GL: 2)
Tom Bowen 42 Midland Junction 1905-1908 (G: 42 )
Gary Bowyer 55 0 0.00 Perth 1975-1979 (G: 55 GL: 0)
Ray Boyanich 108 94 0.87 West Perth 1964-1968, 1977-1980 (G: 108 GL: 94)
Harold Boyd 100 6 0.06 West Perth 1919-1925 (G: 100 GL: 6)
Kevin Bradley 43 20 0.47 West Perth 1956-1958 (G: 43 GL: 20)
Phil Bradmore 139 193 1.39 West Perth 1981-1988 (G: 139 GL: 193)
Brian Brady 62 33 0.53 Claremont 1953-1956 (G: 59 GL: 33); Subiaco 1957 (G: 3 GL: 0)
Essington 'Dum' Brady 112 Perth 1908-1915, 1920 (G: 112 )
Jarrod Brander 33 24 0.73 West Coast Reserves 2019, 2021 (G: 16 GL: 10); East Perth 2018 (G: 17 GL: 14)
Michael Braun 17 13 0.76 Subiaco 1997-1998, 2002-2003 (G: 14 GL: 12); East Perth 2001 (G: 3 GL: 1)
Hamish Brayshaw 24 8 0.33 East Perth 2018 (G: 8 GL: 5); West Coast Reserves 2019 (G: 16 GL: 3)
Ian Brayshaw 72 19 0.26 Claremont 1961-1966 (G: 72 GL: 19)
Mark Brayshaw 110 75 0.68 Claremont 1984, 1986-1989, 1993-1994 (G: 110 GL: 75)
Greg Brehaut 157 46 0.29 Perth 1965-1973, 1975 (G: 157 GL: 46)
Todd Breman 151 171 1.13 Subiaco 1983-1991, 1994-1995, 1997 (G: 151 GL: 171)
Michael Brennan 77 5 0.06 East Fremantle 1983-1986, 1988, 1992-1993 (G: 77 GL: 5)
Reg 'Nashy' Brentnall 207 2 0.01 East Perth 1918-1927 (G: 161 GL: 2); South Fremantle 1914-1917 (G: 46 )
Leigh Brenton 125 46 0.37 East Fremantle 1976-1982, 1987 (G: 87 GL: 32); Swan Districts 1983-1985 (G: 38 GL: 14)
Ian Brewer 43 105 2.44 Claremont 1963-1964 (G: 43 GL: 105)
Bruce Bridges 130 9 0.07 West Perth 1936-1941, 1945-1947 (G: 130 GL: 9)
John Bridgwood 124 66 0.53 Claremont 1969-1977 (G: 124 GL: 66)
Maurice Bridgwood 170 10 0.06 Claremont 1940-1941, 1945-1953 (G: 170 GL: 10)
Clarrie Briggs 152 17 0.11 East Fremantle 1937-1941, 1945-1947 (G: 152 GL: 17)
Ron Briggs 171 25 0.15 Claremont 1944-1955 (G: 171 GL: 25)
Sidney Briggs 56 8 0.14 Subiaco 1931-1936 (G: 56 GL: 8)
John Brindley 117 134 1.15 South Fremantle 1957-1964 (G: 117 GL: 134)
Jason Bristow 114 55 0.48 Subiaco 2008-2014 (G: 114 GL: 55)
Glen Britten 100 90 0.90 West Perth 1999-2006 (G: 100 GL: 90)
Nathan Broad 40 6 0.15 Swan Districts 2012-2015 (G: 40 GL: 6)
Michael Broadbridge 140 93 0.66 East Fremantle 1987-1990 (G: 55 GL: 68); Swan Districts 1991-1994 (G: 85 GL: 25)
Blake Broadhurst 142 319 2.25 Subiaco 2004-2012 (G: 142 GL: 319)
Sandy Brock 10 2 0.20 Peel Thunder 2021 (G: 10 GL: 2)
Adrian Bromage 50 9 0.18 East Fremantle 1996-1998 (G: 50 GL: 9)
Ernest Bromley 99 8 0.08 East Fremantle 1903-1904 (G: 33 GL: 8); South Fremantle 1905-1910, 1914 (G: 66 )
Gary Brookes 63 20 0.32 South Fremantle 1972-1976 (G: 63 GL: 20)
Keegan Brooksby 20 11 0.55 West Coast Reserves 2019 (G: 20 GL: 11)
Sam Broom 128 91 0.71 East Perth 1935-1941, 1945 (G: 128 GL: 91)
Bill Brophy 168 Subiaco 1922-1933, 1939-1940 (G: 168 )
Frank 'Babe' Brophy 123 33 0.27 Subiaco 1927-1934, 1936-1937 (G: 123 GL: 33)
Paddy Brophy 45 2 0.04 East Perth 2015-2017 (G: 45 GL: 2)
Greg Broughton 76 37 0.49 Subiaco 2005-2010 (G: 76 GL: 37)
Alec Brown 95 1 0.01 Perth 1931-1934, 1936-1937, 1941 (G: 95 GL: 1)
Cliff Brown 86 27 0.31 Subiaco 1949-1955 (G: 86 GL: 27)
Clinton Brown 204 192 0.94 Subiaco 1980-1990 (G: 204 GL: 192)
Frank Brown 99 2 0.02 South Fremantle 1934-1941 (G: 99 GL: 2)
George 'Chitter' Brown 146 26 0.18 South Fremantle 1910-1912 (G: 43 ); East Fremantle 1907-1909, 1914-1915, 1917, 1919-1920 (G: 83 GL: 26); Perth 1913 (G: 20 )
Jack Brown 54 1 0.02 West Perth 1905-1906 (G: 7 GL: 0); East Perth 1907-1915 (G: 47 GL: 1)
Leonard Brown 102 0 0.00 East Fremantle 1920-1928 (G: 102 GL: 0)
Mal Brown 188 284 1.51 Claremont 1975-1976 (G: 12 GL: 21); East Perth 1965-1973 (G: 166 GL: 254); South Fremantle 1977 (G: 10 GL: 9)
Michael Brown 59 61 1.03 Swan Districts 1995-2001 (G: 59 GL: 61)
Mitchell Brown 51 29 0.57 East Fremantle 2007, 2010-2013 (G: 43 GL: 25); East Perth 2016 (G: 8 GL: 4)
Rod Brown 188 55 0.29 Swan Districts 1972-1978 (G: 86 GL: 11); Subiaco 1979-1984 (G: 102 GL: 44)
Ron Brown 114 15 0.13 East Perth 1950-1956 (G: 114 GL: 15)
Wally Brown 136 57 0.42 Swan Districts 1954-1962 (G: 136 GL: 57)
Geoff Browne 66 26 0.39 Subiaco 1934-1938 (G: 66 GL: 26)
Richard Browne 67 28 0.42 East Fremantle 1971-1973 (G: 42 GL: 18); West Perth 1974, 1976 (G: 25 GL: 10)
Clinton Browning 219 380 1.74 East Fremantle 1981-1985, 1987-1993 (G: 219 GL: 380)
Graham Bruce 104 10 0.10 Swan Districts 1952-1960 (G: 104 GL: 10)
Ted Brunton 78 107 1.37 West Perth 1942-1943 (G: 21 GL: 90); Swan Districts 1947-1951 (G: 56 GL: 17); East Perth 1946 (G: 1 GL: 0)
Ken Bryan 154 16 0.10 Perth 1951-1958 (G: 154 GL: 16)
Bert 'Snowy' Bryant 136 Perth 1921-1931 (G: 132 ); Subiaco 1917 (G: 4 )
Kevin Bryant 95 72 0.76 East Perth 1973-1978, 1985-1986 (G: 95 GL: 72)
Bob Bucat 64 15 0.23 South Fremantle 1959-1966 (G: 64 GL: 15)
Dick Buchanan 123 19 0.15 East Fremantle 1923-1933 (G: 123 GL: 19)
Gary Buckenara 61 100 1.64 Subiaco 1979-1981 (G: 61 GL: 100)
Doug Buckingham 32 46 1.44 Perth 1950-1953 (G: 32 GL: 46)
Ernest Budd 74 4 0.05 West Perth 1926, 1928-1931 (G: 74 GL: 4)
Tony Buhagiar 138 274 1.99 East Fremantle 1973-1980, 1986 (G: 138 GL: 274)
Ned Bull 132 3 0.02 East Perth 1952-1961 (G: 132 GL: 3)
Haydn Bunton 72 190 2.64 Subiaco 1938-1941 (G: 72 GL: 190)
Haydn Bunton Jnr 148 153 1.03 Swan Districts 1961-1964 (G: 89 GL: 112); Subiaco 1968-1970 (G: 59 GL: 41)
Leo Burke 57 23 0.40 West Perth 1916-1922 (G: 57 GL: 23)
Bill Burns 107 18 0.17 East Fremantle 1914, 1917-1923 (G: 104 GL: 18); West Perth 1910 (G: 3 GL: 0)
John Burns 71 31 0.44 East Perth 1970-1973 (G: 71 GL: 31)
Robbie Burns 72 25 0.35 Subiaco 1963-1967 (G: 72 GL: 25)
Ronnie Burns 28 42 1.50 West Perth 1993-1995 (G: 28 GL: 42)
Craig Burrows 61 36 0.59 East Fremantle 1993-1997 (G: 61 GL: 36)
Allan Burton 51 8 0.16 South Fremantle 1959-1963 (G: 51 GL: 8)
Horner Burton 63 14 0.22 Perth 1936-1940 (G: 63 GL: 14)
Jay Burton 27 8 0.30 Subiaco 1994-1995, 1997 (G: 27 GL: 8)
Matthew Burton 113 70 0.62 Subiaco 1990-1999 (G: 113 GL: 70)
Paul Burton 104 19 0.18 Claremont 1988, 1990-1992, 1994-1998 (G: 104 GL: 19)
Peter Burton 182 108 0.59 Subiaco 1967-1976 (G: 182 GL: 108)
David Bushell 58 103 1.78 East Fremantle 1985-1990 (G: 58 GL: 103)
Harry Bushell 195 Subiaco 1909-1922 (G: 195 )
Joe Bushell 137 0 0.00 Subiaco 1911-1919, 1923 (G: 121 ); North Fremantle 1908 (G: 16 GL: 0)
Bert Butcher 109 168 1.54 East Fremantle 1930-1937 (G: 109 GL: 168)
Sam Butler 67 29 0.43 Perth 2004-2013 (G: 51 GL: 25); East Perth 2014-2015, 2017 (G: 16 GL: 4)
Fred Buttsworth 182 264 1.45 West Perth 1942-1953 (G: 182 GL: 264)
Wally Buttsworth 51 10 0.20 West Perth 1935-1937 (G: 51 GL: 10)
Bobby Byers 84 East Fremantle 1902-1904, 1906 (G: 42 ); Fremantle (Unions) 1895-1897 (G: 28 ); South Fremantle 1908 (G: 14 )
Arnold 'Bud' Byfield 36 42 1.17 Claremont 1940-1941, 1945, 1947 (G: 36 GL: 42)
Don Byfield 239 50 0.21 South Fremantle 1950-1963 (G: 239 GL: 50)
Garry Bygraves 166 379 2.28 East Perth 1968-1976 (G: 166 GL: 379)
Bevan Byrne 50 44 0.88 East Perth 1958-1961 (G: 50 GL: 44)
James Byrne 17 12 0.71 South Fremantle 2003 (G: 17 GL: 12)
