Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Corey Wagner

Known as
Corey Wagner

Born
23 March 1997 (age 25)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 19y 86d
Last game: 22y 154d

Height and weight
Height: 181 cm
Weight: 75 kg

Senior clubs
Aspley; Brisbane Reserves; North Melbourne; Werribee; Casey; Melbourne

Jumper numbers
North Melbourne: 41
Melbourne: 40

Recruited from
Aspley (2016)

Family links
Josh Wagner (Brother)

Corey Wagner

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
AspleyNEAFL2014-2015320.67
Brisbane ReservesNEAFL2014-20151010.10
North MelbourneAFL2016-2017800.0013%4.003.381.500
WerribeeVFL2016-201716120.75
CaseyVFL2018-201930150.50
MelbourneAFL20191160.559%6.554.552.450
NEAFL2014-20151330.23
AFL2016-2017, 20191960.3211%5.474.052.050
VFL2016-201946270.59
Total2014-201978360.46

AFL: 12,461st player to appear, 6,663rd most games played, 6,028th most goals kickedNorth Melbourne: 992nd player to appear, 677th most games played, 1,033rd most goals kickedMelbourne: 1,342nd player to appear, 770th most games played, 549th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.