Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Mitchell Grigg

Known as
Mitchell Grigg

Nickname
Griggy

Born
2 January 1993 (age 29)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 20y 200d
Last game: 22y 155d

Height and weight
Height: 183 cm
Weight: 83 kg

Senior clubs
Adelaide; Adelaide Reserves; Norwood

Jumper numbers
Adelaide: 38, 8

Mitchell Grigg

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
NorwoodSANFL2009-2013, 2017-2018
AdelaideAFL2013-201520150.7555%9.455.003.350
Adelaide ReservesSANFL2014-201639320.82
SANFL2009-201839320.82
AFL2013-201520150.7555%9.455.003.350
Total2009-201859470.80

AFL: 12,223rd player to appear, 6,540th most games played, 4,261st most goals kickedAdelaide: 194th player to appear, 163rd most games played, 128th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.