Barry Cable 268 375 1.40 Perth 1962-1969, 1971-1973 (G: 225 GL: 325); East Perth 1978-1979 (G: 43 GL: 50)
Shane Cable 173 181 1.05 Perth 1987-1989, 1991-1999 (G: 160 GL: 171); Subiaco 1990-1991 (G: 13 GL: 10)
Tom Cain 135 41 0.30 Subiaco 1912-1915, 1922, 1924 (G: 62 ); East Fremantle 1916-1919 (G: 56 GL: 41); South Fremantle 1921, 1927 (G: 17 )
Jim Caldwell 13 Perth 1923-1924 (G: 13 )
Craig Callaghan 79 61 0.77 Swan Districts 1993-1994, 2005-2006 (G: 79 GL: 61)
Charlie Cameron 15 17 1.13 Swan Districts 2013 (G: 15 GL: 17)
Darcy Cameron 40 50 1.25 Claremont 2014-2016 (G: 40 GL: 50)
Jarrod Cameron 16 12 0.75 West Coast Reserves 2019, 2021 (G: 15 GL: 12); Swan Districts 2018 (G: 1 GL: 0)
Basil Campbell 102 122 1.20 South Fremantle 1975-1981 (G: 102 GL: 122)
Bruce Campbell 93 Subiaco 1908-1919 (G: 93 )
Grant Campbell 214 332 1.55 East Perth 1978-1989 (G: 208 GL: 320); Subiaco 1990 (G: 6 GL: 12)
Hugh 'Bonny' Campbell 188 358 1.90 South Fremantle 1916-1922 (G: 88 ); East Perth 1924-1928 (G: 88 GL: 358); North Fremantle 1915 (G: 12 )
Warren Campbell 44 100 2.27 South Fremantle 1992-1993, 1997 (G: 44 GL: 100)
Ken Caporn 273 41 0.15 Claremont 1943-1958 (G: 273 GL: 41)
Harry Carbon 141 250 1.77 South Fremantle 1945-1952 (G: 141 GL: 250)
Merv Carrott 88 19 0.22 East Fremantle 1975-1982 (G: 88 GL: 19)
Jason Carter 15 3 0.20 Peel Thunder 2019 (G: 15 GL: 3)
Noel Carter 155 318 2.05 South Fremantle 1978-1986 (G: 155 GL: 318)
Gordon Casey 91 23 0.25 Swan Districts 1976-1980 (G: 91 GL: 23)
Jack Cashman 32 46 1.44 West Perth 1932-1933 (G: 32 GL: 46)
Tony Casserly 152 126 0.83 East Fremantle 1962-1969 (G: 152 GL: 126)
Jeff Cassidy 70 163 2.33 East Fremantle 1977, 1981-1984 (G: 70 GL: 163)
Fred Castledine 162 44 0.27 Swan Districts 1958-1969 (G: 162 GL: 44)
Vin Catoggio 30 53 1.77 Subiaco 1976-1977 (G: 30 GL: 53)
Kevin Caton 119 274 2.30 Swan Districts 1984-1988, 1992-1994 (G: 119 GL: 274)
Adam Cerra 1 0 0.00 Peel Thunder 2019 (G: 1 GL: 0)
Derek Chadwick 269 64 0.24 East Perth 1959-1972 (G: 269 GL: 64)
Eric 'Hec' Chalmers 56 South Fremantle 1921-1923, 1926-1927 (G: 56 )
Jack Chamberlain 16 Perth 1904, 1906-1907 (G: 16 )
Brant Chambers 21 19 0.90 Subiaco 2000, 2012 (G: 21 GL: 19)
Percy Champion 11 0 0.00 West Perth 1903-1905 (G: 11 GL: 0)
Heath Chapman 1 0 0.00 West Perth 2020 (G: 1 GL: 0)
Reg Cherry 162 49 0.30 Perth 1900-1911 (G: 162 GL: 49)
Daniel Chick 49 23 0.47 East Fremantle 1994-1995 (G: 27 GL: 10); Subiaco 2008-2009 (G: 22 GL: 13)
Scott Chisholm 41 24 0.59 South Fremantle 2001-2003 (G: 29 GL: 20); Claremont 1994-1998 (G: 12 GL: 4)
Michael Christian 82 31 0.38 East Perth 1981-1986 (G: 82 GL: 31)
Dave 'Dolly' Christy 207 191 0.92 Fremantle (Unions) 1896-1897 (G: 11 ); East Fremantle 1898-1912 (G: 196 GL: 191)
Brian Ciccotosto 211 314 1.49 South Fremantle 1967-1977 (G: 211 GL: 314)
Len Cinoris 178 93 0.52 East Fremantle 1918-1928 (G: 166 GL: 93); Subiaco 1917 (G: 12 )
Greg Clark 95 26 0.27 Subiaco 2015-2021 (G: 93 GL: 26); West Coast Reserves 2022 (G: 2 GL: 0)
Jordan Clark 5 1 0.20 Claremont 2018 (G: 5 GL: 1)
Mitch Clark 7 3 0.43 East Fremantle 2005 (G: 7 GL: 3)
Alex 'Squeaker' Clarke 161 55 0.34 Perth 1899-1909, 1911-1912 (G: 161 GL: 55)
Jack K. Clarke 206 113 0.55 East Fremantle 1952-1962 (G: 206 GL: 113)
Kevin Clarke 77 1 0.01 West Perth 1950-1954 (G: 77 GL: 1)
Syd 'Sammy' Clarke 133 6 0.05 Claremont 1933-1941 (G: 133 GL: 6)
Zac Clarke 84 71 0.85 East Perth 2009-2012 (G: 44 GL: 29); Peel Thunder 2013-2016 (G: 20 GL: 14); Subiaco 2018 (G: 20 GL: 28)
Kevin Clune 231 106 0.46 Claremont 1954-1962, 1964-1966 (G: 231 GL: 106)
Denis 'Dinny' Coffey 118 136 1.15 East Fremantle 1923-1929 (G: 118 GL: 136)
Dave Cole 84 66 0.79 East Fremantle 1942-1945 (G: 40 GL: 52); South Fremantle 1946-1949 (G: 44 GL: 14)
Bob Coleman 155 301 1.94 Perth 1957-1965 (G: 155 GL: 301)
John Colgan 220 33 0.15 South Fremantle 1951-1961 (G: 220 GL: 33)
Cyril Collard 30 13 0.43 Subiaco 1954-1955 (G: 30 GL: 13)
Brant Colledge 45 26 0.58 East Perth 2014-2016 (G: 43 GL: 26); Perth 2013 (G: 2 GL: 0)
Dennis Collins 10 6 0.60 East Perth 1981-1982 (G: 10 GL: 6)
Sam Collins 34 1 0.03 Peel Thunder 2016-2017 (G: 34 GL: 1)
Will Collins 11 1 0.09 Swan Districts 2021 (G: 3 GL: 1); West Coast Reserves 2021 (G: 8 GL: 0)
Dennis Cometti 38 70 1.84 West Perth 1967-1971 (G: 38 GL: 70)
Johnny Compton 105 201 1.91 Claremont 1935, 1937-1948 (G: 105 GL: 201)
Reece Conca 10 0 0.00 Peel Thunder 2021 (G: 10 GL: 0)
Jim Conway 180 343 1.91 East Fremantle 1943, 1946-1956 (G: 180 GL: 343)
Brian Cook 31 1 0.03 Subiaco 1979-1981 (G: 25 GL: 1); East Perth 1981 (G: 6 GL: 0)
Brian Cook 187 24 0.13 Perth 1971-1982 (G: 187 GL: 24)
Lorne Cook 230 116 0.50 Claremont 1959-1972 (G: 230 GL: 116)
Troy Cook 108 33 0.31 Perth 1994-1996, 2004, 2006-2010 (G: 108 GL: 33)
Ian Cooper 35 73 2.09 Swan Districts 1970-1972 (G: 35 GL: 73)
Ron Cooper 48 50 1.04 Claremont 1929-1931 (G: 48 GL: 50)
Harry Cordner 5 Perth 1910 (G: 5 )
Joel Corey 11 4 0.36 East Perth 1999 (G: 11 GL: 4)
Darryl Cormack 160 24 0.15 East Fremantle 1959-1968 (G: 160 GL: 24)
Wayne Cormack 119 35 0.29 East Fremantle 1977-1984 (G: 119 GL: 35)
Gerry Cotter 42 0 0.00 Subiaco 1979-1983 (G: 42 GL: 0)
Frank Coulson 200 47 0.24 East Fremantle 1954-1966 (G: 200 GL: 47)
Murray Couper 151 509 3.37 Perth 1971-1979 (G: 134 GL: 459); East Perth 1980 (G: 14 GL: 45); East Fremantle 1981 (G: 3 GL: 5)
Ben Cousins 10 15 1.50 East Fremantle 1995-1996 (G: 10 GL: 15)
Bryan Cousins 240 309 1.29 Perth 1970-1974, 1980-1987 (G: 240 GL: 309)
Peter Coventry 111 0 0.00 Perth 1950-1959 (G: 111 GL: 0)
Dean Cox 26 9 0.35 East Perth 2000-2003 (G: 26 GL: 9)
Jaxon Crabb 188 109 0.58 Claremont 1997-2009 (G: 188 GL: 109)
Billy Craig 187 22 0.12 East Fremantle 1909-1914 (G: 89 GL: 22); North Fremantle 1901-1906 (G: 93 ); Fremantle (Unions) 1899 (G: 2 ); South Fremantle 1921 (G: 3 )
Jim Craig 203 57 0.28 West Perth 1918-1931 (G: 203 GL: 57)
David Crawford 200 255 1.28 Claremont 2002-2013 (G: 200 GL: 255)
Trent Croad 2 8 4.00 Claremont 2003 (G: 2 GL: 8)
Phil Cronan 122 24 0.20 South Fremantle 1979-1982, 1990-1991 (G: 100 GL: 9); West Perth 1983 (G: 22 GL: 15)
Mick Cronin 164 121 0.74 East Perth 1930-1941 (G: 164 GL: 121)
Roger Crouch 78 3 0.04 East Fremantle 1978-1983 (G: 78 GL: 3)
Mitch Crowden 25 5 0.20 Peel Thunder 2018-2019, 2021 (G: 25 GL: 5)
Ryan Crowley 58 76 1.31 Subiaco 2003-2007, 2010-2011 (G: 42 GL: 62); Swan Districts 2017 (G: 16 GL: 14)
Hayden Crozier 40 40 1.00 Peel Thunder 2013-2017 (G: 32 GL: 28); East Perth 2012 (G: 8 GL: 12)
Dave Cumming 51 Perth 1907-1910, 1914 (G: 51 )
Scott Cummings 34 104 3.06 Swan Districts 1992-1993, 2001 (G: 34 GL: 104)
Bill Curtis 91 58 0.64 Perth 1953-1960 (G: 91 GL: 58)
Stephen Curtis 215 61 0.28 East Perth 1973-1982 (G: 215 GL: 61)
Dave Cuzens 18 8 0.44 Subiaco 1962 (G: 13 GL: 8); East Perth 1964 (G: 5 GL: 0)
Steve Da Rui 86 16 0.19 East Perth 1981-1986 (G: 86 GL: 16)
Lou Daily 92 18 0.20 Subiaco 1931-1932, 1935-1937 (G: 92 GL: 18)
Stewart Daily 196 210 1.07 Subiaco 1928-1940 (G: 196 GL: 210)
Pat Dalton 217 137 0.63 Perth 1960-1971 (G: 217 GL: 137)
