Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Luke Dahlhaus

Known as
Luke Dahlhaus

Nickname
Duke

Born
21 August 1992 (age 29)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 18y 293d
Last game: 29y 301d

Height and weight
Height: 179 cm
Weight: 82 kg

Senior clubs
Western Bulldogs; Williamstown; Geelong

Jumper numbers
Western Bulldogs: 40, 6
Geelong: 40

Recruited from
Geelong Falcons (2011); Western Bulldogs (2019)

Luke Dahlhaus

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Western BulldogsAFL2011-20181541100.7145%9.7111.892.9935
WilliamstownVFL2011661.00
GeelongAFL2019-202270310.4467%5.698.402.490
VFL2011661.00
AFL2011-20222241410.6352%8.4610.802.8335
Total2011-20222301470.64

AFL: 11,981st player to appear, 427th most games played, 695th most goals kickedWestern Bulldogs: 954th player to appear, 62nd most games played, 54th most goals kickedGeelong: 1,084th player to appear, 251st most games played, 218th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.