Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Cyril Rioli

Known as
Cyril Rioli

Nickname
Junior

Born
14 July 1989 (age 33)

Place of birth
Tiwi, NT (0810)

Ethnicity
Indigenous Australian

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 18y 253d
Last game: 28y 275d

Height and weight
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 80 kg

Senior clubs
Hawthorn

Jumper numbers
Hawthorn: 33

Recruited from
St. Mary's (NT) (2008)

State of origin
NT

Family links
Maurice Rioli Snr (Uncle)Michael Long (Uncle)Daniel Rioli (Nephew)Dean Rioli (Cousin)Jake Long (Cousin)Ben Long (Cousin)Willie Rioli (Cousin)Michaela Long (Cousin)Danielle Ponter (Cousin)Maurice Rioli Jnr (Cousin)

Cyril Rioli

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
HawthornAFL2008-20181892751.4668%9.195.873.7744
Total2008-20181892751.4668%9.195.873.7744

AFL: 11,640th player to appear, 740th most games played, 235th most goals kickedHawthorn: 849th player to appear, 45th most games played, 15th most goals kicked


Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.