Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Marcus Andrew Adams

Known as
Marcus Adams

Nickname
Spec

Born
30 June 1993 (age 29)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 22y 271d
Last game: 29y 38d

Height and weight
Height: 192 cm
Weight: 98 kg

Senior clubs
Swan Districts; West Perth; Western Bulldogs; Footscray; Brisbane

Jumper numbers
Western Bulldogs: 33, 25
Brisbane: 24

Recruited from
West Perth (2016); Western Bulldogs (2019)

Family links
Luke Adams (Brother)

Marcus Adams

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Swan DistrictsWAFL2011221.00
West PerthWAFL2014-201538240.63
Western BulldogsAFL2016-20182740.1552%8.746.936.112
FootscrayVFL2018310.33
BrisbaneAFL2019-20224610.0270%9.113.505.390
WAFL2011, 2014-201540260.65
AFL2016-20227350.0763%8.974.775.662
VFL2018310.33
Total2011, 2014-2022116320.28

AFL: 12,421st player to appear, 3,231st most games played, 6,367th most goals kickedWestern Bulldogs: 991st player to appear, 406th most games played, 566th most goals kickedBrisbane: 321st player to appear, 128th most games played, 291st most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.