Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Jack Grimes

Known as
Jack Grimes

Nickname
Grimey

Born
11 May 1989 (age 33)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 19y 112d
Last game: 27y 67d

Height and weight
Height: 187 cm
Weight: 84 kg

Senior clubs
Melbourne

Jumper numbers
Melbourne: 16, 31

Family links
Dylan Grimes (Brother)

Jack Grimes

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
MelbourneAFL2008-2016100110.1122%11.708.445.699
Total2008-2016100110.1122%11.708.445.699

AFL: 11,713th player to appear, 2,391st most games played, 4,844th most goals kickedMelbourne: 1,259th player to appear, 164th most games played, 423rd most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.