Australian Football

AustralianFootball.com Celebrating the history of the great Australian game

 

Key Facts

Full name
Richard Henderson

Known as
Ricky Henderson

Born
11 September 1988 (age 34)

Age at first & last AFL game
First game: 21y 224d
Last game: 31y 312d

Height and weight
Height: 188 cm
Weight: 89 kg

Senior clubs
Central District; Adelaide; Adelaide Reserves; Hawthorn; Box Hill

Jumper numbers
Adelaide: 45
Hawthorn: 31

Recruited from
Adelaide (2017)

Ricky Henderson

ClubLeagueCareer spanGamesGoalsAvgWin %AKIAHBAMKBV
Central DistrictSANFL2009-201320211.05
AdelaideAFL2010-201690430.4851%10.026.114.976
Adelaide ReservesSANFL2014-20161380.62
HawthornAFL2017-202069360.5249%12.848.626.5713
Box HillVFL2017231.50
SANFL2009-201633290.88
AFL2010-2020159790.5050%11.257.205.6619
VFL2017231.50
Total2009-20201941110.57

AFL: 11,840th player to appear, 1,125th most games played, 1,371st most goals kickedAdelaide: 173rd player to appear, 66th most games played, 61st most goals kickedHawthorn: 909th player to appear, 214th most games played, 162nd most goals kicked

Footnotes

* Behinds calculated from the 1965 season on.
+ Score at the end of extra time.