Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Justin Westhoff

Known as
Justin Westhoff

Nickname
The Hoff

Born
1 October 1986 (age 36)

Place of birth
Eudunda, SA (5374)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 20y 245d
Last game: 33y 333d

Height and weight
Height: 199 cm
Weight: 96 kg

Senior clubs
Central District; Port Adelaide; Port Adelaide Magpies

Jumper numbers
Port Adelaide: 39

State of origin
SA

Family links
Matthew Westhoff (Brother)

Justin Westhoff

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Central DistrictSANFL2006-200822472.14
Port AdelaideAFL2007-20202803131.1249%10.295.705.6231
Port Adelaide MagpiesSANFL2019133.00
SANFL2006-2008, 201923502.17
AFL2007-20202803131.1249%10.295.705.6231
Total2006-20203033631.20

AFL: 11,587th player to appear, 139th most games played, 176th most goals kickedPort Adelaide: 101st player to appear, 3rd most games played, 3rd most goals kicked


Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.