Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Jason Castagna

Known as
Jason Castagna

Nickname
George

Born
12 July 1996 (age 26)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 19y 293d
Last game: 26y 39d

Height and weight
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 82 kg

Senior clubs
Richmond

Jumper numbers
Richmond: 46, 11

Jason Castagna

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
RichmondAFL2016-20221341270.9566%6.565.303.532
Total2016-20221341270.9566%6.565.303.532

AFL: 12,440th player to appear, 1,579th most games played, 819th most goals kickedRichmond: 1,141st player to appear, 87th most games played, 55th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.