Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Callum Sinclair

Known as
Callum Sinclair

Born
23 September 1989 (age 34)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 23y 196d
Last game: 31y 249d

Height and weight
Height: 199 cm
Weight: 98 kg

Senior clubs
Subiaco; West Coast; East Perth; Sydney; Sydney Reserves

Jumper numbers
West Coast: 22
Sydney: 18

Family links
Allan Sinclair (Father)

Callum Sinclair

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
SubiacoWAFL2012-201321311.48
West CoastAFL2013-201529180.6276%6.485.033.860
East PerthWAFL2014-201517201.18
SydneyAFL2016-202189450.5156%7.064.723.069
Sydney ReservesNEAFL20173103.33
Sydney ReservesVFL2021-202227210.78
WAFL2012-201538511.34
AFL2013-2021118630.5361%6.924.803.259
NEAFL20173103.33
VFL2021-202227210.78
Total2012-20221861450.78

AFL: 12,165th player to appear, 1,961st most games played, 1,709th most goals kickedWest Coast: 207th player to appear, 151st most games played, 118th most goals kickedSydney: 1,401st player to appear, 172nd most games played, 173rd most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.