Bobby Daniell 73 81 1.11 East Fremantle 1935-1941 (G: 72 GL: 80); Subiaco 1934 (G: 1 GL: 1)
Allen Daniels 137 181 1.32 Claremont 1979-1984, 1987 (G: 106 GL: 138); Perth 1987-1988 (G: 31 GL: 43)
Ian Dargie 131 37 0.28 Subiaco 1986-1988, 1991-1994 (G: 131 GL: 37)
Jim Davies 131 136 1.04 Swan Districts 1943-1944, 1946-1948 (G: 73 GL: 67); Claremont 1951-1954 (G: 57 GL: 69); West Perth 1942 (G: 1 GL: 0)
Ryan Davis 134 129 0.96 Swan Districts 2008-2015 (G: 134 GL: 129)
Tom Davis 220 129 0.59 Perth 1955-1966 (G: 220 GL: 129)
Zac Dawson 22 10 0.45 Peel Thunder 2015, 2017 (G: 21 GL: 10); Perth 2012 (G: 1 GL: 0)
Matt de Boer 43 17 0.40 Peel Thunder 2014-2016 (G: 24 GL: 11); Claremont 2008-2009, 2011 (G: 19 GL: 6)
Warren Dean 82 119 1.45 Subiaco 1982-1986, 1990 (G: 82 GL: 119)
Laurie Dearle 12 19 1.58 East Fremantle 1940 (G: 12 GL: 19)
Josh Deluca 80 44 0.55 Peel Thunder 2015-2017 (G: 45 GL: 23); Subiaco 2014, 2018-2019 (G: 35 GL: 21)
Bill Dempsey 341 89 0.26 West Perth 1960-1976 (G: 341 GL: 89)
Richard Dennis 77 83 1.08 East Perth 1983-1986 (G: 69 GL: 72); West Perth 1994 (G: 8 GL: 11)
Wade Derksen 3 7 2.33 Peel Thunder 2022 (G: 3 GL: 7)
John Dethridge 157 89 0.57 Claremont 1959-1968 (G: 157 GL: 89)
Angus Dewar 82 13 0.16 Subiaco 2017-2021 (G: 82 GL: 13)
Gary Dhurrkay 50 64 1.28 East Fremantle 1994-1998 (G: 46 GL: 59); South Fremantle 2000 (G: 4 GL: 5)
Michael Dickfos 32 3 0.09 Claremont 1983-1985 (G: 32 GL: 3)
Robert Dickfos 20 3 0.15 Claremont 1984 (G: 20 GL: 3)
Brighton Diggins 87 Subiaco 1927-1931 (G: 87 )
Jack Diprose 183 14 0.08 West Perth 1905-1908 (G: 67 GL: 14); Subiaco 1909-1914, 1918, 1922 (G: 116 )
Ross Ditchburn 110 214 1.95 Claremont 1975-1980 (G: 110 GL: 214)
Hugh Dixon 31 35 1.13 East Fremantle 2021 (G: 9 GL: 19); Peel Thunder 2018-2019 (G: 22 GL: 16)
Malcolm Dobson 168 2 0.01 East Fremantle 1972-1973, 1975-1981 (G: 168 GL: 2)
Billy Doig 62 47 0.76 East Fremantle 1932-1934, 1936 (G: 62 GL: 47)
Bruce Doig 24 0 0.00 Swan Districts 1944, 1946-1947 (G: 24 GL: 0)
Charles Doig 209 279 1.33 East Fremantle 1903-1915, 1919, 1921 (G: 209 GL: 279)
Charles Doig 196 38 0.19 East Fremantle 1932-1941, 1945-1947 (G: 196 GL: 38)
Cleave Doig 81 16 0.20 South Fremantle 1913-1915 (G: 47 ); East Fremantle 1910-1912 (G: 34 GL: 16)
Dave Doig 78 0 0.00 South Fremantle 1937-1940 (G: 78 GL: 0)
Don Doig 4 0 0.00 South Fremantle 1963 (G: 4 GL: 0)
Edgar Doig 14 8 0.57 East Fremantle 1932-1934 (G: 14 GL: 8)
George Doig 202 1095 5.42 East Fremantle 1933-1941, 1945 (G: 202 GL: 1095)
Ian Doig 38 7 0.18 Swan Districts 1943-1944 (G: 38 GL: 7)
Jim Doig 114 62 0.54 South Fremantle 1927-1934, 1936-1937 (G: 114 GL: 62)
Jim 'Scotty' Doig 225 42 0.19 East Fremantle 1898-1915 (G: 225 GL: 42)
John 'Hooky' Doig 225 11 0.05 East Fremantle 1899-1912 (G: 225 GL: 11)
Norm Doig 138 4 0.03 East Fremantle 1932-1938, 1940 (G: 138 GL: 4)
Norm Doig 20 East Fremantle 1905-1908 (G: 20 )
Ron Doig 117 55 0.47 South Fremantle 1960-1965, 1967 (G: 117 GL: 55)
Ron Doig 99 2 0.02 South Fremantle 1927-1932 (G: 99 GL: 2)
Jerry Dolan 199 155 0.78 East Fremantle 1923-1933 (G: 166 GL: 114); East Perth 1934-1938 (G: 33 GL: 41)
Keith Doncon 75 136 1.81 East Perth 1963, 1965-1970 (G: 75 GL: 136)
Dick Doran Fremantle (Unions) 1896 
Jon Dorotich 151 452 2.99 South Fremantle 1982-1985, 1994-1997 (G: 151 GL: 452)
Brian Douge 81 23 0.28 Subiaco 1977-1981 (G: 81 GL: 23)
Norm Drew 55 6 0.11 West Perth 1934-1936 (G: 55 GL: 6)
Bill Duckworth 51 25 0.49 West Perth 1980-1981, 1991-1992 (G: 51 GL: 25)
John Duckworth 117 39 0.33 West Perth 1977-1978, 1981-1983, 1985 (G: 117 GL: 39)
Archie Duda 124 512 4.13 East Perth 1971-1979 (G: 114 GL: 488); Subiaco 1980 (G: 4 GL: 9); Perth 1980 (G: 6 GL: 15)
Syd Dufall 150 63 0.42 West Perth 1953-1964 (G: 150 GL: 63)
Paul Duffield 86 37 0.43 South Fremantle 2004-2009, 2012 (G: 77 GL: 33); Peel Thunder 2015 (G: 9 GL: 4)
Larry Duffy 147 81 0.55 East Perth 1919-1929 (G: 147 GL: 81)
Max Duffy 51 79 1.55 Peel Thunder 2014-2015 (G: 24 GL: 30); East Fremantle 2012-2013 (G: 27 GL: 49)
Taylin Duman 34 4 0.12 Peel Thunder 2017-2019, 2021 (G: 34 GL: 4)
Frank 'Diver' Dunne 59 10 0.17 South Fremantle 1905-1908 (G: 59 GL: 10)
Bruce Duperouzel 86 147 1.71 Claremont 1969-1973 (G: 86 GL: 147)
Luke Dwyer 145 45 0.31 Claremont 2000-2007 (G: 105 GL: 31); East Perth 1997-1999 (G: 40 GL: 14)
Peter Eakins 68 12 0.18 Subiaco 1966-1969, 1973 (G: 68 GL: 12)
Gordon Earnshaw 101 7 0.07 South Fremantle 1951-1953 (G: 18 ); East Perth 1954-1958 (G: 83 GL: 7)
Allan Ebbs 128 176 1.38 East Fremantle 1938-1941, 1945-1948 (G: 128 GL: 176)
Ken Ebbs 159 55 0.35 East Fremantle 1945-1956 (G: 159 GL: 55)
Brad Ebert 9 5 0.56 Peel Thunder 2008-2009, 2011 (G: 9 GL: 5)
Jack Edmeades 141 6 0.04 Claremont 1934-1941, 1945-1946 (G: 141 GL: 6)
Travis Edmonds 262 80 0.31 Swan Districts 1990-2005 (G: 262 GL: 80)
Russ Ellen 108 57 0.53 West Perth 1978-1983 (G: 108 GL: 57)
John Ellis 40 88 2.20 Perth 1971-1973 (G: 40 GL: 88)
Peter Ellis 88 63 0.72 Subiaco 1972, 1974-1978 (G: 88 GL: 63)
Shane Ellis 204 50 0.25 East Fremantle 1980-1984, 1986-1991 (G: 204 GL: 50)
Xavier Ellis 15 7 0.47 East Perth 2015-2016 (G: 9 GL: 1); Swan Districts 2017 (G: 6 GL: 6)
Andrew Embley 31 33 1.06 Claremont 1999 (G: 13 GL: 9); Swan Districts 1998, 2000-2002, 2012-2013 (G: 18 GL: 24)
Callan England 7 3 0.43 East Perth 2018 (G: 7 GL: 3)
Tim English 1 0 0.00 South Fremantle 2016 (G: 1 GL: 0)
Eric Eriksson 210 44 0.21 South Fremantle 1942-1943, 1945-1954 (G: 210 GL: 44)
Allan Evans 153 361 2.36 Perth 1917-1927, 1929 (G: 153 GL: 361)
Ron Evans 60 271 4.52 West Perth 1963-1965 (G: 60 GL: 271)
Jim Everett 178 46 0.26 West Perth 1901-1915 (G: 178 GL: 46)
Tom Everett 172 51 0.30 East Perth 1953-1958 (G: 117 GL: 33); East Fremantle 1959-1961 (G: 55 GL: 18)
John Fairbrass 94 40 0.43 Claremont 1962-1966 (G: 94 GL: 40)
Joe Fanchi 129 220 1.71 West Perth 1959-1965 (G: 129 GL: 220)
Graham 'Polly' Farmer 255 212 0.83 East Perth 1953-1961 (G: 176 GL: 157); West Perth 1968-1971 (G: 79 GL: 55)
Doug Farrant 119 181 1.52 Perth 1974-1979 (G: 119 GL: 181)
Alex Fasolo 9 14 1.56 East Fremantle 2010 (G: 9 GL: 14)
Bill Faul 55 2 0.04 Subiaco 1929-1931 (G: 55 GL: 2)
Peter Featherby 197 177 0.90 Subiaco 1970-1974, 1977-1979, 1984-1988 (G: 197 GL: 177)
Andrew Ferguson 60 3 0.05 Perth 1905-1908 (G: 60 GL: 3)
Neil Ferguson 102 33 0.32 East Fremantle 1971-1975 (G: 86 GL: 32); Claremont 1977 (G: 16 GL: 1)
Neville Fields 8 6 0.75 East Fremantle 1983 (G: 8 GL: 6)
Gordon Fisher 30 1 0.03 East Perth 1912-1913 (G: 7 GL: 1); South Fremantle 1914-1915 (G: 23 )
Zac Fisher 10 6 0.60 Perth 2016 (G: 10 GL: 6)
Ross Fitzgerald 152 107 0.70 Swan Districts 1977-1982, 1986-1987 (G: 112 GL: 68); Perth 1983-1985 (G: 40 GL: 39)
Mike Fitzpatrick 97 77 0.79 Subiaco 1970-1974 (G: 97 GL: 77)
Shane Fitzsimmons 92 77 0.84 West Perth 1979-1983 (G: 92 GL: 77)
Ted Flemming 229 182 0.79 West Perth 1922-1938 (G: 229 GL: 182)
Wally Fletcher 172 34 0.20 East Perth 1919-1920, 1923-1932 (G: 172 GL: 34)
Jake Florenca 56 28 0.50 South Fremantle 2016-2022 (G: 56 GL: 28)
