Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Nathan Hrovat

Known as
Nathan Hrovat

Nickname
The Rat

Born
7 June 1994 (age 28)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 18y 352d
Last game: 25y 78d

Height and weight
Height: 175 cm
Weight: 78 kg

Senior clubs
Western Bulldogs; Williamstown; Footscray; North Melbourne; North Melbourne Reserves

Jumper numbers
Western Bulldogs: 24, 13
North Melbourne: 8

Recruited from
Northern Knights (2013); Western Bulldogs (2017)

Nathan Hrovat

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Western BulldogsAFL2013-201630140.4747%8.338.303.432
WilliamstownVFL2013441.00
FootscrayVFL2014-201620190.95
North MelbourneAFL2017-201939210.5436%7.698.153.180
North Melbourne ReservesVFL2018-201916150.94
AFL2013-201969350.5141%7.978.223.292
VFL2013-2016, 2018-201940380.95
Total2013-2019109730.67

AFL: 12,198th player to appear, 3,387th most games played, 2,654th most goals kickedWestern Bulldogs: 974th player to appear, 381st most games played, 334th most goals kickedNorth Melbourne: 995th player to appear, 337th most games played, 244th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.