Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Andrejs Everitt

Known as
Andrejs Everitt

Born
13 March 1989 (age 33)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 18y 116d
Last game: 27y 161d

Height and weight
Height: 194 cm
Weight: 88 kg

Senior clubs
Western Bulldogs; Werribee; Williamstown; Sydney; Sydney Reserves; Carlton; Northern Bullants

Jumper numbers
Western Bulldogs: 29, 3
Sydney: 13
Carlton: 33

Recruited from
Dandenong Stingrays (2007); Western Bulldogs (2011); Sydney (2014)

Family links
Peter Everitt (Brother)

Andrejs Everitt

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Western BulldogsAFL2007-20103680.2261%8.035.944.580
WerribeeVFL20071110.09
WilliamstownVFL2008-201034260.76
SydneyAFL2011-201343240.5667%7.005.053.140
Sydney ReservesNEAFL2011-201323251.09
CarltonAFL2014-201652611.1729%9.316.085.545
Northern BullantsVFL2016551.00
AFL2007-2016131930.7150%8.205.704.495
VFL2007-2010, 201650320.64
NEAFL2011-201323251.09
Total2007-20162041500.74

AFL: 11,599th player to appear, 1,642nd most games played, 1,151st most goals kickedWestern Bulldogs: 928th player to appear, 329th most games played, 427th most goals kickedSydney: 1,368th player to appear, 371st most games played, 288th most goals kickedCarlton: 1,149th player to appear, 328th most games played, 146th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.