Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Cody Weightman

Known as
Cody Weightman

Nickname
Flea

Born
15 January 2001 (age 21)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 19y 184d
Last game: 21y 231d

Height and weight
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 74 kg

Senior clubs
Western Bulldogs; Footscray

Jumper numbers
Western Bulldogs: 19

Recruited from
Dandenong Stingrays (2020)

Cody Weightman

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Western BulldogsAFL2020-202240651.6355%6.552.602.681
FootscrayVFL2021451.25
Total2020-202244701.59

AFL: 12,801st player to appear, 4,793rd most games played, 1,646th most goals kickedWestern Bulldogs: 1,021st player to appear, 307th most games played, 101st most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.