Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Graham Johncock

Known as
Graham Johncock

Nickname
Stiffy

Born
21 October 1982 (age 39)

Ethnicity
Indigenous Australian

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 19y 161d
Last game: 30y 175d

Height and weight
Height: 180 cm
Weight: 84 kg

Senior clubs
Port Adelaide Magpies; Adelaide; Australia

Jumper numbers
Adelaide: 18

Recruited from
Port Adelaide Magpies (2002)

Graham Johncock

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Port Adelaide MagpiesSANFL2001-201337501.35
AdelaideAFL2002-20132271200.5355%10.785.734.9130
AustraliaIR2006200.00
Total2001-20132661700.64

AFL: 11,181st player to appear, 410th most games played, 867th most goals kickedAdelaide: 125th player to appear, 15th most games played, 22nd most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.