Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Clay Smith

Known as
Clay Smith

Nickname
Ho He

Born
11 May 1993 (age 29)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 18y 326d
Last game: 24y 86d

Height and weight
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 83 kg

Senior clubs
Western Bulldogs; Williamstown; Footscray

Jumper numbers
Western Bulldogs: 14

Recruited from
Gippsland Power (2012)

Clay Smith

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Western BulldogsAFL2012-201755430.7842%7.935.873.020
WilliamstownVFL2012430.75
FootscrayVFL2014-201719221.16
AFL2012-201755430.7842%7.935.873.020
VFL2012, 2014-201723251.09
Total2012-201778680.87

AFL: 12,052nd player to appear, 4,017th most games played, 2,283rd most goals kickedWestern Bulldogs: 960th player to appear, 237th most games played, 150th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.