Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Liam Picken

Known as
Liam Picken

Nickname
Pickers

Born
1 August 1986 (age 36)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 22y 247d
Last game: 31y 24d

Height and weight
Height: 184 cm
Weight: 81 kg

Senior clubs
Williamstown; Western Bulldogs; Australia

Jumper numbers
Western Bulldogs: 42

Recruited from
Williamstown (2009)

Family links
Billy Picken (Father)Marcus Picken (Brother)Jonathan Brown (Cousin)

Liam Picken

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
WilliamstownVFL2005-201363450.71
Western BulldogsAFL2009-2017198870.4450%8.859.123.3311
AustraliaIR2010200.00
Total2005-20172631320.50

AFL: 11,742nd player to appear, 662nd most games played, 1,238th most goals kickedWestern Bulldogs: 936th player to appear, 28th most games played, 67th most goals kicked


Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.