Jon Fogarty 133 38 0.29 Swan Districts 1979-1985 (G: 133 GL: 38)
Brian Foley 202 242 1.20 West Perth 1954-1965 (G: 202 GL: 242)
Dan Foley 58 92 1.59 West Perth 1980-1982, 1986-1988 (G: 58 GL: 92)
Les Fong 284 332 1.17 West Perth 1973-1987 (G: 284 GL: 332)
Norm 'Shooter' Ford 30 Subiaco 1920-1921 (G: 30 )
Jim Foy 69 8 0.12 East Perth 1910-1911 (G: 10 GL: 8); Perth 1912-1916 (G: 59 )
Carl Fragomeni 48 10 0.21 East Perth 1969-1972 (G: 48 GL: 10)
Brian France 159 2 0.01 West Perth 1959-1967 (G: 159 GL: 2)
Lance 'Buddy' Franklin 1 1 1.00 Perth 2004 (G: 1 GL: 1)
Bert Franks 40 North Fremantle 1903-1905 (G: 40 )
Vic  French 188 364 1.94 East Fremantle 1940-1941, 1945-1952 (G: 188 GL: 364)
Nat Fyfe 5 13 2.60 Claremont 2010 (G: 4 GL: 13); Peel Thunder 2022 (G: 1 GL: 0)
Ray Gabelich 18 0 0.00 West Perth 1961 (G: 18 GL: 0)
Don Gabrielson 183 14 0.08 East Fremantle 1938-1941, 1945-1951 (G: 183 GL: 14)
Riley Garcia 3 0 0.00 Swan Districts 2019 (G: 3 GL: 0)
Jarrod Garlett 16 5 0.31 South Fremantle 2014, 2017 (G: 16 GL: 5)
John Gastev 48 60 1.25 West Perth 1983-1986 (G: 48 GL: 60)
Corey Gault 1 1 1.00 Swan Districts 2011 (G: 1 GL: 1)
Fraser Gehrig 31 12 0.39 Perth 1994-1995, 1999 (G: 31 GL: 12)
Max George 74 250 3.38 Swan Districts 1969-1970, 1973-1975, 1977-1978 (G: 74 GL: 250)
Harry 'Nugget' Gepp 178 156 0.88 East Perth 1917-1927 (G: 162 GL: 131); Claremont 1930-1933 (G: 16 GL: 25)
Tim Gepp 102 10 0.10 Subiaco 1978-1982 (G: 84 GL: 9); East Fremantle 1987-1988 (G: 18 GL: 1)
John Gerovich 221 741 3.35 South Fremantle 1955-1969 (G: 221 GL: 741)
George Giannakis 153 25 0.16 East Perth 1985-1993 (G: 153 GL: 25)
Ross Gibbs 97 66 0.68 West Perth 1979-1983 (G: 97 GL: 66)
Jonathan Giles 28 28 1.00 East Perth 2016-2017 (G: 28 GL: 28)
Stefan Giro 26 12 0.46 Peel Thunder 2018-2019, 2021 (G: 26 GL: 12)
Darren Glass 47 6 0.13 East Perth 1998-2004 (G: 47 GL: 6)
Don Glass 150 300 2.00 Subiaco 1956-1962 (G: 136 GL: 283); South Fremantle 1952-1954 (G: 14 GL: 17)
Eric 'Tarzan' Glass 55 115 2.09 East Fremantle 1927, 1930-1932 (G: 55 GL: 115)
Gus Glendinning 70 East Perth 1941-1951 (G: 70 )
Ross Glendinning 56 2 0.04 East Perth 1974-1977 (G: 56 GL: 2)
Bill Goddard 130 2 0.02 North Fremantle 1902-1906 (G: 65 ); East Fremantle 1914-1918 (G: 64 GL: 2); South Fremantle 1900 (G: 1 )
Frank Golding 30 0 0.00 West Perth 1907-1908 (G: 30 GL: 0)
Len Golding 29 20 0.69 East Perth 1935-1937 (G: 19 GL: 13); South Fremantle 1938-1939 (G: 10 GL: 7)
Albert Gook 148 512 3.46 Perth 1933-1940 (G: 148 GL: 512)
Eric Gorman 161 546 3.39 Swan Districts 1961-1969 (G: 161 GL: 546)
Tom Gorter 30 0 0.00 East Perth 2016-2017 (G: 30 GL: 0)
Jim Gosnell 122 39 0.32 West Perth 1918, 1921-1929 (G: 122 GL: 39)
Martin Gotz 26 2 0.08 East Fremantle 1904 (G: 14 GL: 2); Perth 1903 (G: 12 )
Steven Goulding 111 194 1.75 Claremont 1982-1987 (G: 111 GL: 194)
Bob Graham 211 12 0.06 East Perth 1959-1971 (G: 211 GL: 12)
Ernie Graham 115 19 0.17 South Fremantle 1940-1941, 1945-1949 (G: 115 GL: 19)
Jaymie Graham 105 48 0.46 South Fremantle 2002-2005, 2007-2011 (G: 105 GL: 48)
Denver Grainger-Barras 9 1 0.11 Swan Districts 2019-2020 (G: 9 GL: 1)
Sam Gravenall 41 North Fremantle 1907-1909 (G: 41 )
Brian Gray 205 89 0.43 Swan Districts 1951-1963 (G: 205 GL: 89)
Barney Grecian 65 2 0.03 West Perth 1896-1900 (G: 65 GL: 2)
Arthur Green 151 Subiaco 1915, 1919-1928 (G: 151 )
Doug Green 181 0 0.00 East Fremantle 1970-1979, 1981 (G: 181 GL: 0)
Laurie Green 100 175 1.75 South Fremantle 1948-1954 (G: 100 GL: 175)
Ralph Green 20 17 0.85 West Perth 1934 (G: 20 GL: 17)
Stephen Green 185 76 0.41 East Fremantle 1976-1987 (G: 185 GL: 76)
Bob Greenwood 41 49 1.20 Claremont 1972-1975 (G: 41 GL: 49)
Bill Gregory 85 0 0.00 West Perth 1947-1953 (G: 85 GL: 0)
Brady Grey 51 20 0.39 Peel Thunder 2014-2018 (G: 51 GL: 20)
John Grieve 44 4 0.09 Claremont 1961-1962, 1964-1965, 1967-1968 (G: 44 GL: 4)
Jonathon Griffin 68 34 0.50 Peel Thunder 2014-2017 (G: 52 GL: 24); East Fremantle 2011-2012 (G: 16 GL: 10)
Daryl Griffiths 42 29 0.69 Claremont 1972-1973 (G: 42 GL: 29)
Harry Grigg 202 Perth 1923-1936 (G: 202 )
Alex Grima 25 20 0.80 South Fremantle 2012-2013 (G: 25 GL: 20)
George Grljusich 12 1 0.08 South Fremantle 1960 (G: 12 GL: 1)
Tom Grljusich 258 126 0.49 South Fremantle 1960-1964, 1968-1976 (G: 258 GL: 126)
Antoni Grover 51 15 0.29 Subiaco 2000-2001, 2003-2005, 2010, 2012-2013 (G: 34 GL: 13); South Fremantle 1999 (G: 17 GL: 2)
Bill Grundy 30 19 0.63 East Perth 1931-1932 (G: 13 GL: 19); South Fremantle 1938 (G: 17 )
Matt Guelfi 24 20 0.83 Claremont 2016-2017 (G: 24 GL: 20)
Jackie Guhl 234 15 0.06 East Perth 1925-1938 (G: 234 GL: 15)
Tristan Gum 9 5 0.56 Subiaco 2013 (G: 9 GL: 5)
Wal Gunnyon 54 South Fremantle 1915, 1919-1921 (G: 54 )
Hugh Guthrie 69 0 0.00 Claremont 1937-1941 (G: 69 GL: 0)
Derek Hall 155 216 1.39 West Perth 1990-1994 (G: 105 GL: 164); Peel Thunder 2001-2003 (G: 50 GL: 52)
Jimmy Hall 74 13 0.18 East Perth 1910-1912 (G: 45 GL: 13); Perth 1914, 1920-1921 (G: 29 )
Reg Hall 76 135 1.78 East Perth 1956-1960 (G: 76 GL: 135)
Alfred Halliday 76 179 2.36 Perth 1911-1914, 1916, 1922 (G: 76 GL: 179)
Jack 'Snowy' Hamilton 67 Subiaco 1923-1924, 1926-1927, 1930 (G: 67 )
Joel Hamling 1 0 0.00 Peel Thunder 2022 (G: 1 GL: 0)
Jack Hannath 55 36 0.65 Peel Thunder 2013-2016 (G: 55 GL: 36)
Ashley Hansen 98 286 2.92 Swan Districts 2002-2004, 2006, 2008-2012 (G: 98 GL: 286)
Brad Hardie 140 308 2.20 South Fremantle 1979-1984 (G: 140 GL: 308)
Les Hardiman 69 122 1.77 Subiaco 1938-1941 (G: 69 GL: 122)
Paul Harding 136 54 0.40 East Fremantle 1981-1986, 1992, 1994-1996 (G: 136 GL: 54)
Steve Hargrave 62 65 1.05 Perth 1976-1979 (G: 62 GL: 65)
Daniel Hargraves 11 28 2.55 South Fremantle 1999 (G: 6 GL: 16); Peel Thunder 1998 (G: 5 GL: 12)
Len Harman 201 38 0.19 West Perth 1942-1944, 1946-1954 (G: 201 GL: 38)
Baden Harper 116 37 0.32 Claremont 1975-1985 (G: 116 GL: 37)
Keith Harper 229 9 0.04 Perth 1948-1960 (G: 229 GL: 9)
Roy Harper 213 33 0.15 Perth 1954-1964 (G: 213 GL: 33)
David Hart 86 95 1.10 South Fremantle 1984-1986, 1989-1993, 1997 (G: 79 GL: 84); West Perth 1983 (G: 7 GL: 11)
Brenton Hartfield 34 75 2.21 Claremont 1975-1976, 1978 (G: 34 GL: 75)
Wayne Harvey 217 389 1.79 Claremont 1959-1970 (G: 217 GL: 389)
Paul Hasleby 35 42 1.20 East Fremantle 1999, 2007 (G: 19 GL: 18); South Fremantle 2011 (G: 16 GL: 24)
Phil Haughan 119 208 1.75 East Perth 1965-1970, 1974-1975 (G: 111 GL: 196); Swan Districts 1978 (G: 8 GL: 12)
Neil Hawke 42 157 3.74 East Perth 1958-1959 (G: 42 GL: 157)
John Hayes 271 196 0.72 East Perth 1969-1974, 1978-1982 (G: 199 GL: 133); South Fremantle 1983-1984 (G: 33 GL: 25); Claremont 1976-1977 (G: 39 GL: 38)
John Haynes 54 46 0.85 Perth 1993, 1995-1999 (G: 54 GL: 46)
Gordon Headon 14 17 1.21 Perth 1936 (G: 14 GL: 17)
Stan Headon 94 0 0.00 Claremont 1936-1941, 1945 (G: 94 GL: 0)
Stan Heal 180 79 0.44 West Perth 1939-1953 (G: 180 GL: 79)
Col Hebbard 92 31 0.34 West Perth 1962-1966 (G: 92 GL: 31)
Paddy Hebbard 72 73 1.01 East Perth 1921-1925 (G: 72 GL: 73)
