Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Lachlan Hunter

Known as
Lachie Hunter

Nickname
Hunts

Born
13 December 1994 (age 28)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 18y 191d
Last game: 28y 101d

Height and weight
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 81 kg

Senior clubs
Western Bulldogs; Williamstown; Footscray; Melbourne

Jumper numbers
Western Bulldogs: 26, 7
Melbourne: 12

Recruited from
Western Bulldogs (2023)

Family links
Mark Hunter (Father)

Lachie Hunter

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Western BulldogsAFL2013-2022173730.4253%13.2310.205.2137
WilliamstownVFL20136111.83
FootscrayVFL2014-2015, 202218191.06
MelbourneAFL2023210.5050%11.505.505.50
VFL2013-2015, 202224301.25
AFL2013-2023175740.4253%13.2110.145.2237
Total2013-20231991040.52

AFL: 12,211th player to appear, 904th most games played, 1,465th most goals kickedWestern Bulldogs: 975th player to appear, 46th most games played, 83rd most goals kickedMelbourne: 1,365th player to appear, 1,228th most games played, 982nd most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.