Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Bernie Vince

Known as
Bernie Vince

Born
2 October 1985 (age 37)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 20y 183d
Last game: 32y 307d

Height and weight
Height: 186 cm
Weight: 86 kg

Senior clubs
Woodville West Torrens; Adelaide; Australia; Melbourne; Casey

Jumper numbers
Adelaide: 28, 17
Melbourne: 23

Recruited from
Woodville West Torrens (2006); Adelaide (2014)

Bernie Vince

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Woodville West TorrensSANFL2005-200728321.14
AdelaideAFL2006-2013129800.6253%12.608.644.5330
AustraliaIR2011200.00
MelbourneAFL2014-2018100330.3340%14.608.003.5426
CaseyVFL2018410.25
SANFL2005-200728321.14
AFL2006-20182291130.4947%13.488.364.1056
IR2011200.00
VFL2018410.25
Total2005-20182631460.56

AFL: 11,475th player to appear, 392nd most games played, 936th most goals kickedAdelaide: 146th player to appear, 39th most games played, 33rd most goals kickedMelbourne: 1,306th player to appear, 166th most games played, 219th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.