Albert Heinrichs 77 21 0.27 North Fremantle 1903-1904 (G: 25 GL: 6); East Fremantle 1905-1907 (G: 52 GL: 15)
Dolph Heinrichs 104 64 0.62 East Fremantle 1899-1900, 1905-1906 (G: 60 GL: 64); North Fremantle 1902-1904 (G: 44 )
Ern Henfry 85 86 1.01 Perth 1937-1941, 1953-1954 (G: 85 GL: 86)
Wayne Henwood 67 11 0.16 South Fremantle 1981-1984 (G: 67 GL: 11)
Kim Hetherington 170 47 0.28 East Fremantle 1980-1983 (G: 53 GL: 9); Swan Districts 1984-1990 (G: 117 GL: 38)
Reg Heusler 93 95 1.02 Claremont 1938-1941 (G: 70 GL: 95); Perth 1945-1946 (G: 23 )
Arthur 'Snowy' Hewby 59 Perth 1920-1922, 1924, 1926-1929 (G: 59 )
Evan Hewitt 87 138 1.59 South Fremantle 2003-2006 (G: 71 GL: 134); Subiaco 1996 (G: 16 GL: 4)
Albert Higham 105 127 1.21 South Fremantle 1937-1941, 1945-1946 (G: 105 GL: 127)
Harry Higham 27 South Fremantle 1906-1908 (G: 27 )
Shaun Hildebrandt 240 113 0.47 Subiaco 2006-2011, 2015 (G: 138 GL: 74); Peel Thunder 2002-2005 (G: 60 GL: 27); Swan Districts 2012-2013 (G: 42 GL: 12)
Bradley Hill 1 0 0.00 Peel Thunder 2018 (G: 1 GL: 0)
Josh Hill 22 30 1.36 East Perth 2014-2015, 2017 (G: 22 GL: 30)
Stephen Hill 9 1 0.11 West Perth 2008 (G: 8 GL: 1); Peel Thunder 2021 (G: 1 GL: 0)
Cliff Hillier 160 39 0.24 South Fremantle 1951-1960 (G: 160 GL: 39)
Marcel 'Nugget' Hilsz 187 84 0.45 Perth 1938-1941, 1946-1952 (G: 187 GL: 84)
Des Hoare 43 29 0.67 East Fremantle 1954-1957, 1961 (G: 43 GL: 29)
Harry Hodge 131 Fremantle (Unions) 1897-1899 (G: 26 ); South Fremantle 1900-1909 (G: 105 )
Peter Hofner 4 2 0.50 East Fremantle 1983 (G: 3 GL: 0); East Perth 1984 (G: 1 GL: 2)
Cyril Hoft 99 Perth 1915-1916, 1919-1923, 1928 (G: 88 ); North Fremantle 1914 (G: 11 )
Tony Hogan 15 20 1.33 Subiaco 1971, 1973 (G: 15 GL: 20)
Craig Holden 98 26 0.27 Swan Districts 1976-1981 (G: 98 GL: 26)
Ray Holden 126 36 0.29 West Perth 1979-1983, 1987-1989 (G: 102 GL: 36); Perth 1985-1987 (G: 24 GL: 0)
Ted Holdsworth 142 534 3.76 Swan Districts 1935-1938, 1940-1941, 1945-1947 (G: 142 GL: 534)
David Hollins 189 249 1.32 East Fremantle 1970-1980 (G: 189 GL: 249)
Andy Holmes 137 268 1.96 Swan Districts 1986-1995 (G: 137 GL: 268)
Don Holmes 158 322 2.04 Swan Districts 1978-1990 (G: 158 GL: 322)
Ken Holt 202 259 1.28 East Fremantle 1954-1957, 1960-1965 (G: 202 GL: 259)
Robert Honeybone 33 3 0.09 East Fremantle 1906-1908 (G: 33 GL: 3)
Jackie Hooper 162 218 1.35 Claremont 1935-1941, 1946 (G: 162 GL: 218)
Frank Hopkins 198 557 2.81 West Perth 1926-1933 (G: 128 GL: 289); Claremont 1935-1941 (G: 70 GL: 268)
Brady Hough 1 1 1.00 Peel Thunder 2021 (G: 1 GL: 1)
Keith Hough 120 7 0.06 Claremont 1928-1936 (G: 120 GL: 7)
Arthur Howson 87 Claremont 1926-1931, 1933, 1935 (G: 87 )
Craig Hoyer 61 70 1.15 Swan Districts 1978-1980, 1984 (G: 61 GL: 70)
Ethan Hughes 52 5 0.10 Swan Districts 2014 (G: 2 GL: 0); Peel Thunder 2015-2018 (G: 50 GL: 5)
Brian Humphries 102 13 0.13 West Perth 1951-1955 (G: 102 GL: 13)
Jack Hunt 89 21 0.24 East Perth 1956-1960 (G: 89 GL: 21)
Ken Hunter 99 23 0.23 Claremont 1975-1980 (G: 99 GL: 23)
Kingsley Hunter 82 163 1.99 Claremont 1994-1998 (G: 49 GL: 114); East Fremantle 2004-2005 (G: 33 GL: 49)
Sean Hurley 15 7 0.47 Peel Thunder 2015-2016 (G: 15 GL: 7)
Shannon Hurn 15 15 1.00 Peel Thunder 2006 (G: 15 GL: 15)
Mark Hutchings 98 54 0.55 West Perth 2011-2013 (G: 54 GL: 31); East Perth 2008-2009, 2014-2018 (G: 35 GL: 17); West Coast Reserves 2019, 2021 (G: 9 GL: 6)
Ross Hutchinson 128 47 0.37 East Fremantle 1935-1939 (G: 93 GL: 14); West Perth 1946 (G: 17 GL: 28); South Fremantle 1947-1948 (G: 18 GL: 5)
Brent Hutton 151 236 1.56 Swan Districts 1982-1992 (G: 151 GL: 236)
John Hyde 37 41 1.11 Claremont 1955-1956 (G: 37 GL: 41)
David Hynes 62 27 0.44 South Fremantle 1991-1998 (G: 62 GL: 27)
Garrick Ibbotson 48 16 0.33 East Fremantle 2006-2008, 2013 (G: 29 GL: 16); Peel Thunder 2014, 2016-2017 (G: 19 GL: 0)
Dave Ingraham 135 41 0.30 South Fremantle 1940-1941, 1946-1951 (G: 135 GL: 41)
Ken Inman 155 4 0.03 Perth 1973-1980 (G: 155 GL: 4)
Fred 'Fat' Ion 85 East Fremantle 1915, 1919-1923 (G: 85 )
John Ironmonger 76 62 0.82 East Perth 1980-1984 (G: 76 GL: 62)
Gerry Iseger 113 226 2.00 Perth 1966-1970 (G: 63 GL: 189); Swan Districts 1971-1973 (G: 50 GL: 37)
Alex Ishchenko 52 24 0.46 East Perth 1982-1986, 1988 (G: 52 GL: 24)
Mark Jackson 31 98 3.16 South Fremantle 1979, 1987 (G: 31 GL: 98)
Syd Jackson 104 78 0.75 East Perth 1963-1967 (G: 104 GL: 78)
Ben Jager 135 5 0.04 West Perth 1977-1983 (G: 135 GL: 5)
Allen Jakovich 7 22 3.14 South Fremantle 1985-1986 (G: 7 GL: 22)
Glen Jakovich 47 104 2.21 South Fremantle 1989-1991 (G: 47 GL: 104)
Carlisle 'Bub' Jarvis 163 18 0.11 East Fremantle 1924-1937 (G: 163 GL: 18)
Harold Jeffreys 155 3 0.02 East Fremantle 1946-1953 (G: 155 GL: 3)
Frank 'Scranno' Jenkins 150 102 0.68 South Fremantle 1937-1941, 1945-1949 (G: 150 GL: 102)
Graham Jenzen 138 322 2.33 Perth 1965-1974 (G: 138 GL: 322)
Lewis Jetta 34 15 0.44 East Perth 2016-2017 (G: 12 GL: 1); Swan Districts 2009 (G: 22 GL: 14)
Neville Jetta 2 0 0.00 Swan Districts 2008 (G: 2 GL: 0)
Graeme John 67 48 0.72 East Perth 1959-1963 (G: 67 GL: 48)
Mick Johns 152 66 0.43 Swan Districts 1983-1987 (G: 88 GL: 41); Subiaco 1978-1982 (G: 64 GL: 25)
Alan Johnson 140 146 1.04 Perth 1975-1981 (G: 140 GL: 146)
Ben Johnson 17 4 0.24 West Coast Reserves 2021 (G: 15 GL: 4); West Perth 2019 (G: 2 GL: 0)
Bob Johnson 125 393 3.14 East Fremantle 1962-1966 (G: 106 GL: 359); Subiaco 1967 (G: 19 GL: 34)
Matthew Johnson 3 0 0.00 Subiaco 2021 (G: 3 GL: 0)
Michael Johnson 54 36 0.67 Perth 2002-2005, 2010 (G: 49 GL: 36); Peel Thunder 2018 (G: 5 GL: 0)
Percy Johnson 228 281 1.23 East Fremantle 1951-1958, 1962 (G: 180 GL: 217); Claremont 1960-1961 (G: 27 GL: 45); Swan Districts 1959 (G: 21 GL: 19)
Robbie Johnson 62 30 0.48 South Fremantle 1976-1977 (G: 15 GL: 8); East Fremantle 1978-1982 (G: 47 GL: 22)
Anthony Jones 148 280 1.89 Claremont 1994-1998, 2000-2008 (G: 147 GL: 280); South Fremantle 1999 (G: 1 GL: 0)
Dick Jones 14 24 1.71 East Fremantle 1944, 1946 (G: 14 GL: 24)
Les Jones 89 65 0.73 East Fremantle 1928-1932 (G: 89 GL: 65)
Scott Jones 38 15 0.39 Peel Thunder 2018-2019 (G: 23 GL: 6); East Perth 2017 (G: 15 GL: 9)
Chris Judd 1 4 4.00 East Perth 2002 (G: 1 GL: 4)
Ken Judge 120 263 2.19 East Fremantle 1975, 1977-1982, 1987 (G: 120 GL: 263)
Malcolm Karpany 58 25 0.43 East Perth 2014-2018 (G: 58 GL: 25)
Laurie Keene 140 246 1.76 Subiaco 1981-1988, 1990, 1994 (G: 140 GL: 246)
Cyril Keightley 154 142 0.92 Perth 1932-1940 (G: 135 GL: 119); Swan Districts 1941, 1945 (G: 19 GL: 23)
Phil Kelly 109 71 0.65 East Perth 1975-1980 (G: 109 GL: 71)
Ross Kelly 132 12 0.09 West Perth 1958-1960, 1962-1965 (G: 132 GL: 12)
Tim Kelly 93 55 0.59 South Fremantle 2013-2017 (G: 93 GL: 55)
Dean Kemp 23 9 0.39 Subiaco 1989 (G: 23 GL: 9)
Josh Kennedy 15 27 1.80 East Fremantle 2005, 2008-2009, 2012 (G: 15 GL: 27)
Laurie Kennedy 213 43 0.20 East Perth 1956-1967 (G: 213 GL: 43)
William Kennedy 44 7 0.16 East Perth 1909-1910, 1912 (G: 44 GL: 7)
Daniel Kerr 5 4 0.80 East Fremantle 2011, 2013 (G: 5 GL: 4)
Roger Kerr 85 114 1.34 East Fremantle 1981-1987, 1989 (G: 85 GL: 114)
