Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Nicholas Mark Naitanui

Known as
Nic Naitanui

Nickname
Nic Nat

Born
4 May 1990 (age 32)

Place of birth
Penrith, NSW (2750)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 19y 40d
Last game: 32y 101d

Height and weight
Height: 202 cm
Weight: 112 kg

Senior clubs
Swan Districts; West Coast; Australia; West Coast Reserves

Jumper numbers
West Coast: 9

Recruited from
Swan Districts (2009)

State of origin
NSW

Nic Naitanui

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Swan DistrictsWAFL2008-200923160.70
West CoastAFL2009-2016, 2018-20222131120.5356%5.287.071.7533
AustraliaIR2014100.00
West Coast ReservesWAFL2019100.00
WAFL2008-2009, 201924160.67
AFL2009-2016, 2018-20222131120.5356%5.287.071.7533
IR2014100.00
Total2008-2016, 2018-20222381280.54

AFL: 11,773rd player to appear, 513th most games played, 951st most goals kickedWest Coast: 186th player to appear, 24th most games played, 24th most goals kicked


Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.