Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Jamie Macmillan

Known as
Jamie Macmillan

Nickname
J-Mac

Born
23 September 1991 (age 31)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 18y 304d
Last game: 28y 321d

Height and weight
Height: 188 cm
Weight: 87 kg

Senior clubs
North Melbourne; Werribee; North Melbourne Reserves

Jumper numbers
North Melbourne: 34

Recruited from
Oakleigh Chargers (2010)

Jamie Macmillan

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
North MelbourneAFL2010-2020167460.2850%10.197.014.312
WerribeeVFL2010-2011, 2013-20142410.04
North Melbourne ReservesVFL2019200.00
VFL2010-2011, 2013-2014, 20192610.04
AFL2010-2020167460.2850%10.197.014.312
Total2010-2020193470.24

AFL: 11,870th player to appear, 1,015th most games played, 2,157th most goals kickedNorth Melbourne: 959th player to appear, 48th most games played, 138th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.