Ted Kershaw 158 99 0.63 Subiaco 1943-1950 (G: 89 GL: 47); West Perth 1951-1954 (G: 69 GL: 52)
Shane Kersten 16 12 0.75 South Fremantle 2010 (G: 4 GL: 9); Peel Thunder 2017-2018 (G: 12 GL: 3)
Laurie Kettlewell 205 156 0.76 Subiaco 1954-1965 (G: 205 GL: 156)
Dale Kickett 82 102 1.24 Claremont 1988-1989, 1991, 1993, 2001-2003 (G: 82 GL: 102)
Derek Kickett 82 192 2.34 West Perth 1984-1986 (G: 38 GL: 93); Claremont 1986-1987 (G: 32 GL: 70); Subiaco 1997 (G: 12 GL: 29)
Graham Kickett 120 125 1.04 East Fremantle 1978-1985 (G: 79 GL: 83); South Fremantle 1986-1989 (G: 41 GL: 42)
Larry Kickett 227 222 0.98 East Perth 1974-1982 (G: 158 GL: 209); Claremont 1983-1986 (G: 69 GL: 13)
Ted Kilmurray 257 433 1.68 East Perth 1953-1965 (G: 257 GL: 433)
Barry Kimberley 158 156 0.99 Swan Districts 1983-1986 (G: 82 GL: 72); Perth 1979-1982 (G: 76 GL: 84)
Derek King 35 238 6.80 Swan Districts 1972-1974 (G: 35 GL: 238)
Arty Kneale 97 47 0.48 West Perth 1905-1907, 1909-1915 (G: 97 GL: 47)
Paddy Knox 65 Fremantle (Unions) 1888-1894 (G: 65 )
Nick Kommer 27 15 0.56 East Perth 2011-2012 (G: 27 GL: 15)
Andrew Krakouer 36 56 1.56 Swan Districts 2008, 2010 (G: 32 GL: 48); West Perth 2014 (G: 4 GL: 8)
Jim Krakouer 88 214 2.43 Claremont 1977-1981 (G: 88 GL: 214)
Phil Krakouer 90 192 2.13 Claremont 1978-1981 (G: 90 GL: 192)
George Krepp 101 10 0.10 Swan Districts 1934-1939 (G: 101 GL: 10)
Peter Krepp 39 1 0.03 Perth 1966-1968 (G: 39 GL: 1)
Sebit Kuek 12 18 1.50 East Perth 2020-2022 (G: 12 GL: 18)
Dani Laidley 70 22 0.31 West Perth 1984-1989, 1991-1992 (G: 70 GL: 22)
Les 'Bruiser' Laing 101 Subiaco 1911-1916, 1919-1921, 1923 (G: 101 )
Dwayne Lamb 190 67 0.35 Subiaco 1980-1986, 1989, 1993-1996 (G: 190 GL: 67)
Phil Lamb 227 126 0.56 Subiaco 1976-1987 (G: 227 GL: 126)
Tom Lamb 48 57 1.19 East Perth 2015-2017 (G: 48 GL: 57)
Kalin Lane 1 1 1.00 Claremont 2021 (G: 1 GL: 1)
Don Langdon 69 98 1.42 East Perth 1959-1962 (G: 69 GL: 98)
Ed Langdon 28 20 0.71 Peel Thunder 2015-2017 (G: 28 GL: 20)
Karl Langdon 64 94 1.47 Subiaco 1986-1987, 1989, 1991, 1993-1995 (G: 64 GL: 94)
Zac Langdon 25 26 1.04 Claremont 2016-2017 (G: 25 GL: 26)
Don Langsford 237 60 0.25 Swan Districts 1977-1987, 1989-1990 (G: 237 GL: 60)
Ron Lawrence 161 308 1.91 East Fremantle 1956-1966 (G: 161 GL: 308)
Joe Lawson 235 16 0.07 Swan Districts 1955-1966 (G: 235 GL: 16)
Quenton Leach 80 15 0.19 Claremont 1991-1994, 1998 (G: 61 GL: 9); Subiaco 1999 (G: 19 GL: 6)
Jack Leckie 90 67 0.74 Perth 1906-1910 (G: 76 GL: 66); South Fremantle 1911 (G: 11 ); East Perth 1912 (G: 3 GL: 1)
Brent LeCras 141 159 1.13 West Perth 2002-2003, 2008-2012 (G: 141 GL: 159)
Mark LeCras 41 69 1.68 West Perth 2004-2008 (G: 41 GL: 69)
Peter LeCras 72 4 0.06 East Fremantle 1976-1981 (G: 72 GL: 4)
Tom Lee 46 82 1.78 Claremont 2010-2012 (G: 46 GL: 82)
Johnny Leonard 141 Subiaco 1922-1930 (G: 141 )
Rod Lester-Smith 97 80 0.82 East Fremantle 1978-1983, 1993 (G: 97 GL: 80)
Matthew Leuenberger 6 2 0.33 East Perth 2006 (G: 6 GL: 2)
Clive Lewington 182 56 0.31 South Fremantle 1939-1941, 1946-1953 (G: 182 GL: 56)
Chris Lewis 53 25 0.47 Claremont 1986, 1988, 1990, 1992, 1996, 1998, 2000-2001 (G: 53 GL: 25)
Fred Lewis 155 224 1.45 East Fremantle 1964-1972 (G: 155 GL: 224)
Herbert 'Hubba' Limb 126 186 1.48 Subiaco 1911-1923 (G: 126 GL: 186)
Doug Lind 102 141 1.38 West Perth 1946-1951 (G: 102 GL: 141)
Paul Lindsay 65 26 0.40 East Fremantle 1995-1997, 2009 (G: 65 GL: 26)
Rory Lobb 12 1 0.08 Swan Districts 2013 (G: 12 GL: 1)
George Lockwood 32 East Fremantle 1898 (G: 12 ); West Perth 1896-1897 (G: 20 )
Teddy Lockwood 33 West Perth 1896-1898 (G: 33 )
Jordan Lockyer 2 0 0.00 West Perth 2011 (G: 2 GL: 0)
Colin Lofts 154 1 0.01 Perth 1969-1977 (G: 154 GL: 1)
Keith London 155 252 1.63 West Perth 1950, 1952-1960 (G: 149 GL: 250); Perth 1961 (G: 6 GL: 2)
Justin Longmuir 18 15 0.83 South Fremantle 1999 (G: 11 GL: 5); West Perth 2000, 2003-2004 (G: 7 GL: 10)
Troy Longmuir 101 218 2.16 West Perth 1997, 2001-2004, 2007-2009 (G: 101 GL: 218)
John Loughridge 125 42 0.34 West Perth 1945-1950 (G: 125 GL: 42)
Dick Lovegrove 154 Claremont 1926-1937 (G: 154 )
Nick Lower 10 7 0.70 Perth 2012 (G: 10 GL: 7)
Kane Lucas 45 16 0.36 East Perth 2015-2016 (G: 33 GL: 11); East Fremantle 2009 (G: 12 GL: 5)
Ray Lucev 100 61 0.61 West Perth 1961-1964, 1967 (G: 100 GL: 61)
Scott Lycett 63 82 1.30 East Perth 2013-2017 (G: 33 GL: 52); Peel Thunder 2011-2012 (G: 30 GL: 30)
Brayden Lyle 39 28 0.72 East Perth 1994-1996 (G: 39 GL: 28)
Quinten Lynch 47 51 1.09 West Perth 2001-2012 (G: 47 GL: 51)
Murray MacDonald 110 46 0.42 South Fremantle 1959-1967 (G: 110 GL: 46)
Brian MacGregor 150 84 0.56 East Perth 1960-1967 (G: 150 GL: 84)
Eric Mackenzie 55 3 0.05 East Perth 2016-2018 (G: 16 GL: 1); Claremont 2007-2011 (G: 39 GL: 2)
Andrew MacNish 195 345 1.77 Subiaco 1985-1991, 1993-1996 (G: 195 GL: 345)
Gordon 'Sonny' Maffina 114 29 0.25 Claremont 1948-1953, 1957-1958 (G: 114 GL: 29)
Stuart Magee 29 32 1.10 Swan Districts 1976 (G: 18 GL: 25); East Fremantle 1977 (G: 11 GL: 7)
Will Maginness 10 11 1.10 East Perth 2014 (G: 10 GL: 11)
Stan Magro 125 74 0.59 South Fremantle 1970-1976 (G: 105 GL: 69); East Perth 1983-1984 (G: 20 GL: 5)
Dylan Main 16 5 0.31 East Perth 2014-2015 (G: 16 GL: 5)
Chris Mainwaring 60 43 0.72 East Fremantle 1985-1999 (G: 60 GL: 43)
Beau Maister 92 86 0.93 Claremont 2005, 2007-2011 (G: 92 GL: 86)
Gary Malarkey 101 29 0.29 East Perth 1971-1976 (G: 101 GL: 29)
Steve Malaxos 289 370 1.28 East Fremantle 1991-1998 (G: 138 GL: 70); Claremont 1979-1984, 1986, 1990-1991 (G: 151 GL: 300)
Mick Malone 103 145 1.41 Subiaco 1970-1978 (G: 103 GL: 145)
Harold 'Hassa' Mann 62 133 2.15 South Fremantle 1969-1971 (G: 62 GL: 133)
Peter Manning 200 114 0.57 Swan Districts 1964-1975 (G: 200 GL: 114)
Don Marinko 196 46 0.23 West Perth 1952-1960 (G: 164 GL: 43); East Perth 1961-1962 (G: 32 GL: 3)
Don Marinko 197 99 0.50 West Perth 1926-1930, 1932-1939 (G: 194 GL: 98); Subiaco 1923 (G: 3 GL: 1)
Ray Marinko 184 29 0.16 West Perth 1954-1956, 1959-1965 (G: 160 GL: 15); East Perth 1957-1958 (G: 24 GL: 14)
Joe Marmo 21 2 0.10 West Perth 1896-1897 (G: 21 GL: 2)
Geoff Marsh 5 1 0.20 South Fremantle 1978 (G: 5 GL: 1)
Harry Marsh 37 22 0.59 Subiaco 2019-2021 (G: 37 GL: 22)
Jonathon Marsh 47 42 0.89 East Fremantle 2017-2018, 2021 (G: 47 GL: 42)
Steve Marsh 265 469 1.77 South Fremantle 1945-1956 (G: 226 GL: 418); East Fremantle 1957-1958, 1960 (G: 39 GL: 51)
Denis Marshall 175 89 0.51 Claremont 1958-1963, 1969-1972 (G: 175 GL: 89)
Ken Marshall 104 73 0.70 Swan Districts 1983-1985 (G: 36 GL: 73); Subiaco 1978-1982 (G: 68 )
Nic Martin 25 37 1.48 Subiaco 2020-2021 (G: 25 GL: 37)
Wally Martin 131 35 0.27 Subiaco 1959-1967 (G: 131 GL: 35)
Bob Mason 183 70 0.38 East Fremantle 1942-1945 (G: 62 GL: 69); South Fremantle 1947-1952 (G: 121 GL: 1)
Chris Masten 38 20 0.53 East Perth 2016-2017 (G: 9 GL: 1); East Fremantle 2007-2008, 2010-2011 (G: 26 GL: 19); West Coast Reserves 2019 (G: 3 GL: 0)
Brandon Matera 4 6 1.50 South Fremantle 2009 (G: 2 GL: 2); Peel Thunder 2018 (G: 2 GL: 4)
