Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Lachlan McNeil

Known as
Lachlan McNeil

Nickname
Lachie

Born
2 September 2001 (age 21)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 19y 198d
Last game: 20y 345d

Height and weight
Height: 184 cm
Weight: 78 kg

Senior clubs
Woodville West Torrens; Western Bulldogs; Footscray

Jumper numbers
Western Bulldogs: 30

Recruited from
Woodville West Torrens (2021)

Lachlan McNeil

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Woodville West TorrensSANFL20201760.35
Western BulldogsAFL2021-202229170.5969%4.793.661.830
FootscrayVFL2021-20227162.29
Total2020-202253390.74

AFL: 12,851st player to appear, 5,590th most games played, 4,035th most goals kickedWestern Bulldogs: 1,024th player to appear, 391st most games played, 307th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.