Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Dayne Zorko

Known as
Dayne Zorko

Nickname
The Magician

Born
9 February 1989 (age 33)

Place of birth
Broadbeach, QLD (4218)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 23y 93d
Last game: 33y 219d

Height and weight
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 82 kg

Senior clubs
Brisbane; Australia

Jumper numbers
Brisbane: 15

State of origin
QLD

Dayne Zorko

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
BrisbaneAFL2012-20222302160.9444%13.747.503.9785
AustraliaIR2017200.00
Total2012-20222322160.93

AFL: 12,084th player to appear, 387th most games played, 358th most goals kickedBrisbane: 257th player to appear, 11th most games played, 9th most goals kicked


Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.