Peter Matera 60 88 1.47 South Fremantle 1987-1989 (G: 60 GL: 88)
Phillip Matera 45 93 2.07 South Fremantle 1994-1998 (G: 45 GL: 93)
Wally Matera 141 186 1.32 South Fremantle 1982-1988, 1992-1994 (G: 141 GL: 186)
Phil Matson 128 105 0.82 North Fremantle 1911 (G: 13 ); Subiaco 1912-1917 (G: 79 GL: 70); East Perth 1918-1923 (G: 35 GL: 35); West Perth 1904 (G: 1 GL: 0)
Chris Mayne 12 12 1.00 Perth 2007-2008, 2010 (G: 12 GL: 12)
Jack Mayo 2 1 0.50 Subiaco 2019 (G: 2 GL: 1)
Gilbert McAdam 3 5 1.67 Claremont 1986 (G: 3 GL: 5)
Shane McAdam 11 19 1.73 Claremont 2015 (G: 11 GL: 19)
Ken McAullay 152 4 0.03 East Perth 1967-1975 (G: 152 GL: 4)
Cam McCarthy 12 9 0.75 Peel Thunder 2018-2019 (G: 12 GL: 9)
Les McClements 108 241 2.23 Claremont 1941-1950 (G: 108 GL: 241)
Leo McComish 162 Perth 1919-1931 (G: 162 )
Jack McDiarmid 183 75 0.41 West Perth 1923-1934 (G: 177 GL: 73); Claremont 1935 (G: 6 GL: 2)
Logan McDonald 9 21 2.33 Perth 2020 (G: 9 GL: 21)
Ron McDonald 118 230 1.95 East Perth 1950 (G: 18 GL: 41); East Fremantle 1941, 1945-1949 (G: 100 GL: 189)
Jeff McGann 208 52 0.25 Perth 1950-1961 (G: 208 GL: 52)
Kevin McGill 182 363 1.99 East Perth 1954-1965 (G: 182 GL: 363)
Patrick McGinnity 64 37 0.58 Claremont 2008-2013 (G: 35 GL: 11); East Perth 2014-2016 (G: 29 GL: 26)
Andrew McGovern 89 31 0.35 Claremont 1990-1991, 1994-1996 (G: 68 GL: 25); Peel Thunder 1997-1999 (G: 21 GL: 6)
Jeremy McGovern 31 25 0.81 Claremont 2012-2013 (G: 25 GL: 23); East Perth 2014 (G: 6 GL: 2)
Mitch McGovern 11 10 0.91 Claremont 2014 (G: 11 GL: 10)
Cory McGrath 29 4 0.14 South Fremantle 1996, 1998-1999 (G: 29 GL: 4)
Fraser McInnes 126 118 0.94 West Perth 2014-2018 (G: 74 GL: 68); Perth 2011-2013 (G: 37 GL: 37); West Coast Reserves 2019 (G: 15 GL: 13)
Ashley McIntosh 12 22 1.83 Claremont 1991-1992, 1995, 2001, 2003 (G: 12 GL: 22)
John McIntosh 146 131 0.90 Claremont 1962-1969 (G: 146 GL: 131)
Kamdyn McIntosh 4 0 0.00 Peel Thunder 2012 (G: 4 GL: 0)
Merv McIntosh 217 79 0.36 Perth 1939-1941, 1946-1955 (G: 217 GL: 79)
Norm 'Snowy' McIntosh 156 South Fremantle 1910-1919 (G: 130 ); Claremont 1926-1927 (G: 26 )
Guy McKenna 49 5 0.10 Claremont 1985-1987, 1992 (G: 49 GL: 5)
Shaun McManus 48 14 0.29 East Fremantle 1993-1996, 1999, 2004-2005, 2008 (G: 48 GL: 14)
Laurie McNamara 188 52 0.28 West Perth 1952-1962 (G: 188 GL: 52)
Luke McPharlin 6 7 1.17 East Fremantle 2002-2003 (G: 6 GL: 7)
Peter Medhurst 95 168 1.77 West Perth 1958-1961, 1963 (G: 95 GL: 168)
Jimmy Melbourne 22 5 0.23 West Perth 1900-1901 (G: 22 GL: 5)
Ron Mellowship 88 1 0.01 East Fremantle 1945-1949 (G: 88 GL: 1)
Graham Melrose 214 306 1.43 Swan Districts 1980-1983 (G: 74 GL: 90); East Fremantle 1967-1974 (G: 140 GL: 216)
Robert Melville 150 53 0.35 Claremont 1971-1981 (G: 150 GL: 53)
Victor Melville 54 17 0.31 Claremont 1973-1976, 1979 (G: 8 GL: 5); Subiaco 1980-1983 (G: 40 GL: 11); Perth 1979 (G: 6 GL: 1)
Peter Menaglio 236 184 0.78 West Perth 1977-1989 (G: 236 GL: 184)
Sam Menegola 49 43 0.88 East Fremantle 2012-2013 (G: 21 GL: 18); Subiaco 2015 (G: 14 GL: 21); Peel Thunder 2014 (G: 14 GL: 4)
Todd Menegola 66 62 0.94 Swan Districts 1989-1990, 1994-1995 (G: 66 GL: 62)
Kevin Merifield 213 149 0.70 Subiaco 1957-1968 (G: 213 GL: 149)
Jackson Merrett 26 14 0.54 Peel Thunder 2019-2020 (G: 26 GL: 14)
Barry Metcalfe 55 10 0.18 Claremont 1960-1962 (G: 55 GL: 10)
Len Metherell 45 24 0.53 Subiaco 1927-1929 (G: 45 GL: 24)
Stephen Michael 243 231 0.95 South Fremantle 1975-1985 (G: 243 GL: 231)
Dick Michalczyk 67 54 0.81 East Perth 1969-1972 (G: 67 GL: 54)
George Michalczyk 212 119 0.56 East Perth 1974-1981 (G: 154 GL: 70); West Perth 1982-1986 (G: 58 GL: 49)
Viv Michie 23 11 0.48 Peel Thunder 2011, 2013 (G: 23 GL: 11)
Paul Mifka 283 136 0.48 West Perth 1984-1999 (G: 283 GL: 136)
Geoff Miles 73 89 1.22 Claremont 1985-1991 (G: 73 GL: 89)
Bob Miller 172 91 0.53 Perth 1946-1954 (G: 172 GL: 91)
Ian Miller 196 166 0.85 Perth 1967-1973 (G: 132 GL: 135); East Perth 1978-1980 (G: 64 GL: 31)
Kris Miller 303 229 0.76 East Fremantle 1999-2006 (G: 153 GL: 143); South Fremantle 2007-2014 (G: 150 GL: 86)
Ray Mills 110 90 0.82 Perth 1962-1969 (G: 110 GL: 90)
Ross Millson 103 21 0.20 Perth 1967-1974 (G: 103 GL: 21)
Kane Mitchell 83 57 0.69 Claremont 2008-2012 (G: 83 GL: 57)
Michael Mitchell 88 134 1.52 Claremont 1982-1986 (G: 88 GL: 134)
Doug Moffat 69 0 0.00 Perth 1907-1911 (G: 69 GL: 0)
Craig Moller 39 33 0.85 Peel Thunder 2013-2015 (G: 39 GL: 33)
George Moloney 190 555 2.92 Claremont 1927-1930, 1936-1941, 1945 (G: 190 GL: 555)
Syd Moloney 145 7 0.05 Claremont 1934-1941 (G: 145 GL: 7)
Bruce Monteath 146 332 2.27 South Fremantle 1972-1974, 1981-1983 (G: 117 GL: 263); Claremont 1984-1985 (G: 29 GL: 69)
Allan Montgomery 89 96 1.08 Perth 1979-1981, 1986-1988 (G: 89 GL: 96)
Anthony Morabito 47 31 0.66 Peel Thunder 2009, 2012, 2014, 2016 (G: 47 GL: 31)
Harry Morgan 82 Subiaco 1910-1913, 1920 (G: 82 )
Terry Moriarty 253 27 0.11 Perth 1942-1943, 1946-1958 (G: 253 GL: 27)
George Morrissey 12 6 0.50 East Perth 1914-1916 (G: 12 GL: 6)
Noel Morton 171 36 0.21 Claremont 1979-1988 (G: 171 GL: 36)
Bill Mose 123 205 1.67 East Perth 1952-1959 (G: 123 GL: 205)
Graham Moss 254 271 1.07 Claremont 1969-1972, 1977-1983 (G: 254 GL: 271)
Jesse Motlop 8 9 1.13 South Fremantle 2021 (G: 8 GL: 9)
Stephen Mount 90 37 0.41 South Fremantle 1983-1985 (G: 42 GL: 29); Perth 1986-1988 (G: 48 GL: 8)
Paul Mountain 161 169 1.05 Swan Districts 1970-1973 (G: 24 GL: 17); South Fremantle 1977-1982 (G: 116 GL: 132); West Perth 1983-1984 (G: 21 GL: 20)
Declan Mountford 52 9 0.17 Claremont 2015, 2019-2021 (G: 52 GL: 9)
Ray Mudie 153 0 0.00 East Fremantle 1915, 1919-1929 (G: 153 GL: 0)
Tom Mullooly 246 117 0.48 Swan Districts 1971-1986 (G: 246 GL: 117)
Les Mumme 219 279 1.27 Claremont 1955-1967 (G: 219 GL: 279)
David Mundy 20 0 0.00 Subiaco 2004-2005 (G: 20 GL: 0)
Kane Munro 67 32 0.48 Swan Districts 2002-2004 (G: 47 GL: 20); East Perth 2000-2001 (G: 20 GL: 12)
Peter Murnane 36 40 1.11 West Perth 1982, 1985-1987 (G: 36 GL: 40)
Frank Murphy 53 11 0.21 Subiaco 1935-1937 (G: 53 GL: 11)
Jack 'Granite' Murray 170 37 0.22 Swan Districts 1935-1940, 1945-1949 (G: 170 GL: 37)
Jeff Murray 74 26 0.35 Claremont 1973-1976 (G: 46 GL: 21); Subiaco 1980-1981 (G: 28 GL: 5)
Kevin Murray 44 20 0.45 East Perth 1965-1966 (G: 44 GL: 20)
Alf Mussman 103 102 0.99 East Perth 1935-1941 (G: 103 GL: 102)
Kurt Mutimer 59 10 0.17 East Perth 2016-2018 (G: 40 GL: 8); West Coast Reserves 2019 (G: 19 GL: 2)
David Myers 6 4 0.67 Perth 2007 (G: 6 GL: 4)
Tendai Mzungu 95 49 0.52 Peel Thunder 2015-2016 (G: 23 GL: 12); Perth 2006-2010 (G: 72 GL: 37)
Nic Naitanui 24 16 0.67 Swan Districts 2008-2009 (G: 23 GL: 16); West Coast Reserves 2019 (G: 1 GL: 0)
Keith Narkle 254 162 0.64 Swan Districts 1971-1985 (G: 254 GL: 162)
Phil Narkle 178 178 1.00 Swan Districts 1978-1983, 1987-1993 (G: 178 GL: 178)
Gordon Narrier 17 15 0.88 Perth 2017 (G: 17 GL: 15)
Aaron Naughton 7 2 0.29 Peel Thunder 2017 (G: 7 GL: 2)
Bernie Naylor 194 1034 5.33 South Fremantle 1941, 1946-1954 (G: 194 GL: 1034)
