Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Andrew Otten

Known as
Andy Otten

Nickname
Otto

Born
15 May 1989 (age 33)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 19y 30d
Last game: 30y 88d

Height and weight
Height: 192 cm
Weight: 93 kg

Senior clubs
Adelaide; South Adelaide; Adelaide Reserves

Jumper numbers
Adelaide: 22

Recruited from
Oakleigh Chargers (2008)

Andy Otten

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
AdelaideAFL2008-2009, 2011-2014, 2017-2019109380.3556%7.288.014.894
South AdelaideSANFL2008, 2011-201229110.38
Adelaide ReservesSANFL2014-20195440.07
AFL2008-2009, 2011-2014, 2017-2019109380.3556%7.288.014.894
SANFL2008, 2011-2012, 2014-201983150.18
Total2008-2009, 2011-2019192530.28

AFL: 11,685th player to appear, 2,147th most games played, 2,500th most goals kickedAdelaide: 160th player to appear, 52nd most games played, 66th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.