Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Jared Polec

Known as
Jared Polec

Born
12 October 1992 (age 29)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 18y 180d
Last game: 29y 172d

Height and weight
Height: 187 cm
Weight: 86 kg

Senior clubs
Woodville West Torrens; Brisbane; Port Adelaide; Port Adelaide Magpies; North Melbourne; North Melbourne Reserves

Jumper numbers
Brisbane: 4
Port Adelaide: 21
North Melbourne: 13

Recruited from
Brisbane (2014); Port Adelaide (2019)

Jared Polec

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Woodville West TorrensSANFL2009-201015161.07
BrisbaneAFL2011-20131690.5644%7.694.313.190
Port AdelaideAFL2014-201890460.5158%13.178.323.6718
Port Adelaide MagpiesSANFL2016530.60
North MelbourneAFL2019-202242200.4833%13.576.674.056
North Melbourne ReservesVFL2021210.50
SANFL2009-2010, 201620190.95
AFL2011-2022148750.5149%12.697.423.7224
VFL2021210.50
Total2009-2022170950.56

AFL: 11,934th player to appear, 1,320th most games played, 1,443rd most goals kickedBrisbane: 247th player to appear, 207th most games played, 165th most goals kickedPort Adelaide: 149th player to appear, 56th most games played, 52nd most goals kickedNorth Melbourne: 1,015th player to appear, 310th most games played, 256th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.