Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Dale Robert Jordan Thomas

Known as
Dale Thomas

Nickname
Daisy

Born
21 June 1987 (age 35)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 18y 286d
Last game: 32y 64d

Height and weight
Height: 185 cm
Weight: 84 kg

Senior clubs
Collingwood; Australia; Carlton; Northern Bullants

Jumper numbers
Collingwood: 13
Carlton: 39

Recruited from
Gippsland Power (2006); Collingwood (2014)

Family links
Norm Jordan (Great grandfather)

Dale Thomas

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
CollingwoodAFL2006-20131571210.7766%12.037.295.8221
AustraliaIR2008200.00
CarltonAFL2014-2019101340.3428%11.916.885.512
Northern BullantsVFL2017, 2019210.50
AFL2006-20192581550.6051%11.987.135.7023
IR2008200.00
VFL2017, 2019210.50
Total2006-20192621560.60

AFL: 11,474th player to appear, 224th most games played, 611th most goals kickedCollingwood: 1,056th player to appear, 84th most games played, 65th most goals kickedCarlton: 1,150th player to appear, 172nd most games played, 216th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.