Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Kevin Roberts

Known as
Kevin Roberts

Nickname
Noofa

Born
11 April 1939 (age 83)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 21y 26d
Last game: 30y 29d

Height and weight
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 76 kg

Senior clubs
St. Kilda

Jumper numbers
St. Kilda: 37, 23, 24

Kevin Roberts

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
St. KildaV/AFL1960-1963, 1965-19691061101.0465%11.382.382.049
Total1960-1963, 1965-19691061101.0465%11.382.382.049

Pre 1965 stats are for selected matches only

AFL: 7,142nd player to appear, 2,216th most games played, 963rd most goals kickedSt. Kilda: 1,078th player to appear, 124th most games played, 52nd most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.