Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Hayden Crozier

Known as
Hayden Crozier

Nickname
H

Born
24 December 1993 (age 28)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 18y 161d
Last game: 28y 188d

Height and weight
Height: 187 cm
Weight: 81 kg

Senior clubs
Fremantle; East Perth; Peel Thunder; Western Bulldogs; Footscray

Jumper numbers
Fremantle: 17
Western Bulldogs: 9

Recruited from
Eastern Ranges (2012); Fremantle (2018)

Hayden Crozier

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
FremantleAFL2012-201769440.6445%8.094.203.870
East PerthWAFL20128121.50
Peel ThunderWAFL2013-201732280.88
Western BulldogsAFL2018-20226940.0652%11.224.815.250
FootscrayVFL2021200.00
WAFL2012-201740401.00
AFL2012-2022138480.3549%9.654.514.560
VFL2021200.00
Total2012-2022180880.49

AFL: 12,098th player to appear, 1,481st most games played, 2,088th most goals kickedFremantle: 166th player to appear, 74th most games played, 50th most goals kickedWestern Bulldogs: 1,001st player to appear, 189th most games played, 567th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.