Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Bailey Dale

Known as
Bailey Dale

Nickname
Bay

Born
22 July 1996 (age 26)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 18y 299d
Last game: 26y 43d

Height and weight
Height: 187 cm
Weight: 83 kg

Senior clubs
Western Bulldogs; Footscray

Jumper numbers
Western Bulldogs: 31

Recruited from
Dandenong Stingrays (2015)

Bailey Dale

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Western BulldogsAFL2015-2022108760.7055%12.086.363.628
FootscrayVFL2015-2017, 201936451.25
Total2015-20221441210.84

AFL: 12,363rd player to appear, 2,172nd most games played, 1,425th most goals kickedWestern Bulldogs: 983rd player to appear, 119th most games played, 78th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.