Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Allen Christensen

Known as
Allen Christensen

Nickname
Bundy

Born
19 May 1991 (age 31)

Place of birth
Geelong, VIC (3220)

Ethnicity
Indigenous Australian

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 19y 318d
Last game: 28y 118d

Height and weight
Height: 176 cm
Weight: 79 kg

Senior clubs
Geelong; Geelong Reserves; Brisbane; Brisbane Reserves

Jumper numbers
Geelong: 28
Brisbane: 3

Recruited from
Geelong Falcons (2010); Geelong (2015)

State of origin
VIC

Family links
Damien Christensen (Uncle)Martin Christensen (Uncle)

Allen Christensen

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Geelong ReservesVFL2010-201423180.78
GeelongAFL2011-201465560.8675%9.589.573.097
BrisbaneAFL2015-2016, 2018-201968580.8528%10.497.253.760
Brisbane ReservesNEAFL2017, 2019860.75
VFL2010-201423180.78
AFL2011-2016, 2018-20191331140.8651%10.058.383.447
NEAFL2017, 2019860.75
Total2010-20191641380.84

AFL: 11,915th player to appear, 1,600th most games played, 924th most goals kickedGeelong: 1,026th player to appear, 268th most games played, 146th most goals kickedBrisbane: 282nd player to appear, 87th most games played, 52nd most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.