Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Cameron Ronald Sutcliffe

Known as
Cam Sutcliffe

Born
23 May 1992 (age 30)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 20y 46d
Last game: 28y 105d

Height and weight
Height: 186 cm
Weight: 87 kg

Senior clubs
Woodville West Torrens; Fremantle; East Fremantle; Peel Thunder; Port Adelaide; Port Adelaide Magpies

Jumper numbers
Fremantle: 33
Port Adelaide: 50

Recruited from
Woodville West Torrens (2012)

Cam Sutcliffe

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Woodville West TorrensSANFL2011800.00
FremantleAFL2012-2018104180.1757%8.985.644.230
East FremantleWAFL2012-20131790.53
Peel ThunderWAFL2015-201817120.71
Port Adelaide MagpiesSANFL201914110.79
Port AdelaideAFL2019-2020950.5667%5.673.781.560
SANFL2011, 201922110.50
WAFL2012-2013, 2015-201834210.62
AFL2012-2020113230.2058%8.725.504.020
Total2011-2020169550.33

AFL: 12,112th player to appear, 2,044th most games played, 3,421st most goals kickedFremantle: 167th player to appear, 40th most games played, 97th most goals kickedPort Adelaide: 188th player to appear, 159th most games played, 128th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.