Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Ebony Marinoff

Known as
Ebony Marinoff

Nickname
Noffy

Born
15 November 1997 (age 24)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 19y 81d
Last game: 24y 145d

Height and weight
Height: 169 cm

Senior clubs
Adelaide WFC

Jumper numbers
Adelaide WFC: 10

Ebony Marinoff

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Adelaide WFCAFL2017-20225350.0972%14.836.492.7746
Total2017-20225350.0972%14.836.492.7746

AFLW: 67th player to appear, 1st most games played, 151st most goals kickedAdelaide WFC: 11th player to appear, 1st most games played, 16th most goals kicked


Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.