Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Patrick Lipinski

Known as
Patrick Lipinski

Nickname
Lippa

Born
17 July 1998 (age 25)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 19y 39d
Last game: 25y 75d

Height and weight
Height: 190 cm
Weight: 86 kg

Senior clubs
Western Bulldogs; Footscray; Collingwood

Jumper numbers
Western Bulldogs: 27
Collingwood: 1

Recruited from
Western Bulldogs (2022)

Patrick Lipinski

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Western BulldogsAFL2017-202156300.5455%7.509.273.360
FootscrayVFL2017-2019, 202123241.04
CollingwoodAFL2022-202439140.3669%9.9210.593.234
VFL2017-2019, 202123241.04
AFL2017-202495440.4661%8.499.813.314
Total2017-2024118680.58

AFL: 12,586th player to appear, 2,576th most games played, 2,268th most goals kickedWestern Bulldogs: 1,000th player to appear, 238th most games played, 198th most goals kickedCollingwood: 1,171st player to appear, 406th most games played, 388th most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.