Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Jack Hombsch

Known as
Jack Hombsch

Born
7 March 1993 (age 31)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 19y 17d
Last game: 26y 143d

Height and weight
Height: 194 cm
Weight: 89 kg

Senior clubs
GWS Reserves; Greater Western Sydney; Port Adelaide; Sturt; Port Adelaide Magpies; Gold Coast; Gold Coast Reserves

Jumper numbers
Greater Western Sydney: 36
Port Adelaide: 36
Gold Coast: 20

Recruited from
Greater Western Sydney (2013); Port Adelaide (2019)

Jack Hombsch

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
GWS ReservesNEAFL2011-20122200.00
Greater Western SydneyAFL2012900.000%8.785.674.110
SturtSANFL2013800.00
Port AdelaideAFL2013-20188910.0156%7.804.534.670
Port Adelaide MagpiesSANFL2017-2018900.00
Gold CoastAFL20191800.0017%5.833.063.610
Gold Coast ReservesVFL2021810.13
NEAFL2011-20122200.00
AFL2012-201911610.0146%7.574.394.470
SANFL2013, 2017-20181700.00
VFL2021810.13
Total2011-2019, 202116320.01

AFL: 12,030th player to appear, 2,021st most games played, 9,599th most goals kickedGreater Western Sydney: 10th player to appear, 94th most games played, 109th most goals kickedPort Adelaide: 146th player to appear, 62nd most games played, 173rd most goals kickedGold Coast: 108th player to appear, 89th most games played, 141st most goals kicked


Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.