Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Leonard Hayes

Known as
Lenny Hayes

Nickname
Lendog

Born
14 January 1980 (age 42)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 19y 100d
Last game: 34y 229d

Height and weight
Height: 186 cm
Weight: 87 kg

Senior clubs
St. Kilda; Australia; Sandringham

Jumper numbers
St. Kilda: 7

Lenny Hayes

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
St. KildaAFL1999-2014297950.3247%11.5011.023.71129
AustraliaIR2003200.00
SandringhamVFL2013100.00
Total1999-2014300950.32

AFL: 10,966th player to appear, 101st most games played, 1,122nd most goals kickedSt. Kilda: 1,459th player to appear, 6th most games played, 63rd most goals kicked


Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.