Lachie Neale 15 9 0.60 Swan Districts 2012-2013 (G: 15 GL: 9)
Brian Needle 152 81 0.53 East Fremantle 1972-1979, 1981-1983 (G: 152 GL: 81)
Gerard Neesham 218 157 0.72 Swan Districts 1979-1981, 1983-1984 (G: 97 GL: 93); Claremont 1987-1989 (G: 42 GL: 13); East Fremantle 1975-1977, 1985-1986 (G: 79 GL: 51)
Craig Nelson 198 136 0.69 West Perth 1983-1989, 1991-1994 (G: 198 GL: 136)
Tony Nesbit 233 159 0.68 Swan Districts 1958-1970 (G: 233 GL: 159)
Trent Nichols 37 40 1.08 East Fremantle 1992-1993 (G: 37 GL: 40)
Ray Niven 18 23 1.28 West Perth 1932 (G: 18 GL: 23)
Mark Norsworthy 19 33 1.74 East Fremantle 1981 (G: 19 GL: 33)
Tom North 28 5 0.18 Peel Thunder 2018-2019 (G: 28 GL: 5)
Stan Nowotny 278 100 0.36 Swan Districts 1969-1983 (G: 278 GL: 100)
Damien Nygaard 14 4 0.29 West Perth 1970-1971 (G: 14 GL: 4)
Ryan Nyhuis 48 2 0.04 Peel Thunder 2016-2019 (G: 48 GL: 2)
Mick O'Brien 61 11 0.18 West Perth 1982-1985 (G: 57 GL: 4); Swan Districts 1976-1977 (G: 4 GL: 7)
Frank 'Pakey' O'Callaghan 89 25 0.28 West Perth 1902, 1904-1908, 1914 (G: 79 GL: 25); Perth 1903 (G: 10 )
John O'Connell 156 126 0.81 Claremont 1950-1954, 1961-1963 (G: 156 GL: 126)
Peter O'Donohue 31 21 0.68 West Perth 1953-1954 (G: 31 GL: 21)
Nathan O'Driscoll 1 0 0.00 Perth 2020 (G: 1 GL: 0)
Ed 'Checker' O'Keefe 194 91 0.47 West Perth 1933-1941, 1945-1946 (G: 194 GL: 91)
Kevin O'Keeffe 24 1 0.04 East Perth 1980-1981 (G: 24 GL: 1)
Jaeger O'Meara 3 5 1.67 Perth 2011 (G: 3 GL: 5)
Joe 'Brum' O'Meara 68 16 0.24 East Perth 1925-1928 (G: 68 GL: 16)
Bill O'Neill 98 9 0.09 Claremont 1938-1941, 1945-1948 (G: 98 GL: 9)
Dillon O'Reilly 9 4 0.44 East Fremantle 2017, 2019 (G: 4 GL: 3); Peel Thunder 2019 (G: 5 GL: 1)
Stephen O'Reilly 41 16 0.39 Swan Districts 1990-1992 (G: 41 GL: 16)
George Oakley 111 1 0.01 Subiaco 1914-1915, 1919 (G: 35 ); South Fremantle 1908-1910 (G: 49 ); East Perth 1920-1921 (G: 27 GL: 1)
Tony Olango 2 1 0.50 East Perth 2018 (G: 2 GL: 1)
Doug Oliphant 224 Perth 1927-1940, 1945 (G: 224 )
Billy Orr 158 52 0.33 Subiaco 1912-1913, 1916 (G: 41 ); Perth 1906-1911 (G: 85 GL: 52); North Fremantle 1904-1905 (G: 32 )
Wayne Otway 143 230 1.61 East Perth 1976-1981, 1984-1986 (G: 143 GL: 230)
Gavin Outridge 43 15 0.35 Swan Districts 1982-1985 (G: 43 GL: 15)
Tom Outridge 201 Perth 1916-1918 (G: 33 ); Subiaco 1919-1931 (G: 168 )
George 'Staunch' Owens 195 226 1.16 East Perth 1917-1932 (G: 195 GL: 226)
Bob Page 132 72 0.55 Perth 1965-1971 (G: 132 GL: 72)
David Palm 91 50 0.55 West Perth 1980-1982, 1990-1991 (G: 91 GL: 50)
Rhys Palmer 22 25 1.14 East Fremantle 2007-2008, 2010-2011 (G: 22 GL: 25)
Darrell Panizza 274 116 0.42 Claremont 1979-1986, 1990-1995 (G: 274 GL: 116)
Tony Parentich 162 27 0.17 South Fremantle 1952-1959, 1961 (G: 162 GL: 27)
Matthew Parker 34 46 1.35 South Fremantle 2017-2018, 2021 (G: 34 GL: 46)
Shane Parker 50 5 0.10 Subiaco 1993-1996, 2007 (G: 50 GL: 5)
David Parkin 8 2 0.25 Subiaco 1975 (G: 8 GL: 2)
John Parkinson 156 235 1.51 Claremont 1963-1970, 1972-1973 (G: 156 GL: 235)
Craig Parry 19 14 0.74 Subiaco 2001-2002 (G: 19 GL: 14)
Charlie Parsons 3 2 0.67 Claremont 1935 (G: 3 GL: 2)
Syd Parsons 106 East Fremantle 1905-1912, 1915, 1918 (G: 91 ); Perth 1904 (G: 15 )
Luke Partington 46 36 0.78 East Perth 2016-2018 (G: 46 GL: 36)
Matthew Pavlich 1 0 0.00 South Fremantle 2000 (G: 1 GL: 0)
Brett Peake 98 91 0.93 East Fremantle 2003-2009, 2013-2014 (G: 98 GL: 91)
Brian Peake 315 302 0.96 East Fremantle 1972-1981, 1985-1989 (G: 305 GL: 293); Perth 1990 (G: 10 GL: 9)
Clancee Pearce 65 18 0.28 Swan Districts 2008-2011 (G: 41 GL: 15); Peel Thunder 2014-2016 (G: 24 GL: 3)
Danyle Pearce 28 9 0.32 Peel Thunder 2015, 2017-2018 (G: 28 GL: 9)
Stan Penberthy 80 Subiaco 1927-1931 (G: 80 )
Jim Pender 23 1 0.04 East Perth 1908-1911 (G: 23 GL: 1)
Paul Peos 121 60 0.50 East Perth 1986-1997 (G: 121 GL: 60)
Ray Perry 198 229 1.16 East Perth 1942-1956 (G: 198 GL: 229)
Colin Pestell 155 74 0.48 East Perth 1946-1954 (G: 155 GL: 74)
Sam Petrevski-Seton 3 0 0.00 Claremont 2015 (G: 3 GL: 0)
Drew Petrie 11 0 0.00 West Coast Reserves 2019 (G: 10 GL: 0); East Perth 2017 (G: 1 GL: 0)
Michael Pettigrew 29 8 0.28 West Perth 2012-2013 (G: 29 GL: 8)
Peter Pianto 43 36 0.84 Claremont 1961-1963 (G: 43 GL: 36)
Jarrod Pickett 5 5 1.00 South Fremantle 2014 (G: 5 GL: 5)
Marlion Pickett 98 37 0.38 South Fremantle 2013-2019 (G: 98 GL: 37)
Jarvis Pina 4 0 0.00 Peel Thunder 2019 (G: 4 GL: 0)
Bill Plunkett 50 31 0.62 West Perth 1901, 1904-1907 (G: 50 GL: 31)
Roy Porter 179 146 0.82 West Perth 1954-1964 (G: 179 GL: 146)
Alan Preen 122 93 0.76 East Fremantle 1953-1959 (G: 122 GL: 93)
Barry Price 49 48 0.98 Claremont 1976-1978 (G: 49 GL: 48)
Wally Price 256 4 0.02 West Perth 1942-1954 (G: 256 GL: 4)
Matt Priddis 63 32 0.51 Subiaco 2003-2006 (G: 63 GL: 32)
George Prince 226 415 1.84 East Fremantle 1939-1941, 1945-1952 (G: 226 GL: 415)
Allen Prosser 121 33 0.27 East Fremantle 1966-1973 (G: 121 GL: 33)
Ross Prunster 196 40 0.20 West Perth 1973-1979 (G: 159 GL: 38); Perth 1980-1981, 1984 (G: 37 GL: 2)
Fred Puddey 133 9 0.07 Perth 1934-1940, 1946-1949 (G: 133 GL: 9)
Andrew Purser 87 30 0.34 East Fremantle 1978-1982 (G: 85 GL: 29); West Perth 1988 (G: 2 GL: 1)
Don Pyke 63 90 1.43 Claremont 1987-1992, 1996 (G: 63 GL: 90)
Frank Pyke 130 152 1.17 Perth 1959-1966, 1972-1973 (G: 130 GL: 152)
Alan Quartermaine 108 180 1.67 East Perth 1969-1979 (G: 108 GL: 180)
Bill Rainoldi 228 259 1.14 West Perth 1929-1941 (G: 228 GL: 259)
Warren Ralph 123 564 4.59 Claremont 1980-1983, 1987, 1989 (G: 123 GL: 564)
Graham Ramshaw 177 127 0.72 Perth 1963, 1965-1973 (G: 177 GL: 127)
Murray Rance 140 25 0.18 Swan Districts 1981-1985, 1990-1992 (G: 140 GL: 25)
Neil Randall 210 297 1.41 Subiaco 1971-1979 (G: 152 GL: 231); South Fremantle 1980-1983 (G: 58 GL: 66)
Jack Randell 115 10 0.09 Subiaco 1903-1909 (G: 79 ); East Perth 1910-1915 (G: 28 GL: 10); Perth 1902-1903 (G: 8 )
David Rankin 152 66 0.43 East Fremantle 1982-1988, 1990 (G: 152 GL: 66)
Farren Ray 5 2 0.40 Peel Thunder 2003 (G: 5 GL: 2)
Mick Rea 142 483 3.40 Perth 1981-1988 (G: 121 GL: 463); West Perth 1979-1981 (G: 21 GL: 20)
Jack Reeves 96 97 1.01 Claremont 1936-1941, 1946 (G: 96 GL: 97)
Con Regan 261 143 0.55 East Fremantle 1953-1965 (G: 261 GL: 143)
Alan Reid 105 89 0.85 East Fremantle 1973-1978 (G: 105 GL: 89)
Jim Reid 107 67 0.63 Claremont 1937-1941, 1946 (G: 107 GL: 67)
Nic Reid 15 23 1.53 West Coast Reserves 2019 (G: 15 GL: 23)
Jack 'Corp' Reilly 204 218 1.07 South Fremantle 1937-1939, 1941, 1945-1951 (G: 204 GL: 218)
John Reilly 53 9 0.17 South Fremantle 1961, 1970-1972 (G: 53 GL: 9)
Bert Renfrey 41 7 0.17 West Perth 1904-1906 (G: 41 GL: 7)
Percy Renfrey 125 4 0.03 South Fremantle 1936-1941, 1946-1947 (G: 125 GL: 4)
Clarrie Reynolds 138 158 1.14 East Fremantle 1927-1930, 1932-1935 (G: 138 GL: 158)
Brodie Riach 13 0 0.00 West Coast Reserves 2019 (G: 13 GL: 0)
Laurie Richards 119 241 2.03 West Perth 1966-1970, 1977-1979 (G: 119 GL: 241)
Lin 'Blue' Richards 59 5 0.08 East Fremantle 1929-1931 (G: 59 GL: 5)

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.