Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Michael Hartley

Known as
Michael Hartley

Born
7 June 1993 (age 30)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 22y 300d
Last game: 27y 342d

Height and weight
Height: 199 cm
Weight: 100 kg

Senior clubs
Collingwood Reserves; Coburg; Essendon; Essendon Reserves; Hawthorn; Box Hill

Jumper numbers
Essendon: 36
Hawthorn: 27

Recruited from
Essendon (2020)

Michael Hartley

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Collingwood ReservesVFL2011-2013900.00
CoburgVFL2014-20153310.03
EssendonAFL2016-20194410.0239%6.864.344.590
Essendon ReservesVFL2017-201937110.30
HawthornAFL2020-2021510.200%11.805.003.400
Box HillVFL2021720.29
VFL2011-2015, 2017-2019, 202186140.16
AFL2016-20214920.0435%7.374.414.470
Total2011-2021135160.12

AFL: 12,428th player to appear, 4,388th most games played, 8,329th most goals kickedEssendon: 1,137th player to appear, 384th most games played, 860th most goals kickedHawthorn: 936th player to appear, 744th most games played, 707th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.